Gobowen Celtic FC First

Gobowen Celtic FC First

Latest Results

All Results

Type Date / Time Home Team Away Team
Cup 16/05/22 19:30 Shrewsbury Juniors First 2 - 0
Gobowen Celtic FC First
PREM 07/05/22 15:00 Shrewsbury Juniors First 6 - 2
Gobowen Celtic FC First
PREM 30/04/22 15:00 Prees United First 2 - 6
Gobowen Celtic FC First
PREM 23/04/22 15:00 Ludlow Football Club First 2 - 3
Gobowen Celtic FC First
Cup 09/04/22 15:00 Gobowen Celtic FC First 4 - 3
Prees United First
PREM 02/04/22 15:00 Gobowen Celtic FC First 3 - 1
Hodnet FC First
PREM 26/03/22 15:00 Gobowen Celtic FC First 1 - 2
Newport Town First
PREM 12/03/22 15:00 Gobowen Celtic FC First 4 - 3
Prees United First
PREM 05/03/22 15:00 Gobowen Celtic FC First 1 - 4
Church Stretton Town First
PREM 26/02/22 15:00 Gobowen Celtic FC First 2 - 1
Shrewsbury Up & Comers Adult
Cup 12/02/22 13:30 Morda United 1st 2 - 3
(HT 2-1)
Gobowen Celtic FC First
PREM 05/02/22 14:00 Shrewsbury Up & Comers Adult 4 - 4
Gobowen Celtic FC First
PREM 29/01/22 14:00 Gobowen Celtic FC First 0 - 4
Dawley Town FC First
PREM 22/01/22 14:00 Morda United 1st 1 - 1
(HT 1-1)
Gobowen Celtic FC First
PREM 08/01/22 14:00 Shawbury United U23 3 - 1
Gobowen Celtic FC First
PREM 18/12/21 14:00 Wrockwardine Wood Juniors First 1 - 2
Gobowen Celtic FC First
PREM 11/12/21 14:00 Wem Town FC 4 - 3
Gobowen Celtic FC First
PREM 20/11/21 14:00 Church Stretton Town First 4 - 1
Gobowen Celtic FC First
PREM 13/11/21 14:00 Dawley Town FC First 1 - 1
Gobowen Celtic FC First
PREM 23/10/21 15:00 Gobowen Celtic FC First 1 - 0
Wem Town FC
PREM 16/10/21 15:00 Newport Town First 2 - 4
Gobowen Celtic FC First
PREM 09/10/21 15:00 Gobowen Celtic FC First 4 - 1
Ludlow Football Club First
PREM 02/10/21 15:00 Gobowen Celtic FC First 2 - 4
(HT 0-2)
Morda United 1st
PREM 25/09/21 15:00 Gobowen Celtic FC First 0 - 2
Shrewsbury Juniors First
PREM 18/09/21 15:00 Gobowen Celtic FC First 3 - 1
Shawbury United U23
PREM 28/08/21 15:00 Gobowen Celtic FC First 1 - 2
Wrockwardine Wood Juniors First
PREM 21/08/21 15:00 Hodnet FC First 5 - 1
Gobowen Celtic FC First

Upcoming Fixtures

All Fixtures

There are currently no fixtures to show

To sort click on column header

Scroll left and right to view all stats

Pos Player Name Appearances Overall Goals Goals Penalties Assists Yellow Cards Red Cards Second Yellow Card Sin Bin Started Subbed On Subbed Off Bench Used Bench Unused Own Goal Conceded Captain Player Of Match
1 Allen, Robbie 18 5 14 4 4 4 3
2 Carter, Ben 5 2 2 2 3 3
3 Denham, James 8 1 7 1 7 4
4 Dwyer, Luke 23 7 6 1 7 22 1 7 1
5 Gibson, Ryan 14 9 5 3 5
6 Hardy, Mattheew 6 1 1 1 4 2 2
7 Hardy, Richard 26 4 4 2 26 1
8 Harris, Carl 8 1 4 4 1 4
9 Hartshorn, David 7 2 2 2 7 4
10 Heathcock, Ian 5 2 2 1 5
11 Howes, Elliott 5 3 5
12 Hughes, George 6 1 1 1 3 3 1 3
13 Hughes, Jack 14 1 1 8 6 3 6
14 Kirk, Josh 5 5
15 Mackenzie, Luke 23 2 22 1 1
16 Martin, Nathan 8 1 3 5 2 5 1
17 Morgan, Matt 1 1 1
18 Morris, Charlie 22 4 4 8 22 3
19 Morris, George 13 1 1 7 5 4 6
20 morris, jack 9 7 2 1 2 2
21 Morris, Louis 21 6 6 3 19 1 5 2
22 Morris, Paul 7 5 2 1 2 1
23 Nash, Samuel 10 2 2 2 10 3 1
24 O Sullivan, Cianan 20 20
25 Pierpoint, Ben 6 6 2 1
26 Pierpoint, Joe 9 5 5 1 8 1
27 Relf, Cameron 16 1 12 4 8 4 5
28 Richards, William 4 4 4 1
29 Roberts, Jamie 1 1 1
30 Rogers, Ed 21 7 5 2 5 21
31 Ward, Zakh 16 12 11 1 4 15 1 3 1 1
32 Windsor, Gary 4 4 3

Team Season

All Results

Date Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Aug 2 0 0 2 2 7 L L

Sat 21 Aug 21

Venue: HODNET SOCIAL CLUB

Hodnet FC First

5 - 1

Gobowen Celtic FC First

Sat 28 Aug 21

Venue: RHEWL PLAYING FIELDS

Gobowen Celtic FC First

1 - 2

Wrockwardine Wood Juniors First

Sep 2 1 0 1 3 3 W L

Sat 18 Sep 21

Venue: RHEWL PLAYING FIELDS

Gobowen Celtic FC First

3 - 1

Shawbury United U23

Sat 25 Sep 21

Venue: RHEWL PLAYING FIELDS

Gobowen Celtic FC First

0 - 2

Shrewsbury Juniors First

Oct 4 3 0 1 11 7 L W W W

Sat 02 Oct 21

Venue: RHEWL PLAYING FIELDS

Gobowen Celtic FC First

2 - 4

Morda United 1st

Sat 09 Oct 21

Venue: RHEWL PLAYING FIELDS

Gobowen Celtic FC First

4 - 1

Ludlow Football Club First

Sat 16 Oct 21

Venue: SHUKER FIELDS

Newport Town First

2 - 4

Gobowen Celtic FC First

Sat 23 Oct 21

Venue: RHEWL PLAYING FIELDS

Gobowen Celtic FC First

1 - 0

Wem Town FC

Nov 2 0 1 1 2 5 D L

Sat 13 Nov 21

Venue: DOSELEY ROAD PLAYING FIELD

Dawley Town FC First

1 - 1

Gobowen Celtic FC First

Sat 20 Nov 21

Venue: RUSSELS MEADOW GROUND

Church Stretton Town First

4 - 1

Gobowen Celtic FC First

Dec 2 1 0 1 5 5 L W

Sat 11 Dec 21

Venue: BUTLER SPORTS CENTRE

Wem Town FC

4 - 3

Gobowen Celtic FC First

Sat 18 Dec 21

Venue: HADLEY LEARNING COMMUNITY

Wrockwardine Wood Juniors First

1 - 2

Gobowen Celtic FC First

Jan 3 0 1 2 2 8 L D L

Sat 08 Jan 22

Venue: OAKENGATES LEISURE CENTRE

Shawbury United U23

3 - 1

Gobowen Celtic FC First

Sat 22 Jan 22

Venue: WESTON POOLS PARK

Morda United 1st

1 - 1

Gobowen Celtic FC First

Sat 29 Jan 22

Venue: RHEWL PLAYING FIELDS

Gobowen Celtic FC First

0 - 4

Dawley Town FC First

Feb 3 2 1 0 9 7 D W W

Sat 05 Feb 22

Venue: SPARROW LANE SPORTS GROUND

Shrewsbury Up & Comers Adult

4 - 4

Gobowen Celtic FC First

Sat 12 Feb 22

Venue: WESTON POOLS PARK

Morda United 1st

2 - 3

Gobowen Celtic FC First

Sat 26 Feb 22

Venue: RHEWL PLAYING FIELDS

Gobowen Celtic FC First

2 - 1

Shrewsbury Up & Comers Adult

Mar 3 1 0 2 6 9 L W L

Sat 05 Mar 22

Venue: RHEWL PLAYING FIELDS

Gobowen Celtic FC First

1 - 4

Church Stretton Town First

Sat 12 Mar 22

Venue: RHEWL PLAYING FIELDS

Gobowen Celtic FC First

4 - 3

Prees United First

Sat 26 Mar 22

Venue: RHEWL PLAYING FIELDS

Gobowen Celtic FC First

1 - 2

Newport Town First

Apr 4 4 0 0 16 8 W W W W

Sat 02 Apr 22

Venue: RHEWL PLAYING FIELDS

Gobowen Celtic FC First

3 - 1

Hodnet FC First

Sat 09 Apr 22

Venue: RHEWL PLAYING FIELDS

Gobowen Celtic FC First

4 - 3

Prees United First

Sat 23 Apr 22

Venue: THE LUDLOW STADIUM

Ludlow Football Club First

2 - 3

Gobowen Celtic FC First

Sat 30 Apr 22

Venue: PREES CRICKET AND RECREATION CLUB

Prees United First

2 - 6

Gobowen Celtic FC First

May 2 0 0 2 2 8 L L

Sat 07 May 22

Venue: SHREWSBURY SPORTS VILLAGE

Shrewsbury Juniors First

6 - 2

Gobowen Celtic FC First

Mon 16 May 22

Venue: SHREWSBURY SPORTS VILLAGE

Shrewsbury Juniors First

2 - 0

Gobowen Celtic FC First

Team Season Totals

All Results

Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Home 13 7 0 6 26 28 W L W L W L W W

Sat 28 Aug 21

Venue: RHEWL PLAYING FIELDS

Gobowen Celtic FC First

1 - 2

Wrockwardine Wood Juniors First

Sat 18 Sep 21

Venue: RHEWL PLAYING FIELDS

Gobowen Celtic FC First

3 - 1

Shawbury United U23

Sat 25 Sep 21

Venue: RHEWL PLAYING FIELDS

Gobowen Celtic FC First

0 - 2

Shrewsbury Juniors First

Sat 02 Oct 21

Venue: RHEWL PLAYING FIELDS

Gobowen Celtic FC First

2 - 4

Morda United 1st

Sat 09 Oct 21

Venue: RHEWL PLAYING FIELDS

Gobowen Celtic FC First

4 - 1

Ludlow Football Club First

Sat 23 Oct 21

Venue: RHEWL PLAYING FIELDS

Gobowen Celtic FC First

1 - 0

Wem Town FC

Sat 29 Jan 22

Venue: RHEWL PLAYING FIELDS

Gobowen Celtic FC First

0 - 4

Dawley Town FC First

Sat 26 Feb 22

Venue: RHEWL PLAYING FIELDS

Gobowen Celtic FC First

2 - 1

Shrewsbury Up & Comers Adult

Sat 05 Mar 22

Venue: RHEWL PLAYING FIELDS

Gobowen Celtic FC First

1 - 4

Church Stretton Town First

Sat 12 Mar 22

Venue: RHEWL PLAYING FIELDS

Gobowen Celtic FC First

4 - 3

Prees United First

Sat 26 Mar 22

Venue: RHEWL PLAYING FIELDS

Gobowen Celtic FC First

1 - 2

Newport Town First

Sat 02 Apr 22

Venue: RHEWL PLAYING FIELDS

Gobowen Celtic FC First

3 - 1

Hodnet FC First

Sat 09 Apr 22

Venue: RHEWL PLAYING FIELDS

Gobowen Celtic FC First

4 - 3

Prees United First

Away 14 5 3 6 32 39 L D D W W W L L

Sat 21 Aug 21

Venue: HODNET SOCIAL CLUB

Hodnet FC First

5 - 1

Gobowen Celtic FC First

Sat 16 Oct 21

Venue: SHUKER FIELDS

Newport Town First

2 - 4

Gobowen Celtic FC First

Sat 13 Nov 21

Venue: DOSELEY ROAD PLAYING FIELD

Dawley Town FC First

1 - 1

Gobowen Celtic FC First

Sat 20 Nov 21

Venue: RUSSELS MEADOW GROUND

Church Stretton Town First

4 - 1

Gobowen Celtic FC First

Sat 11 Dec 21

Venue: BUTLER SPORTS CENTRE

Wem Town FC

4 - 3

Gobowen Celtic FC First

Sat 18 Dec 21

Venue: HADLEY LEARNING COMMUNITY

Wrockwardine Wood Juniors First

1 - 2

Gobowen Celtic FC First

Sat 08 Jan 22

Venue: OAKENGATES LEISURE CENTRE

Shawbury United U23

3 - 1

Gobowen Celtic FC First

Sat 22 Jan 22

Venue: WESTON POOLS PARK

Morda United 1st

1 - 1

Gobowen Celtic FC First

Sat 05 Feb 22

Venue: SPARROW LANE SPORTS GROUND

Shrewsbury Up & Comers Adult

4 - 4

Gobowen Celtic FC First

Sat 12 Feb 22

Venue: WESTON POOLS PARK

Morda United 1st

2 - 3

Gobowen Celtic FC First

Sat 23 Apr 22

Venue: THE LUDLOW STADIUM

Ludlow Football Club First

2 - 3

Gobowen Celtic FC First

Sat 30 Apr 22

Venue: PREES CRICKET AND RECREATION CLUB

Prees United First

2 - 6

Gobowen Celtic FC First

Sat 07 May 22

Venue: SHREWSBURY SPORTS VILLAGE

Shrewsbury Juniors First

6 - 2

Gobowen Celtic FC First

Mon 16 May 22

Venue: SHREWSBURY SPORTS VILLAGE

Shrewsbury Juniors First

2 - 0

Gobowen Celtic FC First

Overall 27 12 3 12 58 67 W L W W W W L L

Sat 21 Aug 21

Venue: HODNET SOCIAL CLUB

Hodnet FC First

5 - 1

Gobowen Celtic FC First

Sat 28 Aug 21

Venue: RHEWL PLAYING FIELDS

Gobowen Celtic FC First

1 - 2

Wrockwardine Wood Juniors First

Sat 18 Sep 21

Venue: RHEWL PLAYING FIELDS

Gobowen Celtic FC First

3 - 1

Shawbury United U23

Sat 25 Sep 21

Venue: RHEWL PLAYING FIELDS

Gobowen Celtic FC First

0 - 2

Shrewsbury Juniors First

Sat 02 Oct 21

Venue: RHEWL PLAYING FIELDS

Gobowen Celtic FC First

2 - 4

Morda United 1st

Sat 09 Oct 21

Venue: RHEWL PLAYING FIELDS

Gobowen Celtic FC First

4 - 1

Ludlow Football Club First

Sat 16 Oct 21

Venue: SHUKER FIELDS

Newport Town First

2 - 4

Gobowen Celtic FC First

Sat 23 Oct 21

Venue: RHEWL PLAYING FIELDS

Gobowen Celtic FC First

1 - 0

Wem Town FC

Sat 13 Nov 21

Venue: DOSELEY ROAD PLAYING FIELD

Dawley Town FC First

1 - 1

Gobowen Celtic FC First

Sat 20 Nov 21

Venue: RUSSELS MEADOW GROUND

Church Stretton Town First

4 - 1

Gobowen Celtic FC First

Sat 11 Dec 21

Venue: BUTLER SPORTS CENTRE

Wem Town FC

4 - 3

Gobowen Celtic FC First

Sat 18 Dec 21

Venue: HADLEY LEARNING COMMUNITY

Wrockwardine Wood Juniors First

1 - 2

Gobowen Celtic FC First

Sat 08 Jan 22

Venue: OAKENGATES LEISURE CENTRE

Shawbury United U23

3 - 1

Gobowen Celtic FC First

Sat 22 Jan 22

Venue: WESTON POOLS PARK

Morda United 1st

1 - 1

Gobowen Celtic FC First

Sat 29 Jan 22

Venue: RHEWL PLAYING FIELDS

Gobowen Celtic FC First

0 - 4

Dawley Town FC First

Sat 05 Feb 22

Venue: SPARROW LANE SPORTS GROUND

Shrewsbury Up & Comers Adult

4 - 4

Gobowen Celtic FC First

Sat 12 Feb 22

Venue: WESTON POOLS PARK

Morda United 1st

2 - 3

Gobowen Celtic FC First

Sat 26 Feb 22

Venue: RHEWL PLAYING FIELDS

Gobowen Celtic FC First

2 - 1

Shrewsbury Up & Comers Adult

Sat 05 Mar 22

Venue: RHEWL PLAYING FIELDS

Gobowen Celtic FC First

1 - 4

Church Stretton Town First

Sat 12 Mar 22

Venue: RHEWL PLAYING FIELDS

Gobowen Celtic FC First

4 - 3

Prees United First

Sat 26 Mar 22

Venue: RHEWL PLAYING FIELDS

Gobowen Celtic FC First

1 - 2

Newport Town First

Sat 02 Apr 22

Venue: RHEWL PLAYING FIELDS

Gobowen Celtic FC First

3 - 1

Hodnet FC First

Sat 09 Apr 22

Venue: RHEWL PLAYING FIELDS

Gobowen Celtic FC First

4 - 3

Prees United First

Sat 23 Apr 22

Venue: THE LUDLOW STADIUM

Ludlow Football Club First

2 - 3

Gobowen Celtic FC First

Sat 30 Apr 22

Venue: PREES CRICKET AND RECREATION CLUB

Prees United First

2 - 6

Gobowen Celtic FC First

Sat 07 May 22

Venue: SHREWSBURY SPORTS VILLAGE

Shrewsbury Juniors First

6 - 2

Gobowen Celtic FC First

Mon 16 May 22

Venue: SHREWSBURY SPORTS VILLAGE

Shrewsbury Juniors First

2 - 0

Gobowen Celtic FC First

Players

Robbie Allen

Ben Carter

James Denham

Luke Dwyer

Ryan Gibson

Gareth Hardy

Mattheew Hardy

Richard Hardy

Carl Harris

David Hartshorn

Ian Heathcock

Elliott Howes

George Hughes

Jack Hughes

Tom Jones

Josh Kirk

Luke Mackenzie

Nathan Martin

Matt Morgan

Charlie Morris

George Morris

jack morris

Louis Morris

Paul Morris

Samuel Nash

Cianan O Sullivan

Ben Pierpoint

Joe Pierpoint

Cameron Relf

William Richards

Jamie Roberts

Ed Rogers

simon Rothery

Zakh Ward

Gary Windsor