Vale Recreation First

Vale Recreation First

Upcoming Fixtures

All Fixtures

Type Date / Time Home Team Away Team Venue
Cup 11/02/23 14:00 Northerners First VS Vale Recreation First Northfield
L 18/02/23 14:00 Vale Recreation First VS Guernsey Rovers First Corbet Field
L 25/02/23 14:00 Vale Recreation First VS Northerners First Corbet Field
L 07/03/23 19:30 Vale Recreation First VS Northerners First Corbet Field
L 11/03/23 14:00 Vale Recreation First VS Alderney Nomads A Team Corbet Field
L 18/03/23 14:00 Sylvans First VS Vale Recreation First St Peters #1
L 25/03/23 17:00 St Martins Ac Guernsey First VS Vale Recreation First Blanche Pierre Lane #1
L 08/04/23 14:00 Belgrave Wanderers First VS Vale Recreation First Track
L 15/04/23 14:00 Vale Recreation First VS Guernsey Rangers First Corbet Field

To sort click on column header

Scroll left and right to view all stats

Pos Player Name Appearances Overall Goals Goals Penalties Assists Yellow Cards Red Cards Second Yellow Card Sin Bin Started Subbed On Subbed Off Bench Used Bench Unused Clean Sheet Own Goal Conceded Penalties Saved Captain Player Of Match Opp Player Of Match Refs Player Of Match
1 Blackham, Joe 2 1 1 1
2 Campbell, Mark 1 1
3 Cooper, Edward 1
4 Faria, Dino 7 7 1
5 Ferbrache, Brendan 1
6 Frampton, Phil 8 1 8 2
7 Gaudion, Luke 14 2 2 12 2
8 Goddard, Samuel 16 4 4 15 1 2
9 Holden, Gareth 9 2 7
10 Hudson, James 4 1 3
11 Jardim, Marlon 10 2 2 6 4
12 Johansson, Nicholas 5 5 3
13 Larkin, Damien 16 1 14 2 1
14 Le Huray, Samuel 19 1 1 2 19
15 Le Tissier, Glenn Paul 15 10 10 1 1 15 12
16 Le Tissier, Luke 1 1
17 Loveridge, Callan 3 1 3 3
18 Machon, Rio 1 1 1
19 Marsh, Keanu Pierre 2 1 1
20 Masterton-Pipet, Jacob 15 9 9 2 13 2 1
21 Masterton-Pipet, Zachary 16 2 2 1 3 13 1
22 Morris, David 1
23 OCKLEFORD, PIERS 3 2 1
24 Ozanne, Daniel 16 2 12 4
25 Ozanne, Matthew 18 16 2
26 Povall, Christian 8 8 3
27 Rhydwen-Jones, Harry 4 1 1 2 2
28 Rodrigues, Tiago 18 3 3 14 4
29 Santos, Miguel 1 1 3
30 Shaw, Simon 4 1 3 1 1
31 Simon, Leon 3 2 1 9 1
32 Skillen, Sebastian 6 2 2 5 1
33 Smith, Jack 1 1
34 Smith, Paul 13 1 1 9 4 3
35 Travis, Louis 13 8 8 11 2 1
36 Wakeford, Adam 15 13 2 2
37 Woodhead, Ethan 1 1

Team Season

All Results

Date Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Aug 2 0 1 1 2 5 L D

Tue 09 Aug 22

Venue: Track

St Martins Ac Guernsey First

5 - 2

Vale Recreation First

Sat 27 Aug 22

Venue: Corbet Field

Vale Recreation First

0 - 0

Guernsey Rovers First

Sep 3 1 0 2 6 11 L W L

Sat 03 Sep 22

Venue: Blanche Pierre Lane #1

St Martins Ac Guernsey First

3 - 2

Vale Recreation First

Sat 10 Sep 22

Venue: Alderney

Alderney Nomads A Team

1 - 4

Vale Recreation First

Tue 20 Sep 22

Venue: Northfield

Northerners First

7 - 0

Vale Recreation First

Oct 3 3 0 0 12 5 W W W

Sat 01 Oct 22

Venue: St Peters #1

Sylvans First

0 - 5

Vale Recreation First

Sat 15 Oct 22

Venue: Blanche Pierre Lane #2

St Martins Ac Guernsey First

4 - 5

Vale Recreation First

Sat 29 Oct 22

Venue: Corbet Field

Vale Recreation First

2 - 1

Belgrave Wanderers First

Nov 4 2 0 2 7 5 L W L W

Tue 01 Nov 22

Venue: Northfield

Northerners First

2 - 1

Vale Recreation First

Sat 05 Nov 22

Venue: KGV1

Guernsey Rangers First

0 - 4

Vale Recreation First

Sat 12 Nov 22

Venue: Port Soif Pitch 1

Guernsey Rovers First

5 - 0

Vale Recreation First

Sat 19 Nov 22

Venue: Corbet Field

Vale Recreation First

3 - 0

Alderney Nomads A Team

Dec 3 0 1 2 5 8 L L D

Sat 03 Dec 22

Venue: Corbet Field

Vale Recreation First

1 - 2

Sylvans First

Sat 10 Dec 22

Venue: Corbet Field

Vale Recreation First

1 - 3

St Martins Ac Guernsey First

Sat 17 Dec 22

Venue: Track

Belgrave Wanderers First

3 - 3

Vale Recreation First

Jan 4 3 0 1 13 3 W L W W

Sat 07 Jan 23

Venue: KGV3G

Guernsey Rangers First

0 - 4

Vale Recreation First

Sun 15 Jan 23

Venue: KGV3G

Guernsey Rovers First

2 - 1

Vale Recreation First

Fri 20 Jan 23

Venue: KGV3G

Vale Recreation First

7 - 1

Guernsey Representative U18 Guernsey FA

Sat 28 Jan 23

Venue: Corbet Field

Vale Recreation First

1 - 0

Guernsey Rangers First

Team Season Totals

All Results

Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Home 7 4 1 2 15 7 D W W L L W W

Sat 27 Aug 22

Venue: Corbet Field

Vale Recreation First

0 - 0

Guernsey Rovers First

Sat 29 Oct 22

Venue: Corbet Field

Vale Recreation First

2 - 1

Belgrave Wanderers First

Sat 19 Nov 22

Venue: Corbet Field

Vale Recreation First

3 - 0

Alderney Nomads A Team

Sat 03 Dec 22

Venue: Corbet Field

Vale Recreation First

1 - 2

Sylvans First

Sat 10 Dec 22

Venue: Corbet Field

Vale Recreation First

1 - 3

St Martins Ac Guernsey First

Fri 20 Jan 23

Venue: KGV3G

Vale Recreation First

7 - 1

Guernsey Representative U18 Guernsey FA

Sat 28 Jan 23

Venue: Corbet Field

Vale Recreation First

1 - 0

Guernsey Rangers First

Away 12 5 1 6 30 30 W W L W L D W L

Tue 09 Aug 22

Venue: Track

St Martins Ac Guernsey First

5 - 2

Vale Recreation First

Sat 03 Sep 22

Venue: Blanche Pierre Lane #1

St Martins Ac Guernsey First

3 - 2

Vale Recreation First

Sat 10 Sep 22

Venue: Alderney

Alderney Nomads A Team

1 - 4

Vale Recreation First

Tue 20 Sep 22

Venue: Northfield

Northerners First

7 - 0

Vale Recreation First

Sat 01 Oct 22

Venue: St Peters #1

Sylvans First

0 - 5

Vale Recreation First

Sat 15 Oct 22

Venue: Blanche Pierre Lane #2

St Martins Ac Guernsey First

4 - 5

Vale Recreation First

Tue 01 Nov 22

Venue: Northfield

Northerners First

2 - 1

Vale Recreation First

Sat 05 Nov 22

Venue: KGV1

Guernsey Rangers First

0 - 4

Vale Recreation First

Sat 12 Nov 22

Venue: Port Soif Pitch 1

Guernsey Rovers First

5 - 0

Vale Recreation First

Sat 17 Dec 22

Venue: Track

Belgrave Wanderers First

3 - 3

Vale Recreation First

Sat 07 Jan 23

Venue: KGV3G

Guernsey Rangers First

0 - 4

Vale Recreation First

Sun 15 Jan 23

Venue: KGV3G

Guernsey Rovers First

2 - 1

Vale Recreation First

Overall 19 9 2 8 45 37 W L L D W L W W

Tue 09 Aug 22

Venue: Track

St Martins Ac Guernsey First

5 - 2

Vale Recreation First

Sat 27 Aug 22

Venue: Corbet Field

Vale Recreation First

0 - 0

Guernsey Rovers First

Sat 03 Sep 22

Venue: Blanche Pierre Lane #1

St Martins Ac Guernsey First

3 - 2

Vale Recreation First

Sat 10 Sep 22

Venue: Alderney

Alderney Nomads A Team

1 - 4

Vale Recreation First

Tue 20 Sep 22

Venue: Northfield

Northerners First

7 - 0

Vale Recreation First

Sat 01 Oct 22

Venue: St Peters #1

Sylvans First

0 - 5

Vale Recreation First

Sat 15 Oct 22

Venue: Blanche Pierre Lane #2

St Martins Ac Guernsey First

4 - 5

Vale Recreation First

Sat 29 Oct 22

Venue: Corbet Field

Vale Recreation First

2 - 1

Belgrave Wanderers First

Tue 01 Nov 22

Venue: Northfield

Northerners First

2 - 1

Vale Recreation First

Sat 05 Nov 22

Venue: KGV1

Guernsey Rangers First

0 - 4

Vale Recreation First

Sat 12 Nov 22

Venue: Port Soif Pitch 1

Guernsey Rovers First

5 - 0

Vale Recreation First

Sat 19 Nov 22

Venue: Corbet Field

Vale Recreation First

3 - 0

Alderney Nomads A Team

Sat 03 Dec 22

Venue: Corbet Field

Vale Recreation First

1 - 2

Sylvans First

Sat 10 Dec 22

Venue: Corbet Field

Vale Recreation First

1 - 3

St Martins Ac Guernsey First

Sat 17 Dec 22

Venue: Track

Belgrave Wanderers First

3 - 3

Vale Recreation First

Sat 07 Jan 23

Venue: KGV3G

Guernsey Rangers First

0 - 4

Vale Recreation First

Sun 15 Jan 23

Venue: KGV3G

Guernsey Rovers First

2 - 1

Vale Recreation First

Fri 20 Jan 23

Venue: KGV3G

Vale Recreation First

7 - 1

Guernsey Representative U18 Guernsey FA

Sat 28 Jan 23

Venue: Corbet Field

Vale Recreation First

1 - 0

Guernsey Rangers First

Players

Jason Amy

Casey Ansell

Marc Ashton

Adam Baker

Ewen Beacom

Jody Bisson

Stuart Bisson

Joe Blackham

Harry Branscombe

Mark Bristowe

Mark Brook

Jamie Bush

Mark Campbell

Thomas Chapman

Daniel Cooper

Edward Cooper

Jamie Dean

Mark Duddy

Alex English

Dino Faria

Brendan Ferbrache

Jody Ferbrache

Phil Frampton

Luke Gaudion

Timothy Gilchrist

David Gilmour

Samuel Goddard

Shannon Goode

scott green

William Green

Josh Hamon

Joshua Help

Ayrton Hockaday

Gareth Holden

James Hudson

John Hunt

Marlon Jardim

Nicholas Johansson

Rory Johnson

James Kelsh

Stuart Kirkland

Damien Larkin

Bradley Le Huray

Samuel Le Huray

Glenn Paul Le Tissier

Luke Le Tissier

Nathan Le Tissier

Paul Le Tocq

Callan Loveridge

Rio Machon

Keanu Pierre Marsh

Jacob Masterton-Pipet

Zachary Masterton-Pipet

Lee Mathews

Christopher Mauger

David Morris

PIERS OCKLEFORD

Lee Ogier

Mark Ogier

Daniel Ozanne

Matthew Ozanne

Matthew Patch

Atikom Phaninthon

Christian Povall

Billy Prince

David Radford

Harry Rhydwen-Jones

Marc Rihoy

Tiago Rodrigues

Mark Romeril

Max Ryan

Miguel Santos

Philip Setters

Simon Shaw

Leon Simon

Sebastian Skillen

Paul Smith

Charlie Tostevin

Louis Travis

Craig Tyrrell

Paul Van Beek

Daniel Vickers

Adam Wakeford

Jacques Wilcox

Michael Wilesmith

David Woodhead

Ethan Woodhead

Leighton Woodhead