Old Southendian First

Old Southendian First

Latest Results

All Results

Type Date / Time Home Team Away Team
Prem 17/02/24 14:00 Toby First 1 - 2
Old Southendian First
Prem 10/02/24 14:30 Old Southendian First 3 - 1
Kelvedon Hatch First
Prem 03/02/24 14:30 Shenfield A First 0 - 2
Old Southendian First
Prem 27/01/24 14:00 Bishop's Stortford Swifts First 2 - 3
Old Southendian First
SLC 13/01/24 14:30 Old Southendian First 4 - 0
Kelvedon Hatch First
Prem 06/01/24 14:30 Old Southendian First 7 - 1
Canning Town First
Prem 16/12/23 14:30 Old Southendian First 2 - 1
Leigh Ramblers First
SLC 09/12/23 14:30 Old Southendian First 2 - 2
(Pens 9-8)
Springfield First
CC

Essex FA County Cups

BBC Essex Saturday Premier Cup_2023 - 2024

02/12/23 14:30 Old Southendian First 2 - 2
(Pens 4-5, HT 0-0)
Manford Way Saturday First
Prem 25/11/23 14:30 Old Southendian First 6 - 1
Old Chelmsfordians First
CC

Essex FA County Cups

BBC Essex Saturday Premier Cup_2023 - 2024

11/11/23 13:30 Lawford Lads First 0 - 3
(HT 0-1)
Old Southendian First
Prem 04/11/23 14:00 Springfield First 1 - 6
Old Southendian First
Prem 28/10/23 14:30 Old Southendian First 1 - 2
(HT 0-0)
Rayleigh Town Saturday First
Prem 21/10/23 14:00 Leigh Ramblers First 1 - 1
(HT 0-0)
Old Southendian First
Prem 14/10/23 14:30 Old Southendian First 3 - 1
Shenfield A First
Prem 07/10/23 14:30 Sungate Saturday First 2 - 0
Old Southendian First
Prem 30/09/23 14:30 Old Southendian First 5 - 1
Bishop's Stortford Swifts First
Prem 23/09/23 14:30 Old Southendian First 10 - 0
Harold Wood Athletic First
Prem 16/09/23 14:00 Old Chelmsfordians First V - V
Old Southendian First Void
Prem 09/09/23 14:00 Canning Town First 3 - 4
Old Southendian First
Prem 02/09/23 14:30 Old Southendian First 2 - 0
Runwell Sports Saturday First
Prem 26/08/23 14:30 Old Southendian First 4 - 1
(HT 2-1)
Toby First
Prem 19/08/23 14:00 Catholic United Saturday First 2 - 0
Old Southendian First
Prem 12/08/23 14:30 Old Southendian First 3 - 2
Springfield First

Upcoming Fixtures

All Fixtures

Type Date / Time Home Team Away Team Venue
Prem 24/02/24 14:30 Old Southendian First VS Catholic United Saturday First GARON PARK (3g Pitch)
Prem 02/03/24 14:00 Kelvedon Hatch First VS Old Southendian First KELVEDON HATCH VILLAGE HALL
Prem 09/03/24 14:00 Runwell Sports Saturday First VS Old Southendian First RUNWELL SPORTS AND SOCIAL CLUB

To sort click on column header

Scroll left and right to view all stats

Pos Player Name Goals Penalties Assists Yellow Cards Red Cards Second Yellow Card Sin Bin Started Bench Used Own Goal Conceded Player Of Match
1 Ali, Mitchell 21 2 1 20 1
2 Appleton, Eddie 5 1
3 Burrows, Connor 2 15 3 1
4 Elgie, Nathan 4 13 5
5 Faulkner, Jordan 1 1 1 8 1
6 Gould, Ed 1 16 3
7 Harvey, George 1 3 11 7
8 Henesy, Nick 1 1 19 1
9 Lelliott, Jack 3 2 1 1 1 12 7
10 Lighton, James 2 1
11 Ludlaim, Callum 18 14 6
12 Maclean, Neil 3 1 18 2
13 Marrable, Ben 1 1 9 4
14 McIntyre, Ruari 2 9 2
15 Mead, Jack 8 2 12 8
16 Morris, Ryan 4
17 Pitts, Jonathan 22
18 Saggers, Chay 1 1
19 Stillwell, Ryan 2 1 15 2
20 Tatton-Bennett, Oliver 2
21 Tonking, Mattias 6 1 2 1 1 15 4

Team Season

All Results

Date Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Aug 3 2 0 1 7 5 W L W

Sat 12 Aug 23

Venue: GARON PARK (3g Pitch)

Old Southendian First

3 - 2

Springfield First

Sat 19 Aug 23

Venue: THE LEN FORGE CENTRE

Catholic United Saturday First

2 - 0

Old Southendian First

Sat 26 Aug 23

Venue: GARON PARK (3g Pitch)

Old Southendian First

4 - 1

Toby First

Sep 4 4 0 0 21 4 W W W W

Sat 02 Sep 23

Venue: GARON PARK (3g Pitch)

Old Southendian First

2 - 0

Runwell Sports Saturday First

Sat 09 Sep 23

Venue: WEST HAM COMMUNITY GROUND (3g Pitch)

Canning Town First

3 - 4

Old Southendian First

Sat 23 Sep 23

Venue: GARON PARK (3g Pitch)

Old Southendian First

10 - 0

Harold Wood Athletic First

Sat 30 Sep 23

Venue: GARON PARK (3g Pitch)

Old Southendian First

5 - 1

Bishop's Stortford Swifts First

Oct 4 1 1 2 5 6 L W D L

Sat 07 Oct 23

Venue: Frenford Clubs Pitch (F)

Sungate Saturday First

2 - 0

Old Southendian First

Sat 14 Oct 23

Venue: GARON PARK (3g Pitch)

Old Southendian First

3 - 1

Shenfield A First

Sat 21 Oct 23

Venue: BELFAIRS PARK

Leigh Ramblers First

1 - 1

Old Southendian First

Sat 28 Oct 23

Venue: GARON PARK (3g Pitch)

Old Southendian First

1 - 2

Rayleigh Town Saturday First

Nov 2 2 0 0 12 2 W W

Sat 04 Nov 23

Venue: SPRINGFIELD HALL PARK

Springfield First

1 - 6

Old Southendian First

Sat 25 Nov 23

Venue: GARON PARK (3g Pitch)

Old Southendian First

6 - 1

Old Chelmsfordians First

Dec 2 2 0 0 4 3 W W

Sat 09 Dec 23

Venue: GARON PARK (3g Pitch)

Old Southendian First

2 - 2

Springfield First

Sat 16 Dec 23

Venue: GARON PARK (3g Pitch)

Old Southendian First

2 - 1

Leigh Ramblers First

Jan 3 3 0 0 14 3 W W W

Sat 06 Jan 24

Venue: GARON PARK (3g Pitch)

Old Southendian First

7 - 1

Canning Town First

Sat 13 Jan 24

Venue: GARON PARK (3g Pitch)

Old Southendian First

4 - 0

Kelvedon Hatch First

Sat 27 Jan 24

Venue: SILVER LEYS

Bishop's Stortford Swifts First

2 - 3

Old Southendian First

Feb 3 3 0 0 7 2 W W W

Sat 03 Feb 24

Venue: ST MARTIN'S SCHOOL (3G Pitch)

Shenfield A First

0 - 2

Old Southendian First

Sat 10 Feb 24

Venue: GARON PARK (3g Pitch)

Old Southendian First

3 - 1

Kelvedon Hatch First

Sat 17 Feb 24

Venue: NURSERY SPORTS GROUND

Toby First

1 - 2

Old Southendian First

Team Season Totals

All Results

Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Home 13 12 0 1 52 13 W L W W W W W W

Sat 12 Aug 23

Venue: GARON PARK (3g Pitch)

Old Southendian First

3 - 2

Springfield First

Sat 26 Aug 23

Venue: GARON PARK (3g Pitch)

Old Southendian First

4 - 1

Toby First

Sat 02 Sep 23

Venue: GARON PARK (3g Pitch)

Old Southendian First

2 - 0

Runwell Sports Saturday First

Sat 23 Sep 23

Venue: GARON PARK (3g Pitch)

Old Southendian First

10 - 0

Harold Wood Athletic First

Sat 30 Sep 23

Venue: GARON PARK (3g Pitch)

Old Southendian First

5 - 1

Bishop's Stortford Swifts First

Sat 14 Oct 23

Venue: GARON PARK (3g Pitch)

Old Southendian First

3 - 1

Shenfield A First

Sat 28 Oct 23

Venue: GARON PARK (3g Pitch)

Old Southendian First

1 - 2

Rayleigh Town Saturday First

Sat 25 Nov 23

Venue: GARON PARK (3g Pitch)

Old Southendian First

6 - 1

Old Chelmsfordians First

Sat 09 Dec 23

Venue: GARON PARK (3g Pitch)

Old Southendian First

2 - 2

Springfield First

Sat 16 Dec 23

Venue: GARON PARK (3g Pitch)

Old Southendian First

2 - 1

Leigh Ramblers First

Sat 06 Jan 24

Venue: GARON PARK (3g Pitch)

Old Southendian First

7 - 1

Canning Town First

Sat 13 Jan 24

Venue: GARON PARK (3g Pitch)

Old Southendian First

4 - 0

Kelvedon Hatch First

Sat 10 Feb 24

Venue: GARON PARK (3g Pitch)

Old Southendian First

3 - 1

Kelvedon Hatch First

Away 8 5 1 2 18 12 L W L D W W W W

Sat 19 Aug 23

Venue: THE LEN FORGE CENTRE

Catholic United Saturday First

2 - 0

Old Southendian First

Sat 09 Sep 23

Venue: WEST HAM COMMUNITY GROUND (3g Pitch)

Canning Town First

3 - 4

Old Southendian First

Sat 07 Oct 23

Venue: Frenford Clubs Pitch (F)

Sungate Saturday First

2 - 0

Old Southendian First

Sat 21 Oct 23

Venue: BELFAIRS PARK

Leigh Ramblers First

1 - 1

Old Southendian First

Sat 04 Nov 23

Venue: SPRINGFIELD HALL PARK

Springfield First

1 - 6

Old Southendian First

Sat 27 Jan 24

Venue: SILVER LEYS

Bishop's Stortford Swifts First

2 - 3

Old Southendian First

Sat 03 Feb 24

Venue: ST MARTIN'S SCHOOL (3G Pitch)

Shenfield A First

0 - 2

Old Southendian First

Sat 17 Feb 24

Venue: NURSERY SPORTS GROUND

Toby First

1 - 2

Old Southendian First

Overall 21 17 1 3 70 25 W W W W W W W W

Sat 12 Aug 23

Venue: GARON PARK (3g Pitch)

Old Southendian First

3 - 2

Springfield First

Sat 19 Aug 23

Venue: THE LEN FORGE CENTRE

Catholic United Saturday First

2 - 0

Old Southendian First

Sat 26 Aug 23

Venue: GARON PARK (3g Pitch)

Old Southendian First

4 - 1

Toby First

Sat 02 Sep 23

Venue: GARON PARK (3g Pitch)

Old Southendian First

2 - 0

Runwell Sports Saturday First

Sat 09 Sep 23

Venue: WEST HAM COMMUNITY GROUND (3g Pitch)

Canning Town First

3 - 4

Old Southendian First

Sat 23 Sep 23

Venue: GARON PARK (3g Pitch)

Old Southendian First

10 - 0

Harold Wood Athletic First

Sat 30 Sep 23

Venue: GARON PARK (3g Pitch)

Old Southendian First

5 - 1

Bishop's Stortford Swifts First

Sat 07 Oct 23

Venue: Frenford Clubs Pitch (F)

Sungate Saturday First

2 - 0

Old Southendian First

Sat 14 Oct 23

Venue: GARON PARK (3g Pitch)

Old Southendian First

3 - 1

Shenfield A First

Sat 21 Oct 23

Venue: BELFAIRS PARK

Leigh Ramblers First

1 - 1

Old Southendian First

Sat 28 Oct 23

Venue: GARON PARK (3g Pitch)

Old Southendian First

1 - 2

Rayleigh Town Saturday First

Sat 04 Nov 23

Venue: SPRINGFIELD HALL PARK

Springfield First

1 - 6

Old Southendian First

Sat 25 Nov 23

Venue: GARON PARK (3g Pitch)

Old Southendian First

6 - 1

Old Chelmsfordians First

Sat 09 Dec 23

Venue: GARON PARK (3g Pitch)

Old Southendian First

2 - 2

Springfield First

Sat 16 Dec 23

Venue: GARON PARK (3g Pitch)

Old Southendian First

2 - 1

Leigh Ramblers First

Sat 06 Jan 24

Venue: GARON PARK (3g Pitch)

Old Southendian First

7 - 1

Canning Town First

Sat 13 Jan 24

Venue: GARON PARK (3g Pitch)

Old Southendian First

4 - 0

Kelvedon Hatch First

Sat 27 Jan 24

Venue: SILVER LEYS

Bishop's Stortford Swifts First

2 - 3

Old Southendian First

Sat 03 Feb 24

Venue: ST MARTIN'S SCHOOL (3G Pitch)

Shenfield A First

0 - 2

Old Southendian First

Sat 10 Feb 24

Venue: GARON PARK (3g Pitch)

Old Southendian First

3 - 1

Kelvedon Hatch First

Sat 17 Feb 24

Venue: NURSERY SPORTS GROUND

Toby First

1 - 2

Old Southendian First

Players

Sam Adcock

Daniel Ainscough

Mitchell Ali

Spencer Ali

Eddie Appleton

Joshua Bambury

Joe Beard

Sonny Blaber

Eoin Blythe-Hannes

George Brown

Lewis Brown

Joseph Buck

Connor Burrows

Edward Camm

Charlie Canning

Lewis Caplin

Charlie Crow

Tom Curtis

Aaron Day

Scott Doherty

Nicolas Dubouchet

George Dugdale

Nathan Elgie

Jordan Faulkner

Jedd Fernley

Ed Gould

George Harvey

Nick Henesy

Austin Holmes

Callum Hynes

Toby Jennings

Kieran Judd

Charlie Kernott

Owen Laird

Connor Lane

calum latimer

Jack Lelliott

James Lighton

Peter Loveday

Callum Ludlaim

Neil Maclean

David Manyika

Ben Marrable

James Marsh

Ruari McIntyre

Jack Mead

Charlie Merrin

Ryan Morris

Jamie Oates

Jack Pagett

Lawrence Philips

Jonathan Pitts

Tyler Poulton

Jake Prust

John Roy

Chay Saggers

Ethan Silver

Joshua Smith

Luke Stillwell

Ryan Stillwell

Oliver Tatton-Bennett

Billy James Taylor

Mattias Tonking