St Minver 1sts

St Minver 1sts

Latest Results

All Results

Type Date / Time Home Team Away Team
Prem 14/05/22 14:00 Altarnun first 4 - 0
(HT 4-0)
St Minver 1sts
Prem 30/04/22 14:30 St Minver 1sts 4 - 0
St Stephen First
Prem 23/04/22 14:30 Gunnislake First 3 - 0
St Minver 1sts
Prem 16/04/22 14:30 Torpoint Athletic 3rd Team 3 - 0
(HT 1-0)
St Minver 1sts
Prem 09/04/22 14:30 St Minver 1sts 2 - 2
(HT 0-1)
Altarnun first
Prem 02/04/22 14:30 Foxhole Stars First 1 - 2
(HT 0-0)
St Minver 1sts
Prem 26/03/22 14:30 St Minver 1sts 1 - 1
(HT 0-1)
Gunnislake First
Cup 19/03/22 14:00 St Minver 1sts 1 - 3
(HT 0-3)
Foxhole Stars First
Prem 05/03/22 14:30 St Minver 1sts 1 - 0
(HT 0-0)
St Newlyn East AFC First
Prem 05/02/22 14:30 St Minver 1sts 5 - 0
St Blazey Reserves
Prem 29/01/22 14:30 St Minver 1sts 6 - 1
(HT 2-0)
Newquay Academy
Prem 15/01/22 14:30 Looe Town FC First 0 - 0
(HT 0-0)
St Minver 1sts
Prem 11/12/21 14:30 St Teath First 2 - 3
(HT 1-3)
St Minver 1sts
Prem 27/11/21 14:30 St Stephen First 0 - 4
(HT 0-4)
St Minver 1sts
Prem 20/11/21 14:30 St Minver 1sts 5 - 0
(HT 3-0)
Looe Town FC First
Prem 13/11/21 14:30 St Newlyn East AFC First 2 - 3
(HT 0-2)
St Minver 1sts
Cup 30/10/21 14:00 St Minver 1sts 3 - 0
(HT 1-0)
St Cleer First
Prem 16/10/21 14:30 St Minver 1sts H - W
St Cleer First Home Walkover
Prem 09/10/21 14:30 St Minver 1sts 4 - 0
Roche First
Prem 06/10/21 19:30 Newquay Academy 0 - 1
St Minver 1sts
Prem 02/10/21 14:30 St Minver 1sts 5 - 3
Foxhole Stars First
Prem 11/09/21 14:30 St Blazey Reserves 5 - 2
(HT 0-1)
St Minver 1sts
Prem 04/09/21 14:30 St Cleer First 3 - 2
(HT 2-0)
St Minver 1sts
Prem 01/09/21 18:30 St Minver 1sts 3 - 1
(HT 2-0)
St Teath First
Prem 28/08/21 14:30 St Minver 1sts 3 - 2
(HT 3-1)
Torpoint Athletic 3rd Team
Prem 21/08/21 14:30 Roche First 0 - 2
(HT 0-1)
St Minver 1sts

Upcoming Fixtures

All Fixtures

There are currently no fixtures to show

To sort click on column header

Scroll left and right to view all stats

Pos Player Name Goals Penalties Assists Yellow Cards Red Cards Second Yellow Card Sin Bin Started Subbed On Subbed Off Bench Used Bench Unused Own Goal Conceded Captain Player Of Match
1 Ashton, Adrian 1 1 1
2 Beesley, Ben 1 8 8 8 7 3
3 Beesley, Ozzie 1 1
4 Caddy, Josh 8 1 22 8 9 2 1
5 Cleave, Christian 1
6 Cleave, Sam 1 1 4 8 4 7 1
7 Combellack, Joe 1 1 1 23 1
8 Dunnett, Elliot 2 2 6 7 4 4
9 Durrant, Tom 2 1 2
10 Eddison, Toby 2 10 14 3 14 1
11 Elliott, Rob 1 2 2 1
12 Green, Ed 13 4 26 2
13 Green, Michael 1 2 5 2 6 7
14 Green, Robert 3 5 9 6 6 6 2 2
15 Hanson, William 1 1 1
16 Haynes, Daniel 1
17 Haynes, Martin 1 1
18 Heywood, James 2 7 19 1 12 1 2 1
19 Hurst, Ben 1 26 1 3
20 Keatley, Jason 21 7 14 3
21 Kempthorne, Michael 2 6 17 3 6 2 4
22 May, Jonathan 2 4 12 10 10 9 1 2
23 Meagor, Edward 1 1
24 O'Hara, Daniel 1 1
25 Peck, Jack 1 1 1
26 Prendiville, Ben 1 1 2 1 1 1
27 Riddle, Francis 6 5 4 4
28 Rushton, Patrick 4 1 3 7 1 1
29 Sleep, Jordan 4 2 20 6 11 3 1
30 Stone, Jordan 7 1 18 2 6 1 3
31 Wilson, Callum 2 1 8 7 2 7 2
32 Woodman, James 1 1
33 Wootton, Steven 8 2 16 5 4 4 1

Team Season

All Results

Date Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Aug 2 2 0 0 5 2 W W

Sat 21 Aug 21

Venue: Trezaise Road, Roche Sports & Social Com

Roche First

0 - 2

St Minver 1sts

Sat 28 Aug 21

Venue: Trewint Lane,Rock PL27 6LT

St Minver 1sts

3 - 2

Torpoint Athletic 3rd Team

Sep 3 1 0 2 7 9 W L L

Wed 01 Sep 21

Venue: Trewint Lane,Rock PL27 6LT

St Minver 1sts

3 - 1

St Teath First

Sat 04 Sep 21

Venue: St Cleer First

St Cleer First

3 - 2

St Minver 1sts

Sat 11 Sep 21

Venue: BLAISE PARK

St Blazey Reserves

5 - 2

St Minver 1sts

Oct 5 5 0 0 13 3 W W W W W

Sat 02 Oct 21

Venue: Trewint Lane,Rock PL27 6LT

St Minver 1sts

5 - 3

Foxhole Stars First

Wed 06 Oct 21

Venue: Mount Wise Newquay

Newquay Academy

0 - 1

St Minver 1sts

Sat 09 Oct 21

Venue: Trewint Lane,Rock PL27 6LT

St Minver 1sts

4 - 0

Roche First

Sat 16 Oct 21

Venue: Trewint Lane,Rock PL27 6LT

St Minver 1sts

H - W

St Cleer First

Sat 30 Oct 21

Venue: Trewint Lane,Rock PL27 6LT

St Minver 1sts

3 - 0

St Cleer First

Nov 3 3 0 0 12 2 W W W

Sat 13 Nov 21

Venue: St Newlyn East AFC First

St Newlyn East AFC First

2 - 3

St Minver 1sts

Sat 20 Nov 21

Venue: Trewint Lane,Rock PL27 6LT

St Minver 1sts

5 - 0

Looe Town FC First

Sat 27 Nov 21

Venue: Trethosa Road Recreation Ground

St Stephen First

0 - 4

St Minver 1sts

Dec 1 1 0 0 3 2 W

Sat 11 Dec 21

Venue: Playing Fields St Teath

St Teath First

2 - 3

St Minver 1sts

Jan 2 1 1 0 6 1 D W

Sat 15 Jan 22

Venue: BARBICAN SPORTS FIELD

Looe Town FC First

0 - 0

St Minver 1sts

Sat 29 Jan 22

Venue: Trewint Lane,Rock PL27 6LT

St Minver 1sts

6 - 1

Newquay Academy

Feb 1 1 0 0 5 0 W

Sat 05 Feb 22

Venue: Trewint Lane,Rock PL27 6LT

St Minver 1sts

5 - 0

St Blazey Reserves

Mar 3 1 1 1 3 4 W L D

Sat 05 Mar 22

Venue: Trewint Lane,Rock PL27 6LT

St Minver 1sts

1 - 0

St Newlyn East AFC First

Sat 19 Mar 22

Venue: Trewint Lane,Rock PL27 6LT

St Minver 1sts

1 - 3

Foxhole Stars First

Sat 26 Mar 22

Venue: Trewint Lane,Rock PL27 6LT

St Minver 1sts

1 - 1

Gunnislake First

Apr 5 2 1 2 8 9 W D L L W

Sat 02 Apr 22

Venue: Foxhole Stars First

Foxhole Stars First

1 - 2

St Minver 1sts

Sat 09 Apr 22

Venue: Trewint Lane,Rock PL27 6LT

St Minver 1sts

2 - 2

Altarnun first

Sat 16 Apr 22

Venue: Torpoint Athletic 3rd Team

Torpoint Athletic 3rd Team

3 - 0

St Minver 1sts

Sat 23 Apr 22

Venue: Gunnislake First

Gunnislake First

3 - 0

St Minver 1sts

Sat 30 Apr 22

Venue: Trewint Lane,Rock PL27 6LT

St Minver 1sts

4 - 0

St Stephen First

May 1 0 0 1 0 4 L

Sat 14 May 22

Venue: Altarnun first

Altarnun first

4 - 0

St Minver 1sts

Team Season Totals

All Results

Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Home 14 11 2 1 43 13 W W W W L D D W

Sat 28 Aug 21

Venue: Trewint Lane,Rock PL27 6LT

St Minver 1sts

3 - 2

Torpoint Athletic 3rd Team

Wed 01 Sep 21

Venue: Trewint Lane,Rock PL27 6LT

St Minver 1sts

3 - 1

St Teath First

Sat 02 Oct 21

Venue: Trewint Lane,Rock PL27 6LT

St Minver 1sts

5 - 3

Foxhole Stars First

Sat 09 Oct 21

Venue: Trewint Lane,Rock PL27 6LT

St Minver 1sts

4 - 0

Roche First

Sat 16 Oct 21

Venue: Trewint Lane,Rock PL27 6LT

St Minver 1sts

H - W

St Cleer First

Sat 30 Oct 21

Venue: Trewint Lane,Rock PL27 6LT

St Minver 1sts

3 - 0

St Cleer First

Sat 20 Nov 21

Venue: Trewint Lane,Rock PL27 6LT

St Minver 1sts

5 - 0

Looe Town FC First

Sat 29 Jan 22

Venue: Trewint Lane,Rock PL27 6LT

St Minver 1sts

6 - 1

Newquay Academy

Sat 05 Feb 22

Venue: Trewint Lane,Rock PL27 6LT

St Minver 1sts

5 - 0

St Blazey Reserves

Sat 05 Mar 22

Venue: Trewint Lane,Rock PL27 6LT

St Minver 1sts

1 - 0

St Newlyn East AFC First

Sat 19 Mar 22

Venue: Trewint Lane,Rock PL27 6LT

St Minver 1sts

1 - 3

Foxhole Stars First

Sat 26 Mar 22

Venue: Trewint Lane,Rock PL27 6LT

St Minver 1sts

1 - 1

Gunnislake First

Sat 09 Apr 22

Venue: Trewint Lane,Rock PL27 6LT

St Minver 1sts

2 - 2

Altarnun first

Sat 30 Apr 22

Venue: Trewint Lane,Rock PL27 6LT

St Minver 1sts

4 - 0

St Stephen First

Away 12 6 1 5 19 23 W W W D W L L L

Sat 21 Aug 21

Venue: Trezaise Road, Roche Sports & Social Com

Roche First

0 - 2

St Minver 1sts

Sat 04 Sep 21

Venue: St Cleer First

St Cleer First

3 - 2

St Minver 1sts

Sat 11 Sep 21

Venue: BLAISE PARK

St Blazey Reserves

5 - 2

St Minver 1sts

Wed 06 Oct 21

Venue: Mount Wise Newquay

Newquay Academy

0 - 1

St Minver 1sts

Sat 13 Nov 21

Venue: St Newlyn East AFC First

St Newlyn East AFC First

2 - 3

St Minver 1sts

Sat 27 Nov 21

Venue: Trethosa Road Recreation Ground

St Stephen First

0 - 4

St Minver 1sts

Sat 11 Dec 21

Venue: Playing Fields St Teath

St Teath First

2 - 3

St Minver 1sts

Sat 15 Jan 22

Venue: BARBICAN SPORTS FIELD

Looe Town FC First

0 - 0

St Minver 1sts

Sat 02 Apr 22

Venue: Foxhole Stars First

Foxhole Stars First

1 - 2

St Minver 1sts

Sat 16 Apr 22

Venue: Torpoint Athletic 3rd Team

Torpoint Athletic 3rd Team

3 - 0

St Minver 1sts

Sat 23 Apr 22

Venue: Gunnislake First

Gunnislake First

3 - 0

St Minver 1sts

Sat 14 May 22

Venue: Altarnun first

Altarnun first

4 - 0

St Minver 1sts

Overall 26 17 3 6 62 36 L D W D L L W L

Sat 21 Aug 21

Venue: Trezaise Road, Roche Sports & Social Com

Roche First

0 - 2

St Minver 1sts

Sat 28 Aug 21

Venue: Trewint Lane,Rock PL27 6LT

St Minver 1sts

3 - 2

Torpoint Athletic 3rd Team

Wed 01 Sep 21

Venue: Trewint Lane,Rock PL27 6LT

St Minver 1sts

3 - 1

St Teath First

Sat 04 Sep 21

Venue: St Cleer First

St Cleer First

3 - 2

St Minver 1sts

Sat 11 Sep 21

Venue: BLAISE PARK

St Blazey Reserves

5 - 2

St Minver 1sts

Sat 02 Oct 21

Venue: Trewint Lane,Rock PL27 6LT

St Minver 1sts

5 - 3

Foxhole Stars First

Wed 06 Oct 21

Venue: Mount Wise Newquay

Newquay Academy

0 - 1

St Minver 1sts

Sat 09 Oct 21

Venue: Trewint Lane,Rock PL27 6LT

St Minver 1sts

4 - 0

Roche First

Sat 16 Oct 21

Venue: Trewint Lane,Rock PL27 6LT

St Minver 1sts

H - W

St Cleer First

Sat 30 Oct 21

Venue: Trewint Lane,Rock PL27 6LT

St Minver 1sts

3 - 0

St Cleer First

Sat 13 Nov 21

Venue: St Newlyn East AFC First

St Newlyn East AFC First

2 - 3

St Minver 1sts

Sat 20 Nov 21

Venue: Trewint Lane,Rock PL27 6LT

St Minver 1sts

5 - 0

Looe Town FC First

Sat 27 Nov 21

Venue: Trethosa Road Recreation Ground

St Stephen First

0 - 4

St Minver 1sts

Sat 11 Dec 21

Venue: Playing Fields St Teath

St Teath First

2 - 3

St Minver 1sts

Sat 15 Jan 22

Venue: BARBICAN SPORTS FIELD

Looe Town FC First

0 - 0

St Minver 1sts

Sat 29 Jan 22

Venue: Trewint Lane,Rock PL27 6LT

St Minver 1sts

6 - 1

Newquay Academy

Sat 05 Feb 22

Venue: Trewint Lane,Rock PL27 6LT

St Minver 1sts

5 - 0

St Blazey Reserves

Sat 05 Mar 22

Venue: Trewint Lane,Rock PL27 6LT

St Minver 1sts

1 - 0

St Newlyn East AFC First

Sat 19 Mar 22

Venue: Trewint Lane,Rock PL27 6LT

St Minver 1sts

1 - 3

Foxhole Stars First

Sat 26 Mar 22

Venue: Trewint Lane,Rock PL27 6LT

St Minver 1sts

1 - 1

Gunnislake First

Sat 02 Apr 22

Venue: Foxhole Stars First

Foxhole Stars First

1 - 2

St Minver 1sts

Sat 09 Apr 22

Venue: Trewint Lane,Rock PL27 6LT

St Minver 1sts

2 - 2

Altarnun first

Sat 16 Apr 22

Venue: Torpoint Athletic 3rd Team

Torpoint Athletic 3rd Team

3 - 0

St Minver 1sts

Sat 23 Apr 22

Venue: Gunnislake First

Gunnislake First

3 - 0

St Minver 1sts

Sat 30 Apr 22

Venue: Trewint Lane,Rock PL27 6LT

St Minver 1sts

4 - 0

St Stephen First

Sat 14 May 22

Venue: Altarnun first

Altarnun first

4 - 0

St Minver 1sts

Players

Christopher Andrews

Adrian Ashton

Ben Beesley

Dayll Beesley

Ozzie Beesley

Josh Caddy

Christian Cleave

Corey Cleave

Sam Cleave

Joe Combellack

Phil Dines

Elliot Dunnett

Tom Durrant

Toby Eddison

Rob Elliott

Ed Green

Michael Green

Robert Green

William Hanson

Daniel Haynes

Martin Haynes

James Heywood

Ben Hurst

Thomas Jeal

Jason Keatley

Michael Kempthorne

Jonathan May

Edward Meagor

Daniel O'Hara

Jack Peck

Ryan Pooley

Ben Prendiville

Travis Richards

Francis Riddle

Joe Robinson

Patrick Rushton

Matthew Saunders

Andrew Seymour

Adam Sleep

Jordan Sleep

Samuel Smith

Jordan Stone

Callum Wilson

James Woodman

Steven Wootton