AFC Doncaster Town 1

AFC Doncaster Town 1

Latest Results

All Results

Type Date / Time Home Team Away Team
Cup 06/04/24 14:30 AFC Doncaster Town 1 1 - 7
SJR WORKSOP Development
Cup 30/03/24 14:30 AFC Doncaster Town 1 5 - 2
(HT 0-0)
Epworth Town Colts AFC Mens
Cup 09/03/24 13:30 Kinsley Boys F.C. (Adult) Kinsley Boys 0 - 1
(HT 0-1)
AFC Doncaster Town 1
L 02/03/24 14:30 AFC Doncaster Town 1 0 - 9
(HT 0-3)
AFC Bentley Development
Cup 23/02/24 19:45 AFC Doncaster Town 1 2 - 2
(Pens 5-4, HT 1-0)
Pilkingtons FC First
Cup 17/02/24 14:00 AFC Doncaster Town 1 4 - 0
(HT 1-0)
Bessacarr JFC Development
Cup 10/02/24 14:00 Yorkshire Main Reserves 1 - 2
AFC Doncaster Town 1
Cup 03/02/24 13:30 AFC Doncaster Town 1 6 - 1
(HT 3-0)
Bridon AFC Bridon AFC Saturday
L 27/01/24 14:00 AFC Doncaster Town 1 4 - 2
Epworth Town Colts AFC Mens
L 20/01/24 15:00 AFC Doncaster Town 1 0 - 3
(HT 0-1)
Parklands Doncaster
L 06/01/24 14:30 AFC Doncaster Town 1 3 - 2
(HT 0-0)
Bessacarr JFC Development
L 02/12/23 14:00 Epworth Town Colts AFC Mens 1 - 0
(HT 0-0)
AFC Doncaster Town 1
L 25/11/23 14:00 AFC Doncaster Town 1 0 - 3
Askern Miners AMFC Reserves
L 11/11/23 14:00 Pilkingtons FC First 3 - 2
(HT 2-0)
AFC Doncaster Town 1
L 04/11/23 14:30 AFC Doncaster Town 1 3 - 0
(HT 3-0)
Kinsley Boys F.C. (Adult) Kinsley Boys
L 28/10/23 14:00 Parklands Doncaster 1 - 7
(HT 1-6)
AFC Doncaster Town 1
L 21/10/23 13:00 Bawtry Town (S&HCFA) Bawtry Town FC 1 - 2
(HT 1-0)
AFC Doncaster Town 1
L 14/10/23 14:00 Bridon AFC Bridon AFC Saturday 2 - 6
AFC Doncaster Town 1
L 07/10/23 14:00 AFC Doncaster Town 1 7 - 0
Bridon AFC Bridon AFC Saturday
L 30/09/23 14:30 West End Terriers FC - Men's 1st Team 5 - 3
AFC Doncaster Town 1
L 23/09/23 14:30 AFC Doncaster Town 1 4 - 2
(HT 1-1)
Pilkingtons FC First
CC

Sheffield & Hallamshire FA County Cups

SHCFA Saturday Trophy Competition_2023 - 2024

16/09/23 14:00 AFC Doncaster Town 1 0 - 3
Wickersley Old Village Veterans Over 35s
L 09/09/23 14:30 AFC Doncaster Town 1 2 - 3
West End Terriers FC - Men's 1st Team
L 02/09/23 14:30 AFC Bentley Development 5 - 3
(HT 2-1)
AFC Doncaster Town 1
L 26/08/23 14:30 AFC Doncaster Town 1 0 - 0
Bawtry Town (S&HCFA) Bawtry Town FC
L 19/08/23 14:30 Bessacarr JFC Development 1 - 5
AFC Doncaster Town 1
L 12/08/23 14:30 Askern Miners AMFC Reserves 4 - 3
(HT 3-0)
AFC Doncaster Town 1
Cup 29/07/23 13:00 Hyde Park Club FC First 7 - 1
AFC Doncaster Town 1
Cup 08/07/23 15:00 Bawtry Town (S&HCFA) Bawtry Town FC 1 - 3
AFC Doncaster Town 1

Upcoming Fixtures

All Fixtures

Type Date / Time Home Team Away Team Venue
L 20/04/24 14:00 Kinsley Boys F.C. (Adult) Kinsley Boys VS AFC Doncaster Town 1 KINSLEY PLAYING FIELDS

There's currently no player statistics to display

Team Season

All Results

Date Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Jul 2 1 0 1 4 8 W L

Sat 08 Jul 23

Venue: ECO-POWER STADIUM #2

Bawtry Town (S&HCFA) Bawtry Town FC

1 - 3

AFC Doncaster Town 1

Sat 29 Jul 23

Venue: ECO-POWER STADIUM #2

Hyde Park Club FC First

7 - 1

AFC Doncaster Town 1

Aug 3 1 1 1 8 5 L W D

Sat 12 Aug 23

Venue: ASKERN WELFARE GROUND

Askern Miners AMFC Reserves

4 - 3

AFC Doncaster Town 1

Sat 19 Aug 23

Venue: CANTLEY PARK

Bessacarr JFC Development

1 - 5

AFC Doncaster Town 1

Sat 26 Aug 23

Venue: ECO-POWER STADIUM

AFC Doncaster Town 1

0 - 0

Bawtry Town (S&HCFA) Bawtry Town FC

Sep 4 1 0 3 12 15 L L W L

Sat 02 Sep 23

Venue: AFC BENTLEY

AFC Bentley Development

5 - 3

AFC Doncaster Town 1

Sat 09 Sep 23

Venue: ECO-POWER STADIUM

AFC Doncaster Town 1

2 - 3

West End Terriers FC - Men's 1st Team

Sat 23 Sep 23

Venue: ECO-POWER STADIUM

AFC Doncaster Town 1

4 - 2

Pilkingtons FC First

Sat 30 Sep 23

Venue: SANDYGATE FOOTBALL FACILITY

West End Terriers FC - Men's 1st Team

5 - 3

AFC Doncaster Town 1

Oct 4 4 0 0 22 4 W W W W

Sat 07 Oct 23

Venue: ECO-POWER STADIUM

AFC Doncaster Town 1

7 - 0

Bridon AFC Bridon AFC Saturday

Sat 14 Oct 23

Venue: TILN LANE SPORTS GROUND

Bridon AFC Bridon AFC Saturday

2 - 6

AFC Doncaster Town 1

Sat 21 Oct 23

Venue: ECO-POWER STADIUM

Bawtry Town (S&HCFA) Bawtry Town FC

1 - 2

AFC Doncaster Town 1

Sat 28 Oct 23

Venue: PARKLANDS SPORTS & SOCIAL CLUB

Parklands Doncaster

1 - 7

AFC Doncaster Town 1

Nov 3 1 0 2 5 6 W L L

Sat 04 Nov 23

Venue: ECO-POWER STADIUM #2

AFC Doncaster Town 1

3 - 0

Kinsley Boys F.C. (Adult) Kinsley Boys

Sat 11 Nov 23

Venue: BARNBY DUN AND KIRK SANDALL SPORTS ASSOCIATION

Pilkingtons FC First

3 - 2

AFC Doncaster Town 1

Sat 25 Nov 23

Venue: ECO-POWER STADIUM

AFC Doncaster Town 1

0 - 3

Askern Miners AMFC Reserves

Dec 1 0 0 1 0 1 L

Sat 02 Dec 23

Venue: CARRSIDE PLAYING FIELD

Epworth Town Colts AFC Mens

1 - 0

AFC Doncaster Town 1

Jan 3 2 0 1 7 7 W L W

Sat 06 Jan 24

Venue: ECO-POWER STADIUM

AFC Doncaster Town 1

3 - 2

Bessacarr JFC Development

Sat 20 Jan 24

Venue: ECO-POWER STADIUM

AFC Doncaster Town 1

0 - 3

Parklands Doncaster

Sat 27 Jan 24

Venue: ECO-POWER STADIUM

AFC Doncaster Town 1

4 - 2

Epworth Town Colts AFC Mens

Feb 4 4 0 0 14 4 W W W W

Sat 03 Feb 24

Venue: ECO-POWER STADIUM

AFC Doncaster Town 1

6 - 1

Bridon AFC Bridon AFC Saturday

Sat 10 Feb 24

Venue: ECO-POWER STADIUM #2

Yorkshire Main Reserves

1 - 2

AFC Doncaster Town 1

Sat 17 Feb 24

Venue: ECO-POWER STADIUM

AFC Doncaster Town 1

4 - 0

Bessacarr JFC Development

Fri 23 Feb 24

Venue: ECO-POWER STADIUM

AFC Doncaster Town 1

2 - 2

Pilkingtons FC First

Mar 3 2 0 1 6 11 L W W

Sat 02 Mar 24

Venue: ECO-POWER STADIUM

AFC Doncaster Town 1

0 - 9

AFC Bentley Development

Sat 09 Mar 24

Venue: KINSLEY PLAYING FIELDS

Kinsley Boys F.C. (Adult) Kinsley Boys

0 - 1

AFC Doncaster Town 1

Sat 30 Mar 24

Venue: ECO-POWER STADIUM

AFC Doncaster Town 1

5 - 2

Epworth Town Colts AFC Mens

Apr 1 0 0 1 1 7 L

Sat 06 Apr 24

Venue: ECO-POWER STADIUM

AFC Doncaster Town 1

1 - 7

SJR WORKSOP Development

Team Season Totals

All Results

Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Home 15 9 1 5 41 36 L W W W W L W L

Sat 26 Aug 23

Venue: ECO-POWER STADIUM

AFC Doncaster Town 1

0 - 0

Bawtry Town (S&HCFA) Bawtry Town FC

Sat 09 Sep 23

Venue: ECO-POWER STADIUM

AFC Doncaster Town 1

2 - 3

West End Terriers FC - Men's 1st Team

Sat 23 Sep 23

Venue: ECO-POWER STADIUM

AFC Doncaster Town 1

4 - 2

Pilkingtons FC First

Sat 07 Oct 23

Venue: ECO-POWER STADIUM

AFC Doncaster Town 1

7 - 0

Bridon AFC Bridon AFC Saturday

Sat 04 Nov 23

Venue: ECO-POWER STADIUM #2

AFC Doncaster Town 1

3 - 0

Kinsley Boys F.C. (Adult) Kinsley Boys

Sat 25 Nov 23

Venue: ECO-POWER STADIUM

AFC Doncaster Town 1

0 - 3

Askern Miners AMFC Reserves

Sat 06 Jan 24

Venue: ECO-POWER STADIUM

AFC Doncaster Town 1

3 - 2

Bessacarr JFC Development

Sat 20 Jan 24

Venue: ECO-POWER STADIUM

AFC Doncaster Town 1

0 - 3

Parklands Doncaster

Sat 27 Jan 24

Venue: ECO-POWER STADIUM

AFC Doncaster Town 1

4 - 2

Epworth Town Colts AFC Mens

Sat 03 Feb 24

Venue: ECO-POWER STADIUM

AFC Doncaster Town 1

6 - 1

Bridon AFC Bridon AFC Saturday

Sat 17 Feb 24

Venue: ECO-POWER STADIUM

AFC Doncaster Town 1

4 - 0

Bessacarr JFC Development

Fri 23 Feb 24

Venue: ECO-POWER STADIUM

AFC Doncaster Town 1

2 - 2

Pilkingtons FC First

Sat 02 Mar 24

Venue: ECO-POWER STADIUM

AFC Doncaster Town 1

0 - 9

AFC Bentley Development

Sat 30 Mar 24

Venue: ECO-POWER STADIUM

AFC Doncaster Town 1

5 - 2

Epworth Town Colts AFC Mens

Sat 06 Apr 24

Venue: ECO-POWER STADIUM

AFC Doncaster Town 1

1 - 7

SJR WORKSOP Development

Away 13 7 0 6 38 32 L W W W L L W W

Sat 08 Jul 23

Venue: ECO-POWER STADIUM #2

Bawtry Town (S&HCFA) Bawtry Town FC

1 - 3

AFC Doncaster Town 1

Sat 29 Jul 23

Venue: ECO-POWER STADIUM #2

Hyde Park Club FC First

7 - 1

AFC Doncaster Town 1

Sat 12 Aug 23

Venue: ASKERN WELFARE GROUND

Askern Miners AMFC Reserves

4 - 3

AFC Doncaster Town 1

Sat 19 Aug 23

Venue: CANTLEY PARK

Bessacarr JFC Development

1 - 5

AFC Doncaster Town 1

Sat 02 Sep 23

Venue: AFC BENTLEY

AFC Bentley Development

5 - 3

AFC Doncaster Town 1

Sat 30 Sep 23

Venue: SANDYGATE FOOTBALL FACILITY

West End Terriers FC - Men's 1st Team

5 - 3

AFC Doncaster Town 1

Sat 14 Oct 23

Venue: TILN LANE SPORTS GROUND

Bridon AFC Bridon AFC Saturday

2 - 6

AFC Doncaster Town 1

Sat 21 Oct 23

Venue: ECO-POWER STADIUM

Bawtry Town (S&HCFA) Bawtry Town FC

1 - 2

AFC Doncaster Town 1

Sat 28 Oct 23

Venue: PARKLANDS SPORTS & SOCIAL CLUB

Parklands Doncaster

1 - 7

AFC Doncaster Town 1

Sat 11 Nov 23

Venue: BARNBY DUN AND KIRK SANDALL SPORTS ASSOCIATION

Pilkingtons FC First

3 - 2

AFC Doncaster Town 1

Sat 02 Dec 23

Venue: CARRSIDE PLAYING FIELD

Epworth Town Colts AFC Mens

1 - 0

AFC Doncaster Town 1

Sat 10 Feb 24

Venue: ECO-POWER STADIUM #2

Yorkshire Main Reserves

1 - 2

AFC Doncaster Town 1

Sat 09 Mar 24

Venue: KINSLEY PLAYING FIELDS

Kinsley Boys F.C. (Adult) Kinsley Boys

0 - 1

AFC Doncaster Town 1

Overall 28 16 1 11 79 68 W W W W L W W L

Sat 08 Jul 23

Venue: ECO-POWER STADIUM #2

Bawtry Town (S&HCFA) Bawtry Town FC

1 - 3

AFC Doncaster Town 1

Sat 29 Jul 23

Venue: ECO-POWER STADIUM #2

Hyde Park Club FC First

7 - 1

AFC Doncaster Town 1

Sat 12 Aug 23

Venue: ASKERN WELFARE GROUND

Askern Miners AMFC Reserves

4 - 3

AFC Doncaster Town 1

Sat 19 Aug 23

Venue: CANTLEY PARK

Bessacarr JFC Development

1 - 5

AFC Doncaster Town 1

Sat 26 Aug 23

Venue: ECO-POWER STADIUM

AFC Doncaster Town 1

0 - 0

Bawtry Town (S&HCFA) Bawtry Town FC

Sat 02 Sep 23

Venue: AFC BENTLEY

AFC Bentley Development

5 - 3

AFC Doncaster Town 1

Sat 09 Sep 23

Venue: ECO-POWER STADIUM

AFC Doncaster Town 1

2 - 3

West End Terriers FC - Men's 1st Team

Sat 23 Sep 23

Venue: ECO-POWER STADIUM

AFC Doncaster Town 1

4 - 2

Pilkingtons FC First

Sat 30 Sep 23

Venue: SANDYGATE FOOTBALL FACILITY

West End Terriers FC - Men's 1st Team

5 - 3

AFC Doncaster Town 1

Sat 07 Oct 23

Venue: ECO-POWER STADIUM

AFC Doncaster Town 1

7 - 0

Bridon AFC Bridon AFC Saturday

Sat 14 Oct 23

Venue: TILN LANE SPORTS GROUND

Bridon AFC Bridon AFC Saturday

2 - 6

AFC Doncaster Town 1

Sat 21 Oct 23

Venue: ECO-POWER STADIUM

Bawtry Town (S&HCFA) Bawtry Town FC

1 - 2

AFC Doncaster Town 1

Sat 28 Oct 23

Venue: PARKLANDS SPORTS & SOCIAL CLUB

Parklands Doncaster

1 - 7

AFC Doncaster Town 1

Sat 04 Nov 23

Venue: ECO-POWER STADIUM #2

AFC Doncaster Town 1

3 - 0

Kinsley Boys F.C. (Adult) Kinsley Boys

Sat 11 Nov 23

Venue: BARNBY DUN AND KIRK SANDALL SPORTS ASSOCIATION

Pilkingtons FC First

3 - 2

AFC Doncaster Town 1

Sat 25 Nov 23

Venue: ECO-POWER STADIUM

AFC Doncaster Town 1

0 - 3

Askern Miners AMFC Reserves

Sat 02 Dec 23

Venue: CARRSIDE PLAYING FIELD

Epworth Town Colts AFC Mens

1 - 0

AFC Doncaster Town 1

Sat 06 Jan 24

Venue: ECO-POWER STADIUM

AFC Doncaster Town 1

3 - 2

Bessacarr JFC Development

Sat 20 Jan 24

Venue: ECO-POWER STADIUM

AFC Doncaster Town 1

0 - 3

Parklands Doncaster

Sat 27 Jan 24

Venue: ECO-POWER STADIUM

AFC Doncaster Town 1

4 - 2

Epworth Town Colts AFC Mens

Sat 03 Feb 24

Venue: ECO-POWER STADIUM

AFC Doncaster Town 1

6 - 1

Bridon AFC Bridon AFC Saturday

Sat 10 Feb 24

Venue: ECO-POWER STADIUM #2

Yorkshire Main Reserves

1 - 2

AFC Doncaster Town 1

Sat 17 Feb 24

Venue: ECO-POWER STADIUM

AFC Doncaster Town 1

4 - 0

Bessacarr JFC Development

Fri 23 Feb 24

Venue: ECO-POWER STADIUM

AFC Doncaster Town 1

2 - 2

Pilkingtons FC First

Sat 02 Mar 24

Venue: ECO-POWER STADIUM

AFC Doncaster Town 1

0 - 9

AFC Bentley Development

Sat 09 Mar 24

Venue: KINSLEY PLAYING FIELDS

Kinsley Boys F.C. (Adult) Kinsley Boys

0 - 1

AFC Doncaster Town 1

Sat 30 Mar 24

Venue: ECO-POWER STADIUM

AFC Doncaster Town 1

5 - 2

Epworth Town Colts AFC Mens

Sat 06 Apr 24

Venue: ECO-POWER STADIUM

AFC Doncaster Town 1

1 - 7

SJR WORKSOP Development

Players

Jack Ackroyd

Ahmad Ahmad

Luke Anderson

Leonard Ariton

Craig Atkins

Kyle Bartliff

Reuben Eli Brewin Hawkins

Andrei Bujor

Ionel-Ciprian Cimpoeru

Marian Cioaca

raul cioboata

Panli cisse

Daniel Clark

Mihail-Darius Constantin

Constantin crismaruc

Luca Curtis

Reece Davis

tom dobson

Colliston Edwards JR

Thomas Elder

Franklyn Evans

Dean Goodwin

Martin Gunev

Leeroy Hillier

Nathan Hinsley

Abdul Yakine Iddi

Saikou Jaiteh ceesay

Jason Kaye

Tomas Kovacik

Dan Mapletoft

Cosmin-Alexandru Matei

Reece Mclaughlin

Ryan Mcmillan

Ryan Mcveigh

Ayoub Meziane

Bradley Mountford

Eugene Nguasena

Connor Nicholls

Glen Norton

Brett Page

Daniel Pearson

Matthew Roller

Leonard Sicsai

Keenan Simpson

Patrick Slaven

Roger Smith

Sam Tanner

Dalcaran Theodor

Alin Valentin Toma

Andrie turdose

Marian Ungureanu

Adrian Vulc

Jack Waldron