Jurgens Sports (S) First

Jurgens Sports (S) First

Latest Results

All Results

Type Date / Time Home Team Away Team
Div3 08/05/22 10:30 Stanford Royals (S) First 0 - 2
Jurgens Sports (S) First
Div3 17/04/22 10:30 Jurgens Sports (S) First 6 - 0
Esperanto (S) First
Div3 10/04/22 10:30 Jurgens Sports (S) First 5 - 2
Belhus Park Athletic (S) First
Div3 27/03/22 10:30 Chadwell Rovers (S) First 1 - 5
Jurgens Sports (S) First
Div3 13/03/22 10:30 Jurgens Sports (S) First 4 - 1
South Thurrock (S) Reserves
Div3 06/03/22 10:30 Jurgens Sports (S) First 2 - 1
Riverside Elite (S) Frst
Div3 27/02/22 10:30 Jurgens Sports (S) First 1 - 1
Stanford Royals (S) First
Div3 20/02/22 10:30 Belhus Park Athletic (S) First 0 - 6
Jurgens Sports (S) First
Div3 13/02/22 10:30 Jurgens Sports (S) First 9 - 0
Grays Athletic FC Sunday Reserves
Div3 06/02/22 10:30 Esperanto (S) First 0 - 7
Jurgens Sports (S) First
D3C 30/01/22 10:30 Esperanto (S) First 2 - 1
(HT 0-0)
Jurgens Sports (S) First
D3C 23/01/22 10:30 Thames Wanderers (S) First 2 - 7
Jurgens Sports (S) First
TFC 12/12/21 10:30 Grays Athletic FC Sunday First 6 - 2
Jurgens Sports (S) First
Div3 05/12/21 10:30 South Thurrock (S) Reserves 2 - 1
Jurgens Sports (S) First
Div3 28/11/21 10:30 Jurgens Sports (S) First 6 - 1
Chadwell Rovers (S) First
Div3 21/11/21 10:30 Riverside Elite (S) Frst 3 - 4
Jurgens Sports (S) First
Div3 07/11/21 10:30 Fobbing United (S) First 1 - 7
Jurgens Sports (S) First
Div3 31/10/21 10:30 Jurgens Sports (S) First 3 - 0
Thames Wanderers (S) First
Div3 17/10/21 10:30 Grays Athletic FC Sunday Reserves 0 - 4
Jurgens Sports (S) First
Div3 10/10/21 10:30 Jurgens Sports (S) First 3 - 2
Fobbing United (S) First
Div3 26/09/21 10:30 Thames Wanderers (S) First 3 - 5
Jurgens Sports (S) First
O 19/09/21 10:30 Stanford Royals (S) First 2 - 0
Jurgens Sports (S) First

Upcoming Fixtures

All Fixtures

There are currently no fixtures to show

To sort click on column header

Scroll left and right to view all stats

Pos Player Name Appearances Overall Goals Goals Penalties Assists Yellow Cards Red Cards Second Yellow Card Sin Bin Started Subbed On Subbed Off Bench Used Bench Unused Own Goal Conceded Captain Player Of Match
1 Bird, Liam 15 2 2 4 11 1
2 Dibble, Simon 15 4 4 15 1
3 George, Sam 17 12 12 17 1
4 Harris, Harry 14 1 1 8 6 2 1
5 Hayers, Chris 20 17 3
6 Hiam, Matt 20 22 22 17 3 2
7 Howe, Greg 21 9 9 1 14 7 1
8 Johnson, Curtis 18 7 7 6 12
9 Kent, John 19 1 16 3
10 Kimmings, Ryan 10 3 3 3 7
11 Lockwood, Arron 15 1 1 14 1 7
12 Parker, Jason 7 5 2
13 Polley, Jack 17 8 8 14 3 1
14 Pring, Thomas 10 2 8 1
15 Purton, Tom 21 3 3 16 5 1 2
16 Record, Chris 1 1
17 Roles, Simon 5 5
18 South, Mark 22 22
19 Teasdale, Chris 17 3 3 15 2
20 Tomlinson, Joe 14 7 7 13 1 1
21 Tredwell, Scott 12 10 2 1 2
22 Vearer, Daniel 13 5 5 13 1
23 Wood, Reece 1 1 1

Team Season

All Results

Date Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Sep 2 1 0 1 5 5 L W

Sun 19 Sep 21

Venue: Billet Recreation Ground SS17 0AR

Stanford Royals (S) First

2 - 0

Jurgens Sports (S) First

Sun 26 Sep 21

Venue: Thames Rugby Club RM15 5JU P1

Thames Wanderers (S) First

3 - 5

Jurgens Sports (S) First

Oct 3 3 0 0 10 2 W W W

Sun 10 Oct 21

Venue: William Edwards School RM16 3NJ

Jurgens Sports (S) First

3 - 2

Fobbing United (S) First

Sun 17 Oct 21

Venue: Palmers College RM17 5TD #1

Grays Athletic FC Sunday Reserves

0 - 4

Jurgens Sports (S) First

Sun 31 Oct 21

Venue: William Edwards School RM16 3NJ

Jurgens Sports (S) First

3 - 0

Thames Wanderers (S) First

Nov 3 3 0 0 17 5 W W W

Sun 07 Nov 21

Venue: Mobil Field #1

Fobbing United (S) First

1 - 7

Jurgens Sports (S) First

Sun 21 Nov 21

Venue: Castle Green Dagenham RM9 4UN

Riverside Elite (S) Frst

3 - 4

Jurgens Sports (S) First

Sun 28 Nov 21

Venue: William Edwards School RM16 3NJ

Jurgens Sports (S) First

6 - 1

Chadwell Rovers (S) First

Dec 2 0 0 2 3 8 L L

Sun 05 Dec 21

Venue: Corringham Recreation Ground SS17 9BZ #1

South Thurrock (S) Reserves

2 - 1

Jurgens Sports (S) First

Sun 12 Dec 21

Venue: Chadwell Recreation Ground #1

Grays Athletic FC Sunday First

6 - 2

Jurgens Sports (S) First

Jan 2 1 0 1 8 4 W L

Sun 23 Jan 22

Venue: Thames Rugby Club RM15 5JU P1

Thames Wanderers (S) First

2 - 7

Jurgens Sports (S) First

Sun 30 Jan 22

Venue: Pegasus Club, Corringham SS17 9BZ #2

Esperanto (S) First

2 - 1

Jurgens Sports (S) First

Feb 4 3 1 0 23 1 W W W D

Sun 06 Feb 22

Venue: Pegasus Club, Corringham SS17 9BZ #2

Esperanto (S) First

0 - 7

Jurgens Sports (S) First

Sun 13 Feb 22

Venue: William Edwards School RM16 3NJ

Jurgens Sports (S) First

9 - 0

Grays Athletic FC Sunday Reserves

Sun 20 Feb 22

Venue: Lakeside (Grass) RM16 5UZ #2

Belhus Park Athletic (S) First

0 - 6

Jurgens Sports (S) First

Sun 27 Feb 22

Venue: William Edwards School RM16 3NJ

Jurgens Sports (S) First

1 - 1

Stanford Royals (S) First

Mar 3 3 0 0 11 3 W W W

Sun 06 Mar 22

Venue: William Edwards School RM16 3NJ

Jurgens Sports (S) First

2 - 1

Riverside Elite (S) Frst

Sun 13 Mar 22

Venue: William Edwards School RM16 3NJ

Jurgens Sports (S) First

4 - 1

South Thurrock (S) Reserves

Sun 27 Mar 22

Venue: Chadwell Recreation Ground #2

Chadwell Rovers (S) First

1 - 5

Jurgens Sports (S) First

Apr 2 2 0 0 11 2 W W

Sun 10 Apr 22

Venue: William Edwards School RM16 3NJ

Jurgens Sports (S) First

5 - 2

Belhus Park Athletic (S) First

Sun 17 Apr 22

Venue: William Edwards School RM16 3NJ

Jurgens Sports (S) First

6 - 0

Esperanto (S) First

May 1 1 0 0 2 0 W

Sun 08 May 22

Venue: Billet Recreation Ground SS17 0AR

Stanford Royals (S) First

0 - 2

Jurgens Sports (S) First

Team Season Totals

All Results

Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Home 9 8 1 0 39 8 W W W D W W W W

Sun 10 Oct 21

Venue: William Edwards School RM16 3NJ

Jurgens Sports (S) First

3 - 2

Fobbing United (S) First

Sun 31 Oct 21

Venue: William Edwards School RM16 3NJ

Jurgens Sports (S) First

3 - 0

Thames Wanderers (S) First

Sun 28 Nov 21

Venue: William Edwards School RM16 3NJ

Jurgens Sports (S) First

6 - 1

Chadwell Rovers (S) First

Sun 13 Feb 22

Venue: William Edwards School RM16 3NJ

Jurgens Sports (S) First

9 - 0

Grays Athletic FC Sunday Reserves

Sun 27 Feb 22

Venue: William Edwards School RM16 3NJ

Jurgens Sports (S) First

1 - 1

Stanford Royals (S) First

Sun 06 Mar 22

Venue: William Edwards School RM16 3NJ

Jurgens Sports (S) First

2 - 1

Riverside Elite (S) Frst

Sun 13 Mar 22

Venue: William Edwards School RM16 3NJ

Jurgens Sports (S) First

4 - 1

South Thurrock (S) Reserves

Sun 10 Apr 22

Venue: William Edwards School RM16 3NJ

Jurgens Sports (S) First

5 - 2

Belhus Park Athletic (S) First

Sun 17 Apr 22

Venue: William Edwards School RM16 3NJ

Jurgens Sports (S) First

6 - 0

Esperanto (S) First

Away 13 9 0 4 51 22 L L W L W W W W

Sun 19 Sep 21

Venue: Billet Recreation Ground SS17 0AR

Stanford Royals (S) First

2 - 0

Jurgens Sports (S) First

Sun 26 Sep 21

Venue: Thames Rugby Club RM15 5JU P1

Thames Wanderers (S) First

3 - 5

Jurgens Sports (S) First

Sun 17 Oct 21

Venue: Palmers College RM17 5TD #1

Grays Athletic FC Sunday Reserves

0 - 4

Jurgens Sports (S) First

Sun 07 Nov 21

Venue: Mobil Field #1

Fobbing United (S) First

1 - 7

Jurgens Sports (S) First

Sun 21 Nov 21

Venue: Castle Green Dagenham RM9 4UN

Riverside Elite (S) Frst

3 - 4

Jurgens Sports (S) First

Sun 05 Dec 21

Venue: Corringham Recreation Ground SS17 9BZ #1

South Thurrock (S) Reserves

2 - 1

Jurgens Sports (S) First

Sun 12 Dec 21

Venue: Chadwell Recreation Ground #1

Grays Athletic FC Sunday First

6 - 2

Jurgens Sports (S) First

Sun 23 Jan 22

Venue: Thames Rugby Club RM15 5JU P1

Thames Wanderers (S) First

2 - 7

Jurgens Sports (S) First

Sun 30 Jan 22

Venue: Pegasus Club, Corringham SS17 9BZ #2

Esperanto (S) First

2 - 1

Jurgens Sports (S) First

Sun 06 Feb 22

Venue: Pegasus Club, Corringham SS17 9BZ #2

Esperanto (S) First

0 - 7

Jurgens Sports (S) First

Sun 20 Feb 22

Venue: Lakeside (Grass) RM16 5UZ #2

Belhus Park Athletic (S) First

0 - 6

Jurgens Sports (S) First

Sun 27 Mar 22

Venue: Chadwell Recreation Ground #2

Chadwell Rovers (S) First

1 - 5

Jurgens Sports (S) First

Sun 08 May 22

Venue: Billet Recreation Ground SS17 0AR

Stanford Royals (S) First

0 - 2

Jurgens Sports (S) First

Overall 22 17 1 4 90 30 W D W W W W W W

Sun 19 Sep 21

Venue: Billet Recreation Ground SS17 0AR

Stanford Royals (S) First

2 - 0

Jurgens Sports (S) First

Sun 26 Sep 21

Venue: Thames Rugby Club RM15 5JU P1

Thames Wanderers (S) First

3 - 5

Jurgens Sports (S) First

Sun 10 Oct 21

Venue: William Edwards School RM16 3NJ

Jurgens Sports (S) First

3 - 2

Fobbing United (S) First

Sun 17 Oct 21

Venue: Palmers College RM17 5TD #1

Grays Athletic FC Sunday Reserves

0 - 4

Jurgens Sports (S) First

Sun 31 Oct 21

Venue: William Edwards School RM16 3NJ

Jurgens Sports (S) First

3 - 0

Thames Wanderers (S) First

Sun 07 Nov 21

Venue: Mobil Field #1

Fobbing United (S) First

1 - 7

Jurgens Sports (S) First

Sun 21 Nov 21

Venue: Castle Green Dagenham RM9 4UN

Riverside Elite (S) Frst

3 - 4

Jurgens Sports (S) First

Sun 28 Nov 21

Venue: William Edwards School RM16 3NJ

Jurgens Sports (S) First

6 - 1

Chadwell Rovers (S) First

Sun 05 Dec 21

Venue: Corringham Recreation Ground SS17 9BZ #1

South Thurrock (S) Reserves

2 - 1

Jurgens Sports (S) First

Sun 12 Dec 21

Venue: Chadwell Recreation Ground #1

Grays Athletic FC Sunday First

6 - 2

Jurgens Sports (S) First

Sun 23 Jan 22

Venue: Thames Rugby Club RM15 5JU P1

Thames Wanderers (S) First

2 - 7

Jurgens Sports (S) First

Sun 30 Jan 22

Venue: Pegasus Club, Corringham SS17 9BZ #2

Esperanto (S) First

2 - 1

Jurgens Sports (S) First

Sun 06 Feb 22

Venue: Pegasus Club, Corringham SS17 9BZ #2

Esperanto (S) First

0 - 7

Jurgens Sports (S) First

Sun 13 Feb 22

Venue: William Edwards School RM16 3NJ

Jurgens Sports (S) First

9 - 0

Grays Athletic FC Sunday Reserves

Sun 20 Feb 22

Venue: Lakeside (Grass) RM16 5UZ #2

Belhus Park Athletic (S) First

0 - 6

Jurgens Sports (S) First

Sun 27 Feb 22

Venue: William Edwards School RM16 3NJ

Jurgens Sports (S) First

1 - 1

Stanford Royals (S) First

Sun 06 Mar 22

Venue: William Edwards School RM16 3NJ

Jurgens Sports (S) First

2 - 1

Riverside Elite (S) Frst

Sun 13 Mar 22

Venue: William Edwards School RM16 3NJ

Jurgens Sports (S) First

4 - 1

South Thurrock (S) Reserves

Sun 27 Mar 22

Venue: Chadwell Recreation Ground #2

Chadwell Rovers (S) First

1 - 5

Jurgens Sports (S) First

Sun 10 Apr 22

Venue: William Edwards School RM16 3NJ

Jurgens Sports (S) First

5 - 2

Belhus Park Athletic (S) First

Sun 17 Apr 22

Venue: William Edwards School RM16 3NJ

Jurgens Sports (S) First

6 - 0

Esperanto (S) First

Sun 08 May 22

Venue: Billet Recreation Ground SS17 0AR

Stanford Royals (S) First

0 - 2

Jurgens Sports (S) First

Players

Tony Baker

Liam Bird

Rob Burley

Simon Dibble

Sam George

Harry Harris

Chris Hayers

Matt Hiam

Greg Howe

Curtis Johnson

John Kent

Ryan Kimmings

Arron Lockwood

Jason Parker

Jack Polley

Thomas Pring

Tom Purton

Chris Record

Simon Roles

Lewis Russell

Daniel Smith

Mark South

Chris Teasdale

Joe Tomlinson

Scott Tredwell

Daniel Vearer

Reece Wood