Windmill F.C Blue

Windmill F.C Blue

Latest Results

All Results

Type Date / Time Home Team Away Team
Cup 27/03/22 10:30 Windmill F.C Blue A - W
Scawthorpe Athletic Men Away Walkover
L 20/03/22 10:30 Windmill F.C Blue 5 - 0
Social Athletic F.C.
Cup 06/03/22 10:30 Carcroft Village FC (SUN) (Social Club) 2 - 2
(Pens 8-9)
Windmill F.C Blue
Cup 06/03/22 10:30 Windmill F.C Blue A - W
Wheatley Club FC Away Walkover
L 25/02/22 19:45 Wheatley Club FC 9 - 0
Windmill F.C Blue
L 13/02/22 10:30 Windmill F.C Blue 0 - 5
Finningley Athletic First
Cup 06/02/22 10:30 Doncaster Spartans FC First Team 1 - 7
Windmill F.C Blue
L 23/01/22 10:30 Social Athletic F.C. 3 - 4
Windmill F.C Blue
L 16/01/22 10:30 Windmill F.C Blue 4 - 2
Stainforth Juniors S 4 All
L 09/01/22 10:30 Stainforth First 1 - 5
Windmill F.C Blue
Cup 05/12/21 10:30 Finningley Athletic First 1 - 1
(Pens 1-4)
Windmill F.C Blue
L 21/11/21 10:30 Windmill F.C Blue 4 - 0
Rosehill Press First
L 14/11/21 10:30 The Crown (Askern) FC Mens 1 - 6
Windmill F.C Blue
L 07/11/21 10:30 Woodfield Squash FC Black 4 - 3
Windmill F.C Blue
L 31/10/21 10:30 Windmill F.C Blue 0 - 3
Wheatley Club FC
L 24/10/21 10:30 Windmill F.C Blue 15 - 1
FC Independant First
L 17/10/21 10:30 Rosehill Press First 1 - 0
Windmill F.C Blue
L 03/10/21 10:30 Stainforth Juniors S 4 All 4 - 4
Windmill F.C Blue
L 26/09/21 10:30 Windmill F.C Blue 2 - 2
Woodfield Squash FC Black
L 19/09/21 10:30 Windmill F.C Blue 5 - 3
Stainforth First
L 12/09/21 10:30 Finningley Athletic First 4 - 3
Windmill F.C Blue
L 29/08/21 10:30 Windmill F.C Blue 6 - 5
The Crown (Askern) FC Mens
L 22/08/21 10:30 FC Independant First 2 - 2
Windmill F.C Blue

Upcoming Fixtures

All Fixtures

There are currently no fixtures to show

There's currently no player statistics to display

Team Season

All Results

Date Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Aug 2 1 1 0 8 7 D W

Sun 22 Aug 21

Venue: SOUTH KIRKBY RECREATION GROUND

FC Independant First

2 - 2

Windmill F.C Blue

Sun 29 Aug 21

Venue: Windmill F.C Blue

Windmill F.C Blue

6 - 5

The Crown (Askern) FC Mens

Sep 3 1 1 1 10 9 L W D

Sun 12 Sep 21

Venue: LINDLEY ROAD RECREATION GROUND

Finningley Athletic First

4 - 3

Windmill F.C Blue

Sun 19 Sep 21

Venue: Windmill F.C Blue

Windmill F.C Blue

5 - 3

Stainforth First

Sun 26 Sep 21

Venue: Windmill F.C Blue

Windmill F.C Blue

2 - 2

Woodfield Squash FC Black

Oct 4 1 1 2 19 9 D L W L

Sun 03 Oct 21

Venue: Stainforth Juniors S 4 All

Stainforth Juniors S 4 All

4 - 4

Windmill F.C Blue

Sun 17 Oct 21

Venue: RYECROFT ROAD RECREATION GROUND

Rosehill Press First

1 - 0

Windmill F.C Blue

Sun 24 Oct 21

Venue: Windmill F.C Blue

Windmill F.C Blue

15 - 1

FC Independant First

Sun 31 Oct 21

Venue: Windmill F.C Blue

Windmill F.C Blue

0 - 3

Wheatley Club FC

Nov 3 2 0 1 13 5 L W W

Sun 07 Nov 21

Venue: Woodfield Squash FC Black

Woodfield Squash FC Black

4 - 3

Windmill F.C Blue

Sun 14 Nov 21

Venue: The Crown (Askern) FC Mens

The Crown (Askern) FC Mens

1 - 6

Windmill F.C Blue

Sun 21 Nov 21

Venue: Windmill F.C Blue

Windmill F.C Blue

4 - 0

Rosehill Press First

Dec 1 1 0 0 1 1 W

Sun 05 Dec 21

Venue: LINDLEY ROAD RECREATION GROUND

Finningley Athletic First

1 - 1

Windmill F.C Blue

Jan 3 3 0 0 13 6 W W W

Sun 09 Jan 22

Venue: Armthorpe Welfare Armthorpe Welfare OA

Stainforth First

1 - 5

Windmill F.C Blue

Sun 16 Jan 22

Venue: Windmill F.C Blue

Windmill F.C Blue

4 - 2

Stainforth Juniors S 4 All

Sun 23 Jan 22

Venue: Social Athletic F.C.

Social Athletic F.C.

3 - 4

Windmill F.C Blue

Feb 3 1 0 2 7 15 W L L

Sun 06 Feb 22

Venue: Doncaster Spartans FC First Team

Doncaster Spartans FC First Team

1 - 7

Windmill F.C Blue

Sun 13 Feb 22

Venue: Windmill F.C Blue

Windmill F.C Blue

0 - 5

Finningley Athletic First

Fri 25 Feb 22

Venue: Keepmoat Stadium 3G or 4G Keepmoat 3G

Wheatley Club FC

9 - 0

Windmill F.C Blue

Mar 4 2 0 2 7 2 L W W L

Sun 06 Mar 22

Venue: Windmill F.C Blue

Windmill F.C Blue

A - W

Wheatley Club FC

Sun 06 Mar 22

Venue: RYECROFT ROAD RECREATION GROUND

Carcroft Village FC (SUN) (Social Club)

2 - 2

Windmill F.C Blue

Sun 20 Mar 22

Venue: Windmill F.C Blue

Windmill F.C Blue

5 - 0

Social Athletic F.C.

Sun 27 Mar 22

Venue: Windmill F.C Blue

Windmill F.C Blue

A - W

Scawthorpe Athletic Men

Team Season Totals

All Results

Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Home 11 6 1 4 41 21 W L W W L L W L

Sun 29 Aug 21

Venue: Windmill F.C Blue

Windmill F.C Blue

6 - 5

The Crown (Askern) FC Mens

Sun 19 Sep 21

Venue: Windmill F.C Blue

Windmill F.C Blue

5 - 3

Stainforth First

Sun 26 Sep 21

Venue: Windmill F.C Blue

Windmill F.C Blue

2 - 2

Woodfield Squash FC Black

Sun 24 Oct 21

Venue: Windmill F.C Blue

Windmill F.C Blue

15 - 1

FC Independant First

Sun 31 Oct 21

Venue: Windmill F.C Blue

Windmill F.C Blue

0 - 3

Wheatley Club FC

Sun 21 Nov 21

Venue: Windmill F.C Blue

Windmill F.C Blue

4 - 0

Rosehill Press First

Sun 16 Jan 22

Venue: Windmill F.C Blue

Windmill F.C Blue

4 - 2

Stainforth Juniors S 4 All

Sun 13 Feb 22

Venue: Windmill F.C Blue

Windmill F.C Blue

0 - 5

Finningley Athletic First

Sun 06 Mar 22

Venue: Windmill F.C Blue

Windmill F.C Blue

A - W

Wheatley Club FC

Sun 20 Mar 22

Venue: Windmill F.C Blue

Windmill F.C Blue

5 - 0

Social Athletic F.C.

Sun 27 Mar 22

Venue: Windmill F.C Blue

Windmill F.C Blue

A - W

Scawthorpe Athletic Men

Away 12 6 2 4 37 33 L W W W W W L W

Sun 22 Aug 21

Venue: SOUTH KIRKBY RECREATION GROUND

FC Independant First

2 - 2

Windmill F.C Blue

Sun 12 Sep 21

Venue: LINDLEY ROAD RECREATION GROUND

Finningley Athletic First

4 - 3

Windmill F.C Blue

Sun 03 Oct 21

Venue: Stainforth Juniors S 4 All

Stainforth Juniors S 4 All

4 - 4

Windmill F.C Blue

Sun 17 Oct 21

Venue: RYECROFT ROAD RECREATION GROUND

Rosehill Press First

1 - 0

Windmill F.C Blue

Sun 07 Nov 21

Venue: Woodfield Squash FC Black

Woodfield Squash FC Black

4 - 3

Windmill F.C Blue

Sun 14 Nov 21

Venue: The Crown (Askern) FC Mens

The Crown (Askern) FC Mens

1 - 6

Windmill F.C Blue

Sun 05 Dec 21

Venue: LINDLEY ROAD RECREATION GROUND

Finningley Athletic First

1 - 1

Windmill F.C Blue

Sun 09 Jan 22

Venue: Armthorpe Welfare Armthorpe Welfare OA

Stainforth First

1 - 5

Windmill F.C Blue

Sun 23 Jan 22

Venue: Social Athletic F.C.

Social Athletic F.C.

3 - 4

Windmill F.C Blue

Sun 06 Feb 22

Venue: Doncaster Spartans FC First Team

Doncaster Spartans FC First Team

1 - 7

Windmill F.C Blue

Fri 25 Feb 22

Venue: Keepmoat Stadium 3G or 4G Keepmoat 3G

Wheatley Club FC

9 - 0

Windmill F.C Blue

Sun 06 Mar 22

Venue: RYECROFT ROAD RECREATION GROUND

Carcroft Village FC (SUN) (Social Club)

2 - 2

Windmill F.C Blue

Overall 23 12 3 8 78 54 W W L L L W W L

Sun 22 Aug 21

Venue: SOUTH KIRKBY RECREATION GROUND

FC Independant First

2 - 2

Windmill F.C Blue

Sun 29 Aug 21

Venue: Windmill F.C Blue

Windmill F.C Blue

6 - 5

The Crown (Askern) FC Mens

Sun 12 Sep 21

Venue: LINDLEY ROAD RECREATION GROUND

Finningley Athletic First

4 - 3

Windmill F.C Blue

Sun 19 Sep 21

Venue: Windmill F.C Blue

Windmill F.C Blue

5 - 3

Stainforth First

Sun 26 Sep 21

Venue: Windmill F.C Blue

Windmill F.C Blue

2 - 2

Woodfield Squash FC Black

Sun 03 Oct 21

Venue: Stainforth Juniors S 4 All

Stainforth Juniors S 4 All

4 - 4

Windmill F.C Blue

Sun 17 Oct 21

Venue: RYECROFT ROAD RECREATION GROUND

Rosehill Press First

1 - 0

Windmill F.C Blue

Sun 24 Oct 21

Venue: Windmill F.C Blue

Windmill F.C Blue

15 - 1

FC Independant First

Sun 31 Oct 21

Venue: Windmill F.C Blue

Windmill F.C Blue

0 - 3

Wheatley Club FC

Sun 07 Nov 21

Venue: Woodfield Squash FC Black

Woodfield Squash FC Black

4 - 3

Windmill F.C Blue

Sun 14 Nov 21

Venue: The Crown (Askern) FC Mens

The Crown (Askern) FC Mens

1 - 6

Windmill F.C Blue

Sun 21 Nov 21

Venue: Windmill F.C Blue

Windmill F.C Blue

4 - 0

Rosehill Press First

Sun 05 Dec 21

Venue: LINDLEY ROAD RECREATION GROUND

Finningley Athletic First

1 - 1

Windmill F.C Blue

Sun 09 Jan 22

Venue: Armthorpe Welfare Armthorpe Welfare OA

Stainforth First

1 - 5

Windmill F.C Blue

Sun 16 Jan 22

Venue: Windmill F.C Blue

Windmill F.C Blue

4 - 2

Stainforth Juniors S 4 All

Sun 23 Jan 22

Venue: Social Athletic F.C.

Social Athletic F.C.

3 - 4

Windmill F.C Blue

Sun 06 Feb 22

Venue: Doncaster Spartans FC First Team

Doncaster Spartans FC First Team

1 - 7

Windmill F.C Blue

Sun 13 Feb 22

Venue: Windmill F.C Blue

Windmill F.C Blue

0 - 5

Finningley Athletic First

Fri 25 Feb 22

Venue: Keepmoat Stadium 3G or 4G Keepmoat 3G

Wheatley Club FC

9 - 0

Windmill F.C Blue

Sun 06 Mar 22

Venue: Windmill F.C Blue

Windmill F.C Blue

A - W

Wheatley Club FC

Sun 06 Mar 22

Venue: RYECROFT ROAD RECREATION GROUND

Carcroft Village FC (SUN) (Social Club)

2 - 2

Windmill F.C Blue

Sun 20 Mar 22

Venue: Windmill F.C Blue

Windmill F.C Blue

5 - 0

Social Athletic F.C.

Sun 27 Mar 22

Venue: Windmill F.C Blue

Windmill F.C Blue

A - W

Scawthorpe Athletic Men

Players

Harry Amery

Nathan Amery

George Barraclough

Corey Bell

Jake Bird

Harry Blackburn

alex boldy

Ryan Chappell

austen christian

Mick Collins

George Grashion

Declan Howe

Oliver Hutsby

billy kirkham

Mathew Langton

Mitchel Langton

Nathan Lovitt

lewis marshallsay

Dom Mellor

Adam Osborne

dan osborne

luke phillips

Joe Pugh

luke richards

Brett Thomas

Henry Tyers

Jordan Wilkinson

Liam Winfield