Galleywood First

Galleywood First

Latest Results

All Results

Type Date / Time Home Team Away Team
Sen1 17/02/24 14:00 Galleywood First 3 - 2
Beacon Hill Rovers First
Sen1 10/02/24 14:00 Galleywood First P - P
Epping Town First Postponed
DKC 03/02/24 13:30 Epping Town First 0 - 2
Galleywood First
Sen1 27/01/24 14:00 Galleywood First 6 - 1
(HT 3-1)
Shoebury Town First
Sen1 20/01/24 14:00 Galleywood First P - P
Herongate Athletic Saturday First Postponed
SLC 13/01/24 13:30 Manford Way Saturday First 2 - 0
Galleywood First
CC

Essex FA County Cups

BBC Essex Saturday Premier Cup_2023 - 2024

16/12/23 13:30 Brightlingsea Town First 4 - 1
Galleywood First
Sen1 25/11/23 14:00 Galleywood First 1 - 5
Wakering Sports First
CC

Essex FA County Cups

BBC Essex Saturday Premier Cup_2023 - 2024

11/11/23 13:30 Galleywood First 2 - 1
Wakering Sports Reserves
SLC 28/10/23 14:00 BKS Sports First 0 - 3
(HT 0-1)
Galleywood First
Sen1 14/10/23 14:00 Epping Town First 0 - 2
Galleywood First
CC

Essex FA County Cups

BBC Essex Saturday Premier Cup_2023 - 2024

07/10/23 14:00 Shoebury Town First 2 - 4
(AET, HT 0-1)
Galleywood First
Sen1 30/09/23 14:00 Galleywood First 2 - 4
May & Baker EC A
Sen1 23/09/23 14:00 Beacon Hill Rovers First 2 - 2
Galleywood First
Sen1 16/09/23 14:00 Galleywood First 1 - 2
(HT 0-1)
Harold Wood Athletic Reserves
Sen1 09/09/23 14:00 Galleywood First 1 - 1
Corinthians Saturday First
Sen1 02/09/23 14:00 Hashtag United Development 4 - 0
Galleywood First
Sen1 19/08/23 12:30 Wakering Sports First 4 - 0
Galleywood First
Sen1 12/08/23 15:00 Harold Hill Saturday First 2 - 1
Galleywood First

Upcoming Fixtures

All Fixtures

Type Date / Time Home Team Away Team Venue
DKC 24/02/24 13:30 Galleywood First VS Leigh Town Saturday First CLARKS FIELD

To sort click on column header

Scroll left and right to view all stats

Team Season

All Results

Date Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Aug 2 0 0 2 1 6 L L

Sat 12 Aug 23

Venue: Henderson Sports & Social Club (P1)

Harold Hill Saturday First

2 - 1

Galleywood First

Sat 19 Aug 23

Venue: CUPIDS COUNTRY CLUB (Pitch No 1)

Wakering Sports First

4 - 0

Galleywood First

Sep 5 0 2 3 6 13 L D L D L

Sat 02 Sep 23

Venue: FOREST GLADE FC

Hashtag United Development

4 - 0

Galleywood First

Sat 09 Sep 23

Venue: MELBOURNE PARK (3G Pitch)

Galleywood First

1 - 1

Corinthians Saturday First

Sat 16 Sep 23

Venue: MELBOURNE PARK (3G Pitch)

Galleywood First

1 - 2

Harold Wood Athletic Reserves

Sat 23 Sep 23

Venue: WICKHAM BISHOPS SPORTS GROUND

Beacon Hill Rovers First

2 - 2

Galleywood First

Sat 30 Sep 23

Venue: CLARKS FIELD

Galleywood First

2 - 4

May & Baker EC A

Oct 2 2 0 0 5 0 W W

Sat 14 Oct 23

Venue: Stonards Hill Recreation Ground.

Epping Town First

0 - 2

Galleywood First

Sat 28 Oct 23

Venue: CUPIDS COUNTRY CLUB (Pitch No. 2}

BKS Sports First

0 - 3

Galleywood First

Nov 1 0 0 1 1 5 L

Sat 25 Nov 23

Venue: CLARKS FIELD

Galleywood First

1 - 5

Wakering Sports First

Jan 2 1 0 1 6 3 L W

Sat 13 Jan 24

Venue: LONDON MARATHON SPORTS GROUND

Manford Way Saturday First

2 - 0

Galleywood First

Sat 27 Jan 24

Venue: CLARKS FIELD

Galleywood First

6 - 1

Shoebury Town First

Feb 2 2 0 0 5 2 W W

Sat 03 Feb 24

Venue: Stonards Hill Recreation Ground.

Epping Town First

0 - 2

Galleywood First

Sat 17 Feb 24

Venue: CLARKS FIELD

Galleywood First

3 - 2

Beacon Hill Rovers First

Team Season Totals

All Results

Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Home 6 2 1 3 14 15 D L L L W W

Sat 09 Sep 23

Venue: MELBOURNE PARK (3G Pitch)

Galleywood First

1 - 1

Corinthians Saturday First

Sat 16 Sep 23

Venue: MELBOURNE PARK (3G Pitch)

Galleywood First

1 - 2

Harold Wood Athletic Reserves

Sat 30 Sep 23

Venue: CLARKS FIELD

Galleywood First

2 - 4

May & Baker EC A

Sat 25 Nov 23

Venue: CLARKS FIELD

Galleywood First

1 - 5

Wakering Sports First

Sat 27 Jan 24

Venue: CLARKS FIELD

Galleywood First

6 - 1

Shoebury Town First

Sat 17 Feb 24

Venue: CLARKS FIELD

Galleywood First

3 - 2

Beacon Hill Rovers First

Away 8 3 1 4 10 14 L L L D W W L W

Sat 12 Aug 23

Venue: Henderson Sports & Social Club (P1)

Harold Hill Saturday First

2 - 1

Galleywood First

Sat 19 Aug 23

Venue: CUPIDS COUNTRY CLUB (Pitch No 1)

Wakering Sports First

4 - 0

Galleywood First

Sat 02 Sep 23

Venue: FOREST GLADE FC

Hashtag United Development

4 - 0

Galleywood First

Sat 23 Sep 23

Venue: WICKHAM BISHOPS SPORTS GROUND

Beacon Hill Rovers First

2 - 2

Galleywood First

Sat 14 Oct 23

Venue: Stonards Hill Recreation Ground.

Epping Town First

0 - 2

Galleywood First

Sat 28 Oct 23

Venue: CUPIDS COUNTRY CLUB (Pitch No. 2}

BKS Sports First

0 - 3

Galleywood First

Sat 13 Jan 24

Venue: LONDON MARATHON SPORTS GROUND

Manford Way Saturday First

2 - 0

Galleywood First

Sat 03 Feb 24

Venue: Stonards Hill Recreation Ground.

Epping Town First

0 - 2

Galleywood First

Overall 14 5 2 7 24 29 L W W L L W W W

Sat 12 Aug 23

Venue: Henderson Sports & Social Club (P1)

Harold Hill Saturday First

2 - 1

Galleywood First

Sat 19 Aug 23

Venue: CUPIDS COUNTRY CLUB (Pitch No 1)

Wakering Sports First

4 - 0

Galleywood First

Sat 02 Sep 23

Venue: FOREST GLADE FC

Hashtag United Development

4 - 0

Galleywood First

Sat 09 Sep 23

Venue: MELBOURNE PARK (3G Pitch)

Galleywood First

1 - 1

Corinthians Saturday First

Sat 16 Sep 23

Venue: MELBOURNE PARK (3G Pitch)

Galleywood First

1 - 2

Harold Wood Athletic Reserves

Sat 23 Sep 23

Venue: WICKHAM BISHOPS SPORTS GROUND

Beacon Hill Rovers First

2 - 2

Galleywood First

Sat 30 Sep 23

Venue: CLARKS FIELD

Galleywood First

2 - 4

May & Baker EC A

Sat 14 Oct 23

Venue: Stonards Hill Recreation Ground.

Epping Town First

0 - 2

Galleywood First

Sat 28 Oct 23

Venue: CUPIDS COUNTRY CLUB (Pitch No. 2}

BKS Sports First

0 - 3

Galleywood First

Sat 25 Nov 23

Venue: CLARKS FIELD

Galleywood First

1 - 5

Wakering Sports First

Sat 13 Jan 24

Venue: LONDON MARATHON SPORTS GROUND

Manford Way Saturday First

2 - 0

Galleywood First

Sat 27 Jan 24

Venue: CLARKS FIELD

Galleywood First

6 - 1

Shoebury Town First

Sat 03 Feb 24

Venue: Stonards Hill Recreation Ground.

Epping Town First

0 - 2

Galleywood First

Sat 17 Feb 24

Venue: CLARKS FIELD

Galleywood First

3 - 2

Beacon Hill Rovers First

Players

Stuart Alexander

Adam Allen

Daniel Alvarado

Toby Barlow

Sean Barry

Freddie Bartram

Bailey BIllson

Harry Bond

Giorgio Bucci

Matthew Buckingham

Daniel Cantelli

Jack Chatterway

Deivid Costa

Harry Crook

Billy Cropper

Andre Daley

Adam Dowsett

Ronnie Edwards

Jacob Evident

David Falode

Diogo Fernandes Viveiros

Charlie Fisher

Teddy Geddis

Samuel Gennings

Joseph Gosling

Leonard Green

Shane Green

Thomas Griffin

Lee Harris

Louie Herbert

Matthew Hicks

Lloyd Holliday

Alfie Hooper

Nathanael Joseph

Lee Judd

Ryan Kelland

Louie-Jac Kelsey

Tyler Kemp

Billy Kinchlea

Jack Lakin

Tom Lakin

Joshua Lapidus

Henry Levey

Jamie Lockwood

Daniel Macedo

Ashley Merritt

Andrew Mills

Thomas Northwood

James Oades

Max Orrin

Josh Portway

Oliver Portway

Connor Preston

Charlie Priest

George Prigg

Mitchell Prue

Kaiyun Reeves

Jaydn Roberts

Oliver Sadler

wiliam santos

Ryan Scott

luke seaton

Rhafael Silva

kelvem siqueira

Craig Skipper

Ben Smith

Bradley Taylor

Daniel Turley

Adam Vaughan

Thomas Watling

Lewis Weedon