Stock United Saturday

Stock United Saturday

Latest Results

All Results

Type Date / Time Home Team Away Team
Div1 25/05/24 14:00 Harold Wood Athletic A 1 - 0
Stock United Saturday
Div1 11/05/24 14:00 Stock United Saturday H - W
Felsted Rovers First Home Walkover
Div1 04/05/24 14:00 Stock United Saturday 2 - 2
Rayleigh Saturday First
Div1 20/04/24 14:00 Beacon Hill Rovers Reserves 1 - 4
Stock United Saturday
Div1 13/04/24 13:00 Felsted Rovers First 1 - 1
Stock United Saturday
Div1 23/03/24 14:00 Stock United Saturday 6 - 1
Harold Wood Athletic A
Div1 09/03/24 14:00 Broomfield Saturday First 3 - 1
(HT 2-0)
Stock United Saturday
Div1 17/02/24 14:00 Stock United Saturday 0 - 0
Mayland Village Saturday First
Div1 03/02/24 14:00 Stock United Saturday 2 - 0
United Chelmsford Churches First
Div1 27/01/24 14:00 Baddow Athletic First 1 - 0
Stock United Saturday
1CUP 20/01/24 13:30 Stock United Saturday 1 - 1
(Pens 3-5)
United Chelmsford Churches First
Div1 13/01/24 14:00 United Chelmsford Churches First 2 - 0
Stock United Saturday
Div1 16/12/23 14:00 Stock United Saturday 3 - 2
Broomfield Saturday First
Div1 25/11/23 14:00 Rayleigh Saturday First 1 - 2
Stock United Saturday
Div1 11/11/23 14:00 Mayland Village Saturday First 0 - 2
Stock United Saturday
O 04/11/23 14:00 Stock United Saturday 4 - 1
Debden Park First
1CUP 21/10/23 13:30 Stock United Saturday 2 - 0
Beacon Hill Rovers Reserves
CC

Essex FA County Cups

Essex Saturday Junior Cup_2023 - 2024

14/10/23 14:00 Stock United Saturday 2 - 2
(Pens 5-6)
Shenfield A Reserves
Div1 07/10/23 14:00 Stock United Saturday 4 - 0
Hutton B
Div1 30/09/23 14:00 Baddow Athletic First 0 - 3
Stock United Saturday
DSKO 23/09/23 13:30 Hutton B 3 - 1
Stock United Saturday
Div1 16/09/23 14:00 Hutton B 2 - 2
Stock United Saturday
Div1 09/09/23 14:00 Stock United Saturday 0 - 3
Beacon Hill Rovers Reserves

Upcoming Fixtures

All Fixtures

There are currently no fixtures to show

Table Adjustments

Issue date Type Quantity Description
Sat 02 Mar 24 points 3 Fixture 13th January opponents play ineligible player

To sort click on column header

Scroll left and right to view all stats

Pos Player Name Appearances Overall Goals Goals Penalties Assists Yellow Cards Red Cards Second Yellow Card Sin Bin Started Subbed On Subbed Off Bench Used Bench Unused Own Goal Conceded Captain Player Of Match
1 Barnard, Ryan 19 3 3 2 2 19 1 2 1 17
2 Cunnew, Daniel 14 1 1 12 2 4 2
3 Dunstall, Conner 1 1 1
4 Durcan, Evan 17 12 12 1 2 17 1 8
5 Fenton, Matthew 6 1 1 6
6 Goddard, Danny 17 17 1 1 1
7 Harris, Daniel 3 3 1
8 Hawes, Daniel 1
9 Hurst, Conor 17 1 1 2 15 3 6 2
10 Keal, James 7 1 1 1 5 3 3 2
11 Longman, Glenn 1 1
12 Marsh, Benjamin 10 7 3 3 3
13 Mayhook, Matthew 16 6 6 2 14 2 1 2
14 Myhill, Zak 1 1
15 Nicholls, Charles 2 2 2
16 Nicholls, Luke 20 20 1
17 Penny, Samuel 7 1 7
18 Pleasance, Lee 15 7 7 2 13 2 2 2
19 Shulver, Finlay 3 1 2 2
20 Steptoe, Chris 12 1 1 12 2
21 stokes, ben 1 1 1 1
22 Tully, Alfie 5 4 4 4 1 1
23 Wager, Jonathan 3 3 3 3
24 Warwick, Alex 7 2 6 1 5
25 Watson, Jack 18 2 18 2 5
26 Wigg, Thomas 16 8 8 7 8 3
27 Wiseman, Arjit 15 1 10 5 4 5
28 Wright, Thomas 6 2 2 5 1 2 1
29 YOUNGSAM, CADEN 6 1 1 3 4 1 3 2

Team Season

All Results

Date Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Sep 4 1 1 2 6 8 L D L W

Sat 09 Sep 23

Venue: SEYMOUR FIELD #1

Stock United Saturday

0 - 3

Beacon Hill Rovers Reserves

Sat 16 Sep 23

Venue: HANNAKINS FARM COMMUNITY CENTRE

Hutton B

2 - 2

Stock United Saturday

Sat 23 Sep 23

Venue: HANNAKINS FARM COMMUNITY CENTRE

Hutton B

3 - 1

Stock United Saturday

Sat 30 Sep 23

Venue: MAYFLOWER HIGH SCHOOL

Baddow Athletic First

0 - 3

Stock United Saturday

Oct 2 2 0 0 6 0 W W

Sat 07 Oct 23

Venue: MAYFLOWER HIGH SCHOOL

Stock United Saturday

4 - 0

Hutton B

Sat 21 Oct 23

Venue: MAYFLOWER HIGH SCHOOL

Stock United Saturday

2 - 0

Beacon Hill Rovers Reserves

Nov 3 3 0 0 8 2 W W W

Sat 04 Nov 23

Venue: MAYFLOWER HIGH SCHOOL

Stock United Saturday

4 - 1

Debden Park First

Sat 11 Nov 23

Venue: LAWLING PARK

Mayland Village Saturday First

0 - 2

Stock United Saturday

Sat 25 Nov 23

Venue: CHICHESTER PLAYING FIELDS

Rayleigh Saturday First

1 - 2

Stock United Saturday

Dec 1 1 0 0 3 2 W

Sat 16 Dec 23

Venue: MAYFLOWER HIGH SCHOOL

Stock United Saturday

3 - 2

Broomfield Saturday First

Jan 3 0 0 3 1 4 L L L

Sat 13 Jan 24

Venue: ANGLIA RUSKIN UNIVERSITY (WRITTLE SPORTS GROUND) #1

United Chelmsford Churches First

2 - 0

Stock United Saturday

Sat 20 Jan 24

Venue: MAYFLOWER HIGH SCHOOL

Stock United Saturday

1 - 1

United Chelmsford Churches First

Sat 27 Jan 24

Venue: GREAT BADDOW RECREATION GROUND #1

Baddow Athletic First

1 - 0

Stock United Saturday

Feb 2 1 1 0 2 0 W D

Sat 03 Feb 24

Venue: MAYFLOWER HIGH SCHOOL

Stock United Saturday

2 - 0

United Chelmsford Churches First

Sat 17 Feb 24

Venue: MAYFLOWER HIGH SCHOOL

Stock United Saturday

0 - 0

Mayland Village Saturday First

Mar 2 1 0 1 7 4 L W

Sat 09 Mar 24

Venue: BROOMFIELD FOOTBALL CLUB #2

Broomfield Saturday First

3 - 1

Stock United Saturday

Sat 23 Mar 24

Venue: MAYFLOWER HIGH SCHOOL

Stock United Saturday

6 - 1

Harold Wood Athletic A

Apr 2 1 1 0 5 2 D W

Sat 13 Apr 24

Venue: FELSTED PLAYING FIELD

Felsted Rovers First

1 - 1

Stock United Saturday

Sat 20 Apr 24

Venue: WICKHAM BISHOPS PLAYING FIELD #2

Beacon Hill Rovers Reserves

1 - 4

Stock United Saturday

May 3 1 1 1 2 3 D W L

Sat 04 May 24

Venue: MAYFLOWER HIGH SCHOOL

Stock United Saturday

2 - 2

Rayleigh Saturday First

Sat 11 May 24

Venue: FELSTED PLAYING FIELD

Stock United Saturday

H - W

Felsted Rovers First

Sat 25 May 24

Venue: HAROLD WOOD PARK

Harold Wood Athletic A

1 - 0

Stock United Saturday

Team Season Totals

All Results

Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Home 11 7 2 2 24 10 W W L W D W D W

Sat 09 Sep 23

Venue: SEYMOUR FIELD #1

Stock United Saturday

0 - 3

Beacon Hill Rovers Reserves

Sat 07 Oct 23

Venue: MAYFLOWER HIGH SCHOOL

Stock United Saturday

4 - 0

Hutton B

Sat 21 Oct 23

Venue: MAYFLOWER HIGH SCHOOL

Stock United Saturday

2 - 0

Beacon Hill Rovers Reserves

Sat 04 Nov 23

Venue: MAYFLOWER HIGH SCHOOL

Stock United Saturday

4 - 1

Debden Park First

Sat 16 Dec 23

Venue: MAYFLOWER HIGH SCHOOL

Stock United Saturday

3 - 2

Broomfield Saturday First

Sat 20 Jan 24

Venue: MAYFLOWER HIGH SCHOOL

Stock United Saturday

1 - 1

United Chelmsford Churches First

Sat 03 Feb 24

Venue: MAYFLOWER HIGH SCHOOL

Stock United Saturday

2 - 0

United Chelmsford Churches First

Sat 17 Feb 24

Venue: MAYFLOWER HIGH SCHOOL

Stock United Saturday

0 - 0

Mayland Village Saturday First

Sat 23 Mar 24

Venue: MAYFLOWER HIGH SCHOOL

Stock United Saturday

6 - 1

Harold Wood Athletic A

Sat 04 May 24

Venue: MAYFLOWER HIGH SCHOOL

Stock United Saturday

2 - 2

Rayleigh Saturday First

Sat 11 May 24

Venue: FELSTED PLAYING FIELD

Stock United Saturday

H - W

Felsted Rovers First

Away 11 4 2 5 16 15 W W L L L D W L

Sat 16 Sep 23

Venue: HANNAKINS FARM COMMUNITY CENTRE

Hutton B

2 - 2

Stock United Saturday

Sat 23 Sep 23

Venue: HANNAKINS FARM COMMUNITY CENTRE

Hutton B

3 - 1

Stock United Saturday

Sat 30 Sep 23

Venue: MAYFLOWER HIGH SCHOOL

Baddow Athletic First

0 - 3

Stock United Saturday

Sat 11 Nov 23

Venue: LAWLING PARK

Mayland Village Saturday First

0 - 2

Stock United Saturday

Sat 25 Nov 23

Venue: CHICHESTER PLAYING FIELDS

Rayleigh Saturday First

1 - 2

Stock United Saturday

Sat 13 Jan 24

Venue: ANGLIA RUSKIN UNIVERSITY (WRITTLE SPORTS GROUND) #1

United Chelmsford Churches First

2 - 0

Stock United Saturday

Sat 27 Jan 24

Venue: GREAT BADDOW RECREATION GROUND #1

Baddow Athletic First

1 - 0

Stock United Saturday

Sat 09 Mar 24

Venue: BROOMFIELD FOOTBALL CLUB #2

Broomfield Saturday First

3 - 1

Stock United Saturday

Sat 13 Apr 24

Venue: FELSTED PLAYING FIELD

Felsted Rovers First

1 - 1

Stock United Saturday

Sat 20 Apr 24

Venue: WICKHAM BISHOPS PLAYING FIELD #2

Beacon Hill Rovers Reserves

1 - 4

Stock United Saturday

Sat 25 May 24

Venue: HAROLD WOOD PARK

Harold Wood Athletic A

1 - 0

Stock United Saturday

Overall 22 11 4 7 40 25 D L W D W D W L

Sat 09 Sep 23

Venue: SEYMOUR FIELD #1

Stock United Saturday

0 - 3

Beacon Hill Rovers Reserves

Sat 16 Sep 23

Venue: HANNAKINS FARM COMMUNITY CENTRE

Hutton B

2 - 2

Stock United Saturday

Sat 23 Sep 23

Venue: HANNAKINS FARM COMMUNITY CENTRE

Hutton B

3 - 1

Stock United Saturday

Sat 30 Sep 23

Venue: MAYFLOWER HIGH SCHOOL

Baddow Athletic First

0 - 3

Stock United Saturday

Sat 07 Oct 23

Venue: MAYFLOWER HIGH SCHOOL

Stock United Saturday

4 - 0

Hutton B

Sat 21 Oct 23

Venue: MAYFLOWER HIGH SCHOOL

Stock United Saturday

2 - 0

Beacon Hill Rovers Reserves

Sat 04 Nov 23

Venue: MAYFLOWER HIGH SCHOOL

Stock United Saturday

4 - 1

Debden Park First

Sat 11 Nov 23

Venue: LAWLING PARK

Mayland Village Saturday First

0 - 2

Stock United Saturday

Sat 25 Nov 23

Venue: CHICHESTER PLAYING FIELDS

Rayleigh Saturday First

1 - 2

Stock United Saturday

Sat 16 Dec 23

Venue: MAYFLOWER HIGH SCHOOL

Stock United Saturday

3 - 2

Broomfield Saturday First

Sat 13 Jan 24

Venue: ANGLIA RUSKIN UNIVERSITY (WRITTLE SPORTS GROUND) #1

United Chelmsford Churches First

2 - 0

Stock United Saturday

Sat 20 Jan 24

Venue: MAYFLOWER HIGH SCHOOL

Stock United Saturday

1 - 1

United Chelmsford Churches First

Sat 27 Jan 24

Venue: GREAT BADDOW RECREATION GROUND #1

Baddow Athletic First

1 - 0

Stock United Saturday

Sat 03 Feb 24

Venue: MAYFLOWER HIGH SCHOOL

Stock United Saturday

2 - 0

United Chelmsford Churches First

Sat 17 Feb 24

Venue: MAYFLOWER HIGH SCHOOL

Stock United Saturday

0 - 0

Mayland Village Saturday First

Sat 09 Mar 24

Venue: BROOMFIELD FOOTBALL CLUB #2

Broomfield Saturday First

3 - 1

Stock United Saturday

Sat 23 Mar 24

Venue: MAYFLOWER HIGH SCHOOL

Stock United Saturday

6 - 1

Harold Wood Athletic A

Sat 13 Apr 24

Venue: FELSTED PLAYING FIELD

Felsted Rovers First

1 - 1

Stock United Saturday

Sat 20 Apr 24

Venue: WICKHAM BISHOPS PLAYING FIELD #2

Beacon Hill Rovers Reserves

1 - 4

Stock United Saturday

Sat 04 May 24

Venue: MAYFLOWER HIGH SCHOOL

Stock United Saturday

2 - 2

Rayleigh Saturday First

Sat 11 May 24

Venue: FELSTED PLAYING FIELD

Stock United Saturday

H - W

Felsted Rovers First

Sat 25 May 24

Venue: HAROLD WOOD PARK

Harold Wood Athletic A

1 - 0

Stock United Saturday

Players

Ryan Barnard

Daniel Cunnew

Conner Dunstall

Evan Durcan

Josh Felton

Matthew Fenton

Danny Goddard

Daniel Harris

Daniel Hawes

Conor Hurst

James Keal

Glenn Longman

Benjamin Marsh

Matthew Mayhook

Zak Myhill

Charles Nicholls

Luke Nicholls

Samuel Penny

Lee Pleasance

Finlay Shulver

Chris Steptoe

ben stokes

Alfie Tully

Jonathan Wager

Alex Warwick

Jack Watson

Thomas Wigg

Arjit Wiseman

Thomas Wright

CADEN YOUNGSAM