Ilminster Town First

Ilminster Town First

Latest Results

All Results

Type Date / Time Home Team Away Team
PREM 07/05/22 15:00 Mendip Broadwalk First 8 - 0
Ilminster Town First
PREM 02/05/22 15:00 Chard Town First 1 - 3
Ilminster Town First
PREM 19/04/22 19:45 Middlezoy Rovers First 1 - 3
Ilminster Town First
PREM 15/04/22 15:00 Ilminster Town First 2 - 0
Chard Town First
PREM 09/04/22 15:00 Watchet Town First 2 - 0
Ilminster Town First
PREM 02/04/22 15:00 Keynsham Town Reserves 2 - 0
Ilminster Town First
PREM 26/03/22 15:00 Ilminster Town First 1 - 2
Mendip Broadwalk First
PREM 19/03/22 15:00 Stockwood Wanderers First 2 - 0
Ilminster Town First
PREM 26/02/22 14:30 Ilminster Town First 0 - 0
Watchet Town First
PREM 12/02/22 14:30 Fry Club First 2 - 3
Ilminster Town First
PREM 05/02/22 14:30 Stockwood Green First 1 - 2
Ilminster Town First
PREM 29/01/22 14:00 Ilminster Town First 2 - 1
Middlezoy Rovers First
PREM 15/01/22 14:00 Westfield First 1 - 2
Ilminster Town First
PREM 08/01/22 14:00 Nailsea & Tickenham First 3 - 3
Ilminster Town First
PREM 03/01/22 14:00 Ilminster Town First 3 - 0
Stockwood Wanderers First
PREM 11/12/21 14:00 Clevedon United First 1 - 0
Ilminster Town First
PREM 04/12/21 14:00 Worle First 3 - 1
Ilminster Town First
PREM 27/11/21 14:30 Chilcompton Sports First 6 - 2
Ilminster Town First
PREM 20/11/21 14:30 Ilminster Town First 0 - 6
Nailsea United First
PREM 13/11/21 14:30 Ilminster Town First 0 - 0
Worle First
PREM 06/11/21 14:30 Ilminster Town First 1 - 0
Westfield First
PREM 23/10/21 15:00 Ilminster Town First 1 - 4
Clevedon United First
PREM 16/10/21 15:00 Ilminster Town First 1 - 3
Nailsea & Tickenham First
PREM 09/10/21 15:00 Clutton First 4 - 3
Ilminster Town First
O 02/10/21 14:00 Staplegrove Reserves 2 - 1
Ilminster Town First
PREM 25/09/21 15:00 Nailsea United First 4 - 0
Ilminster Town First
PREM 18/09/21 15:00 Ilminster Town First 0 - 1
Stockwood Green First
Cup 11/09/21 15:00 Ilminster Town First 0 - 2
Chard Town First
PREM 04/09/21 15:00 Ilminster Town First 2 - 2
Keynsham Town Reserves
PREM 25/08/21 18:30 Ilminster Town First 0 - 3
Chilcompton Sports First
PREM 21/08/21 15:00 Ilminster Town First 1 - 3
Clutton First
PREM 14/08/21 15:00 Ilminster Town First 1 - 1
Fry Club First

Upcoming Fixtures

All Fixtures

There are currently no fixtures to show

To sort click on column header

Scroll left and right to view all stats

Pos Player Name Appearances Overall Goals Goals Penalties Assists Yellow Cards Red Cards Second Yellow Card Sin Bin Started Subbed On Subbed Off Bench Used Bench Unused Own Goal Conceded Captain Player Of Match
1 Belton, Matthew 2 2 1
2 Belton, Robert 16 1 1 10 6 1 6 2
3 Bolland, Lewis 12 8 4 4 4 1
4 Case, Thomas 21 4 4 1 21 1 1 10 1
5 Coombs, Jake 5 3 2 2 2
6 Crabb, Richard 3 1 2 2 1
7 Curtis, Ryan 1
8 Dabinett, Craig 20 1 1 13 7 5 7
9 Davis, Karl 23 6 1 23 2
10 Domingues, Bruno 1 1
11 dyer, shawn 4 2 2 2
12 england, lewis 1 1
13 Evett, Ben 15 4 4 5 1 14 1 4 1
14 Hastings, Kris 23 1 1 1 23 1 15
15 Jefferson, Taylor 17 11 11 1 15 2 4 2 1
16 Jenkins, Gethyn 1 1 1
17 Jones, Terry 2 2
18 Knowles, Joss 3 2 1 1 1
19 Leigh, Lewis 5 4 1 3 1
20 Male, Adam 7 2 2 1 7 2
21 Male, Andrew 21 21 2 3
22 Male, Liam 6 4 2 2
23 Male, Owen 7 7
24 Manley, Jacob 1
25 Manley, Jason 3 1 2 1 1
26 Markham, Adam 17 2 15 2 1 2 1 1
27 Messenger, Harry 1 1
28 Nezianya, Christopher 11 1 1 8 3 4 3 1
29 Page, Charlie 8 7 1 1 1
30 Parkman, Louka 1 1
31 payne, adam 11 6 5 5 5 1
32 Pitman, Ben 7 1 5 2 1 2 2
33 Pugson, George 1 1 1
34 Rowsell, Max 1 1 1
35 Rowswell, Matt 6
36 Rutter, Charlie 9 1 1 6 3 6 3 4
37 Rutter, Louis 10 6 6 6 1 9 5 1
38 Small, Callum 1 1
39 Smith, Callum 6 6 1
40 Smith, Daniel 1 1
41 smith, Haydn 2 1 1 1 1
42 Spurway, William 17 1 15 2 1 2 1 1
43 Sweet, Aaron 5 4 1 1
44 Sweet, Lee 18 6 18 1
45 Symes, Braeden 2 1 2
46 Taylor, Samuel 5 3 2 1 2
47 Timson, Kenneth 4 1 3 3 5
48 Tooze, Mathew 8 1 1 7 1 3 1
49 Webber, Harvey 6 2 4 1 4 1
50 Wells-Burr, Scott 7 7
51 Whitfield, Douglas 3 3 1
52 Woodard, Jake 1 1 1 1

Team Season

All Results

Date Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Aug 3 0 1 2 2 7 D L L

Sat 14 Aug 21

Venue: ILMINSTER RECREATION GROUND

Ilminster Town First

1 - 1

Fry Club First

Sat 21 Aug 21

Venue: ILMINSTER RECREATION GROUND

Ilminster Town First

1 - 3

Clutton First

Wed 25 Aug 21

Venue: ILMINSTER RECREATION GROUND

Ilminster Town First

0 - 3

Chilcompton Sports First

Sep 4 0 1 3 2 9 D L L L

Sat 04 Sep 21

Venue: ILMINSTER RECREATION GROUND

Ilminster Town First

2 - 2

Keynsham Town Reserves

Sat 11 Sep 21

Venue: ILMINSTER RECREATION GROUND

Ilminster Town First

0 - 2

Chard Town First

Sat 18 Sep 21

Venue: ILMINSTER RECREATION GROUND

Ilminster Town First

0 - 1

Stockwood Green First

Sat 25 Sep 21

Venue: GROVE SPORTS CLUB

Nailsea United First

4 - 0

Ilminster Town First

Oct 4 0 0 4 6 13 L L L L

Sat 02 Oct 21

Venue: STAPLEGROVE SPORTS GROUND

Staplegrove Reserves

2 - 1

Ilminster Town First

Sat 09 Oct 21

Venue: CLUTTON FOOTBALL CLUB

Clutton First

4 - 3

Ilminster Town First

Sat 16 Oct 21

Venue: ILMINSTER RECREATION GROUND

Ilminster Town First

1 - 3

Nailsea & Tickenham First

Sat 23 Oct 21

Venue: ILMINSTER RECREATION GROUND

Ilminster Town First

1 - 4

Clevedon United First

Nov 4 1 1 2 3 12 W D L L

Sat 06 Nov 21

Venue: ILMINSTER RECREATION GROUND

Ilminster Town First

1 - 0

Westfield First

Sat 13 Nov 21

Venue: ILMINSTER RECREATION GROUND

Ilminster Town First

0 - 0

Worle First

Sat 20 Nov 21

Venue: ILMINSTER RECREATION GROUND

Ilminster Town First

0 - 6

Nailsea United First

Sat 27 Nov 21

Venue: CHILCOMPTON SPORTS GROUND

Chilcompton Sports First

6 - 2

Ilminster Town First

Dec 2 0 0 2 1 4 L L

Sat 04 Dec 21

Venue: WORLE RECREATION GROUND

Worle First

3 - 1

Ilminster Town First

Sat 11 Dec 21

Venue: COLERIDGE VALE PLAYING FIELDS

Clevedon United First

1 - 0

Ilminster Town First

Jan 4 3 1 0 10 5 W D W W

Mon 03 Jan 22

Venue: ILMINSTER RECREATION GROUND

Ilminster Town First

3 - 0

Stockwood Wanderers First

Sat 08 Jan 22

Venue: KEYNSHAM TOWN FOOTBALL CLUB (THE A J N STADIUM)

Nailsea & Tickenham First

3 - 3

Ilminster Town First

Sat 15 Jan 22

Venue: Westfield

Westfield First

1 - 2

Ilminster Town First

Sat 29 Jan 22

Venue: ILMINSTER RECREATION GROUND

Ilminster Town First

2 - 1

Middlezoy Rovers First

Feb 3 2 1 0 5 3 W W D

Sat 05 Feb 22

Venue: STOCKWOOD GREEN FOOTBALL CLUB

Stockwood Green First

1 - 2

Ilminster Town First

Sat 12 Feb 22

Venue: SOMERDALE PAVILION

Fry Club First

2 - 3

Ilminster Town First

Sat 26 Feb 22

Venue: ILMINSTER RECREATION GROUND

Ilminster Town First

0 - 0

Watchet Town First

Mar 2 0 0 2 1 4 L L

Sat 19 Mar 22

Venue: STOCKWOOD LANE

Stockwood Wanderers First

2 - 0

Ilminster Town First

Sat 26 Mar 22

Venue: ILMINSTER RECREATION GROUND

Ilminster Town First

1 - 2

Mendip Broadwalk First

Apr 4 2 0 2 5 5 L L W W

Sat 02 Apr 22

Venue: KEYNSHAM TOWN FOOTBALL CLUB (THE A J N STADIUM)

Keynsham Town Reserves

2 - 0

Ilminster Town First

Sat 09 Apr 22

Venue: WATCHET WAR MEMORIAL GROUND

Watchet Town First

2 - 0

Ilminster Town First

Fri 15 Apr 22

Venue: ILMINSTER RECREATION GROUND

Ilminster Town First

2 - 0

Chard Town First

Tue 19 Apr 22

Venue: WESTONZOYLAND AIRFIELD

Middlezoy Rovers First

1 - 3

Ilminster Town First

May 2 1 0 1 3 9 W L

Mon 02 May 22

Venue: CHARD TOWN FC

Chard Town First

1 - 3

Ilminster Town First

Sat 07 May 22

Venue: FILWOOD PARK PLAYING FIELDS

Mendip Broadwalk First

8 - 0

Ilminster Town First

Team Season Totals

All Results

Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Home 16 4 4 8 15 28 W D L W W D L W

Sat 14 Aug 21

Venue: ILMINSTER RECREATION GROUND

Ilminster Town First

1 - 1

Fry Club First

Sat 21 Aug 21

Venue: ILMINSTER RECREATION GROUND

Ilminster Town First

1 - 3

Clutton First

Wed 25 Aug 21

Venue: ILMINSTER RECREATION GROUND

Ilminster Town First

0 - 3

Chilcompton Sports First

Sat 04 Sep 21

Venue: ILMINSTER RECREATION GROUND

Ilminster Town First

2 - 2

Keynsham Town Reserves

Sat 11 Sep 21

Venue: ILMINSTER RECREATION GROUND

Ilminster Town First

0 - 2

Chard Town First

Sat 18 Sep 21

Venue: ILMINSTER RECREATION GROUND

Ilminster Town First

0 - 1

Stockwood Green First

Sat 16 Oct 21

Venue: ILMINSTER RECREATION GROUND

Ilminster Town First

1 - 3

Nailsea & Tickenham First

Sat 23 Oct 21

Venue: ILMINSTER RECREATION GROUND

Ilminster Town First

1 - 4

Clevedon United First

Sat 06 Nov 21

Venue: ILMINSTER RECREATION GROUND

Ilminster Town First

1 - 0

Westfield First

Sat 13 Nov 21

Venue: ILMINSTER RECREATION GROUND

Ilminster Town First

0 - 0

Worle First

Sat 20 Nov 21

Venue: ILMINSTER RECREATION GROUND

Ilminster Town First

0 - 6

Nailsea United First

Mon 03 Jan 22

Venue: ILMINSTER RECREATION GROUND

Ilminster Town First

3 - 0

Stockwood Wanderers First

Sat 29 Jan 22

Venue: ILMINSTER RECREATION GROUND

Ilminster Town First

2 - 1

Middlezoy Rovers First

Sat 26 Feb 22

Venue: ILMINSTER RECREATION GROUND

Ilminster Town First

0 - 0

Watchet Town First

Sat 26 Mar 22

Venue: ILMINSTER RECREATION GROUND

Ilminster Town First

1 - 2

Mendip Broadwalk First

Fri 15 Apr 22

Venue: ILMINSTER RECREATION GROUND

Ilminster Town First

2 - 0

Chard Town First

Away 16 5 1 10 23 43 W W L L L W W L

Sat 25 Sep 21

Venue: GROVE SPORTS CLUB

Nailsea United First

4 - 0

Ilminster Town First

Sat 02 Oct 21

Venue: STAPLEGROVE SPORTS GROUND

Staplegrove Reserves

2 - 1

Ilminster Town First

Sat 09 Oct 21

Venue: CLUTTON FOOTBALL CLUB

Clutton First

4 - 3

Ilminster Town First

Sat 27 Nov 21

Venue: CHILCOMPTON SPORTS GROUND

Chilcompton Sports First

6 - 2

Ilminster Town First

Sat 04 Dec 21

Venue: WORLE RECREATION GROUND

Worle First

3 - 1

Ilminster Town First

Sat 11 Dec 21

Venue: COLERIDGE VALE PLAYING FIELDS

Clevedon United First

1 - 0

Ilminster Town First

Sat 08 Jan 22

Venue: KEYNSHAM TOWN FOOTBALL CLUB (THE A J N STADIUM)

Nailsea & Tickenham First

3 - 3

Ilminster Town First

Sat 15 Jan 22

Venue: Westfield

Westfield First

1 - 2

Ilminster Town First

Sat 05 Feb 22

Venue: STOCKWOOD GREEN FOOTBALL CLUB

Stockwood Green First

1 - 2

Ilminster Town First

Sat 12 Feb 22

Venue: SOMERDALE PAVILION

Fry Club First

2 - 3

Ilminster Town First

Sat 19 Mar 22

Venue: STOCKWOOD LANE

Stockwood Wanderers First

2 - 0

Ilminster Town First

Sat 02 Apr 22

Venue: KEYNSHAM TOWN FOOTBALL CLUB (THE A J N STADIUM)

Keynsham Town Reserves

2 - 0

Ilminster Town First

Sat 09 Apr 22

Venue: WATCHET WAR MEMORIAL GROUND

Watchet Town First

2 - 0

Ilminster Town First

Tue 19 Apr 22

Venue: WESTONZOYLAND AIRFIELD

Middlezoy Rovers First

1 - 3

Ilminster Town First

Mon 02 May 22

Venue: CHARD TOWN FC

Chard Town First

1 - 3

Ilminster Town First

Sat 07 May 22

Venue: FILWOOD PARK PLAYING FIELDS

Mendip Broadwalk First

8 - 0

Ilminster Town First

Overall 32 9 5 18 38 71 L L L L W W W L

Sat 14 Aug 21

Venue: ILMINSTER RECREATION GROUND

Ilminster Town First

1 - 1

Fry Club First

Sat 21 Aug 21

Venue: ILMINSTER RECREATION GROUND

Ilminster Town First

1 - 3

Clutton First

Wed 25 Aug 21

Venue: ILMINSTER RECREATION GROUND

Ilminster Town First

0 - 3

Chilcompton Sports First

Sat 04 Sep 21

Venue: ILMINSTER RECREATION GROUND

Ilminster Town First

2 - 2

Keynsham Town Reserves

Sat 11 Sep 21

Venue: ILMINSTER RECREATION GROUND

Ilminster Town First

0 - 2

Chard Town First

Sat 18 Sep 21

Venue: ILMINSTER RECREATION GROUND

Ilminster Town First

0 - 1

Stockwood Green First

Sat 25 Sep 21

Venue: GROVE SPORTS CLUB

Nailsea United First

4 - 0

Ilminster Town First

Sat 02 Oct 21

Venue: STAPLEGROVE SPORTS GROUND

Staplegrove Reserves

2 - 1

Ilminster Town First

Sat 09 Oct 21

Venue: CLUTTON FOOTBALL CLUB

Clutton First

4 - 3

Ilminster Town First

Sat 16 Oct 21

Venue: ILMINSTER RECREATION GROUND

Ilminster Town First

1 - 3

Nailsea & Tickenham First

Sat 23 Oct 21

Venue: ILMINSTER RECREATION GROUND

Ilminster Town First

1 - 4

Clevedon United First

Sat 06 Nov 21

Venue: ILMINSTER RECREATION GROUND

Ilminster Town First

1 - 0

Westfield First

Sat 13 Nov 21

Venue: ILMINSTER RECREATION GROUND

Ilminster Town First

0 - 0

Worle First

Sat 20 Nov 21

Venue: ILMINSTER RECREATION GROUND

Ilminster Town First

0 - 6

Nailsea United First

Sat 27 Nov 21

Venue: CHILCOMPTON SPORTS GROUND

Chilcompton Sports First

6 - 2

Ilminster Town First

Sat 04 Dec 21

Venue: WORLE RECREATION GROUND

Worle First

3 - 1

Ilminster Town First

Sat 11 Dec 21

Venue: COLERIDGE VALE PLAYING FIELDS

Clevedon United First

1 - 0

Ilminster Town First

Mon 03 Jan 22

Venue: ILMINSTER RECREATION GROUND

Ilminster Town First

3 - 0

Stockwood Wanderers First

Sat 08 Jan 22

Venue: KEYNSHAM TOWN FOOTBALL CLUB (THE A J N STADIUM)

Nailsea & Tickenham First

3 - 3

Ilminster Town First

Sat 15 Jan 22

Venue: Westfield

Westfield First

1 - 2

Ilminster Town First

Sat 29 Jan 22

Venue: ILMINSTER RECREATION GROUND

Ilminster Town First

2 - 1

Middlezoy Rovers First

Sat 05 Feb 22

Venue: STOCKWOOD GREEN FOOTBALL CLUB

Stockwood Green First

1 - 2

Ilminster Town First

Sat 12 Feb 22

Venue: SOMERDALE PAVILION

Fry Club First

2 - 3

Ilminster Town First

Sat 26 Feb 22

Venue: ILMINSTER RECREATION GROUND

Ilminster Town First

0 - 0

Watchet Town First

Sat 19 Mar 22

Venue: STOCKWOOD LANE

Stockwood Wanderers First

2 - 0

Ilminster Town First

Sat 26 Mar 22

Venue: ILMINSTER RECREATION GROUND

Ilminster Town First

1 - 2

Mendip Broadwalk First

Sat 02 Apr 22

Venue: KEYNSHAM TOWN FOOTBALL CLUB (THE A J N STADIUM)

Keynsham Town Reserves

2 - 0

Ilminster Town First

Sat 09 Apr 22

Venue: WATCHET WAR MEMORIAL GROUND

Watchet Town First

2 - 0

Ilminster Town First

Fri 15 Apr 22

Venue: ILMINSTER RECREATION GROUND

Ilminster Town First

2 - 0

Chard Town First

Tue 19 Apr 22

Venue: WESTONZOYLAND AIRFIELD

Middlezoy Rovers First

1 - 3

Ilminster Town First

Mon 02 May 22

Venue: CHARD TOWN FC

Chard Town First

1 - 3

Ilminster Town First

Sat 07 May 22

Venue: FILWOOD PARK PLAYING FIELDS

Mendip Broadwalk First

8 - 0

Ilminster Town First

Players

Shay Allen

Matthew Belton

Robert Belton

Charlie Berrington

Lewis Bolland

Sam Borthwick

Ben Brister

Chris Bussell

Thomas Case

Matthew Clarke

Jake Coombs

Richard Crabb

Ryan Curtis

Craig Dabinett

Karl Davis

Bruno Domingues

shawn dyer

lewis england

Ben Evett

THOMAS FLETCHER

Benjamin Gentle

George Gillman

Daniel Haines

Chandler Lewis Hallett

Kris Hastings

Samuel Hodkinson

Taylor Jefferson

Gethyn Jenkins

Terry Jones

Joss Knowles

Liam Larcombe

Carl Lazenby

Kane Lee

Lewis Leigh

Adam Male

Andrew Male

Liam Male

Owen Male

Jacob Manley

Jason Manley

Jonathan Manley

Adam Markham

Harry Messenger

George Miles

Christopher Nezianya

Charlie Page

Louka Parkman

Luke Paul

adam payne

Ben Pitman

George Pugson

Liam Riste

Max Rowsell

Matt Rowswell

Ben Russell

Charlie Rutter

Louis Rutter

Liam Ryall

Callum Small

Callum Smith

Daniel Smith

Haydn smith

Kyle Smith

Lee Smoldon

William Spurway

Craig Stuckey

Liam Sumner

Aaron Sweet

Lee Sweet

Braeden Symes

Samuel Taylor

Kenneth Timson

Mathew Tooze

Sam Tratt

Harvey Webber

Scott Wells-Burr

Douglas Whitfield

Jake Woodard