Farncombe United First

Farncombe United First

Upcoming Fixtures

All Fixtures

Type Date / Time Home Team Away Team Venue
Lge 02/03/24 14:00 Farncombe United VS Shalford BROADWATER SCHOOL
Lge 09/03/24 14:00 Woking Veterans A VS Farncombe United WINSTON CHURCHILL SCHOOL (WINSTON SPORTS CENTRE)
Lge 16/03/24 14:00 Farncombe United VS Beacon Hill Reserves BROADWATER SCHOOL
Lge 23/03/24 14:00 Shalford VS Farncombe United SHALFORD PARK 1 - Shalford
Lge 30/03/24 14:00 AFC Farnham Vets Development VS Farncombe United WRECCLESHAM RECREATION GROUND

To sort click on column header

Scroll left and right to view all stats

Pos Player Name Appearances Overall Goals Goals Penalties Assists Yellow Cards Red Cards Second Yellow Card Started Subbed On Subbed Off Bench Used Bench Unused Own Goal Conceded Captain Player Of Match
1 Andrew hurst, Robert 5 5 1
2 Brewster, Joshua 5 1 1 2 3 1
3 Clark, John 4 1 3
4 Durbridge, Ben 5 5
5 Durbridge, Jack 8 4 4 7 1
6 Edwards, Will 4 3 1
7 elson, Luke 8 1 1 6 2
8 goddard, Josh 1 1
9 Goncalves, Daniele 9 2 2 2 9
10 Goodwin, Joe 8 4 4 1 5 3
11 King, Ronnie 7 4 3
12 Macfarlane, Jake 8 1 7 1
13 Magness, Louis 2 1 1
14 Masters, Alex 4 2 2 3
15 Parker, Kyran 7 7 4
16 Penton-stewart, Harvey 9 6 6 1 1 8 1
17 Peter caws, Callum 10 1 1 10 3
18 Peters, Archie 10 2 2 7 3
19 Raeyen, Fred 4 3 1
20 Raeyen, Simon 2 1 1
21 Ransom, William 6 2 4
22 smith, Ben 3 1 2
23 Steele, Leon 9 8 1
24 Tribe, Matthew 6 2 1 6
25 Tyson, Luke 3 3

Team Season

All Results

Date Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Sep 1 0 1 0 3 3 D

Sat 16 Sep 23

Venue: BROADWATER SCHOOL

Farncombe United First

3 - 3

Woking Veterans Saturday (A)

Oct 3 1 2 0 11 8 D D W

Sat 07 Oct 23

Venue: BROADWATER SCHOOL

Farncombe United First

3 - 3

A.F.C. Farnham Vets Development

Sat 14 Oct 23

Venue: BROADWATER SCHOOL

Farncombe United First

1 - 1

Surrey Athletic First

Sat 28 Oct 23

Venue: BROADWATER SCHOOL

Farncombe United First

7 - 4

Chiddingfold Reserves

Nov 3 1 1 1 5 6 W L D

Sat 04 Nov 23

Venue: ALDERSHOT MILITARY STADIUM

Farnborough North End Development

1 - 3

Farncombe United First

Sat 11 Nov 23

Venue: WRECCLESHAM RECREATION GROUND

A.F.C. Farnham Vets Development

3 - 0

Farncombe United First

Sat 18 Nov 23

Venue: COXCOMBE LANE REC GROUND

Chiddingfold Reserves

2 - 2

Farncombe United First

Jan 2 0 1 1 1 7 D L

Sat 13 Jan 24

Venue: BROADWATER SCHOOL

Farncombe United First

1 - 1

Surrey Athletic First

Sat 27 Jan 24

Venue: WINSTON CHURCHILL SCHOOL (WINSTON SPORTS CENTRE)

Woking Veterans Saturday (A)

6 - 0

Farncombe United First

Feb 2 0 0 2 2 6 L L

Sat 10 Feb 24

Venue: BISLEY RECREATION GROUND

Surrey Athletic First

2 - 1

Farncombe United First

Sat 17 Feb 24

Venue: BROADWATER SCHOOL

Farncombe United First

1 - 4

Farnborough North End Development

Team Season Totals

All Results

Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Home 6 1 4 1 16 16 D D D W D L

Sat 16 Sep 23

Venue: BROADWATER SCHOOL

Farncombe United First

3 - 3

Woking Veterans Saturday (A)

Sat 07 Oct 23

Venue: BROADWATER SCHOOL

Farncombe United First

3 - 3

A.F.C. Farnham Vets Development

Sat 14 Oct 23

Venue: BROADWATER SCHOOL

Farncombe United First

1 - 1

Surrey Athletic First

Sat 28 Oct 23

Venue: BROADWATER SCHOOL

Farncombe United First

7 - 4

Chiddingfold Reserves

Sat 13 Jan 24

Venue: BROADWATER SCHOOL

Farncombe United First

1 - 1

Surrey Athletic First

Sat 17 Feb 24

Venue: BROADWATER SCHOOL

Farncombe United First

1 - 4

Farnborough North End Development

Away 5 1 1 3 6 14 W L D L L

Sat 04 Nov 23

Venue: ALDERSHOT MILITARY STADIUM

Farnborough North End Development

1 - 3

Farncombe United First

Sat 11 Nov 23

Venue: WRECCLESHAM RECREATION GROUND

A.F.C. Farnham Vets Development

3 - 0

Farncombe United First

Sat 18 Nov 23

Venue: COXCOMBE LANE REC GROUND

Chiddingfold Reserves

2 - 2

Farncombe United First

Sat 27 Jan 24

Venue: WINSTON CHURCHILL SCHOOL (WINSTON SPORTS CENTRE)

Woking Veterans Saturday (A)

6 - 0

Farncombe United First

Sat 10 Feb 24

Venue: BISLEY RECREATION GROUND

Surrey Athletic First

2 - 1

Farncombe United First

Overall 11 2 5 4 22 30 W W L D D L L L

Sat 16 Sep 23

Venue: BROADWATER SCHOOL

Farncombe United First

3 - 3

Woking Veterans Saturday (A)

Sat 07 Oct 23

Venue: BROADWATER SCHOOL

Farncombe United First

3 - 3

A.F.C. Farnham Vets Development

Sat 14 Oct 23

Venue: BROADWATER SCHOOL

Farncombe United First

1 - 1

Surrey Athletic First

Sat 28 Oct 23

Venue: BROADWATER SCHOOL

Farncombe United First

7 - 4

Chiddingfold Reserves

Sat 04 Nov 23

Venue: ALDERSHOT MILITARY STADIUM

Farnborough North End Development

1 - 3

Farncombe United First

Sat 11 Nov 23

Venue: WRECCLESHAM RECREATION GROUND

A.F.C. Farnham Vets Development

3 - 0

Farncombe United First

Sat 18 Nov 23

Venue: COXCOMBE LANE REC GROUND

Chiddingfold Reserves

2 - 2

Farncombe United First

Sat 13 Jan 24

Venue: BROADWATER SCHOOL

Farncombe United First

1 - 1

Surrey Athletic First

Sat 27 Jan 24

Venue: WINSTON CHURCHILL SCHOOL (WINSTON SPORTS CENTRE)

Woking Veterans Saturday (A)

6 - 0

Farncombe United First

Sat 10 Feb 24

Venue: BISLEY RECREATION GROUND

Surrey Athletic First

2 - 1

Farncombe United First

Sat 17 Feb 24

Venue: BROADWATER SCHOOL

Farncombe United First

1 - 4

Farnborough North End Development

Players

Robert Andrew hurst

Joshua Brewster

John Clark

Ben Durbridge

Jack Durbridge

Will Edwards

Luke elson

Josh goddard

Daniele Goncalves

Joe Goodwin

Sam Hardy

William howard

Peter James marney

Ronnie King

Jake Macfarlane

Louis Magness

Alex Masters

Kyran Parker

Josh Paul mann

Harvey Penton-stewart

Callum Peter caws

Archie Peters

Fred Raeyen

Simon Raeyen

William Ransom

Sam Rawlinson

George Reeves

Ben smith

Leon Steele

Matthew Tribe

Luke Tyson