Torridgeside 2nd

Torridgeside 2nd

Upcoming Fixtures

All Fixtures

Type Date / Time Home Team Away Team Venue
L 22/10/22 14:30 Torridgeside 2nd VS Holsworthy 2nd DONNACROFT FIELDS (TORRIDGESIDE FC) #2 (PS)
L 29/10/22 14:30 Fremington 2nd VS Torridgeside 2nd FREMINGTON FC (FREMBLEY)
L 05/11/22 14:30 Barum United 1st VS Torridgeside 2nd TEWS LANE (QUEEN ELIZABETH II PLAYING FIELD)
L 19/11/22 14:30 Sandymere Blues 1st VS Torridgeside 2nd SANDYMERE SPORTS CENTRE
L 26/11/22 14:30 Torridgeside 2nd VS Landkey Town 1st DONNACROFT FIELDS (TORRIDGESIDE FC) #2 (PS)
L 03/12/22 14:30 Braunton 3rd VS Torridgeside 2nd BRAUNTON RECREATION GROUND
L 10/12/22 14:30 Ilfracombe Town 2nd VS Torridgeside 2nd ILFRACOMBE TOWN AFC (MARLBOROUGH PARK)
L 07/01/23 14:30 Torridgeside 2nd VS Hartland Clovelly 2nd DONNACROFT FIELDS (TORRIDGESIDE FC) #2 (PS)
L 14/01/23 14:30 Woolsery 1st VS Torridgeside 2nd WOOLSERY SPORTS AND COMMUNITY HALL
L 21/01/23 14:30 Torridgeside 2nd VS Braunton 3rd DONNACROFT FIELDS (TORRIDGESIDE FC) #2 (PS)
L 28/01/23 14:30 Torridgeside 2nd VS Fremington 2nd DONNACROFT FIELDS (TORRIDGESIDE FC) #2 (PS)
L 11/02/23 14:30 Shebbear United 1st VS Torridgeside 2nd SHEBBEAR FOOTBALL FIELD
L 25/02/23 14:30 Appledore 2nd VS Torridgeside 2nd MARSHFORD
L 04/03/23 14:30 Torridgeside 2nd VS Shebbear United 1st DONNACROFT FIELDS (TORRIDGESIDE FC) #2 (PS)
L 11/03/23 14:30 Torridgeside 2nd VS Woolsery 1st DONNACROFT FIELDS (TORRIDGESIDE FC) #2 (PS)
L 25/03/23 14:30 Holsworthy 2nd VS Torridgeside 2nd HOLSWORTHY AFC
CC

Devon FA County Cups

Robert WIlliams Estate Agents Senior Cup

08/10/22 14:00 Landkey Town 1st VS Torridgeside 2nd MILLENNIUM GROUND

To sort click on column header

Scroll left and right to view all stats

Pos Player Name Appearances Overall Goals Goals Penalties Assists Yellow Cards Red Cards Second Yellow Card Sin Bin Started Subbed On Subbed Off Bench Used Bench Unused Clean Sheet Own Goal Conceded Captain Player Of Match
1 Bright, William 4 1 1 4 4
2 Cockwill, Ian 1 1 1 1
3 Curtis, Tyler 5 2 2 2 4 1 3 1 1
4 Ellis, Jamie 3 3 2
5 Ellis, Robert 1 1 1 1
6 Giddy, Archie 3 3
7 Gilbert, Jack 1 1 1
8 Greenaway, James 5 5 1
9 Hill, Jack J 6 6 1
10 Hill, Sam 4 3 1 2 1
11 Manning, Ozzy 5 1 4 1 4
12 Moore, Holbie 3 1 3 1
13 Newman, Karl 4 2 4
14 Palmer, Tommy 1 1 1
15 Roose, Nathan 2 1 1 1 1 1 1
16 Rowlands, Cameron 1 1 1
17 Ryan, Shea 1 1 1
18 Sampson, Aiden 3 3 1 1
19 Sands, Jamie 1 1 1
20 Scoynes, Oscar 5 2 3 2 3
21 Stacey, Oliver 2 2 2
22 Stevens, Alfie 6 6 6 1 6 5 1
23 Sussex, Matthew 4 1 1 1 4 1
24 Sussex, Oliver 6 1 1 5 1 5
25 Taylor, James 5 1 5
26 Taylor, Oliver 5 5 1
27 Tetley, Fratton 2 2 1
28 Webber, Oberon 3 3 3
29 Yeo, Charles 1 1 1 1

Team Season

All Results

Date Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Aug 4 2 0 2 8 6 W L W L

Sat 13 Aug 22

Venue: DONNACROFT FIELDS (TORRIDGESIDE FC) #2 (PS)

Torridgeside 2nd

4 - 0

Ilfracombe Town 2nd

Sat 20 Aug 22

Venue: MILLENNIUM GROUND

Landkey Town 1st

2 - 1

Torridgeside 2nd

Wed 24 Aug 22

Venue: DONNACROFT FIELDS (TORRIDGESIDE FC) #2 (PS)

Torridgeside 2nd

2 - 1

Sandymere Blues 1st

Sat 27 Aug 22

Venue: DONNACROFT FIELDS (TORRIDGESIDE FC) #2 (PS)

Torridgeside 2nd

1 - 3

Appledore 2nd

Sep 2 1 0 1 4 7 W L

Sat 03 Sep 22

Venue: HARTLAND PLAYING FIELD

Hartland Clovelly 2nd

3 - 4

Torridgeside 2nd

Sat 24 Sep 22

Venue: DONNACROFT FIELDS (TORRIDGESIDE FC) #2 (PS)

Torridgeside 2nd

0 - 4

Barum United 1st

Team Season Totals

All Results

Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Home 4 2 0 2 7 8 W W L L

Sat 13 Aug 22

Venue: DONNACROFT FIELDS (TORRIDGESIDE FC) #2 (PS)

Torridgeside 2nd

4 - 0

Ilfracombe Town 2nd

Wed 24 Aug 22

Venue: DONNACROFT FIELDS (TORRIDGESIDE FC) #2 (PS)

Torridgeside 2nd

2 - 1

Sandymere Blues 1st

Sat 27 Aug 22

Venue: DONNACROFT FIELDS (TORRIDGESIDE FC) #2 (PS)

Torridgeside 2nd

1 - 3

Appledore 2nd

Sat 24 Sep 22

Venue: DONNACROFT FIELDS (TORRIDGESIDE FC) #2 (PS)

Torridgeside 2nd

0 - 4

Barum United 1st

Away 2 1 0 1 5 5 L W

Sat 20 Aug 22

Venue: MILLENNIUM GROUND

Landkey Town 1st

2 - 1

Torridgeside 2nd

Sat 03 Sep 22

Venue: HARTLAND PLAYING FIELD

Hartland Clovelly 2nd

3 - 4

Torridgeside 2nd

Overall 6 3 0 3 12 13 W L W L W L

Sat 13 Aug 22

Venue: DONNACROFT FIELDS (TORRIDGESIDE FC) #2 (PS)

Torridgeside 2nd

4 - 0

Ilfracombe Town 2nd

Sat 20 Aug 22

Venue: MILLENNIUM GROUND

Landkey Town 1st

2 - 1

Torridgeside 2nd

Wed 24 Aug 22

Venue: DONNACROFT FIELDS (TORRIDGESIDE FC) #2 (PS)

Torridgeside 2nd

2 - 1

Sandymere Blues 1st

Sat 27 Aug 22

Venue: DONNACROFT FIELDS (TORRIDGESIDE FC) #2 (PS)

Torridgeside 2nd

1 - 3

Appledore 2nd

Sat 03 Sep 22

Venue: HARTLAND PLAYING FIELD

Hartland Clovelly 2nd

3 - 4

Torridgeside 2nd

Sat 24 Sep 22

Venue: DONNACROFT FIELDS (TORRIDGESIDE FC) #2 (PS)

Torridgeside 2nd

0 - 4

Barum United 1st

Players

Dean Andrews

William Bright

Billy Cockwill

Ian Cockwill

Tyler Curtis

Jamie Ellis

Robert Ellis

Archie Giddy

Harry Gilbert

Jack Gilbert

James Greenaway

Jack J Hill

Sam Hill

Oliver Kenneally

Jack Magarotto

Ozzy Manning

Holbie Moore

Karl Newman

Rory Paine

Tommy Palmer

Nathan Roose

David Ross

Cameron Rowlands

Shea Ryan

Aiden Sampson

Jamie Sands

Oscar Scoynes

Oliver Stacey

Alfie Stevens

Matthew Sussex

nathan sussex

Oliver Sussex

James Taylor

Oliver Taylor

Will Taylor

Fratton Tetley

Cameron Vallely

Oberon Webber

Charles Yeo