Hayle Reserves

Hayle Reserves

Latest Results

All Results

Type Date / Time Home Team Away Team
LGE 14/05/22 15:00 Holman Sports Club First Team 3 - 5
Hayle Reserves
LGE 07/05/22 15:00 Pendeen Rovers First 1 - 2
Hayle Reserves
LGE 03/05/22 19:00 Penryn Athletic 2nd 8 - 5
Hayle Reserves
LGE 26/04/22 18:30 St Agnes Reserves 3 - 1
Hayle Reserves
LGE 21/04/22 19:00 Helston Athletic Thirds 7 - 1
Hayle Reserves
LGE 16/04/22 15:00 Hayle Reserves 2 - 2
(HT 1-1)
Wendron United 3rd Team
LGE 13/04/22 18:30 Rosudgeon First 3 - 1
Hayle Reserves
LGE 09/04/22 15:00 St Day Reserves 6 - 1
(HT 2-0)
Hayle Reserves
LGE 05/04/22 18:30 Goonhavern Athletic First 1 - 2
Hayle Reserves
Cup 19/03/22 14:30 Hayle Reserves 1 - 3
(HT 1-1)
Godolphin Atlantic Newquay Seconds
LGE 15/03/22 19:00 Godolphin Atlantic Newquay Seconds 3 - 3
(HT 0-1)
Hayle Reserves
LGE 12/03/22 15:00 Mawnan First 6 - 1
Hayle Reserves
LGE 26/02/22 14:30 Hayle Reserves V - V
Mullion Reserves Void
LGE 19/02/22 14:30 Hayle Reserves 5 - 2
Holman Sports Club First Team
LGE 12/02/22 14:30 RNAS Culdrose First H - W
Hayle Reserves Home Walkover
LGE 29/01/22 14:30 Hayle Reserves 0 - 8
St Day Reserves
LGE 15/01/22 14:30 Hayle Reserves 2 - 4
Mawnan First
LGE 04/12/21 14:30 Hayle Reserves 2 - 1
St Agnes Reserves
LGE 27/11/21 14:30 Hayle Reserves 4 - 1
Goonhavern Athletic First
LGE 13/11/21 14:30 Hayle Reserves 1 - 2
Lizard Argyle First
Cup 06/11/21 14:00 Hayle Reserves 0 - 2
Penryn Athletic 2nd
LGE 28/09/21 19:00 Hayle Reserves 0 - 4
Penryn Athletic 2nd
LGE 18/09/21 15:00 Wendron United 3rd Team 4 - 1
(HT 1-0)
Hayle Reserves
LGE 14/09/21 19:00 Hayle Reserves 2 - 2
Pendeen Rovers First
LGE 11/09/21 15:00 Hayle Reserves 3 - 1
(HT 3-1)
Godolphin Atlantic Newquay Seconds
LGE 07/09/21 19:00 Hayle Reserves 6 - 1
(HT 2-0)
RNAS Culdrose First
LGE 04/09/21 15:00 Mullion Reserves 4 - 1
Hayle Reserves
LGE 31/08/21 19:00 Hayle Reserves 5 - 0
Rosudgeon First
LGE 28/08/21 15:00 Lizard Argyle First 4 - 5
(HT 3-1)
Hayle Reserves
LGE 24/08/21 19:00 Hayle Reserves 10 - 3
Helston Athletic Thirds

Upcoming Fixtures

All Fixtures

There are currently no fixtures to show

Table Adjustments

Issue date Type Quantity Description
Fri 18 Feb 22 points -3 not fulfilling fixture

To sort click on column header

Scroll left and right to view all stats

Pos Player Name Appearances Overall Goals Goals Penalties Assists Yellow Cards Red Cards Second Yellow Card Sin Bin Started Subbed On Subbed Off Bench Used Bench Unused Own Goal Conceded Captain Player Of Match
1 Angwin, Toby 9 3 3 9
2 Barber, Nick 20 19 1
3 Bowen, Robert 2 1 1
4 Brown, Jordan 2 2
5 Bullock, Chris 12 8 8 12
6 Carlyon, Joe 4 4
7 Charlton, Samuel 4 1 1 4
8 Date, Scott 9 2 2 9
9 Dennington, Liam 7 7
10 Dunn, Ashley 4 4
11 Durham, Dean 4 4
12 Elliott, Luke 2 2
13 Ford, Danny 10 8 2
14 Freethy, Adam 9 9
15 Gold, James 9 2 2 8 1 1
16 Grant, John 16 9 7 1
17 Halden, Ryan 1 1
18 Halliday, Scott 6 2 2 5 1
19 Hampton, Jody 2 1 1
20 Hampton, Kyle 1 1
21 Hampton, Nathan 2 1 1
22 Harrington, Callum 4 3 1
23 Hendy, Caleb 5 4 1 1
24 Hicks, Aaron 4 5 5 4
25 Hodges, David 1
26 Hollow, Tyler 12 1 1 11 1
27 Hooper, Kian 13 1 1 13
28 Hosking, Thomas 6 1 1 3 3
29 Hotton, Logan 6 2 2 4 2
30 Hunt, Steven 1 1
31 Irish, Cameron 4 6 6 4
32 Irwin, Joe 1 1
33 James Jnr, Jack 6 1 1 2 4
34 James, Jack 6 5 1
35 Johns, Robert 4 1 1 3 1 1
36 Kandrotas, Dziugas 8 2 2 5 3 2
37 kopec, jan 3 1 2
38 Le Bas, Sam 15 1 1 12 3
39 Lello, Matthew 1 1
40 Marples, Henry 7 6 1
41 McKnight, Reece 6 3 3 6
42 Mooney, Liam 2 1 1 2
43 Murphy, Aidan 17 9 9 17
44 Northall, Adam 13 8 5
45 Palmer, Adam 11 11
46 Pearson, Ali 2 1 1
47 Rennard, Craig 10 1 1 6 4
48 Rennard, Kieran 16 5 5 15 1
49 Roberts, Jack 2 2
50 Shilton, Michael 1
51 Sidwell, Callum 2 1 1
52 slade, Kian 2 2
53 Smitheram, Jake 2 1 1
54 Smith, Marcus 6 3 3
55 Stevens, Bailey 1
56 Stevens, James 1 1
57 Stirr, Graham 4 4
58 Watts, Jowan 7 1 1 7
59 Williams, Kane 2 1 1 2
60 Williams, Troy 10 3 3 8 2
61 Williams, Zack 3 1 1 3
62 Wills, Jake 3 3

Team Season

All Results

Date Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Aug 3 3 0 0 20 7 W W W

Tue 24 Aug 21

Venue: Hayle Reserves

Hayle Reserves

10 - 3

Helston Athletic Thirds

Sat 28 Aug 21

Venue: Beacon

Lizard Argyle First

4 - 5

Hayle Reserves

Tue 31 Aug 21

Venue: Hayle Reserves

Hayle Reserves

5 - 0

Rosudgeon First

Sep 6 2 1 3 13 16 L W W D L L

Sat 04 Sep 21

Venue: Mullion Reserves

Mullion Reserves

4 - 1

Hayle Reserves

Tue 07 Sep 21

Venue: Hayle Reserves

Hayle Reserves

6 - 1

RNAS Culdrose First

Sat 11 Sep 21

Venue: Hayle Reserves

Hayle Reserves

3 - 1

Godolphin Atlantic Newquay Seconds

Tue 14 Sep 21

Venue: Hayle Reserves

Hayle Reserves

2 - 2

Pendeen Rovers First

Sat 18 Sep 21

Venue: Wendron United 3rd Team

Wendron United 3rd Team

4 - 1

Hayle Reserves

Tue 28 Sep 21

Venue: Hayle Reserves

Hayle Reserves

0 - 4

Penryn Athletic 2nd

Nov 3 1 0 2 5 5 L L W

Sat 06 Nov 21

Venue: Hayle Reserves

Hayle Reserves

0 - 2

Penryn Athletic 2nd

Sat 13 Nov 21

Venue: Hayle Reserves

Hayle Reserves

1 - 2

Lizard Argyle First

Sat 27 Nov 21

Venue: Hayle Reserves

Hayle Reserves

4 - 1

Goonhavern Athletic First

Dec 1 1 0 0 2 1 W

Sat 04 Dec 21

Venue: Hayle Reserves

Hayle Reserves

2 - 1

St Agnes Reserves

Jan 2 0 0 2 2 12 L L

Sat 15 Jan 22

Venue: Hayle Reserves

Hayle Reserves

2 - 4

Mawnan First

Sat 29 Jan 22

Venue: Hayle Reserves

Hayle Reserves

0 - 8

St Day Reserves

Feb 2 1 0 1 5 2 L W

Sat 12 Feb 22

Venue: Upper Sports Pavilion #2

RNAS Culdrose First

H - W

Hayle Reserves

Sat 19 Feb 22

Venue: Hayle Reserves

Hayle Reserves

5 - 2

Holman Sports Club First Team

Mar 3 0 1 2 5 12 L D L

Sat 12 Mar 22

Venue: Mawnan First

Mawnan First

6 - 1

Hayle Reserves

Tue 15 Mar 22

Venue: Godolphin Atlantic Newquay Seconds

Godolphin Atlantic Newquay Seconds

3 - 3

Hayle Reserves

Sat 19 Mar 22

Venue: Hayle Reserves

Hayle Reserves

1 - 3

Godolphin Atlantic Newquay Seconds

Apr 6 1 1 4 8 22 W L L D L L

Tue 05 Apr 22

Venue: Goonhavern Athletic First

Goonhavern Athletic First

1 - 2

Hayle Reserves

Sat 09 Apr 22

Venue: St Day Reserves

St Day Reserves

6 - 1

Hayle Reserves

Wed 13 Apr 22

Venue: Rosudgeon First

Rosudgeon First

3 - 1

Hayle Reserves

Sat 16 Apr 22

Venue: Hayle Reserves

Hayle Reserves

2 - 2

Wendron United 3rd Team

Thu 21 Apr 22

Venue: Helston Athletic Thirds

Helston Athletic Thirds

7 - 1

Hayle Reserves

Tue 26 Apr 22

Venue: St Agnes Reserves

St Agnes Reserves

3 - 1

Hayle Reserves

May 3 2 0 1 12 12 L W W

Tue 03 May 22

Venue: Penryn Athletic 2nd

Penryn Athletic 2nd

8 - 5

Hayle Reserves

Sat 07 May 22

Venue: BORLASE PARK

Pendeen Rovers First

1 - 2

Hayle Reserves

Sat 14 May 22

Venue: Hayle Reserves

Holman Sports Club First Team

3 - 5

Hayle Reserves

Team Season Totals

All Results

Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Home 15 7 2 6 43 36 L W W L L W L D

Tue 24 Aug 21

Venue: Hayle Reserves

Hayle Reserves

10 - 3

Helston Athletic Thirds

Tue 31 Aug 21

Venue: Hayle Reserves

Hayle Reserves

5 - 0

Rosudgeon First

Tue 07 Sep 21

Venue: Hayle Reserves

Hayle Reserves

6 - 1

RNAS Culdrose First

Sat 11 Sep 21

Venue: Hayle Reserves

Hayle Reserves

3 - 1

Godolphin Atlantic Newquay Seconds

Tue 14 Sep 21

Venue: Hayle Reserves

Hayle Reserves

2 - 2

Pendeen Rovers First

Tue 28 Sep 21

Venue: Hayle Reserves

Hayle Reserves

0 - 4

Penryn Athletic 2nd

Sat 06 Nov 21

Venue: Hayle Reserves

Hayle Reserves

0 - 2

Penryn Athletic 2nd

Sat 13 Nov 21

Venue: Hayle Reserves

Hayle Reserves

1 - 2

Lizard Argyle First

Sat 27 Nov 21

Venue: Hayle Reserves

Hayle Reserves

4 - 1

Goonhavern Athletic First

Sat 04 Dec 21

Venue: Hayle Reserves

Hayle Reserves

2 - 1

St Agnes Reserves

Sat 15 Jan 22

Venue: Hayle Reserves

Hayle Reserves

2 - 4

Mawnan First

Sat 29 Jan 22

Venue: Hayle Reserves

Hayle Reserves

0 - 8

St Day Reserves

Sat 19 Feb 22

Venue: Hayle Reserves

Hayle Reserves

5 - 2

Holman Sports Club First Team

Sat 19 Mar 22

Venue: Hayle Reserves

Hayle Reserves

1 - 3

Godolphin Atlantic Newquay Seconds

Sat 16 Apr 22

Venue: Hayle Reserves

Hayle Reserves

2 - 2

Wendron United 3rd Team

Away 14 4 1 9 29 53 W L L L L L W W

Sat 28 Aug 21

Venue: Beacon

Lizard Argyle First

4 - 5

Hayle Reserves

Sat 04 Sep 21

Venue: Mullion Reserves

Mullion Reserves

4 - 1

Hayle Reserves

Sat 18 Sep 21

Venue: Wendron United 3rd Team

Wendron United 3rd Team

4 - 1

Hayle Reserves

Sat 12 Feb 22

Venue: Upper Sports Pavilion #2

RNAS Culdrose First

H - W

Hayle Reserves

Sat 12 Mar 22

Venue: Mawnan First

Mawnan First

6 - 1

Hayle Reserves

Tue 15 Mar 22

Venue: Godolphin Atlantic Newquay Seconds

Godolphin Atlantic Newquay Seconds

3 - 3

Hayle Reserves

Tue 05 Apr 22

Venue: Goonhavern Athletic First

Goonhavern Athletic First

1 - 2

Hayle Reserves

Sat 09 Apr 22

Venue: St Day Reserves

St Day Reserves

6 - 1

Hayle Reserves

Wed 13 Apr 22

Venue: Rosudgeon First

Rosudgeon First

3 - 1

Hayle Reserves

Thu 21 Apr 22

Venue: Helston Athletic Thirds

Helston Athletic Thirds

7 - 1

Hayle Reserves

Tue 26 Apr 22

Venue: St Agnes Reserves

St Agnes Reserves

3 - 1

Hayle Reserves

Tue 03 May 22

Venue: Penryn Athletic 2nd

Penryn Athletic 2nd

8 - 5

Hayle Reserves

Sat 07 May 22

Venue: BORLASE PARK

Pendeen Rovers First

1 - 2

Hayle Reserves

Sat 14 May 22

Venue: Hayle Reserves

Holman Sports Club First Team

3 - 5

Hayle Reserves

Overall 29 11 3 15 72 89 L L D L L L W W

Tue 24 Aug 21

Venue: Hayle Reserves

Hayle Reserves

10 - 3

Helston Athletic Thirds

Sat 28 Aug 21

Venue: Beacon

Lizard Argyle First

4 - 5

Hayle Reserves

Tue 31 Aug 21

Venue: Hayle Reserves

Hayle Reserves

5 - 0

Rosudgeon First

Sat 04 Sep 21

Venue: Mullion Reserves

Mullion Reserves

4 - 1

Hayle Reserves

Tue 07 Sep 21

Venue: Hayle Reserves

Hayle Reserves

6 - 1

RNAS Culdrose First

Sat 11 Sep 21

Venue: Hayle Reserves

Hayle Reserves

3 - 1

Godolphin Atlantic Newquay Seconds

Tue 14 Sep 21

Venue: Hayle Reserves

Hayle Reserves

2 - 2

Pendeen Rovers First

Sat 18 Sep 21

Venue: Wendron United 3rd Team

Wendron United 3rd Team

4 - 1

Hayle Reserves

Tue 28 Sep 21

Venue: Hayle Reserves

Hayle Reserves

0 - 4

Penryn Athletic 2nd

Sat 06 Nov 21

Venue: Hayle Reserves

Hayle Reserves

0 - 2

Penryn Athletic 2nd

Sat 13 Nov 21

Venue: Hayle Reserves

Hayle Reserves

1 - 2

Lizard Argyle First

Sat 27 Nov 21

Venue: Hayle Reserves

Hayle Reserves

4 - 1

Goonhavern Athletic First

Sat 04 Dec 21

Venue: Hayle Reserves

Hayle Reserves

2 - 1

St Agnes Reserves

Sat 15 Jan 22

Venue: Hayle Reserves

Hayle Reserves

2 - 4

Mawnan First

Sat 29 Jan 22

Venue: Hayle Reserves

Hayle Reserves

0 - 8

St Day Reserves

Sat 12 Feb 22

Venue: Upper Sports Pavilion #2

RNAS Culdrose First

H - W

Hayle Reserves

Sat 19 Feb 22

Venue: Hayle Reserves

Hayle Reserves

5 - 2

Holman Sports Club First Team

Sat 12 Mar 22

Venue: Mawnan First

Mawnan First

6 - 1

Hayle Reserves

Tue 15 Mar 22

Venue: Godolphin Atlantic Newquay Seconds

Godolphin Atlantic Newquay Seconds

3 - 3

Hayle Reserves

Sat 19 Mar 22

Venue: Hayle Reserves

Hayle Reserves

1 - 3

Godolphin Atlantic Newquay Seconds

Tue 05 Apr 22

Venue: Goonhavern Athletic First

Goonhavern Athletic First

1 - 2

Hayle Reserves

Sat 09 Apr 22

Venue: St Day Reserves

St Day Reserves

6 - 1

Hayle Reserves

Wed 13 Apr 22

Venue: Rosudgeon First

Rosudgeon First

3 - 1

Hayle Reserves

Sat 16 Apr 22

Venue: Hayle Reserves

Hayle Reserves

2 - 2

Wendron United 3rd Team

Thu 21 Apr 22

Venue: Helston Athletic Thirds

Helston Athletic Thirds

7 - 1

Hayle Reserves

Tue 26 Apr 22

Venue: St Agnes Reserves

St Agnes Reserves

3 - 1

Hayle Reserves

Tue 03 May 22

Venue: Penryn Athletic 2nd

Penryn Athletic 2nd

8 - 5

Hayle Reserves

Sat 07 May 22

Venue: BORLASE PARK

Pendeen Rovers First

1 - 2

Hayle Reserves

Sat 14 May 22

Venue: Hayle Reserves

Holman Sports Club First Team

3 - 5

Hayle Reserves

Players

Toby Angwin

Michael Arscott

Nick Barber

Joshua Bevis

Robert Bowen

Jordan Brown

Chris Bullock

James Burlingham

Frazer Cadman

Joe Carlyon

Samuel Charlton

Joe Cross

Neil Curnow

Thomas Dann

Scott Date

Liam Dennington

Ashley Dunn

Dean Durham

Luke Elliott

Danny Ford

James Franklin

Adam Freethy

Adam Gill

James Gold

Chris Goodall

John Grant

Ryan Halden

Scott Halliday

Jody Hampton

Kyle Hampton

Nathan Hampton

Callum Harrington

Caleb Hendy

Aaron Hicks

David Hodges

Tyler Hollow

Kian Hooper

Thomas Hosking

Logan Hotton

Steven Hunt

Cameron Irish

Joe Irwin

Jack James

Jack James Jnr

Robert Johns

Dziugas Kandrotas

Alexander Kearns

jan kopec

Sam Le Bas

Anthony Leak

Matthew Lello

Henry Marples

Adam Martin

Reece McKnight

David Mitchell

Liam Mooney

Aidan Murphy

Stuart Nicholls

Adam Northall

Adam Palmer

Charlie Parker

Lee Patchett

Ali Pearson

Jack Ramsey

Craig Rennard

Kieran Rennard

Jack Roberts

Michael Shilton

Callum Sidwell

Kian slade

Marcus Smith

Jake Smitheram

Bailey Stevens

James Stevens

Graham Stirr

Anthony Stott

Matt Thomas

Mark Vercesi

Jowan Watts

Ryan Wilkinson

Kane Williams

Troy Williams

Zack Williams

Jake Wills