BN Dons First

BN Dons First

Latest Results

All Results

Type Date / Time Home Team Away Team
Cup 17/04/22 10:00 BN Dons First 4 - 1
AFC Romans First
Cup 10/04/22 14:15 BN Dons First 3 - 1
Heathfield & Horam First
Cup 03/04/22 10:30 Preston Dynamos (Rottingdean) First 1 - 4
BN Dons First
Cup 20/03/22 10:30 BN Dons First 2 - 1
Heathfield & Horam First
Cup 13/03/22 10:30 BN Dons First 0 - 4
AC Dean First
L 06/03/22 14:30 BN Dons First 0 - 3
Woodingdean Wanderers First
L 13/02/22 10:30 Heathfield & Horam First 0 - 3
BN Dons First
Cup 06/02/22 10:00 BN Dons First 2 - 3
Jesters Sunday First
Cup 01/02/22 17:00 Woodingdean Wanderers First A - W
BN Dons First Away Walkover
L 30/01/22 10:30 BN Dons First 3 - 2
Preston Dynamos (Rottingdean) First
Cup 21/01/22 19:30 BN Dons First 6 - 2
Queens Park First
L 16/01/22 10:30 Standalona First 0 - 10
BN Dons First
Cup 09/01/22 12:00 BN Dons First 6 - 1
Charlwood Village First
L 02/01/22 16:00 Woodingdean Wanderers First 6 - 0
BN Dons First
L 19/12/21 12:00 BN Dons First 4 - 3
Queens Park First
L 12/12/21 10:30 BN Dons First H - W
Inter Patcham First Home Walkover
Cup 05/12/21 10:00 Brighton Aces FC 1 - 2
(HT 0-1)
BN Dons First
Cup 26/11/21 19:45 Woodingdean Wanderers First 0 - 1
BN Dons First
Cup 26/11/21 19:40 Woodingdean Wanderers First 0 - 1
(HT 0-0)
BN Dons First
O 14/11/21 11:00 BN Dons First 0 - 4
Woodingdean Wanderers First
Cup 11/11/21 10:30 BN Dons First H - W
Brazil BRAZIL FC Home Walkover
Cup 31/10/21 10:15 BN Dons First H - W
East Grinstead Vikings First Home Walkover
Cup 24/10/21 10:30 Armada First 1 - 3
BN Dons First
L 10/10/21 10:30 Queens Park First 2 - 2
BN Dons First
L 03/10/21 10:30 BN Dons First 3 - 2
Standalona First
L 19/09/21 10:30 Preston Dynamos (Rottingdean) First 3 - 5
BN Dons First
L 12/09/21 10:30 Inter Patcham First 2 - 5
BN Dons First
L 05/09/21 10:30 BN Dons First 5 - 3
Heathfield & Horam First

Upcoming Fixtures

All Fixtures

Type Date / Time Home Team Away Team Venue
Cup 28/04/22 19:45 BN Dons First VS Armada First Ringmer AFC 4g facility

To sort click on column header

Scroll left and right to view all stats

Pos Player Name Appearances Overall Goals Goals Penalties Assists Yellow Cards Red Cards Second Yellow Card Sin Bin Started Subbed On Subbed Off Bench Used Bench Unused Own Goal Conceded Captain Player Of Match
1 Austin, Liam 8 3 5
2 Awel, Abdillahi 2 1 1
3 Barber, Adam 5 5
4 Barber, Charles 1 1
5 Bilal, Khalid 22 19 18 1 4 20 1 2
6 Brown, Charlie 5 2 2 5
7 Cattell, Daniel 1
8 Chapman, Tommy 16 2 2 1 1 12 1 4
9 conte, giuseppe 2 2
10 cook, Jacob 10 1 1 1 5 5 1
11 Cox, Fraser 22 1 2 22 1
12 Damario, Harley 17 13 13 10 1 15 1 2
13 Edwards, Ben 10 1 1 7 3 1
14 Ellis, Albert 2 2
15 Green, billy 23 1 1 8 2 23 1
16 Green, Jack 23 1 1 10 1 20 1 3
17 Groom, Jordan 17 10 10 5 1 14 1 3 1
18 Hobbs, George 2 2
19 Johnson, Lewis 16 1 10 1 6
20 Kilshaw, Ricky 1 1
21 Kladis, Zak 6 2 4 2
22 Lamont, Clay 9 4 4 5 1
23 Linssen, Jake 1 1
24 Lopez, Wesley 2 2
25 Marchant, Alfie 8 9 9 2 5 3
26 Meehan, Charlie 18 6 6 5 15 3 1 1
27 Milner, Jake 13 2 7 6
28 Mitchell, Rickie 10 2 2 2 7 1 3
29 Myers, Ross 10 5 5 8 1 9 1
30 Pannell, Blu 1
31 Parkinson, James 9 3 1 8 1
32 Rowehurst, Jack 1 1 1 1
33 russell, sean 14 2 2 1 1 1 13 1
34 Sanders, Mark 2 2
35 Stevens, Bradley 8 2 2 1 1 8 1
36 Stinton, Jack 5 2 3
37 strevens, Marcus 7 3 3 4
38 Tomsett, Jake 2 1 1 1
39 Tucker, Elliott 13 13
40 Walsh, Jacob 1 1
41 Yeates, Tom 1 1

Team Season

All Results

Date Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Sep 3 3 0 0 15 8 W W W

Sun 05 Sep 21

Venue: Victoria Rec #2

BN Dons First

5 - 3

Heathfield & Horam First

Sun 12 Sep 21

Venue: Waterhall #2

Inter Patcham First

2 - 5

BN Dons First

Sun 19 Sep 21

Venue: Rottingdean FC

Preston Dynamos (Rottingdean) First

3 - 5

BN Dons First

Oct 4 3 1 0 8 5 W D W W

Sun 03 Oct 21

Venue: Victoria Rec #2

BN Dons First

3 - 2

Standalona First

Sun 10 Oct 21

Venue: east brighton 1 #1

Queens Park First

2 - 2

BN Dons First

Sun 24 Oct 21

Venue: Armada First

Armada First

1 - 3

BN Dons First

Sun 31 Oct 21

Venue: Victoria Rec #1

BN Dons First

H - W

East Grinstead Vikings First

Nov 4 3 0 1 2 4 W L W W

Thu 11 Nov 21

Venue: southwick rec

BN Dons First

H - W

Brazil BRAZIL FC

Sun 14 Nov 21

Venue: Victoria Rec #1

BN Dons First

0 - 4

Woodingdean Wanderers First

Fri 26 Nov 21

Venue: brighton rugby club (waterhall 3g)

Woodingdean Wanderers First

0 - 1

BN Dons First

Fri 26 Nov 21

Venue: brighton rugby club (waterhall 3g)

Woodingdean Wanderers First

0 - 1

BN Dons First

Dec 3 3 0 0 6 4 W W W

Sun 05 Dec 21

Venue: Waterhall #2

Brighton Aces FC

1 - 2

BN Dons First

Sun 12 Dec 21

Venue: Victoria Rec #2

BN Dons First

H - W

Inter Patcham First

Sun 19 Dec 21

Venue: SCFA LANCING 3G

BN Dons First

4 - 3

Queens Park First

Jan 5 4 0 1 25 11 L W W W W

Sun 02 Jan 22

Venue: SCFA LANCING 3G

Woodingdean Wanderers First

6 - 0

BN Dons First

Sun 09 Jan 22

Venue: brighton rugby club (waterhall 3g)

BN Dons First

6 - 1

Charlwood Village First

Sun 16 Jan 22

Venue: Walmer Road Seaford

Standalona First

0 - 10

BN Dons First

Fri 21 Jan 22

Venue: Ringmer AFC 4g facility

BN Dons First

6 - 2

Queens Park First

Sun 30 Jan 22

Venue: Victoria Rec #1

BN Dons First

3 - 2

Preston Dynamos (Rottingdean) First

Feb 3 2 0 1 5 3 W L W

Tue 01 Feb 22

Venue: rottingdean council (bottom pitch)

Woodingdean Wanderers First

A - W

BN Dons First

Sun 06 Feb 22

Venue: brighton rugby club (waterhall 3g)

BN Dons First

2 - 3

Jesters Sunday First

Sun 13 Feb 22

Venue: Heathfield & Horam First

Heathfield & Horam First

0 - 3

BN Dons First

Mar 3 1 0 2 2 8 L L W

Sun 06 Mar 22

Venue: Ringmer AFC 4g facility

BN Dons First

0 - 3

Woodingdean Wanderers First

Sun 13 Mar 22

Venue: Victoria Rec #1

BN Dons First

0 - 4

AC Dean First

Sun 20 Mar 22

Venue: Victoria Rec #1

BN Dons First

2 - 1

Heathfield & Horam First

Apr 3 3 0 0 11 3 W W W

Sun 03 Apr 22

Venue: Rottingdean FC

Preston Dynamos (Rottingdean) First

1 - 4

BN Dons First

Sun 10 Apr 22

Venue: Ringmer AFC 4g facility

BN Dons First

3 - 1

Heathfield & Horam First

Sun 17 Apr 22

Venue: SCFA LANCING 3G

BN Dons First

4 - 1

AFC Romans First

Team Season Totals

All Results

Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Home 16 12 0 4 38 30 W W L L L W W W

Sun 05 Sep 21

Venue: Victoria Rec #2

BN Dons First

5 - 3

Heathfield & Horam First

Sun 03 Oct 21

Venue: Victoria Rec #2

BN Dons First

3 - 2

Standalona First

Sun 31 Oct 21

Venue: Victoria Rec #1

BN Dons First

H - W

East Grinstead Vikings First

Thu 11 Nov 21

Venue: southwick rec

BN Dons First

H - W

Brazil BRAZIL FC

Sun 14 Nov 21

Venue: Victoria Rec #1

BN Dons First

0 - 4

Woodingdean Wanderers First

Sun 12 Dec 21

Venue: Victoria Rec #2

BN Dons First

H - W

Inter Patcham First

Sun 19 Dec 21

Venue: SCFA LANCING 3G

BN Dons First

4 - 3

Queens Park First

Sun 09 Jan 22

Venue: brighton rugby club (waterhall 3g)

BN Dons First

6 - 1

Charlwood Village First

Fri 21 Jan 22

Venue: Ringmer AFC 4g facility

BN Dons First

6 - 2

Queens Park First

Sun 30 Jan 22

Venue: Victoria Rec #1

BN Dons First

3 - 2

Preston Dynamos (Rottingdean) First

Sun 06 Feb 22

Venue: brighton rugby club (waterhall 3g)

BN Dons First

2 - 3

Jesters Sunday First

Sun 06 Mar 22

Venue: Ringmer AFC 4g facility

BN Dons First

0 - 3

Woodingdean Wanderers First

Sun 13 Mar 22

Venue: Victoria Rec #1

BN Dons First

0 - 4

AC Dean First

Sun 20 Mar 22

Venue: Victoria Rec #1

BN Dons First

2 - 1

Heathfield & Horam First

Sun 10 Apr 22

Venue: Ringmer AFC 4g facility

BN Dons First

3 - 1

Heathfield & Horam First

Sun 17 Apr 22

Venue: SCFA LANCING 3G

BN Dons First

4 - 1

AFC Romans First

Away 12 10 1 1 36 16 W W W L W W W W

Sun 12 Sep 21

Venue: Waterhall #2

Inter Patcham First

2 - 5

BN Dons First

Sun 19 Sep 21

Venue: Rottingdean FC

Preston Dynamos (Rottingdean) First

3 - 5

BN Dons First

Sun 10 Oct 21

Venue: east brighton 1 #1

Queens Park First

2 - 2

BN Dons First

Sun 24 Oct 21

Venue: Armada First

Armada First

1 - 3

BN Dons First

Fri 26 Nov 21

Venue: brighton rugby club (waterhall 3g)

Woodingdean Wanderers First

0 - 1

BN Dons First

Fri 26 Nov 21

Venue: brighton rugby club (waterhall 3g)

Woodingdean Wanderers First

0 - 1

BN Dons First

Sun 05 Dec 21

Venue: Waterhall #2

Brighton Aces FC

1 - 2

BN Dons First

Sun 02 Jan 22

Venue: SCFA LANCING 3G

Woodingdean Wanderers First

6 - 0

BN Dons First

Sun 16 Jan 22

Venue: Walmer Road Seaford

Standalona First

0 - 10

BN Dons First

Tue 01 Feb 22

Venue: rottingdean council (bottom pitch)

Woodingdean Wanderers First

A - W

BN Dons First

Sun 13 Feb 22

Venue: Heathfield & Horam First

Heathfield & Horam First

0 - 3

BN Dons First

Sun 03 Apr 22

Venue: Rottingdean FC

Preston Dynamos (Rottingdean) First

1 - 4

BN Dons First

Overall 28 22 1 5 74 46 L W L L W W W W

Sun 05 Sep 21

Venue: Victoria Rec #2

BN Dons First

5 - 3

Heathfield & Horam First

Sun 12 Sep 21

Venue: Waterhall #2

Inter Patcham First

2 - 5

BN Dons First

Sun 19 Sep 21

Venue: Rottingdean FC

Preston Dynamos (Rottingdean) First

3 - 5

BN Dons First

Sun 03 Oct 21

Venue: Victoria Rec #2

BN Dons First

3 - 2

Standalona First

Sun 10 Oct 21

Venue: east brighton 1 #1

Queens Park First

2 - 2

BN Dons First

Sun 24 Oct 21

Venue: Armada First

Armada First

1 - 3

BN Dons First

Sun 31 Oct 21

Venue: Victoria Rec #1

BN Dons First

H - W

East Grinstead Vikings First

Thu 11 Nov 21

Venue: southwick rec

BN Dons First

H - W

Brazil BRAZIL FC

Sun 14 Nov 21

Venue: Victoria Rec #1

BN Dons First

0 - 4

Woodingdean Wanderers First

Fri 26 Nov 21

Venue: brighton rugby club (waterhall 3g)

Woodingdean Wanderers First

0 - 1

BN Dons First

Fri 26 Nov 21

Venue: brighton rugby club (waterhall 3g)

Woodingdean Wanderers First

0 - 1

BN Dons First

Sun 05 Dec 21

Venue: Waterhall #2

Brighton Aces FC

1 - 2

BN Dons First

Sun 12 Dec 21

Venue: Victoria Rec #2

BN Dons First

H - W

Inter Patcham First

Sun 19 Dec 21

Venue: SCFA LANCING 3G

BN Dons First

4 - 3

Queens Park First

Sun 02 Jan 22

Venue: SCFA LANCING 3G

Woodingdean Wanderers First

6 - 0

BN Dons First

Sun 09 Jan 22

Venue: brighton rugby club (waterhall 3g)

BN Dons First

6 - 1

Charlwood Village First

Sun 16 Jan 22

Venue: Walmer Road Seaford

Standalona First

0 - 10

BN Dons First

Fri 21 Jan 22

Venue: Ringmer AFC 4g facility

BN Dons First

6 - 2

Queens Park First

Sun 30 Jan 22

Venue: Victoria Rec #1

BN Dons First

3 - 2

Preston Dynamos (Rottingdean) First

Tue 01 Feb 22

Venue: rottingdean council (bottom pitch)

Woodingdean Wanderers First

A - W

BN Dons First

Sun 06 Feb 22

Venue: brighton rugby club (waterhall 3g)

BN Dons First

2 - 3

Jesters Sunday First

Sun 13 Feb 22

Venue: Heathfield & Horam First

Heathfield & Horam First

0 - 3

BN Dons First

Sun 06 Mar 22

Venue: Ringmer AFC 4g facility

BN Dons First

0 - 3

Woodingdean Wanderers First

Sun 13 Mar 22

Venue: Victoria Rec #1

BN Dons First

0 - 4

AC Dean First

Sun 20 Mar 22

Venue: Victoria Rec #1

BN Dons First

2 - 1

Heathfield & Horam First

Sun 03 Apr 22

Venue: Rottingdean FC

Preston Dynamos (Rottingdean) First

1 - 4

BN Dons First

Sun 10 Apr 22

Venue: Ringmer AFC 4g facility

BN Dons First

3 - 1

Heathfield & Horam First

Sun 17 Apr 22

Venue: SCFA LANCING 3G

BN Dons First

4 - 1

AFC Romans First

Players

Liam Austin

Abdillahi Awel

Adam Barber

Charles Barber

Khalid Bilal

Charlie Brown

George Browning

Daniel Cattell

Lee Cattell

Tommy Chapman

Eduardo Conte

giuseppe conte

Jacob cook

Kai Cook

Damon Cox

Fraser Cox

Harley Damario

Ben Edwards

Albert Ellis

Denes Fekeshazy

Connah Gardener-Lowe

billy Green

Jack Green

Jordan Groom

Michael Gurney

George Hobbs

Richard Hudson

Nick Jackson

Lewis Johnson

Lenny kerkhove

Ricky Kilshaw

dan king

Zak Kladis

Dimitris Krokidis

Clay Lamont

Zari Librack-Balroop

Jake Linssen

Wesley Lopez

Alfie Lucas

Alfie Marchant

Thomas McKiddie

Charlie Meehan

Jake Milner

Rickie Mitchell

Martin Mutungi

Ross Myers

Liam Nash

Blu Pannell

James Parkinson

Kevin Platt

Sid Richards

Christopher Rogers

Jack Rowehurst

Jamie Roy

Tyler Roy

sean russell

Mark Sanders

Bradley Stevens

Sam Stone

Marcus strevens

Bradley Tighe

Jake Tomsett

Elliott Tucker

Alex Turner

Daniel Turner

Jacob Walsh

James Welsh

Daniel wilson

Billy Witham