BN Dons First

BN Dons First

Latest Results

All Results

Upcoming Fixtures

All Fixtures

Type Date / Time Home Team Away Team Venue
O 25/09/22 00:00 BN Dons First VS Week off FC Week off requested
L 05/02/23 17:45 Heathfield & Horam First VS BN Dons First Ringmer AFC 4g facility
Cup 09/02/23 19:30 BN Dons First VS Emerald First Southwick FC
L 12/02/23 10:00 Woodingdean Wanderers First VS BN Dons First brighton rugby club (waterhall 3g)
L 26/02/23 10:30 Emerald First VS BN Dons First Emerald First
Cup 26/02/23 17:45 BN Dons First VS Woodingdean Wanderers First Ringmer AFC 4g facility
L 05/03/23 10:30 BN Dons First VS Woodingdean Wanderers First Victoria Rec #2
L 05/03/23 10:30 Preston Dynamos (AFC Varndeanians) First VS BN Dons First Rottingdean FC council pitch
Cup 05/03/23 19:30 BN Dons First VS Valley Rovers First Ringmer AFC 4g facility
L 12/03/23 10:30 AFC Goring First VS BN Dons First POND LANE RECREATION GROUND
L 19/03/23 10:30 BN Dons First VS Emerald First Victoria Rec #2
O 30/04/23 00:00 BN Dons First VS TBA SCFA LANCING 3G

To sort click on column header

Scroll left and right to view all stats

Pos Player Name Appearances Overall Goals Goals Penalties Assists Yellow Cards Red Cards Second Yellow Card Sin Bin Started Subbed On Subbed Off Bench Used Bench Unused Own Goal Conceded Captain Player Of Match
1 Barber, Adam 5 1 2 3 1
2 Barber, Charles 1 1
3 Bilal, Khalid 15 20 20 10 15
4 Borowiak, Jan 1 1
5 Brown, Charlie 1 1
6 Burley, Harrison 1 1
7 Chapman, Tommy 1 1
8 Coltherd-Walls, George 5 3 2 1
9 conte, giuseppe 2 2
10 Cox, Fraser 13 1 1 3 1 13 1
11 Damario, Harley 15 23 23 12 1 1 1 14 1
12 Goldson, Mark 10 15 14 1 8 9 1
13 Green, billy 8 4 4 5 6 2
14 Green, Jack 17 7 7 12 2 17
15 Groom, Jordan 9 3 3 2 6 3
16 Jallow, Ebrima 1 1
17 Johnson, Lewis 7 1 1 1 2 5
18 Kieran, Zach 5 1 1 1 2 3
19 Kladis, Zak 14 4 4 8 2 1 12 2
20 Lamont, Clay 3 1 2
21 Lindsey, Jake 2 1 1 1 1 1
22 Lockwood, Aaron 10 2 2 1 5 5
23 Lopez, Wesley 1 1
24 Marchant, Alfie 8 14 14 2 6 2
25 Meehan, Charlie 12 1 1 3 1 11 1
26 Mitchell, Rickie 1 1 1 1
27 Myers, Ross 7 2 2 4 6 1
28 Pannell-Hughes, Blu 2 2 1
29 Pixley, Jackson 11 2 2 2 1 8 3
30 Pullen, Jay 12 1 2 2 11 1
31 Rudwick, George 15 7 7 13 1 11 4
32 Stevens, Bradley 7 2 2 3 1 7 1
33 Stideford, Liam 2 2
34 strevens, Marcus 1 1
35 Tucker, Elliott 12 3 5 7
36 Yeates, Tom 9 9 1

Team Season

All Results

Date Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Sep 3 3 0 0 14 4 W W W

Sun 04 Sep 22

Venue: Waterhall #8

BN Dons First

3 - 1

Preston Dynamos (AFC Varndeanians) First

Sun 18 Sep 22

Venue: Victoria Rec #1

BN Dons First

5 - 2

AC Inter Dean First

Fri 30 Sep 22

Venue: NEWHAVEN FC

AC Inter Dean First

1 - 6

BN Dons First

Oct 4 4 0 0 22 14 W W W W

Sun 02 Oct 22

Venue: east brighton 1 #1

Queens Park First

4 - 6

BN Dons First

Sun 09 Oct 22

Venue: Victoria Rec #2

BN Dons First

3 - 2

A.S. Crawley First

Sun 16 Oct 22

Venue: brighton university 3g pitch

East Sussex Seagulls First

2 - 6

BN Dons First

Sun 30 Oct 22

Venue: brighton rugby club (waterhall 3g)

BN Dons First

7 - 6

Emerald First

Nov 3 3 0 0 15 4 W W W

Sun 06 Nov 22

Venue: Waterhall #8

Queens Park First

2 - 12

BN Dons First

Sun 13 Nov 22

Venue: Victoria Rec #2

BN Dons First

3 - 2

Queens Park First

Fri 18 Nov 22

Venue: Victoria Rec #2

BN Dons First

H - W

Tally Physics First

Dec 3 3 0 0 28 3 W W W

Fri 02 Dec 22

Venue: SCFA LANCING 3G

AFC Goring First

0 - 8

BN Dons First

Sun 11 Dec 22

Venue: SCFA LANCING 3G

Valley FC First

3 - 7

BN Dons First

Sun 18 Dec 22

Venue: Shoreham academy 3G

BN Dons First

13 - 0

Heathfield & Horam First

Jan 4 4 0 0 29 6 W W W W

Sun 08 Jan 23

Venue: waterhall #7

AC Inter Dean First

1 - 5

BN Dons First

Sun 15 Jan 23

Venue: SCFA LANCING 3G

BN Dons First

4 - 2

Woodingdean Wanderers First

Sun 22 Jan 23

Venue: brighton rugby club (waterhall 3g)

BN Dons First

13 - 0

AFC Goring First

Sun 29 Jan 23

Venue: SCFA LANCING 3G

BN Dons First

7 - 3

Valley Rovers First

Team Season Totals

All Results

Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Home 10 10 0 0 58 18 W W W W W W W W

Sun 04 Sep 22

Venue: Waterhall #8

BN Dons First

3 - 1

Preston Dynamos (AFC Varndeanians) First

Sun 18 Sep 22

Venue: Victoria Rec #1

BN Dons First

5 - 2

AC Inter Dean First

Sun 09 Oct 22

Venue: Victoria Rec #2

BN Dons First

3 - 2

A.S. Crawley First

Sun 30 Oct 22

Venue: brighton rugby club (waterhall 3g)

BN Dons First

7 - 6

Emerald First

Sun 13 Nov 22

Venue: Victoria Rec #2

BN Dons First

3 - 2

Queens Park First

Fri 18 Nov 22

Venue: Victoria Rec #2

BN Dons First

H - W

Tally Physics First

Sun 18 Dec 22

Venue: Shoreham academy 3G

BN Dons First

13 - 0

Heathfield & Horam First

Sun 15 Jan 23

Venue: SCFA LANCING 3G

BN Dons First

4 - 2

Woodingdean Wanderers First

Sun 22 Jan 23

Venue: brighton rugby club (waterhall 3g)

BN Dons First

13 - 0

AFC Goring First

Sun 29 Jan 23

Venue: SCFA LANCING 3G

BN Dons First

7 - 3

Valley Rovers First

Away 7 7 0 0 50 13 W W W W W W W

Fri 30 Sep 22

Venue: NEWHAVEN FC

AC Inter Dean First

1 - 6

BN Dons First

Sun 02 Oct 22

Venue: east brighton 1 #1

Queens Park First

4 - 6

BN Dons First

Sun 16 Oct 22

Venue: brighton university 3g pitch

East Sussex Seagulls First

2 - 6

BN Dons First

Sun 06 Nov 22

Venue: Waterhall #8

Queens Park First

2 - 12

BN Dons First

Fri 02 Dec 22

Venue: SCFA LANCING 3G

AFC Goring First

0 - 8

BN Dons First

Sun 11 Dec 22

Venue: SCFA LANCING 3G

Valley FC First

3 - 7

BN Dons First

Sun 08 Jan 23

Venue: waterhall #7

AC Inter Dean First

1 - 5

BN Dons First

Overall 17 17 0 0 108 31 W W W W W W W W

Sun 04 Sep 22

Venue: Waterhall #8

BN Dons First

3 - 1

Preston Dynamos (AFC Varndeanians) First

Sun 18 Sep 22

Venue: Victoria Rec #1

BN Dons First

5 - 2

AC Inter Dean First

Fri 30 Sep 22

Venue: NEWHAVEN FC

AC Inter Dean First

1 - 6

BN Dons First

Sun 02 Oct 22

Venue: east brighton 1 #1

Queens Park First

4 - 6

BN Dons First

Sun 09 Oct 22

Venue: Victoria Rec #2

BN Dons First

3 - 2

A.S. Crawley First

Sun 16 Oct 22

Venue: brighton university 3g pitch

East Sussex Seagulls First

2 - 6

BN Dons First

Sun 30 Oct 22

Venue: brighton rugby club (waterhall 3g)

BN Dons First

7 - 6

Emerald First

Sun 06 Nov 22

Venue: Waterhall #8

Queens Park First

2 - 12

BN Dons First

Sun 13 Nov 22

Venue: Victoria Rec #2

BN Dons First

3 - 2

Queens Park First

Fri 18 Nov 22

Venue: Victoria Rec #2

BN Dons First

H - W

Tally Physics First

Fri 02 Dec 22

Venue: SCFA LANCING 3G

AFC Goring First

0 - 8

BN Dons First

Sun 11 Dec 22

Venue: SCFA LANCING 3G

Valley FC First

3 - 7

BN Dons First

Sun 18 Dec 22

Venue: Shoreham academy 3G

BN Dons First

13 - 0

Heathfield & Horam First

Sun 08 Jan 23

Venue: waterhall #7

AC Inter Dean First

1 - 5

BN Dons First

Sun 15 Jan 23

Venue: SCFA LANCING 3G

BN Dons First

4 - 2

Woodingdean Wanderers First

Sun 22 Jan 23

Venue: brighton rugby club (waterhall 3g)

BN Dons First

13 - 0

AFC Goring First

Sun 29 Jan 23

Venue: SCFA LANCING 3G

BN Dons First

7 - 3

Valley Rovers First

Players

Karl Akehurst

Liam Austin

Ashley Baker

Adam Barber

Charles Barber

Khalid Bilal

Jan Borowiak

Charlie Brown

George Browning

Harley Bunker

Harrison Burley

Andrew Burstow

Daniel Cattell

Lee Cattell

Tommy Chapman

George Coltherd-Walls

giuseppe conte

Jacob cook

Fraser Cox

Harley Damario

Ben Edwards

Mark Goldson

billy Green

Jack Green

Jordan Groom

Bobby Harcourt-Brown

Mason Harwood

Richard Hudson

Ebrima Jallow

Lewis Johnson

Tyla Keen

Zach Kieran

Ricky Kilshaw

Zak Kladis

Clay Lamont

Jake Lindsey

Jake Linssen

Jake Locke

Aaron Lockwood

Wesley Lopez

Alfie Lucas

reece lugard

Matthew Macintosh

Alfie Marchant

Thomas McKiddie

Charlie Meehan

Jake Milner

Rickie Mitchell

Ross Myers

Blu Pannell-Hughes

mathew pilots

Jackson Pixley

Jay Pullen

George Rudwick

Mark Sanders

Torin Seagrove

Bradley Stevens

Liam Stideford

Marcus strevens

Elliott Tucker

Luke Usherwood

Daniel wilson

Tom Yeates