Farnborough North End Athletic

Farnborough North End Athletic

Upcoming Fixtures

All Fixtures

Type Date / Time Home Team Away Team Venue
Cup 09/03/24 14:00 Farnborough North End Athletic VS Ottershaw BLACKWATER & HAWLEY LEISURE CENTRE
Lge 16/03/24 14:00 Farnborough North End Athletic VS Elstead BLACKWATER & HAWLEY LEISURE CENTRE
O 23/03/24 14:00 Farnborough North End Athletic VS Wey Valley BLACKWATER & HAWLEY LEISURE CENTRE
Lge 30/03/24 14:00 Woking Veterans Reserves VS Farnborough North End Athletic WOKING SPORTSBOX

To sort click on column header

Scroll left and right to view all stats

Pos Player Name Appearances Overall Goals Goals Penalties Assists Yellow Cards Red Cards Second Yellow Card Started Subbed On Subbed Off Bench Used Bench Unused Own Goal Conceded Captain Player Of Match
1 Anderson, Luke 15 12 3
2 Archibald, Konnah 3 3 2
3 bullen, luke 1 1
4 Bullen, Miles 14 2 2 12 2 1 1
5 Card, Karma 12 6 6 2 11 1
6 Daniels, Reece 10 13 13 10 2
7 dickens, george 1
8 Goddard, William 5 2 2 1 4 1 1
9 Guerin, Ruben 13 13 8 2
10 Gurung, Ayushman 11 11
11 Hani, Ryan 7 2 2 7
12 Horner, Jacob 9 1 1 2 7 2 1 1
13 JOPLING, IAN 2 2 2
14 Kahara, Leon 8 2 2 8
15 Khan, Murad 1 1
16 Knight, Reece 9 5 5 9 1
17 Lloyd, Finn 15 6 6 15 2
18 Lynch, Ryan 15 3 3 15 3
19 Miller, George 12 3 3 8 4 2 1 1
20 O'Connor, Carter 3 1 2 2
21 Rajput, Raees 3 1 1 3
22 Ramsey, Jacey 15 1 15 1
23 Rana, Suman 1 1
24 Reid, Alfie 5 3 2
25 Roe, Joshua 5 3 2 1
26 Street, Nathan 12 12
27 Tippins, Paul 2 2 1
28 Williams, harry 3 3
29 Woods, Daniel 8 1 1 1 6 2 1
30 Xiberras, Paul 1

Team Season

All Results

Date Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Sep 3 2 0 1 7 5 L W W

Sat 16 Sep 23

Venue: FRIMLEY LODGE PARK 1

Farnborough North End Athletic

0 - 2

West End Village First

Sat 23 Sep 23

Venue: OTTERSHAW MEMORIAL FIELD #1

Ottershaw First

1 - 2

Farnborough North End Athletic

Sat 30 Sep 23

Venue: FRIMLEY LODGE PARK 2

Farnborough North End Athletic

5 - 2

Laleham & Kempton FC Reserves

Oct 4 3 0 1 12 3 W W W L

Sat 07 Oct 23

Venue: WEST BYFLEET RECREATION GROUND #1

Woking Tigers First

1 - 5

Farnborough North End Athletic

Sat 14 Oct 23

Venue: BLACKWATER & HAWLEY LEISURE CENTRE

Farnborough North End Athletic

H - W

A.F.C. Sunbury First

Sat 21 Oct 23

Venue: BLACKWATER & HAWLEY LEISURE CENTRE

Farnborough North End Athletic

6 - 0

Shepperton Pumas First

Sat 28 Oct 23

Venue: BADGER PARK

Hambledon Reserves

2 - 1

Farnborough North End Athletic

Nov 3 2 0 1 6 6 W L W

Sat 11 Nov 23

Venue: BLACKWATER & HAWLEY LEISURE CENTRE

Farnborough North End Athletic

3 - 2

Dunsfold First

Sat 18 Nov 23

Venue: BLACKWATER & HAWLEY LEISURE CENTRE

Farnborough North End Athletic

1 - 3

Ottershaw First

Sat 25 Nov 23

Venue: BLACKWATER & HAWLEY LEISURE CENTRE

Farnborough North End Athletic

2 - 1

Woking Veterans Saturday (2nd XI)

Dec 1 0 1 0 2 2 D

Sat 09 Dec 23

Venue: WEST END RECREATION GROUND (WOKING)

West End Village First

2 - 2

Farnborough North End Athletic

Jan 3 2 1 0 5 3 W W D

Sat 06 Jan 24

Venue: MATTHEW ARNOLD SPORTS CENTRE

Shepperton Pumas First

2 - 3

Farnborough North End Athletic

Sat 13 Jan 24

Venue: THURSLEY ROAD RECREATION GROUND

Elstead First

1 - 2

Farnborough North End Athletic

Sat 27 Jan 24

Venue: MATTHEW ARNOLD SPORTS CENTRE

Laleham & Kempton FC Reserves

0 - 0

Farnborough North End Athletic

Feb 2 2 0 0 10 3 W W

Sat 03 Feb 24

Venue: HEADLEY PLAYING FIELDS

Headley United Reserves

3 - 4

Farnborough North End Athletic

Sat 17 Feb 24

Venue: BLACKWATER & HAWLEY LEISURE CENTRE

Farnborough North End Athletic

6 - 0

Woking Tigers First

Team Season Totals

All Results

Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Home 8 6 0 2 23 10 L W W W W L W W

Sat 16 Sep 23

Venue: FRIMLEY LODGE PARK 1

Farnborough North End Athletic

0 - 2

West End Village First

Sat 30 Sep 23

Venue: FRIMLEY LODGE PARK 2

Farnborough North End Athletic

5 - 2

Laleham & Kempton FC Reserves

Sat 14 Oct 23

Venue: BLACKWATER & HAWLEY LEISURE CENTRE

Farnborough North End Athletic

H - W

A.F.C. Sunbury First

Sat 21 Oct 23

Venue: BLACKWATER & HAWLEY LEISURE CENTRE

Farnborough North End Athletic

6 - 0

Shepperton Pumas First

Sat 11 Nov 23

Venue: BLACKWATER & HAWLEY LEISURE CENTRE

Farnborough North End Athletic

3 - 2

Dunsfold First

Sat 18 Nov 23

Venue: BLACKWATER & HAWLEY LEISURE CENTRE

Farnborough North End Athletic

1 - 3

Ottershaw First

Sat 25 Nov 23

Venue: BLACKWATER & HAWLEY LEISURE CENTRE

Farnborough North End Athletic

2 - 1

Woking Veterans Saturday (2nd XI)

Sat 17 Feb 24

Venue: BLACKWATER & HAWLEY LEISURE CENTRE

Farnborough North End Athletic

6 - 0

Woking Tigers First

Away 8 5 2 1 19 12 W W L D W W D W

Sat 23 Sep 23

Venue: OTTERSHAW MEMORIAL FIELD #1

Ottershaw First

1 - 2

Farnborough North End Athletic

Sat 07 Oct 23

Venue: WEST BYFLEET RECREATION GROUND #1

Woking Tigers First

1 - 5

Farnborough North End Athletic

Sat 28 Oct 23

Venue: BADGER PARK

Hambledon Reserves

2 - 1

Farnborough North End Athletic

Sat 09 Dec 23

Venue: WEST END RECREATION GROUND (WOKING)

West End Village First

2 - 2

Farnborough North End Athletic

Sat 06 Jan 24

Venue: MATTHEW ARNOLD SPORTS CENTRE

Shepperton Pumas First

2 - 3

Farnborough North End Athletic

Sat 13 Jan 24

Venue: THURSLEY ROAD RECREATION GROUND

Elstead First

1 - 2

Farnborough North End Athletic

Sat 27 Jan 24

Venue: MATTHEW ARNOLD SPORTS CENTRE

Laleham & Kempton FC Reserves

0 - 0

Farnborough North End Athletic

Sat 03 Feb 24

Venue: HEADLEY PLAYING FIELDS

Headley United Reserves

3 - 4

Farnborough North End Athletic

Overall 16 11 2 3 42 22 L W D W W D W W

Sat 16 Sep 23

Venue: FRIMLEY LODGE PARK 1

Farnborough North End Athletic

0 - 2

West End Village First

Sat 23 Sep 23

Venue: OTTERSHAW MEMORIAL FIELD #1

Ottershaw First

1 - 2

Farnborough North End Athletic

Sat 30 Sep 23

Venue: FRIMLEY LODGE PARK 2

Farnborough North End Athletic

5 - 2

Laleham & Kempton FC Reserves

Sat 07 Oct 23

Venue: WEST BYFLEET RECREATION GROUND #1

Woking Tigers First

1 - 5

Farnborough North End Athletic

Sat 14 Oct 23

Venue: BLACKWATER & HAWLEY LEISURE CENTRE

Farnborough North End Athletic

H - W

A.F.C. Sunbury First

Sat 21 Oct 23

Venue: BLACKWATER & HAWLEY LEISURE CENTRE

Farnborough North End Athletic

6 - 0

Shepperton Pumas First

Sat 28 Oct 23

Venue: BADGER PARK

Hambledon Reserves

2 - 1

Farnborough North End Athletic

Sat 11 Nov 23

Venue: BLACKWATER & HAWLEY LEISURE CENTRE

Farnborough North End Athletic

3 - 2

Dunsfold First

Sat 18 Nov 23

Venue: BLACKWATER & HAWLEY LEISURE CENTRE

Farnborough North End Athletic

1 - 3

Ottershaw First

Sat 25 Nov 23

Venue: BLACKWATER & HAWLEY LEISURE CENTRE

Farnborough North End Athletic

2 - 1

Woking Veterans Saturday (2nd XI)

Sat 09 Dec 23

Venue: WEST END RECREATION GROUND (WOKING)

West End Village First

2 - 2

Farnborough North End Athletic

Sat 06 Jan 24

Venue: MATTHEW ARNOLD SPORTS CENTRE

Shepperton Pumas First

2 - 3

Farnborough North End Athletic

Sat 13 Jan 24

Venue: THURSLEY ROAD RECREATION GROUND

Elstead First

1 - 2

Farnborough North End Athletic

Sat 27 Jan 24

Venue: MATTHEW ARNOLD SPORTS CENTRE

Laleham & Kempton FC Reserves

0 - 0

Farnborough North End Athletic

Sat 03 Feb 24

Venue: HEADLEY PLAYING FIELDS

Headley United Reserves

3 - 4

Farnborough North End Athletic

Sat 17 Feb 24

Venue: BLACKWATER & HAWLEY LEISURE CENTRE

Farnborough North End Athletic

6 - 0

Woking Tigers First

Players

Luke Anderson

Konnah Archibald

Louis Arnold

Sam Ashley

Randeep Bhogal

Joshua Bray

Adam Browning

Liam Browning

luke bullen

Miles Bullen

Michael Byrne

Charlie Cannon

Karma Card

Ollie Chapman

Aiden Clausnitzer

Rhys Collier

Thomas Collins

Reece Daniels

george dickens

Frank Gibson

Stephen Goble

William Goddard

Jordan Gomez

Ruben Guerin

Ayushman Gurung

Ryan Hani

Marc Horncastle

Jacob Horner

Brandon Ingrams

Lee Jones

IAN JOPLING

Leon Kahara

Murad Khan

Jack Knapman

Reece Knight

Niyog Limbu

C J Lindsey

Finn Lloyd

Ryan Lynch

Che Mason

George Miller

Peter Millington-Lee

lewis morgan smith

Carter O'Connor

Chris Parry

mathew pearson

Raees Rajput

Jacey Ramsey

Suman Rana

Alfie Reid

Bailey Roberts

Harry Robinson

Joshua Roe

Kieran Roke

Bradley Smith

Tobias Staff

Shaun Stephens

Nathan Street

Paul Tippins

CRAIG UNSWORTH

Mack Vary

Jake Walker

James Walker

Matthew Walsh

Matthew Whitty

harry Williams

Daniel Woods

Paul Xiberras