Athersley Recreation F.C Development

Athersley Recreation F.C Development

Upcoming Fixtures

All Fixtures

Type Date / Time Home Team Away Team Venue
L 03/12/22 14:00 Athersley Recreation F.C Development VS Caribbean Sports Sheerian Park
L 17/12/22 14:00 Athersley Recreation F.C Development VS Swinton Athletic Reserves Sheerian Park
L 07/01/23 14:00 Kinsley Boys F.C. VS Athersley Recreation F.C Development Kinsley Timber Stadium
L 14/01/23 14:00 Athersley Recreation F.C Development VS Thorncliffe Villa FC Sheerian Park
L 21/01/23 14:00 Wombwell Main F.C. Reserves VS Athersley Recreation F.C Development Wombwell Main CC
L 28/01/23 14:00 Athersley Recreation F.C Development VS Denaby Main Sheerian Park
L 04/02/23 14:00 Denaby Main VS Athersley Recreation F.C Development UPVC Trade Centre Ground
L 11/02/23 14:00 Athersley Recreation F.C Development VS AFC Dronfield Sheerian Park
L 18/02/23 14:00 Caribbean Sports VS Athersley Recreation F.C Development CARIBBEAN SPORTS CLUB
L 25/02/23 14:00 Athersley Recreation F.C Development VS Sheffield City FC Sheerian Park
L 04/03/23 13:00 Athersley Recreation F.C Development VS Silkstone United Sheerian Park

To sort click on column header

Scroll left and right to view all stats

Pos Player Name Goals Assists Yellow Cards Red Cards Second Yellow Card Sin Bin Started Subbed On Subbed Off Bench Used Bench Unused Clean Sheet Own Goal Conceded Player Of Match
1 akpoturu, wisdom 2
2 Armitage, Taylor 2 4 1 1 1
3 Batchelor, Kyle 1
4 Blackburn, Nathan 2 2 2
5 Blatch, Ethan 5 1
6 boadu, joseph samuel kankam 2 1
7 bould, shay 1 2
8 Clarke, Aaron 2 3 1 3
9 Clements, Ryan 3 2
10 Collinson, Joshua 4 2
11 Curry, Adam 4 1 1 1
12 Dembele, Yaya 1
13 Essadiki, Reda 1 1
14 Guy, Jordan 1 1
15 Kroplewski, Yakub 1 1 1
16 Kyle, Morgan 2 1 1 1
17 marshall, bradley 2 1 1
18 Mills, Ashley 8 1 6
19 Mkonya, Blyth 4
20 Morgan, Finnley 5
21 Parker, Luke 1
22 poxton, owen 2 1 2 1
23 Poynter, Callum 3 1 1
24 Robinson, Alfie 4 1 1 1
25 Shone, Nathan Lee 2 1
26 Smith, Calum 1 1 3
27 Sockett, Joe 1 1
28 Street, Thomas 3 1 1
29 tighe, samuel 5 1 4 1
30 tsegay, mikiale 1
31 WILSON, TYRESSE 1 1

Team Season

All Results

Date Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Aug 1 0 0 1 0 0 L

Sat 13 Aug 22

Venue: UPVC Trade Centre Ground

Denaby Main

H - W

Athersley Recreation F.C Development

Sep 3 0 0 3 3 14 L L L

Sat 03 Sep 22

Venue: Gosforth Playing Fields

AFC Dronfield

5 - 2

Athersley Recreation F.C Development

Sat 17 Sep 22

Venue: Wales High School

Kiveton Park F.C.

4 - 0

Athersley Recreation F.C Development

Sat 24 Sep 22

Venue: Silkstone Recreation Ground

Silkstone United

5 - 1

Athersley Recreation F.C Development

Oct 2 1 0 1 6 6 W L

Sat 01 Oct 22

Venue: Swinton Miners Welfare

Swinton Athletic Reserves

2 - 4

Athersley Recreation F.C Development

Sat 15 Oct 22

Venue: Norton Playing Fields #2

Sheffield Union

4 - 2

Athersley Recreation F.C Development

Nov 2 0 0 2 3 9 L L

Sat 19 Nov 22

Venue: Sheerian Park

Athersley Recreation F.C Development

2 - 5

South Elmsall United Services

Sat 26 Nov 22

Venue: St. George's Park Graves

Sheffield City FC

4 - 1

Athersley Recreation F.C Development

Team Season Totals

All Results

Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Home 1 0 0 1 2 5 L

Sat 19 Nov 22

Venue: Sheerian Park

Athersley Recreation F.C Development

2 - 5

South Elmsall United Services

Away 7 1 0 6 10 24 L L L L W L L

Sat 13 Aug 22

Venue: UPVC Trade Centre Ground

Denaby Main

H - W

Athersley Recreation F.C Development

Sat 03 Sep 22

Venue: Gosforth Playing Fields

AFC Dronfield

5 - 2

Athersley Recreation F.C Development

Sat 17 Sep 22

Venue: Wales High School

Kiveton Park F.C.

4 - 0

Athersley Recreation F.C Development

Sat 24 Sep 22

Venue: Silkstone Recreation Ground

Silkstone United

5 - 1

Athersley Recreation F.C Development

Sat 01 Oct 22

Venue: Swinton Miners Welfare

Swinton Athletic Reserves

2 - 4

Athersley Recreation F.C Development

Sat 15 Oct 22

Venue: Norton Playing Fields #2

Sheffield Union

4 - 2

Athersley Recreation F.C Development

Sat 26 Nov 22

Venue: St. George's Park Graves

Sheffield City FC

4 - 1

Athersley Recreation F.C Development

Overall 8 1 0 7 12 29 L L L L W L L L

Sat 13 Aug 22

Venue: UPVC Trade Centre Ground

Denaby Main

H - W

Athersley Recreation F.C Development

Sat 03 Sep 22

Venue: Gosforth Playing Fields

AFC Dronfield

5 - 2

Athersley Recreation F.C Development

Sat 17 Sep 22

Venue: Wales High School

Kiveton Park F.C.

4 - 0

Athersley Recreation F.C Development

Sat 24 Sep 22

Venue: Silkstone Recreation Ground

Silkstone United

5 - 1

Athersley Recreation F.C Development

Sat 01 Oct 22

Venue: Swinton Miners Welfare

Swinton Athletic Reserves

2 - 4

Athersley Recreation F.C Development

Sat 15 Oct 22

Venue: Norton Playing Fields #2

Sheffield Union

4 - 2

Athersley Recreation F.C Development

Sat 19 Nov 22

Venue: Sheerian Park

Athersley Recreation F.C Development

2 - 5

South Elmsall United Services

Sat 26 Nov 22

Venue: St. George's Park Graves

Sheffield City FC

4 - 1

Athersley Recreation F.C Development

Players

Sajjad Ahmed

wisdom akpoturu

Taylor Armitage

Sam Ashforth

Kyle Batchelor

Jack Bennett

Joshua Berry

Nathan Blackburn

Ethan Blatch

joseph samuel kankam boadu

Jack Briscoe

Leonel Catate

Ashley Cauldwell

Aaron Clarke

Ryan Clements

Joshua Collinson

Adam Curry

Yaya Dembele

Ryan Eastwood

Cole Edwards

Reda Essadiki

robbie frostick

Ardian Gashi

Muhamet Gashi

Jordan Guy

Connor Johnson

Muhammad Khalid El-Sayed

Morgan Kyle

Declan Martin

Ashley Mills

Blyth Mkonya

Finnley Morgan

Jamie Moxon

David Mpofu

Ethan Nixon

liam o'brien

Luke Parker

connor patchett

Cole Ryan Patrick

Ellis Pickard

owen poxton

Callum Poynter

Kieran Price

Jimmy Pursell

curtis senior

Spenser Sheppard

Nathan Lee Shone

Luke Smith

Joe Sockett

Jordan Spencer

Thomas Street

Mark Stuart

samuel tighe

mikiale tsegay

Adam White

Ryan White

Jack Wilde

TYRESSE WILSON

Matthew Wray