Minster

Minster

Latest Results

All Results

Type Date / Time Home Team Away Team
L 14/05/24 20:15 Peckham Town 0 - 6
Minster
KICS 11/05/24 11:00 Minster 1 - 1
(Pens 3-1)
Halls AFC
L 04/05/24 14:45 Minster 0 - 2
Tenterden Town
L 30/04/24 19:45 Minster 1 - 2
Ashford
L 27/04/24 14:15 Fleetdown United 0 - 1
Minster
L 20/04/24 14:45 Minster 4 - 1
Stansfeld (Oxford & Bermondsey)
L 15/04/24 19:00 Ashford 2 - 1
Minster
L 13/04/24 14:45 Halls AFC 1 - 3
Minster
L 06/04/24 14:45 Minster 5 - 0
Kent United
L 01/04/24 14:45 Hawkinge Town 2 - 2
Minster
L 30/03/24 14:45 Minster 6 - 1
Peckham Town
L 22/03/24 19:00 Minster 4 - 2
New Romney
L 16/03/24 14:45 Minster 1 - 2
Hawkinge Town
L 09/03/24 14:45 Minster 2 - 3
Halls AFC
L 02/03/24 14:45 Kent United 2 - 3
Minster
L 24/02/24 14:45 Minster 3 - 3
Bermondsey Town
L 17/02/24 14:45 Ide Hill 3 - 1
Minster
KICS 09/02/24 20:00 Minster 2 - 0
Hawkinge Town
IRCC 03/02/24 14:45 Minster 1 - 2
Fleetdown United
L 20/01/24 14:00 Minster 4 - 1
Cuxton 1991
L 13/01/24 14:00 Welling Park 3 - 6
Minster
L 06/01/24 14:00 Minster 4 - 0
Borden Village
IRCC 23/12/23 13:30 Minster 4 - 3
Kings Hill
KICS 16/12/23 13:30 Long Lane 1 - 5
Minster
L 02/12/23 14:00 Bermondsey Town 2 - 4
Minster
L 25/11/23 14:45 Minster 4 - 0
Fleetdown United
IRCC 11/11/23 13:00 Bridon Ropes Reserves 1 - 5
Minster
L 28/10/23 14:45 Minster 3 - 1
Bexley
KICS 21/10/23 14:00 Littlebourne Saturday 3 - 7
(AET)
Minster
L 14/10/23 14:45 Tenterden Town 3 - 3
Minster
IRCC 07/10/23 14:15 Minster 4 - 0
AFC Rangers
L 30/09/23 14:45 Bexley 1 - 0
Minster
KICS 23/09/23 14:00 Crayford Arrows A - W
Minster Away Walkover
L 16/09/23 14:45 Cuxton 1991 0 - 0
Minster
L 09/09/23 14:45 Stansfeld (Oxford & Bermondsey) 3 - 1
Minster
L 28/08/23 14:45 Minster 1 - 1
Ide Hill
L 19/08/23 14:45 New Romney 0 - 0
Minster
L 16/08/23 18:30 Borden Village 4 - 0
Minster
L 12/08/23 14:45 Minster 1 - 0
Welling Park

Upcoming Fixtures

All Fixtures

There are currently no fixtures to show

To sort click on column header

Scroll left and right to view all stats

Pos Player Name Appearances Overall Goals Goals Penalties Assists Yellow Cards Red Cards Second Yellow Card Sin Bin Started Subbed On Subbed Off Bench Used Bench Unused Own Goal Conceded Captain Player Of Match
1 Adams, Dan 29 6 6 8 24 5 7 5
2 Alexander, Harry 31 2 2 3 19 12 11 12 1
3 Argyrides, John 27 6 6 1 1 9 19 7 18
4 Bangura, Samuel 1 1 1 1 1
5 Belsey, Joshua 32 6 6 2 14 18 9 18
6 Coveney, Thomas 2 2 2 2
7 coyne, Tom 29 1 1 3 24 5 4 5 2
8 Crawford, Dominic 2 1 2 2
9 Frewin, Matt 2 2 2
10 Gilbert-Wynde, Danny 1 1 1
11 Harmer, Jon 22 1 1 11 11 1 11
12 Harris, Ollie 36 21 21 6 32 5 15 4
13 Hetterley, Lucius 6 6 6 2
14 Holden, Harry 18 1 1 3 1 14 4 3 4 4
15 Hulme, Tommy 2 2 2
16 Jevons, Tristan 32 17 15 2 10 27 7 13 5 1
17 Jordan, Curtis 34 2 2 3 1 1 32 3 12 2 1
18 Jordan, Todd 38 23 23 15 34 5 13 4
19 Kemp, Harvey 2 2
20 Lewis, Magnus 32 32 2
21 Marsh, Freddie Robert 1 1
22 McArthur, Timothy 14 1 1 3 11 4 11 2
23 McGuirk, Tom 3 1 3 3 1
24 mcpherson, james 29 1 1 4 27 2 9 2 4
25 MORRIS, LIAM 8
26 Neaves, Josh 30 2 2 2 20 11 18 10 1
27 Owoborode, Ayokunle 1 1 1
28 Plowman, Jack 8 1 1 1 5 3 3 3
29 Ray, Lewis 8 2 2 3 5 3 5 1
30 Richards, Josh 1 1 1
31 Roberts, Ryan 30 1 28 2 4 2
32 Robson, Joshua 1 1
33 Taylor, Sam 22 2 2 6 19 3 10 3 1
34 Twyman, Joe 2 2
35 Wallace, Ian 11
36 Weatherley, Matthew Alexanda 36 5 5 2 1 35 1 5 1 1

Team Season

All Results

Date Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Aug 4 1 2 1 2 5 W L D D

Sat 12 Aug 23

Venue: RAMSGATE FC (SOUTHWOOD STADIUM)

Minster

1 - 0

Welling Park

Wed 16 Aug 23

Venue: BORDEN PLAYSTOOL

Borden Village

4 - 0

Minster

Sat 19 Aug 23

Venue: NEW ROMNEY SPORTS CLUB Main Pitch

New Romney

0 - 0

Minster

Mon 28 Aug 23

Venue: RAMSGATE FC (SOUTHWOOD STADIUM)

Minster

1 - 1

Ide Hill

Sep 4 1 1 2 1 4 L D W L

Sat 09 Sep 23

Venue: METROGAS AMATEUR SPORTS ASSOCIATION LTD 1

Stansfeld (Oxford & Bermondsey)

3 - 1

Minster

Sat 16 Sep 23

Venue: CUXTON SOCIAL CLUB

Cuxton 1991

0 - 0

Minster

Sat 23 Sep 23

Venue: CRAYFORD ARROWS SPORTS CLUB

Crayford Arrows

A - W

Minster

Sat 30 Sep 23

Venue: SIDCUP & DISTRICTS CONSERVATIVE CLUB

Bexley

1 - 0

Minster

Oct 4 3 1 0 13 7 W D W W

Sat 07 Oct 23

Venue: HARTSDOWN PARK (MARGATE FC)

Minster

4 - 0

AFC Rangers

Sat 14 Oct 23

Venue: TENTERDEN RECREATION GROUND

Tenterden Town

3 - 3

Minster

Sat 21 Oct 23

Venue: Please Contact Home Side 15

Littlebourne Saturday

3 - 7

Minster

Sat 28 Oct 23

Venue: RAMSGATE FC (SOUTHWOOD STADIUM)

Minster

3 - 1

Bexley

Nov 2 2 0 0 9 1 W W

Sat 11 Nov 23

Venue: MERIDIAN SPORTS AND SOCIAL CLUB LTD 3G Pitch

Bridon Ropes Reserves

1 - 5

Minster

Sat 25 Nov 23

Venue: RAMSGATE FC (SOUTHWOOD STADIUM)

Minster

4 - 0

Fleetdown United

Dec 3 3 0 0 13 6 W W W

Sat 02 Dec 23

Venue: ST PAULS SPORTS GROUND

Bermondsey Town

2 - 4

Minster

Sat 16 Dec 23

Venue: KIDBROOKE PLAYING FIELDS Pitch 1

Long Lane

1 - 5

Minster

Sat 23 Dec 23

Venue: RAMSGATE FC (SOUTHWOOD STADIUM)

Minster

4 - 3

Kings Hill

Jan 3 3 0 0 14 4 W W W

Sat 06 Jan 24

Venue: RAMSGATE FC (SOUTHWOOD STADIUM)

Minster

4 - 0

Borden Village

Sat 13 Jan 24

Venue: SIDCUP & DISTRICTS CONSERVATIVE CLUB

Welling Park

3 - 6

Minster

Sat 20 Jan 24

Venue: RAMSGATE FC (SOUTHWOOD STADIUM)

Minster

4 - 1

Cuxton 1991

Feb 4 1 1 2 7 8 L W L D

Sat 03 Feb 24

Venue: RAMSGATE FC (SOUTHWOOD STADIUM)

Minster

1 - 2

Fleetdown United

Fri 09 Feb 24

Venue: RAMSGATE FC (SOUTHWOOD STADIUM)

Minster

2 - 0

Hawkinge Town

Sat 17 Feb 24

Venue: THE HALCYON WEALTH LONGMEAD STADIUM

Ide Hill

3 - 1

Minster

Sat 24 Feb 24

Venue: RAMSGATE FC (SOUTHWOOD STADIUM)

Minster

3 - 3

Bermondsey Town

Mar 5 3 0 2 16 10 W L L W W

Sat 02 Mar 24

Venue: EFES STADIUM

Kent United

2 - 3

Minster

Sat 09 Mar 24

Venue: RAMSGATE FC (SOUTHWOOD STADIUM)

Minster

2 - 3

Halls AFC

Sat 16 Mar 24

Venue: RAMSGATE FC (SOUTHWOOD STADIUM)

Minster

1 - 2

Hawkinge Town

Fri 22 Mar 24

Venue: RAMSGATE FC (SOUTHWOOD STADIUM)

Minster

4 - 2

New Romney

Sat 30 Mar 24

Venue: RAMSGATE FC (SOUTHWOOD STADIUM)

Minster

6 - 1

Peckham Town

Apr 7 4 1 2 17 8 D W W L W W L

Mon 01 Apr 24

Venue: HAWKINGE PAVILION AND SPORTS GROUND

Hawkinge Town

2 - 2

Minster

Sat 06 Apr 24

Venue: RAMSGATE FC (SOUTHWOOD STADIUM)

Minster

5 - 0

Kent United

Sat 13 Apr 24

Venue: ERITH LEISURE CENTRE

Halls AFC

1 - 3

Minster

Mon 15 Apr 24

Venue: RAMSGATE FC (SOUTHWOOD STADIUM)

Ashford

2 - 1

Minster

Sat 20 Apr 24

Venue: RAMSGATE FC (SOUTHWOOD STADIUM)

Minster

4 - 1

Stansfeld (Oxford & Bermondsey)

Sat 27 Apr 24

Venue: FLEETDOWN UTD FC Pitch 2

Fleetdown United

0 - 1

Minster

Tue 30 Apr 24

Venue: HARTSDOWN PARK (MARGATE FC)

Minster

1 - 2

Ashford

May 3 2 0 1 7 3 L W W

Sat 04 May 24

Venue: HARTSDOWN PARK (MARGATE FC)

Minster

0 - 2

Tenterden Town

Sat 11 May 24

Venue: The Bauvill Stadium

Minster

1 - 1

Halls AFC

Tue 14 May 24

Venue: PRINCES PARK STADIUM

Peckham Town

0 - 6

Minster

Team Season Totals

All Results

Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Home 20 13 2 5 55 25 L W W W W L L W

Sat 12 Aug 23

Venue: RAMSGATE FC (SOUTHWOOD STADIUM)

Minster

1 - 0

Welling Park

Mon 28 Aug 23

Venue: RAMSGATE FC (SOUTHWOOD STADIUM)

Minster

1 - 1

Ide Hill

Sat 07 Oct 23

Venue: HARTSDOWN PARK (MARGATE FC)

Minster

4 - 0

AFC Rangers

Sat 28 Oct 23

Venue: RAMSGATE FC (SOUTHWOOD STADIUM)

Minster

3 - 1

Bexley

Sat 25 Nov 23

Venue: RAMSGATE FC (SOUTHWOOD STADIUM)

Minster

4 - 0

Fleetdown United

Sat 23 Dec 23

Venue: RAMSGATE FC (SOUTHWOOD STADIUM)

Minster

4 - 3

Kings Hill

Sat 06 Jan 24

Venue: RAMSGATE FC (SOUTHWOOD STADIUM)

Minster

4 - 0

Borden Village

Sat 20 Jan 24

Venue: RAMSGATE FC (SOUTHWOOD STADIUM)

Minster

4 - 1

Cuxton 1991

Sat 03 Feb 24

Venue: RAMSGATE FC (SOUTHWOOD STADIUM)

Minster

1 - 2

Fleetdown United

Fri 09 Feb 24

Venue: RAMSGATE FC (SOUTHWOOD STADIUM)

Minster

2 - 0

Hawkinge Town

Sat 24 Feb 24

Venue: RAMSGATE FC (SOUTHWOOD STADIUM)

Minster

3 - 3

Bermondsey Town

Sat 09 Mar 24

Venue: RAMSGATE FC (SOUTHWOOD STADIUM)

Minster

2 - 3

Halls AFC

Sat 16 Mar 24

Venue: RAMSGATE FC (SOUTHWOOD STADIUM)

Minster

1 - 2

Hawkinge Town

Fri 22 Mar 24

Venue: RAMSGATE FC (SOUTHWOOD STADIUM)

Minster

4 - 2

New Romney

Sat 30 Mar 24

Venue: RAMSGATE FC (SOUTHWOOD STADIUM)

Minster

6 - 1

Peckham Town

Sat 06 Apr 24

Venue: RAMSGATE FC (SOUTHWOOD STADIUM)

Minster

5 - 0

Kent United

Sat 20 Apr 24

Venue: RAMSGATE FC (SOUTHWOOD STADIUM)

Minster

4 - 1

Stansfeld (Oxford & Bermondsey)

Tue 30 Apr 24

Venue: HARTSDOWN PARK (MARGATE FC)

Minster

1 - 2

Ashford

Sat 04 May 24

Venue: HARTSDOWN PARK (MARGATE FC)

Minster

0 - 2

Tenterden Town

Sat 11 May 24

Venue: The Bauvill Stadium

Minster

1 - 1

Halls AFC

Away 19 10 4 5 44 31 W L W D W L W W

Wed 16 Aug 23

Venue: BORDEN PLAYSTOOL

Borden Village

4 - 0

Minster

Sat 19 Aug 23

Venue: NEW ROMNEY SPORTS CLUB Main Pitch

New Romney

0 - 0

Minster

Sat 09 Sep 23

Venue: METROGAS AMATEUR SPORTS ASSOCIATION LTD 1

Stansfeld (Oxford & Bermondsey)

3 - 1

Minster

Sat 16 Sep 23

Venue: CUXTON SOCIAL CLUB

Cuxton 1991

0 - 0

Minster

Sat 23 Sep 23

Venue: CRAYFORD ARROWS SPORTS CLUB

Crayford Arrows

A - W

Minster

Sat 30 Sep 23

Venue: SIDCUP & DISTRICTS CONSERVATIVE CLUB

Bexley

1 - 0

Minster

Sat 14 Oct 23

Venue: TENTERDEN RECREATION GROUND

Tenterden Town

3 - 3

Minster

Sat 21 Oct 23

Venue: Please Contact Home Side 15

Littlebourne Saturday

3 - 7

Minster

Sat 11 Nov 23

Venue: MERIDIAN SPORTS AND SOCIAL CLUB LTD 3G Pitch

Bridon Ropes Reserves

1 - 5

Minster

Sat 02 Dec 23

Venue: ST PAULS SPORTS GROUND

Bermondsey Town

2 - 4

Minster

Sat 16 Dec 23

Venue: KIDBROOKE PLAYING FIELDS Pitch 1

Long Lane

1 - 5

Minster

Sat 13 Jan 24

Venue: SIDCUP & DISTRICTS CONSERVATIVE CLUB

Welling Park

3 - 6

Minster

Sat 17 Feb 24

Venue: THE HALCYON WEALTH LONGMEAD STADIUM

Ide Hill

3 - 1

Minster

Sat 02 Mar 24

Venue: EFES STADIUM

Kent United

2 - 3

Minster

Mon 01 Apr 24

Venue: HAWKINGE PAVILION AND SPORTS GROUND

Hawkinge Town

2 - 2

Minster

Sat 13 Apr 24

Venue: ERITH LEISURE CENTRE

Halls AFC

1 - 3

Minster

Mon 15 Apr 24

Venue: RAMSGATE FC (SOUTHWOOD STADIUM)

Ashford

2 - 1

Minster

Sat 27 Apr 24

Venue: FLEETDOWN UTD FC Pitch 2

Fleetdown United

0 - 1

Minster

Tue 14 May 24

Venue: PRINCES PARK STADIUM

Peckham Town

0 - 6

Minster

Overall 39 23 6 10 99 56 W L W W L L W W

Sat 12 Aug 23

Venue: RAMSGATE FC (SOUTHWOOD STADIUM)

Minster

1 - 0

Welling Park

Wed 16 Aug 23

Venue: BORDEN PLAYSTOOL

Borden Village

4 - 0

Minster

Sat 19 Aug 23

Venue: NEW ROMNEY SPORTS CLUB Main Pitch

New Romney

0 - 0

Minster

Mon 28 Aug 23

Venue: RAMSGATE FC (SOUTHWOOD STADIUM)

Minster

1 - 1

Ide Hill

Sat 09 Sep 23

Venue: METROGAS AMATEUR SPORTS ASSOCIATION LTD 1

Stansfeld (Oxford & Bermondsey)

3 - 1

Minster

Sat 16 Sep 23

Venue: CUXTON SOCIAL CLUB

Cuxton 1991

0 - 0

Minster

Sat 23 Sep 23

Venue: CRAYFORD ARROWS SPORTS CLUB

Crayford Arrows

A - W

Minster

Sat 30 Sep 23

Venue: SIDCUP & DISTRICTS CONSERVATIVE CLUB

Bexley

1 - 0

Minster

Sat 07 Oct 23

Venue: HARTSDOWN PARK (MARGATE FC)

Minster

4 - 0

AFC Rangers

Sat 14 Oct 23

Venue: TENTERDEN RECREATION GROUND

Tenterden Town

3 - 3

Minster

Sat 21 Oct 23

Venue: Please Contact Home Side 15

Littlebourne Saturday

3 - 7

Minster

Sat 28 Oct 23

Venue: RAMSGATE FC (SOUTHWOOD STADIUM)

Minster

3 - 1

Bexley

Sat 11 Nov 23

Venue: MERIDIAN SPORTS AND SOCIAL CLUB LTD 3G Pitch

Bridon Ropes Reserves

1 - 5

Minster

Sat 25 Nov 23

Venue: RAMSGATE FC (SOUTHWOOD STADIUM)

Minster

4 - 0

Fleetdown United

Sat 02 Dec 23

Venue: ST PAULS SPORTS GROUND

Bermondsey Town

2 - 4

Minster

Sat 16 Dec 23

Venue: KIDBROOKE PLAYING FIELDS Pitch 1

Long Lane

1 - 5

Minster

Sat 23 Dec 23

Venue: RAMSGATE FC (SOUTHWOOD STADIUM)

Minster

4 - 3

Kings Hill

Sat 06 Jan 24

Venue: RAMSGATE FC (SOUTHWOOD STADIUM)

Minster

4 - 0

Borden Village

Sat 13 Jan 24

Venue: SIDCUP & DISTRICTS CONSERVATIVE CLUB

Welling Park

3 - 6

Minster

Sat 20 Jan 24

Venue: RAMSGATE FC (SOUTHWOOD STADIUM)

Minster

4 - 1

Cuxton 1991

Sat 03 Feb 24

Venue: RAMSGATE FC (SOUTHWOOD STADIUM)

Minster

1 - 2

Fleetdown United

Fri 09 Feb 24

Venue: RAMSGATE FC (SOUTHWOOD STADIUM)

Minster

2 - 0

Hawkinge Town

Sat 17 Feb 24

Venue: THE HALCYON WEALTH LONGMEAD STADIUM

Ide Hill

3 - 1

Minster

Sat 24 Feb 24

Venue: RAMSGATE FC (SOUTHWOOD STADIUM)

Minster

3 - 3

Bermondsey Town

Sat 02 Mar 24

Venue: EFES STADIUM

Kent United

2 - 3

Minster

Sat 09 Mar 24

Venue: RAMSGATE FC (SOUTHWOOD STADIUM)

Minster

2 - 3

Halls AFC

Sat 16 Mar 24

Venue: RAMSGATE FC (SOUTHWOOD STADIUM)

Minster

1 - 2

Hawkinge Town

Fri 22 Mar 24

Venue: RAMSGATE FC (SOUTHWOOD STADIUM)

Minster

4 - 2

New Romney

Sat 30 Mar 24

Venue: RAMSGATE FC (SOUTHWOOD STADIUM)

Minster

6 - 1

Peckham Town

Mon 01 Apr 24

Venue: HAWKINGE PAVILION AND SPORTS GROUND

Hawkinge Town

2 - 2

Minster

Sat 06 Apr 24

Venue: RAMSGATE FC (SOUTHWOOD STADIUM)

Minster

5 - 0

Kent United

Sat 13 Apr 24

Venue: ERITH LEISURE CENTRE

Halls AFC

1 - 3

Minster

Mon 15 Apr 24

Venue: RAMSGATE FC (SOUTHWOOD STADIUM)

Ashford

2 - 1

Minster

Sat 20 Apr 24

Venue: RAMSGATE FC (SOUTHWOOD STADIUM)

Minster

4 - 1

Stansfeld (Oxford & Bermondsey)

Sat 27 Apr 24

Venue: FLEETDOWN UTD FC Pitch 2

Fleetdown United

0 - 1

Minster

Tue 30 Apr 24

Venue: HARTSDOWN PARK (MARGATE FC)

Minster

1 - 2

Ashford

Sat 04 May 24

Venue: HARTSDOWN PARK (MARGATE FC)

Minster

0 - 2

Tenterden Town

Sat 11 May 24

Venue: The Bauvill Stadium

Minster

1 - 1

Halls AFC

Tue 14 May 24

Venue: PRINCES PARK STADIUM

Peckham Town

0 - 6

Minster

Players

Dan Adams

Harry Alexander

John Argyrides

Samuel Bangura

Joshua Belsey

ARCHIE COTTON

Thomas Coveney

Tom coyne

Dominic Crawford

Alfie Dougal

JAYDON FAGG

Steven Farbrace

Matt Frewin

Danny Gilbert-Wynde

Jon Harmer

Ollie Harris

Jack Michael Lee Hawkins

Lucius Hetterley

Harry Holden

Tommy Hulme

Tristan Jevons

Curtis Jordan

Todd Jordan

Joshua Kelsall

Harvey Kemp

Harry Leer

Magnus Lewis

Freddie Robert Marsh

Timothy McArthur

carl McCourt

Tom McGuirk

james mcpherson

Kieran Morris

LIAM MORRIS

Josh Neaves

Ayokunle Owoborode

Jack Plowman

Lewis Ray

Josh Richards

Ryan Roberts

Joshua Robson

scott roddam

Sam Taylor

Henry Tucker

Joe Twyman

Ian Wallace

Matthew Alexanda Weatherley