XLP

XLP

Latest Results

All Results

Type Date / Time Home Team Away Team
PREM 25/02/23 13:00 Newgen P - P
XLP Postponed
PREM 11/02/23 13:30 XLP P - P
Trinity Baptist United Postponed
PREM 04/02/23 13:30 XLP 7 - 0
New Life
PREM 28/01/23 13:30 Christ Church Bromley 0 - 3
XLP
PREM 28/01/23 13:00 Christ Church Chislehurst C - C
XLP Cancelled
PREM 14/01/23 13:30 XLP P - P
Christ Church Bromley Postponed
PREM 07/01/23 13:30 St. Marys West Croydon 3 - 3
XLP
PREM 10/12/22 13:00 Trinity Baptist United 2 - 2
XLP
PREM 03/12/22 13:30 XLP 2 - 1
Christ Church East Greenwich .
PREM 26/11/22 13:30 XLP 1 - 1
Newgen
MKT 19/11/22 13:00 Trinity Baptist United 0 - 8
XLP
PREM 12/11/22 13:00 St. Marks Battersea Power 1 - 2
XLP
CC

London FA County Cups

London Saturday Junior Cup (Sponsored by Specifeye Health & Wellbeing)

29/10/22 14:00 Catford FC First 4 - 0
(HT 2-0)
XLP first team
PREM 15/10/22 13:30 XLP 2 - 6
St. Marys West Croydon
PREM 08/10/22 13:30 XLP 4 - 2
(HT 1-2)
Christ Church Chislehurst
PREM 01/10/22 13:00 Christ Church East Greenwich . 1 - 1
XLP
CHS 24/09/22 13:30 XLP 6 - 3
St. Marys West Croydon

Upcoming Fixtures

All Fixtures

Type Date / Time Home Team Away Team Venue
MKT 11/02/23 13:30 XLP VS St. Marys West Croydon MOTTINGHAM SPORTS GROUND 2
PREM 18/02/23 13:30 XLP VS St. Marks Battersea Power MOTTINGHAM SPORTS GROUND 2
PREM 25/02/23 13:00 New Life VS XLP ASHBURTON PLAYING FIELDS 2

To sort click on column header

Scroll left and right to view all stats

Pos Player Name Goals Penalties Assists Yellow Cards Red Cards Second Yellow Card Sin Bin Started Bench Used Bench Unused Own Goal Conceded Penalties Conceded Penalties Missed Penalties Saved Captain Player Of Match
1 Adeshina, Adegbola 2 2 5
2 Aiwone, Stefan 1 1 7
3 Belaatel, Soufiane 2
4 Bittar, Abdul 1 5 3
5 Boateng, Ernest 2 2
6 Boateng, Joshua 8
7 Chime, David 1 1 10 1 1
8 Ekpenyong, Bassey-Steven 12 6 11 1
9 gilbert, dylan 2 1 1 4
10 Gilzene, Devarne 1 3 3
11 Goulbourne, Myles 1 1 1 11
12 Hiley, Ian 1 2 2
13 Liburd, Christopher 1 5 2
14 Martin, Santino 1
15 McKenzie, Theodore Andre 1 2 1 3
16 Mongulu, Igor 2 6 2
17 Monteiro, Jayden 4 4 1
18 Nebuwa, Uche 1 1 3 4
19 Omotoyinbo, Michael 3 7 3
20 Opoku, Blessed 2 6 2 1
21 Palmer, Rocshai 1 6
22 Payne, Josiah 1 2
23 Regan, Daniel 1 2 2
24 Roberts, Andre 2
25 Roberts, Ethan 1
26 Sheppard, Ashley 2 3 2
27 Sheppard, Oliver 5 1
28 Taylor, Asha 2 6
29 Tshilumba, Micah-Nkamba 1 1 7 2
30 Yebouet, Kevin 7 1 5

Team Season

All Results

Date Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Sep 1 1 0 0 6 3 W

Sat 24 Sep 22

Venue: MOTTINGHAM SPORTS GROUND 2

XLP

6 - 3

St. Marys West Croydon

Oct 3 1 1 1 7 9 D W L

Sat 01 Oct 22

Venue: CROFTON COUNTRY CLUB (CROFTON ALBION)

Christ Church East Greenwich .

1 - 1

XLP

Sat 08 Oct 22

Venue: MOTTINGHAM SPORTS GROUND 2

XLP

4 - 2

Christ Church Chislehurst

Sat 15 Oct 22

Venue: MOTTINGHAM SPORTS GROUND 2

XLP

2 - 6

St. Marys West Croydon

Nov 3 2 1 0 11 2 W W D

Sat 12 Nov 22

Venue: NORMAN PARK RECREATION GROUND Hayes Lane End 4

St. Marks Battersea Power

1 - 2

XLP

Sat 19 Nov 22

Venue: ASHBURTON PLAYING FIELDS 1

Trinity Baptist United

0 - 8

XLP

Sat 26 Nov 22

Venue: MOTTINGHAM SPORTS GROUND 2

XLP

1 - 1

Newgen

Dec 2 1 1 0 4 3 W D

Sat 03 Dec 22

Venue: MOTTINGHAM SPORTS GROUND 2

XLP

2 - 1

Christ Church East Greenwich .

Sat 10 Dec 22

Venue: ASHBURTON PLAYING FIELDS 1

Trinity Baptist United

2 - 2

XLP

Jan 2 1 1 0 6 3 D W

Sat 07 Jan 23

Venue: BISHOP JUSTUS C OF E SCHOOL

St. Marys West Croydon

3 - 3

XLP

Sat 28 Jan 23

Venue: NORMAN PARK RECREATION GROUND Hook Farm Road End 2

Christ Church Bromley

0 - 3

XLP

Feb 1 1 0 0 7 0 W

Sat 04 Feb 23

Venue: MOTTINGHAM SPORTS GROUND 2

XLP

7 - 0

New Life

Team Season Totals

All Results

Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Home 6 4 1 1 22 13 W W L D W W

Sat 24 Sep 22

Venue: MOTTINGHAM SPORTS GROUND 2

XLP

6 - 3

St. Marys West Croydon

Sat 08 Oct 22

Venue: MOTTINGHAM SPORTS GROUND 2

XLP

4 - 2

Christ Church Chislehurst

Sat 15 Oct 22

Venue: MOTTINGHAM SPORTS GROUND 2

XLP

2 - 6

St. Marys West Croydon

Sat 26 Nov 22

Venue: MOTTINGHAM SPORTS GROUND 2

XLP

1 - 1

Newgen

Sat 03 Dec 22

Venue: MOTTINGHAM SPORTS GROUND 2

XLP

2 - 1

Christ Church East Greenwich .

Sat 04 Feb 23

Venue: MOTTINGHAM SPORTS GROUND 2

XLP

7 - 0

New Life

Away 6 3 3 0 19 7 D W W D D W

Sat 01 Oct 22

Venue: CROFTON COUNTRY CLUB (CROFTON ALBION)

Christ Church East Greenwich .

1 - 1

XLP

Sat 12 Nov 22

Venue: NORMAN PARK RECREATION GROUND Hayes Lane End 4

St. Marks Battersea Power

1 - 2

XLP

Sat 19 Nov 22

Venue: ASHBURTON PLAYING FIELDS 1

Trinity Baptist United

0 - 8

XLP

Sat 10 Dec 22

Venue: ASHBURTON PLAYING FIELDS 1

Trinity Baptist United

2 - 2

XLP

Sat 07 Jan 23

Venue: BISHOP JUSTUS C OF E SCHOOL

St. Marys West Croydon

3 - 3

XLP

Sat 28 Jan 23

Venue: NORMAN PARK RECREATION GROUND Hook Farm Road End 2

Christ Church Bromley

0 - 3

XLP

Overall 12 7 4 1 41 20 W W D W D D W W

Sat 24 Sep 22

Venue: MOTTINGHAM SPORTS GROUND 2

XLP

6 - 3

St. Marys West Croydon

Sat 01 Oct 22

Venue: CROFTON COUNTRY CLUB (CROFTON ALBION)

Christ Church East Greenwich .

1 - 1

XLP

Sat 08 Oct 22

Venue: MOTTINGHAM SPORTS GROUND 2

XLP

4 - 2

Christ Church Chislehurst

Sat 15 Oct 22

Venue: MOTTINGHAM SPORTS GROUND 2

XLP

2 - 6

St. Marys West Croydon

Sat 12 Nov 22

Venue: NORMAN PARK RECREATION GROUND Hayes Lane End 4

St. Marks Battersea Power

1 - 2

XLP

Sat 19 Nov 22

Venue: ASHBURTON PLAYING FIELDS 1

Trinity Baptist United

0 - 8

XLP

Sat 26 Nov 22

Venue: MOTTINGHAM SPORTS GROUND 2

XLP

1 - 1

Newgen

Sat 03 Dec 22

Venue: MOTTINGHAM SPORTS GROUND 2

XLP

2 - 1

Christ Church East Greenwich .

Sat 10 Dec 22

Venue: ASHBURTON PLAYING FIELDS 1

Trinity Baptist United

2 - 2

XLP

Sat 07 Jan 23

Venue: BISHOP JUSTUS C OF E SCHOOL

St. Marys West Croydon

3 - 3

XLP

Sat 28 Jan 23

Venue: NORMAN PARK RECREATION GROUND Hook Farm Road End 2

Christ Church Bromley

0 - 3

XLP

Sat 04 Feb 23

Venue: MOTTINGHAM SPORTS GROUND 2

XLP

7 - 0

New Life

Players

Adegbola Adeshina

Stefan Aiwone

Tyrelle Ansah

Daniel Balogun

Soufiane Belaatel

Abdul Bittar

Ernest Boateng

Joshua Boateng

Emmanuel Buckner

David Chime

Matt Conroy

Bassey-Steven Ekpenyong

Ahmed Farooq

dylan gilbert

Devarne Gilzene

Myles Goulbourne

Ian Hiley

Gbolahan Jimoh

Francis Kellie

Stevan Kennedy

Christopher Liburd

Taz Mahmoud

Santino Martin

Imani McFarlane

Theodore Andre McKenzie

Igor Mongulu

Jayden Monteiro

Uche Nebuwa

Shenartu Nelson-Benjamin

Michael Omotoyinbo

Blessed Opoku

Armani Orji

Rocshai Palmer

Josiah Payne

Daniel Regan

Andre Roberts

Ethan Roberts

Ashley Sheppard

Oliver Sheppard

Asha Taylor

Micah-Nkamba Tshilumba

Kevin Yebouet