Pitsea Athletic Saturday Reserves

Pitsea Athletic Saturday Reserves

Latest Results

All Results

Type Date / Time Home Team Away Team
Sen4 13/04/24 14:00 Pitsea Athletic Saturday Reserves 3 - 4
(HT 1-2)
Sungate Saturday Reserves
Sen4 23/03/24 13:00 Leytonstone United First 4 - 1
(HT 0-1)
Pitsea Athletic Saturday Reserves
Sen4 16/03/24 14:00 Pitsea Athletic Saturday Reserves 3 - 1
Wakering Sports A
Sen4 09/03/24 14:00 Shoebury Town Reserves 5 - 2
Pitsea Athletic Saturday Reserves
Sen4 17/02/24 14:00 Pitsea Athletic Saturday Reserves 2 - 2
(HT 1-2)
Canning Town Reserves
SNT 03/02/24 13:30 Pitsea Athletic Saturday Reserves 1 - 3
(HT 1-2)
Basildon Town A
Sen4 27/01/24 14:00 Shenfield A Reserves 4 - 1
(HT 3-0)
Pitsea Athletic Saturday Reserves
Sen4 16/12/23 14:00 Harold Hill Saturday Reserves 2 - 1
Pitsea Athletic Saturday Reserves
Sen4 02/12/23 14:00 Galleywood Reserves 2 - 2
(HT 1-0)
Pitsea Athletic Saturday Reserves
Sen4 25/11/23 14:00 Pitsea Athletic Saturday Reserves 5 - 1
Leytonstone United First
Sen4 11/11/23 14:00 Pitsea Athletic Saturday Reserves 4 - 1
(HT 4-0)
Corinthians Saturday Reserves
Sen4 04/11/23 14:00 Canning Town Reserves 2 - 1
Pitsea Athletic Saturday Reserves
Sen4 28/10/23 14:00 Pitsea Athletic Saturday Reserves 4 - 5
(HT 3-3)
Harold Hill Saturday Reserves
RLC 21/10/23 14:00 Wakering Sports A 2 - 1
(HT 0-1)
Pitsea Athletic Saturday Reserves
CC

Essex FA County Cups

Essex Saturday Junior Cup_2023 - 2024

14/10/23 14:00 Pitsea Athletic Saturday Reserves 2 - 3
(HT 1-1)
Wakering Sports A
Sen4 07/10/23 14:00 Sungate Saturday Reserves 2 - 3
(HT 1-2)
Pitsea Athletic Saturday Reserves
Sen4 30/09/23 14:00 Pitsea Athletic Saturday Reserves 0 - 2
(HT 0-2)
Galleywood Reserves
Sen4 23/09/23 14:00 Toby Reserves 5 - 1
Pitsea Athletic Saturday Reserves
Sen4 16/09/23 14:00 Pitsea Athletic Saturday Reserves 1 - 2
(HT 1-0)
Shenfield A Reserves
Sen4 09/09/23 14:00 AS Rawreth Reserves V - V
Pitsea Athletic Saturday Reserves Void
Sen4 26/08/23 15:00 Corinthians Saturday Reserves 1 - 1
(HT 1-1)
Pitsea Athletic Saturday Reserves
Sen4 12/08/23 14:00 Wakering Sports A 4 - 1
Pitsea Athletic Saturday Reserves

Upcoming Fixtures

All Fixtures

Type Date / Time Home Team Away Team Venue
Sen4 27/04/24 14:00 Pitsea Athletic Saturday Reserves VS Shoebury Town Reserves BASILDON SPORTING VILLAGE
Sen4 18/05/24 14:00 Pitsea Athletic Saturday Reserves VS Toby Reserves BASILDON SPORTING VILLAGE

To sort click on column header

Scroll left and right to view all stats

Team Season

All Results

Date Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Aug 2 0 1 1 2 5 L D

Sat 12 Aug 23

Venue: CUPIDS COUNTRY CLUB (Pitch No. 2}

Wakering Sports A

4 - 1

Pitsea Athletic Saturday Reserves

Sat 26 Aug 23

Venue: STAMBRIDGE MEMORIAL GROUND

Corinthians Saturday Reserves

1 - 1

Pitsea Athletic Saturday Reserves

Sep 3 0 0 3 2 9 L L L

Sat 16 Sep 23

Venue: BASILDON SPORTING VILLAGE

Pitsea Athletic Saturday Reserves

1 - 2

Shenfield A Reserves

Sat 23 Sep 23

Venue: NURSERY SPORTS GROUND

Toby Reserves

5 - 1

Pitsea Athletic Saturday Reserves

Sat 30 Sep 23

Venue: BASILDON SPORTING VILLAGE

Pitsea Athletic Saturday Reserves

0 - 2

Galleywood Reserves

Oct 3 1 0 2 8 9 W L L

Sat 07 Oct 23

Venue: ILFORD WANDERERS RFC

Sungate Saturday Reserves

2 - 3

Pitsea Athletic Saturday Reserves

Sat 21 Oct 23

Venue: CUPIDS COUNTRY CLUB (Pitch No. 2}

Wakering Sports A

2 - 1

Pitsea Athletic Saturday Reserves

Sat 28 Oct 23

Venue: BASILDON SPORTING VILLAGE

Pitsea Athletic Saturday Reserves

4 - 5

Harold Hill Saturday Reserves

Nov 3 2 0 1 10 4 L W W

Sat 04 Nov 23

Venue: WEST HAM COMMUNITY GROUND (3g Pitch)

Canning Town Reserves

2 - 1

Pitsea Athletic Saturday Reserves

Sat 11 Nov 23

Venue: BASILDON SPORTING VILLAGE

Pitsea Athletic Saturday Reserves

4 - 1

Corinthians Saturday Reserves

Sat 25 Nov 23

Venue: BASILDON SPORTING VILLAGE

Pitsea Athletic Saturday Reserves

5 - 1

Leytonstone United First

Dec 2 0 1 1 3 4 D L

Sat 02 Dec 23

Venue: CLARKS FIELD

Galleywood Reserves

2 - 2

Pitsea Athletic Saturday Reserves

Sat 16 Dec 23

Venue: Henderson Sports & Social Club (P1)

Harold Hill Saturday Reserves

2 - 1

Pitsea Athletic Saturday Reserves

Jan 1 0 0 1 1 4 L

Sat 27 Jan 24

Venue: ST MARTIN'S SCHOOL (3G Pitch)

Shenfield A Reserves

4 - 1

Pitsea Athletic Saturday Reserves

Feb 2 0 1 1 3 5 L D

Sat 03 Feb 24

Venue: BASILDON SPORTING VILLAGE

Pitsea Athletic Saturday Reserves

1 - 3

Basildon Town A

Sat 17 Feb 24

Venue: BASILDON SPORTING VILLAGE

Pitsea Athletic Saturday Reserves

2 - 2

Canning Town Reserves

Mar 3 1 0 2 6 10 L W L

Sat 09 Mar 24

Venue: EKCO SOCIAL AND SPORTS CLUB (Pitch No 35)

Shoebury Town Reserves

5 - 2

Pitsea Athletic Saturday Reserves

Sat 16 Mar 24

Venue: BASILDON SPORTING VILLAGE

Pitsea Athletic Saturday Reserves

3 - 1

Wakering Sports A

Sat 23 Mar 24

Venue: ROBERT CLACK SCHOOL (3G Pitch)

Leytonstone United First

4 - 1

Pitsea Athletic Saturday Reserves

Apr 1 0 0 1 3 4 L

Sat 13 Apr 24

Venue: BASILDON SPORTING VILLAGE

Pitsea Athletic Saturday Reserves

3 - 4

Sungate Saturday Reserves

Team Season Totals

All Results

Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Home 9 3 1 5 23 21 L L W W L D W L

Sat 16 Sep 23

Venue: BASILDON SPORTING VILLAGE

Pitsea Athletic Saturday Reserves

1 - 2

Shenfield A Reserves

Sat 30 Sep 23

Venue: BASILDON SPORTING VILLAGE

Pitsea Athletic Saturday Reserves

0 - 2

Galleywood Reserves

Sat 28 Oct 23

Venue: BASILDON SPORTING VILLAGE

Pitsea Athletic Saturday Reserves

4 - 5

Harold Hill Saturday Reserves

Sat 11 Nov 23

Venue: BASILDON SPORTING VILLAGE

Pitsea Athletic Saturday Reserves

4 - 1

Corinthians Saturday Reserves

Sat 25 Nov 23

Venue: BASILDON SPORTING VILLAGE

Pitsea Athletic Saturday Reserves

5 - 1

Leytonstone United First

Sat 03 Feb 24

Venue: BASILDON SPORTING VILLAGE

Pitsea Athletic Saturday Reserves

1 - 3

Basildon Town A

Sat 17 Feb 24

Venue: BASILDON SPORTING VILLAGE

Pitsea Athletic Saturday Reserves

2 - 2

Canning Town Reserves

Sat 16 Mar 24

Venue: BASILDON SPORTING VILLAGE

Pitsea Athletic Saturday Reserves

3 - 1

Wakering Sports A

Sat 13 Apr 24

Venue: BASILDON SPORTING VILLAGE

Pitsea Athletic Saturday Reserves

3 - 4

Sungate Saturday Reserves

Away 11 1 2 8 15 33 W L L D L L L L

Sat 12 Aug 23

Venue: CUPIDS COUNTRY CLUB (Pitch No. 2}

Wakering Sports A

4 - 1

Pitsea Athletic Saturday Reserves

Sat 26 Aug 23

Venue: STAMBRIDGE MEMORIAL GROUND

Corinthians Saturday Reserves

1 - 1

Pitsea Athletic Saturday Reserves

Sat 23 Sep 23

Venue: NURSERY SPORTS GROUND

Toby Reserves

5 - 1

Pitsea Athletic Saturday Reserves

Sat 07 Oct 23

Venue: ILFORD WANDERERS RFC

Sungate Saturday Reserves

2 - 3

Pitsea Athletic Saturday Reserves

Sat 21 Oct 23

Venue: CUPIDS COUNTRY CLUB (Pitch No. 2}

Wakering Sports A

2 - 1

Pitsea Athletic Saturday Reserves

Sat 04 Nov 23

Venue: WEST HAM COMMUNITY GROUND (3g Pitch)

Canning Town Reserves

2 - 1

Pitsea Athletic Saturday Reserves

Sat 02 Dec 23

Venue: CLARKS FIELD

Galleywood Reserves

2 - 2

Pitsea Athletic Saturday Reserves

Sat 16 Dec 23

Venue: Henderson Sports & Social Club (P1)

Harold Hill Saturday Reserves

2 - 1

Pitsea Athletic Saturday Reserves

Sat 27 Jan 24

Venue: ST MARTIN'S SCHOOL (3G Pitch)

Shenfield A Reserves

4 - 1

Pitsea Athletic Saturday Reserves

Sat 09 Mar 24

Venue: EKCO SOCIAL AND SPORTS CLUB (Pitch No 35)

Shoebury Town Reserves

5 - 2

Pitsea Athletic Saturday Reserves

Sat 23 Mar 24

Venue: ROBERT CLACK SCHOOL (3G Pitch)

Leytonstone United First

4 - 1

Pitsea Athletic Saturday Reserves

Overall 20 4 3 13 38 54 L L L D L W L L

Sat 12 Aug 23

Venue: CUPIDS COUNTRY CLUB (Pitch No. 2}

Wakering Sports A

4 - 1

Pitsea Athletic Saturday Reserves

Sat 26 Aug 23

Venue: STAMBRIDGE MEMORIAL GROUND

Corinthians Saturday Reserves

1 - 1

Pitsea Athletic Saturday Reserves

Sat 16 Sep 23

Venue: BASILDON SPORTING VILLAGE

Pitsea Athletic Saturday Reserves

1 - 2

Shenfield A Reserves

Sat 23 Sep 23

Venue: NURSERY SPORTS GROUND

Toby Reserves

5 - 1

Pitsea Athletic Saturday Reserves

Sat 30 Sep 23

Venue: BASILDON SPORTING VILLAGE

Pitsea Athletic Saturday Reserves

0 - 2

Galleywood Reserves

Sat 07 Oct 23

Venue: ILFORD WANDERERS RFC

Sungate Saturday Reserves

2 - 3

Pitsea Athletic Saturday Reserves

Sat 21 Oct 23

Venue: CUPIDS COUNTRY CLUB (Pitch No. 2}

Wakering Sports A

2 - 1

Pitsea Athletic Saturday Reserves

Sat 28 Oct 23

Venue: BASILDON SPORTING VILLAGE

Pitsea Athletic Saturday Reserves

4 - 5

Harold Hill Saturday Reserves

Sat 04 Nov 23

Venue: WEST HAM COMMUNITY GROUND (3g Pitch)

Canning Town Reserves

2 - 1

Pitsea Athletic Saturday Reserves

Sat 11 Nov 23

Venue: BASILDON SPORTING VILLAGE

Pitsea Athletic Saturday Reserves

4 - 1

Corinthians Saturday Reserves

Sat 25 Nov 23

Venue: BASILDON SPORTING VILLAGE

Pitsea Athletic Saturday Reserves

5 - 1

Leytonstone United First

Sat 02 Dec 23

Venue: CLARKS FIELD

Galleywood Reserves

2 - 2

Pitsea Athletic Saturday Reserves

Sat 16 Dec 23

Venue: Henderson Sports & Social Club (P1)

Harold Hill Saturday Reserves

2 - 1

Pitsea Athletic Saturday Reserves

Sat 27 Jan 24

Venue: ST MARTIN'S SCHOOL (3G Pitch)

Shenfield A Reserves

4 - 1

Pitsea Athletic Saturday Reserves

Sat 03 Feb 24

Venue: BASILDON SPORTING VILLAGE

Pitsea Athletic Saturday Reserves

1 - 3

Basildon Town A

Sat 17 Feb 24

Venue: BASILDON SPORTING VILLAGE

Pitsea Athletic Saturday Reserves

2 - 2

Canning Town Reserves

Sat 09 Mar 24

Venue: EKCO SOCIAL AND SPORTS CLUB (Pitch No 35)

Shoebury Town Reserves

5 - 2

Pitsea Athletic Saturday Reserves

Sat 16 Mar 24

Venue: BASILDON SPORTING VILLAGE

Pitsea Athletic Saturday Reserves

3 - 1

Wakering Sports A

Sat 23 Mar 24

Venue: ROBERT CLACK SCHOOL (3G Pitch)

Leytonstone United First

4 - 1

Pitsea Athletic Saturday Reserves

Sat 13 Apr 24

Venue: BASILDON SPORTING VILLAGE

Pitsea Athletic Saturday Reserves

3 - 4

Sungate Saturday Reserves

Players

Nigel Afeki

Emmanuel Ampaabeng

Richmond Ampaabeng

Kwadwo Asante

Henry Asare

Benjamin Austin

Luke Baker

Sam Baldwin

byron barnard

Joseph Berry

Lewis W Blatcher

Shaun Cahill

Daniel Carr

Hanson Chi Ndikum

Sean Chiimba

David Clack

Kairan Cox

Michael Cox

Johnnie Darling

Sean Devlin

Carlos Dias

Jimmy Donovan

Somtochukwu Ezeani

Jordon Connor Fisher

Josh Fryer

Albert Gair

alfie geeves

Daniel Grainger

Jermaine Gumbo

Paul Gunn

Scott Gunn

Aidan Halliwell

William Holland

Jacob Hubble

Jae Hudson

Dean Huggins

Glen Huggins

David James

Liam Jeffery

Jack Kavanagh

Levi Keeling

owen layzell

Joshua Ledger

Luke Lester

joe logan

Dan Lucas

Billy Marchant

Callum McCarthy

George Meany

James Mears

Joseph Milne

David Newcomb

Caio Vinícius Novaes

Temi Omamogho

Peter Omotosho

Joshua Oteng

Myron Owusu

Rhys Payne

Dominic Quinn

Anthony Reeve

Jake Reeve

Joe Reeve

Connor Riley

Clinton Sarpong

Alex Scott

Frankie Senior

Mark Squibb

Bradley Stanhope

Jason Stanhope

Reece Stone

Freddie Thomas

Daniel Timms

Adam Tucker

Joseph James Turpin

Jason Warner

Max Willats

Jayden Williams

Tom Williamson

Daryl Woodford

Rinor Zeqiri