Robin Hood Athletic Reserves

Robin Hood Athletic Reserves

Latest Results

All Results

Type Date / Time Home Team Away Team
AD1 04/02/23 14:30 Robin Hood Athletic Reserves 5 - 0
Rothwell Juniors Reserves
AD1 28/01/23 14:00 Robin Hood Athletic Reserves 1 - 0
Aberford Albion Reserves
AD1 21/01/23 14:00 Robin Hood Athletic Reserves P - P
Altofts Reserves Postponed
AD1 14/01/23 14:00 Otley Town Reserves 2 - 4
Robin Hood Athletic Reserves
LDDC 17/12/22 14:00 Robin Hood Athletic Reserves 1 - 5
Horsforth St. Margarets Reserves
AD1 10/12/22 14:00 Robin Hood Athletic Reserves P - P
Boroughbridge Reserves Postponed
CC

West Riding CFA County Cups

County FA Challenge Trophy (Open Age Male)

03/12/22 14:00 Robin Hood Athletic Reserves 1 - 2
Ryburn United 2nd XI
WYLT 26/11/22 14:00 Headingley Reserves A - W
Robin Hood Athletic Reserves Away Walkover
AD1 12/11/22 14:00 Rothwell Juniors Reserves 4 - 4
Robin Hood Athletic Reserves
CC

West Riding CFA County Cups

County FA Challenge Trophy (Open Age Male)

05/11/22 14:00 Wyke Wanderers (Saturday) reserves 0 - 8
Robin Hood Athletic Reserves
AD1 29/10/22 14:30 Aberford Albion Reserves 2 - 2
Robin Hood Athletic Reserves
AD1 22/10/22 14:30 Boroughbridge Reserves 1 - 2
(HT 0-2)
Robin Hood Athletic Reserves
LDDC 15/10/22 00:00 Robin Hood Athletic Reserves 6 - 0
East End Park WMC Reserves
WYLT 08/10/22 14:30 Aberford Albion Reserves 0 - 3
Robin Hood Athletic Reserves
CC

West Riding CFA County Cups

County FA Challenge Trophy (Open Age Male)

01/10/22 14:00 Otley Town 3rds 0 - 5
Robin Hood Athletic Reserves
AD1 24/09/22 14:30 Robin Hood Athletic Reserves 4 - 1
Hall Green United Reserves
AD1 03/09/22 14:30 Robin Hood Athletic Reserves 4 - 2
Shelley Reserves
AD1 22/08/22 18:30 Robin Hood Athletic Reserves 3 - 2
Horsforth St. Margarets Reserves
AD1 15/08/22 18:30 Hunslet Club Reserves 1 - 5
Robin Hood Athletic Reserves

Upcoming Fixtures

All Fixtures

Type Date / Time Home Team Away Team Venue
AD1 11/02/23 14:30 Robin Hood Athletic Reserves VS Headingley Reserves Coach & Horses
AD1 18/02/23 14:30 Hall Green United Reserves VS Robin Hood Athletic Reserves Crigglestone Sports Club

To sort click on column header

Scroll left and right to view all stats

Pos Player Name Appearances Overall Goals Goals Penalties Assists Yellow Cards Red Cards Second Yellow Card Sin Bin Started Subbed On Subbed Off Bench Used Bench Unused Own Goal Conceded Captain Player Of Match
1 Appleyard, Harry 1 1
2 Barltrop, Oliver 1 1
3 Beggs, Damien 2 2 2
4 Boseley-Yemm, Billy 6 1 1 1 3 3
5 Bradley, Sam 6 1 5 1
6 Broadhead, Jackenn 2 1 1 2
7 Carr, Scott 8 1 1 5 3
8 Carter, Thomas 2 2 2 2
9 Claughton, Daniel 8 1 1 7 1
10 Claughton, Jamie 13 2 1 1 1 1 13 12
11 dickinson, george 2 1 1
12 Dickinson, Harry 8 1 1 2 6 2
13 Dixon, Martin 8 1 1 2 7 1
14 Eliot, John 4 1 1 4 1
15 Emery, Harry 2 1 1
16 Ferris, George 6 2 2 4 2
17 Gale, Ryan 5 1 1 5
18 German, Adam 3 1 1 2 1
19 Gunby, Joseph 2 2
20 Hancock, Stephen 8 7 7 1 7 1
21 Hatfield, Liam 10 2 10
22 Havron, David 2 2
23 healey, oliver 3 2 2 3
24 Hughes, Oliver 8 7 7 1 7 1
25 Jaques, Lee 1 1
26 Johnson, Elliot 2 2
27 lavin, thomas 5 2 2 5
28 Lewis, Joseph 10 9 1
29 Mitchell, Paul 5 3 2
30 Owen, Luke 4 4
31 Phillips, Joshua 9 1 1 1 9
32 Stubbins, Luke 11 1 1 1 10 1
33 Tunney, John 1 1 1 1
34 Withington, Kane 7 4 4 1 6 1 1
35 Wood, Lee 3 3

Team Season

All Results

Date Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Aug 2 2 0 0 8 3 W W

Mon 15 Aug 22

Venue: The Hunslet Club

Hunslet Club Reserves

1 - 5

Robin Hood Athletic Reserves

Mon 22 Aug 22

Venue: Coach & Horses

Robin Hood Athletic Reserves

3 - 2

Horsforth St. Margarets Reserves

Sep 2 2 0 0 8 3 W W

Sat 03 Sep 22

Venue: Coach & Horses

Robin Hood Athletic Reserves

4 - 2

Shelley Reserves

Sat 24 Sep 22

Venue: Coach & Horses

Robin Hood Athletic Reserves

4 - 1

Hall Green United Reserves

Oct 4 3 1 0 13 3 W W W D

Sat 08 Oct 22

Venue: Bunkers Hill

Aberford Albion Reserves

0 - 3

Robin Hood Athletic Reserves

Sat 15 Oct 22

Venue: Coach & Horses

Robin Hood Athletic Reserves

6 - 0

East End Park WMC Reserves

Sat 22 Oct 22

Venue: Sports Pavilion

Boroughbridge Reserves

1 - 2

Robin Hood Athletic Reserves

Sat 29 Oct 22

Venue: Bunkers Hill

Aberford Albion Reserves

2 - 2

Robin Hood Athletic Reserves

Nov 2 1 1 0 4 9 D W

Sat 12 Nov 22

Venue: Rothwell FC

Rothwell Juniors Reserves

4 - 4

Robin Hood Athletic Reserves

Sat 26 Nov 22

Venue: Weetwood Playing Fields

Headingley Reserves

A - W

Robin Hood Athletic Reserves

Dec 1 0 0 1 1 5 L

Sat 17 Dec 22

Venue: Coach & Horses

Robin Hood Athletic Reserves

1 - 5

Horsforth St. Margarets Reserves

Jan 2 2 0 0 5 2 W W

Sat 14 Jan 23

Venue: Old Showground

Otley Town Reserves

2 - 4

Robin Hood Athletic Reserves

Sat 28 Jan 23

Venue: Coach & Horses

Robin Hood Athletic Reserves

1 - 0

Aberford Albion Reserves

Feb 1 1 0 0 5 0 W

Sat 04 Feb 23

Venue: Coach & Horses

Robin Hood Athletic Reserves

5 - 0

Rothwell Juniors Reserves

Team Season Totals

All Results

Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Home 7 6 0 1 24 10 W W W W L W W

Mon 22 Aug 22

Venue: Coach & Horses

Robin Hood Athletic Reserves

3 - 2

Horsforth St. Margarets Reserves

Sat 03 Sep 22

Venue: Coach & Horses

Robin Hood Athletic Reserves

4 - 2

Shelley Reserves

Sat 24 Sep 22

Venue: Coach & Horses

Robin Hood Athletic Reserves

4 - 1

Hall Green United Reserves

Sat 15 Oct 22

Venue: Coach & Horses

Robin Hood Athletic Reserves

6 - 0

East End Park WMC Reserves

Sat 17 Dec 22

Venue: Coach & Horses

Robin Hood Athletic Reserves

1 - 5

Horsforth St. Margarets Reserves

Sat 28 Jan 23

Venue: Coach & Horses

Robin Hood Athletic Reserves

1 - 0

Aberford Albion Reserves

Sat 04 Feb 23

Venue: Coach & Horses

Robin Hood Athletic Reserves

5 - 0

Rothwell Juniors Reserves

Away 7 5 2 0 20 15 W W W D D W W

Mon 15 Aug 22

Venue: The Hunslet Club

Hunslet Club Reserves

1 - 5

Robin Hood Athletic Reserves

Sat 08 Oct 22

Venue: Bunkers Hill

Aberford Albion Reserves

0 - 3

Robin Hood Athletic Reserves

Sat 22 Oct 22

Venue: Sports Pavilion

Boroughbridge Reserves

1 - 2

Robin Hood Athletic Reserves

Sat 29 Oct 22

Venue: Bunkers Hill

Aberford Albion Reserves

2 - 2

Robin Hood Athletic Reserves

Sat 12 Nov 22

Venue: Rothwell FC

Rothwell Juniors Reserves

4 - 4

Robin Hood Athletic Reserves

Sat 26 Nov 22

Venue: Weetwood Playing Fields

Headingley Reserves

A - W

Robin Hood Athletic Reserves

Sat 14 Jan 23

Venue: Old Showground

Otley Town Reserves

2 - 4

Robin Hood Athletic Reserves

Overall 14 11 2 1 44 25 W D D W L W W W

Mon 15 Aug 22

Venue: The Hunslet Club

Hunslet Club Reserves

1 - 5

Robin Hood Athletic Reserves

Mon 22 Aug 22

Venue: Coach & Horses

Robin Hood Athletic Reserves

3 - 2

Horsforth St. Margarets Reserves

Sat 03 Sep 22

Venue: Coach & Horses

Robin Hood Athletic Reserves

4 - 2

Shelley Reserves

Sat 24 Sep 22

Venue: Coach & Horses

Robin Hood Athletic Reserves

4 - 1

Hall Green United Reserves

Sat 08 Oct 22

Venue: Bunkers Hill

Aberford Albion Reserves

0 - 3

Robin Hood Athletic Reserves

Sat 15 Oct 22

Venue: Coach & Horses

Robin Hood Athletic Reserves

6 - 0

East End Park WMC Reserves

Sat 22 Oct 22

Venue: Sports Pavilion

Boroughbridge Reserves

1 - 2

Robin Hood Athletic Reserves

Sat 29 Oct 22

Venue: Bunkers Hill

Aberford Albion Reserves

2 - 2

Robin Hood Athletic Reserves

Sat 12 Nov 22

Venue: Rothwell FC

Rothwell Juniors Reserves

4 - 4

Robin Hood Athletic Reserves

Sat 26 Nov 22

Venue: Weetwood Playing Fields

Headingley Reserves

A - W

Robin Hood Athletic Reserves

Sat 17 Dec 22

Venue: Coach & Horses

Robin Hood Athletic Reserves

1 - 5

Horsforth St. Margarets Reserves

Sat 14 Jan 23

Venue: Old Showground

Otley Town Reserves

2 - 4

Robin Hood Athletic Reserves

Sat 28 Jan 23

Venue: Coach & Horses

Robin Hood Athletic Reserves

1 - 0

Aberford Albion Reserves

Sat 04 Feb 23

Venue: Coach & Horses

Robin Hood Athletic Reserves

5 - 0

Rothwell Juniors Reserves

Players

Mateusz Aniolkowski

Harry Appleyard

Bruno Bagi

Sultan Bakare

Oliver Barltrop

Damien Beggs

Lee Bennett

Harley Blankley

Jude blowers

Billy Boseley-Yemm

Sam Bradley

Curtis Broadfield

Jackenn Broadhead

Scott Carr

Thomas Carter

Daniel Claughton

Jamie Claughton

Joseph Clulow

chris coupe

Paul Diamond

george dickinson

Harry Dickinson

Martin Dixon

Harold Djeukam

Corey Eaton

Joseph Egemole

John Eliot

Harry Emery

George Ferris

Johnathan Forsyth

Ryan Gale

Adam German

caden-rylee grimshaw

Joseph Gunby

Matthew Hambleton

Stephen Hancock

Liam Hatfield

David Havron

Noel Hayes

oliver healey

Oliver Hughes

Lee Jaques

Elliot Johnson

Konstantinos Katsamagkas

thomas lavin

Joseph Lewis

Tom Marsden

Thomas Martin

Paul Mitchell

Luke Owen

Joshua Phillips

Lewis Richardson

Christopher Smith

Spencer Smith

Luke Stubbins

Cain Tailford

Ryan Tallent

John Tunney

Adam Walters

Bradley Whitaker

Thomas White

Kane Withington

Lee Wood

Oliver Wood

Joseph Zipfel