Stainforth First

Stainforth First

Upcoming Fixtures

All Fixtures

There are currently no fixtures to show

To sort click on column header

Scroll left and right to view all stats

Pos Player Name Appearances Overall Goals Goals Penalties Assists Subbed On Subbed Off Bench Used Bench Unused Own Goal Conceded Captain Player Of Match
1 Carroll, Paul 8 2 2
2 Clifton, Scott 4 3 3
3 Clover, Martin 1
4 Cork, Christopher 6 1 1
5 Crompton, Ricky 9 6 6
6 Davies, Nicky 1
7 Donnelly, Ellis 1
8 Gorman, Martin 1
9 Green, Josh 3 1
10 Hanslip, Sam 2
11 Hindson, Jamie 5
12 Hindson, Trevor 4 1 1
13 Hoff, Ricky 10
14 Langton, Anthony 1
15 Maxfield, Adam 2
16 Miller, Carl 4 1
17 Parkes, Daniel 5 2 2 1
18 RICKATSON, KEVIN 5 1 1 3
19 Rooke, Tom 11 1 1
20 Ross, Ant 11 4 4
21 Scattergood, Paul 9 7 7
22 Swain, Benjamin 8 1 1 1
23 Sykes, Luke 1
24 Williams, George 9 1 1
25 Wilson, Rob 1 1
26 Wilson, Scott 6 1 1

Team Season

All Results

Date Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Aug 2 0 0 2 2 4 L L

Sun 22 Aug 21

Venue: BARNBY DUN AND KIRK SANDALL SPORTS ASSOCIATION

Stainforth First

0 - 1

Stainforth Juniors S 4 All

Sun 29 Aug 21

Venue: BARNBY DUN AND KIRK SANDALL SPORTS ASSOCIATION

Stainforth First

2 - 3

Wheatley Club FC

Sep 1 0 0 1 3 5 L

Sun 19 Sep 21

Venue: Windmill F.C Blue

Windmill F.C Blue

5 - 3

Stainforth First

Oct 3 2 1 0 10 5 W W D

Sun 03 Oct 21

Venue: BARNBY DUN AND KIRK SANDALL SPORTS ASSOCIATION

Stainforth First

4 - 1

The Crown (Askern) FC Mens

Sun 10 Oct 21

Venue: BARNBY DUN AND KIRK SANDALL SPORTS ASSOCIATION

Stainforth First

4 - 2

Social Athletic F.C.

Sun 17 Oct 21

Venue: Social Athletic F.C.

Social Athletic F.C.

2 - 2

Stainforth First

Nov 2 0 1 1 2 7 D L

Sun 07 Nov 21

Venue: Stainforth Juniors S 4 All

Stainforth Juniors S 4 All

2 - 2

Stainforth First

Sun 21 Nov 21

Venue: TOWN FIELD RECREATION GROUND

Stainforth First

0 - 5

Woodfield Squash FC Black

Dec 2 1 0 1 10 9 L W

Sun 05 Dec 21

Venue: QUEENS DRIVE

Bentley West End S & S First

7 - 6

Stainforth First

Sun 12 Dec 21

Venue: Stainforth Juniors S 4 All

Finningley Athletic First

2 - 4

Stainforth First

Jan 3 2 0 1 10 8 L W W

Sun 09 Jan 22

Venue: Armthorpe Welfare Armthorpe Welfare OA

Stainforth First

1 - 5

Windmill F.C Blue

Sun 23 Jan 22

Venue: SOUTH KIRKBY RECREATION GROUND

FC Independant First

2 - 7

Stainforth First

Sun 30 Jan 22

Venue: HATFIELD JUBILEE PARK

Rosehill Press First

1 - 2

Stainforth First

Feb 4 3 0 1 14 2 W W W L

Sun 06 Feb 22

Venue: BARNBY DUN AND KIRK SANDALL SPORTS ASSOCIATION

Stainforth First

4 - 1

FC Independant First

Sun 13 Feb 22

Venue: The Crown (Askern) FC Mens

The Crown (Askern) FC Mens

0 - 5

Stainforth First

Sun 20 Feb 22

Venue: BARNBY DUN AND KIRK SANDALL SPORTS ASSOCIATION

Stainforth First

5 - 0

Finningley Athletic First

Sun 27 Feb 22

Venue: PARKLANDS SPORTS & SOCIAL CLUB

Wheatley Club FC

1 - 0

Stainforth First

Mar 2 2 0 0 8 0 W W

Sun 13 Mar 22

Venue: BARNBY DUN AND KIRK SANDALL SPORTS ASSOCIATION

Stainforth First

4 - 0

Carpenters Arms FC First

Sun 20 Mar 22

Venue: PARKLANDS SPORTS & SOCIAL CLUB

Wheatley Club FC

0 - 4

Stainforth First

Apr 2 1 0 1 4 7 W L

Sun 10 Apr 22

Venue: BARNBY DUN AND KIRK SANDALL SPORTS ASSOCIATION

Stainforth First

4 - 3

Rosehill Press First

Sun 24 Apr 22

Venue: Brodsworth Welfare Fc

Woodfield Squash FC Black

4 - 0

Stainforth First

May 1 0 0 1 0 5 L

Sun 15 May 22

Venue: Woodfield Squash FC Black

Woodfield Squash FC Black

5 - 0

Stainforth First

Team Season Totals

All Results

Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Home 10 6 0 4 28 21 W W L L W W W W

Sun 22 Aug 21

Venue: BARNBY DUN AND KIRK SANDALL SPORTS ASSOCIATION

Stainforth First

0 - 1

Stainforth Juniors S 4 All

Sun 29 Aug 21

Venue: BARNBY DUN AND KIRK SANDALL SPORTS ASSOCIATION

Stainforth First

2 - 3

Wheatley Club FC

Sun 03 Oct 21

Venue: BARNBY DUN AND KIRK SANDALL SPORTS ASSOCIATION

Stainforth First

4 - 1

The Crown (Askern) FC Mens

Sun 10 Oct 21

Venue: BARNBY DUN AND KIRK SANDALL SPORTS ASSOCIATION

Stainforth First

4 - 2

Social Athletic F.C.

Sun 21 Nov 21

Venue: TOWN FIELD RECREATION GROUND

Stainforth First

0 - 5

Woodfield Squash FC Black

Sun 09 Jan 22

Venue: Armthorpe Welfare Armthorpe Welfare OA

Stainforth First

1 - 5

Windmill F.C Blue

Sun 06 Feb 22

Venue: BARNBY DUN AND KIRK SANDALL SPORTS ASSOCIATION

Stainforth First

4 - 1

FC Independant First

Sun 20 Feb 22

Venue: BARNBY DUN AND KIRK SANDALL SPORTS ASSOCIATION

Stainforth First

5 - 0

Finningley Athletic First

Sun 13 Mar 22

Venue: BARNBY DUN AND KIRK SANDALL SPORTS ASSOCIATION

Stainforth First

4 - 0

Carpenters Arms FC First

Sun 10 Apr 22

Venue: BARNBY DUN AND KIRK SANDALL SPORTS ASSOCIATION

Stainforth First

4 - 3

Rosehill Press First

Away 12 5 2 5 35 31 W W W W L W L L

Sun 19 Sep 21

Venue: Windmill F.C Blue

Windmill F.C Blue

5 - 3

Stainforth First

Sun 17 Oct 21

Venue: Social Athletic F.C.

Social Athletic F.C.

2 - 2

Stainforth First

Sun 07 Nov 21

Venue: Stainforth Juniors S 4 All

Stainforth Juniors S 4 All

2 - 2

Stainforth First

Sun 05 Dec 21

Venue: QUEENS DRIVE

Bentley West End S & S First

7 - 6

Stainforth First

Sun 12 Dec 21

Venue: Stainforth Juniors S 4 All

Finningley Athletic First

2 - 4

Stainforth First

Sun 23 Jan 22

Venue: SOUTH KIRKBY RECREATION GROUND

FC Independant First

2 - 7

Stainforth First

Sun 30 Jan 22

Venue: HATFIELD JUBILEE PARK

Rosehill Press First

1 - 2

Stainforth First

Sun 13 Feb 22

Venue: The Crown (Askern) FC Mens

The Crown (Askern) FC Mens

0 - 5

Stainforth First

Sun 27 Feb 22

Venue: PARKLANDS SPORTS & SOCIAL CLUB

Wheatley Club FC

1 - 0

Stainforth First

Sun 20 Mar 22

Venue: PARKLANDS SPORTS & SOCIAL CLUB

Wheatley Club FC

0 - 4

Stainforth First

Sun 24 Apr 22

Venue: Brodsworth Welfare Fc

Woodfield Squash FC Black

4 - 0

Stainforth First

Sun 15 May 22

Venue: Woodfield Squash FC Black

Woodfield Squash FC Black

5 - 0

Stainforth First

Overall 22 11 2 9 63 52 W W L W W W L L

Sun 22 Aug 21

Venue: BARNBY DUN AND KIRK SANDALL SPORTS ASSOCIATION

Stainforth First

0 - 1

Stainforth Juniors S 4 All

Sun 29 Aug 21

Venue: BARNBY DUN AND KIRK SANDALL SPORTS ASSOCIATION

Stainforth First

2 - 3

Wheatley Club FC

Sun 19 Sep 21

Venue: Windmill F.C Blue

Windmill F.C Blue

5 - 3

Stainforth First

Sun 03 Oct 21

Venue: BARNBY DUN AND KIRK SANDALL SPORTS ASSOCIATION

Stainforth First

4 - 1

The Crown (Askern) FC Mens

Sun 10 Oct 21

Venue: BARNBY DUN AND KIRK SANDALL SPORTS ASSOCIATION

Stainforth First

4 - 2

Social Athletic F.C.

Sun 17 Oct 21

Venue: Social Athletic F.C.

Social Athletic F.C.

2 - 2

Stainforth First

Sun 07 Nov 21

Venue: Stainforth Juniors S 4 All

Stainforth Juniors S 4 All

2 - 2

Stainforth First

Sun 21 Nov 21

Venue: TOWN FIELD RECREATION GROUND

Stainforth First

0 - 5

Woodfield Squash FC Black

Sun 05 Dec 21

Venue: QUEENS DRIVE

Bentley West End S & S First

7 - 6

Stainforth First

Sun 12 Dec 21

Venue: Stainforth Juniors S 4 All

Finningley Athletic First

2 - 4

Stainforth First

Sun 09 Jan 22

Venue: Armthorpe Welfare Armthorpe Welfare OA

Stainforth First

1 - 5

Windmill F.C Blue

Sun 23 Jan 22

Venue: SOUTH KIRKBY RECREATION GROUND

FC Independant First

2 - 7

Stainforth First

Sun 30 Jan 22

Venue: HATFIELD JUBILEE PARK

Rosehill Press First

1 - 2

Stainforth First

Sun 06 Feb 22

Venue: BARNBY DUN AND KIRK SANDALL SPORTS ASSOCIATION

Stainforth First

4 - 1

FC Independant First

Sun 13 Feb 22

Venue: The Crown (Askern) FC Mens

The Crown (Askern) FC Mens

0 - 5

Stainforth First

Sun 20 Feb 22

Venue: BARNBY DUN AND KIRK SANDALL SPORTS ASSOCIATION

Stainforth First

5 - 0

Finningley Athletic First

Sun 27 Feb 22

Venue: PARKLANDS SPORTS & SOCIAL CLUB

Wheatley Club FC

1 - 0

Stainforth First

Sun 13 Mar 22

Venue: BARNBY DUN AND KIRK SANDALL SPORTS ASSOCIATION

Stainforth First

4 - 0

Carpenters Arms FC First

Sun 20 Mar 22

Venue: PARKLANDS SPORTS & SOCIAL CLUB

Wheatley Club FC

0 - 4

Stainforth First

Sun 10 Apr 22

Venue: BARNBY DUN AND KIRK SANDALL SPORTS ASSOCIATION

Stainforth First

4 - 3

Rosehill Press First

Sun 24 Apr 22

Venue: Brodsworth Welfare Fc

Woodfield Squash FC Black

4 - 0

Stainforth First

Sun 15 May 22

Venue: Woodfield Squash FC Black

Woodfield Squash FC Black

5 - 0

Stainforth First

Players

Paul Carroll

Scott Clifton

Martin Clover

Christopher Cork

Ricky Crompton

Nicky Davies

Ellis Donnelly

Martin Gorman

Josh Green

Sam Hanslip

Jamie Hindson

Trevor Hindson

Ricky Hoff

Anthony Langton

Adam Maxfield

Carl Miller

Wesley Nixon

Daniel Parkes

KEVIN RICKATSON

Tom Rooke

Ant Ross

Paul Scattergood

Benjamin Swain

Luke Sykes

George Williams

Rob Wilson

Scott Wilson