Tewkesbury Town

Tewkesbury Town

Latest Results

All Results

Type Date / Time Home Team Away Team
Div2 13/08/22 15:00 Tewkesbury Town P - P
Chesterton Postponed
RDMC 06/08/22 15:00 Tewkesbury Town 1 - 4
(HT 1-1)
Tredworth Tigers

Upcoming Fixtures

All Fixtures

Type Date / Time Home Team Away Team Venue
Div2 20/08/22 15:00 Tewkesbury Town VS Bibury NORTHWAY PLAYING FIELD
Div2 27/08/22 15:00 Tewkesbury Town VS Whitecroft NORTHWAY PLAYING FIELD
Div2 03/09/22 15:00 Viney St Swithins VS Tewkesbury Town VINEY ST SWITHINS SPORTS & SOCIAL CLUB
Div2 10/09/22 15:00 Tewkesbury Town VS Barnwood United NORTHWAY PLAYING FIELD
Div2 17/09/22 15:00 Broadwell Amateurs Reserves VS Tewkesbury Town The Hawthorns, Broadwell
Div2 01/10/22 15:00 Tewkesbury Town VS Staunton & Corse NORTHWAY PLAYING FIELD
Div2 08/10/22 15:00 Tewkesbury Town VS Tredworth Tigers NORTHWAY PLAYING FIELD
Div2 15/10/22 15:00 Frampton United Reserves VS Tewkesbury Town Bell Field
Div2 29/10/22 14:00 Tewkesbury Town VS Cheltenham Civil Service Reserves NORTHWAY PLAYING FIELD
Div2 05/11/22 14:00 Harrow Hill VS Tewkesbury Town Larksfield Road
Div2 12/11/22 14:00 Tewkesbury Town VS Leonard Stanley NORTHWAY PLAYING FIELD
Div2 19/11/22 14:00 Chesterton VS Tewkesbury Town SIDDINGTON PLAYING FIELDS
Div2 26/11/22 14:00 Tewkesbury Town VS Kings Stanley NORTHWAY PLAYING FIELD
Div2 03/12/22 14:00 Tredworth Tigers VS Tewkesbury Town GLOUCESTER CITY WINGET CRICKET CLUB
Div2 10/12/22 14:00 Tewkesbury Town VS Falcons NORTHWAY PLAYING FIELD
Div2 17/12/22 14:00 Mushet & Coalway Utd VS Tewkesbury Town COALWAY RECREATION GROUND
Div2 07/01/23 14:00 Tewkesbury Town VS Mushet & Coalway Utd NORTHWAY PLAYING FIELD
Div2 21/01/23 14:00 Bibury VS Tewkesbury Town Aldsworth Road
Div2 28/01/23 14:00 Whitecroft VS Tewkesbury Town Grove Road, Whitecroft
Div2 04/02/23 15:00 Tewkesbury Town VS Viney St Swithins NORTHWAY PLAYING FIELD
Div2 11/02/23 15:00 Barnwood United VS Tewkesbury Town Walls Sports & Social Club
Div2 18/02/23 15:00 Tewkesbury Town VS Broadwell Amateurs Reserves NORTHWAY PLAYING FIELD
Div2 25/02/23 15:00 Staunton & Corse VS Tewkesbury Town Corse & Staunton Playing Fields
Div2 11/03/23 15:00 Tewkesbury Town VS Frampton United Reserves NORTHWAY PLAYING FIELD
Div2 18/03/23 15:00 Cheltenham Civil Service Reserves VS Tewkesbury Town Cheltenham Civil Service Saturday Reserv
Div2 25/03/23 15:00 Tewkesbury Town VS Harrow Hill NORTHWAY PLAYING FIELD
Div2 01/04/23 15:00 Leonard Stanley VS Tewkesbury Town Leonard Stanley Playing Fields
Div2 15/04/23 15:00 Kings Stanley VS Tewkesbury Town KINGS STANLEY PLAYING FIELDS
Div2 29/04/23 15:00 Falcons VS Tewkesbury Town The Beeches, Charlton Kings

To sort click on column header

Scroll left and right to view all stats

Pos Player Name Goals Penalties Yellow Cards Red Cards Second Yellow Card Sin Bin Started Subbed On Subbed Off Bench Used Bench Unused Own Goal Conceded Captain Player Of Match Performance Rating
1 Banfield, Ryan 1
2 Bloom, Elliot 1
3 Buckley, David 1 1
4 Danter, Shea 1
5 Dyson, Kieran 1
6 Edwards, Andrew 1
7 Goodall, Kain 1
8 Hill, Nicholas 1 1
9 Jordan, Scott 1
10 Pepperell, Bobby 1
11 Roder, Alexander 1 1
12 Scarrott, Ed 1
13 Sullivan, Ben 1
14 Tarling, Matthew 1
15 Tombs, Jared 1

Team Season

All Results

Date Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Aug 1 0 0 1 1 4 L

Sat 06 Aug 22

Venue: NORTHWAY PLAYING FIELD

Tewkesbury Town

1 - 4

Tredworth Tigers

Team Season Totals

All Results

Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Home 1 0 0 1 1 4 L

Sat 06 Aug 22

Venue: NORTHWAY PLAYING FIELD

Tewkesbury Town

1 - 4

Tredworth Tigers

Away 0 0 0 0 0 0
Overall 1 0 0 1 1 4 L

Sat 06 Aug 22

Venue: NORTHWAY PLAYING FIELD

Tewkesbury Town

1 - 4

Tredworth Tigers

Players

Samson Arishe

Steven Arlin

HARRY ASHMEADE

Stuart Bailey

Noah Baillie

Nathan Banfield

Ryan Banfield

Elliot Bloom

Antanas Brazdys

Harry Bristow

David Buckley

Scott Bunt

Jake Butler

Jack Cordell

Matthew Cox

Alen Damadzic

Lewis Danter

Shea Danter

Ryan Davies

Kieran Dyson

Andrew Edwards

Mikey Faulder

Thomas Fendt

Daryl Game

Kain Goodall

Colin Gray

Nicholas Hewett

Nicholas Hill

RYAN HOLBERTON

Anthony Hutchins

Alan Iles

Sam Janes

Scott Jordan

Daniel Keating

Ellis Lane

Marc Lane

James Layton-Hill

Max Lord

Paul McGarry

Ryan McGill

Henry McMahon

Stuart Morris

Nathan Newland-Gallaway

Anthony Parkinson

Joseph Peachey

Andrew Pepperell

Bobby Pepperell

Francesco Perryman

Taylor Preedy

Alexander Roder

Ed Scarrott

Daniel Sollis

Ben Sullivan

Matthew Tarling

Ashley Thomas

Tom Thornley

Jared Tombs

brad tombs-denniss

Benjamin Trotter

James Whitmore

John Wilson

mackenzie wilson

James Woods