Fisher

Fisher

Latest Results

All Results

Type Date / Time Home Team Away Team
O 07/02/23 19:45 Fisher 7 - 1
Stansfeld
Prem 04/02/23 15:00 Sutton Athletic 2 - 3
(HT 1-2)
Fisher
Prem 31/01/23 19:45 Fisher 0 - 2
Phoenix Sports
Prem 21/01/23 15:00 Fisher 3 - 0
Rusthall
Prem 14/01/23 15:00 K Sports 1 - 3
Fisher
O 10/01/23 19:45 Fisher 3 - 2
Phoenix Sports
Prem 07/01/23 15:00 Fisher 1 - 0
Bearsted
Prem 02/01/23 14:00 Holmesdale 4 - 0
Fisher
Prem 26/12/22 15:00 Fisher 5 - 1
(HT 3-0)
Glebe
Prem 10/12/22 15:00 Rusthall 2 - 2
Fisher
Prem 03/12/22 15:00 Erith & Belvedere 3 - 3
Fisher
Prem 26/11/22 15:00 Fisher 3 - 1
Welling Town
Prem 19/11/22 15:00 Fisher 2 - 1
K Sports
O 15/11/22 19:45 Fisher 5 - 1
Bermondsey Town
O 12/11/22 13:30 Fisher 1 - 2
Jersey Bulls
Prem 05/11/22 14:00 Canterbury City 3 - 1
Fisher
O 29/10/22 15:00 AFC Stoneham 3 - 3
Fisher
Prem 25/10/22 19:45 Glebe 1 - 3
Fisher
O 22/10/22 15:00 AFC Stoneham 2 - 2
(Pens 3-5)
Fisher
CC

London FA County Cups

London Senior Cup (Sponsored by Veo)

18/10/22 19:30 Glebe 1st team 1 - 0
Fisher First
CC

Kent FA County Cups

Kent Senior Trophy

15/10/22 15:00 Fisher First 1 - 1
(Pens 3-4)
Bearsted First
Prem 08/10/22 14:00 Bearsted 2 - 1
Fisher
Prem 04/10/22 19:45 Stansfeld 2 - 0
Fisher
Prem 01/10/22 15:00 Fisher 4 - 2
Canterbury City
Prem 27/09/22 19:45 Fisher 1 - 3
Erith & Belvedere
O 24/09/22 15:00 Forest Hill Park 0 - 2
(HT 0-2)
Fisher
O 20/09/22 19:45 Fisher 0 - 3
Welling United
O 17/09/22 15:00 Welling United 0 - 0
Fisher
Prem 14/09/22 19:45 Phoenix Sports 2 - 1
Fisher
O 06/09/22 19:45 Spelthorne Sports 0 - 4
Fisher
O 03/09/22 15:00 Fisher 1 - 1
Spelthorne Sports
Prem 29/08/22 15:00 Fisher 1 - 1
Holmesdale
O 27/08/22 15:00 Fisher 3 - 2
Oakwood
O 23/08/22 19:45 Sittingbourne 0 - 1
Fisher
O 20/08/22 15:00 Fisher 2 - 2
Sittingbourne
Prem 16/08/22 19:45 Fisher 0 - 1
Erith Town
Prem 13/08/22 15:00 Hollands And Blair 1 - 1
Fisher
O 10/08/22 19:45 Sutton Common Rovers 0 - 1
Fisher
O 06/08/22 15:00 Fisher 0 - 0
Sutton Common Rovers
Prem 30/07/22 15:00 Fisher 0 - 1
Whitstable Town

Upcoming Fixtures

All Fixtures

Type Date / Time Home Team Away Team Venue
Prem 11/02/23 15:00 Fisher VS Hollands And Blair St Pauls Sports Ground
Prem 18/02/23 15:00 Fisher VS Punjab United St Pauls Sports Ground
Prem 22/02/23 19:30 Erith Town VS Fisher Erith Stadium
Prem 25/02/23 15:00 Tunbridge Wells VS Fisher Culverden Stadium
Prem 04/03/23 15:00 Fisher VS Lordswood St Pauls Sports Ground
Prem 07/03/23 19:45 Fisher VS Sutton Athletic St Pauls Sports Ground
Prem 14/03/23 19:45 Fisher VS Deal Town St Pauls Sports Ground
Prem 18/03/23 15:00 Welling Town VS Fisher Bauvill Stadium
Prem 21/03/23 19:45 Punjab United VS Fisher Elite Venue
Prem 25/03/23 15:00 Kennington VS Fisher Homelands Stadium
Prem 28/03/23 19:45 Deal Town VS Fisher The Charles Sports Ground
Prem 01/04/23 15:00 Fisher VS Kennington St Pauls Sports Ground
Prem 08/04/23 15:00 Whitstable Town VS Fisher Whitstable Town FC First
Prem 10/04/23 15:00 Fisher VS Tunbridge Wells St Pauls Sports Ground
Prem 15/04/23 15:00 Lordswood VS Fisher Martyn Grove
Prem 22/04/23 15:00 Fisher VS Stansfeld St Pauls Sports Ground

To sort click on column header

Scroll left and right to view all stats

Pos Player Name Appearances Overall Goals Goals Penalties Assists Yellow Cards Red Cards Second Yellow Card Sin Bin Started Subbed On Subbed Off Bench Used Bench Unused Own Goal Conceded Captain Player Of Match
1 Abdullahi, Alli 5 1 5 2 1
2 Adeniran, Henry Ayodele Chukwuemeka 4 1 1 4 1 4
3 Adewunmi, Joseph 35 2 2 1 35 1
4 Alfred, Shawn 2
5 Amedu, Samuel 19 19
6 Amgbaduba, Eniyelayefa 18 3 3 1 8 10 6 10 5
7 Amgbaduba, Tamas Daniel 3 2 1 1 1
8 Asante, Dennis 6 3 3 3 3 5
9 Atkinson, Ryan 4 4 4 1
10 Bailey-King, Darnelle 20 17 3 4 3
11 Bromfield, Darnel 22 1 1 2 17 5 12 5 6
12 Brown, Billy 10 2 2 8 2 6 2
13 Brown, Emmanuel 6 1 5 1 5 1
14 Brown, Jedidiah 3 1 2 2
15 Coker, Darnel 15 1 1 1 11 4 6 4
16 Connor, Antony 3 3 3 2
17 Da Mata, Julio 7 1 1 5 2 3 2
18 Darwish, Conor 16 1 12 4 1 4 6
19 Duberry, Lewis 9 1 1 1 8 1 1 1
20 Fejzi, Fidan 5 5 3
21 Fitzgerald, Sam 20 1 1 1 20 2
22 Gyedu, Atta 3 2 1 2 1
23 Hancock, Justin 2 2 2
24 Hoy, Patrick 16 1 1 1 15 1 15 8
25 Imoru, Prince 21 1 1 19 2 1 2 6
26 Irefin, Tobi 2 1 1 1 1
27 Jaiteh, Foday 8 7 1 2 1 3
28 Katonia, Jacob 21 13 13 2 18 3 6 3
29 Losada Tobon, Andres 1
30 Luzolo, Nickal David 5 1 1 2 3 2 3
31 McDonald, Edward 1 1 2
32 Montella, Joshua 5 1 1 3 2 3 2 1
33 Nganga, Avelin Cedric 18 6 6 16 2 5 2
34 Oladejo, Temiloluwa Emmanuel Olamide 7 4 3 1 3 1
35 owusu, justice 17 2 17
36 Petrov, German Germanov 10 1 7 3 1 3 4
37 Poole, James 8
38 Sarpong, Michael Junior 30 8 8 1 3 29 1 3 1 1
39 Shoderu, Emmanuel 23 7 3 4 1 15 8 11 8 2
40 Sumithran, Inesh 3 2 1 2 1
41 Thomas, Luke 33 1 1 33
42 Thompson, Isaac 24 11 10 1 21 3 9 3
43 Usifoh, Oseman 19 1 1 2 14 5 11 5 1
44 Williams, Michael 2
45 With, Luke 12 4 4 3 9 3 7 3 7
46 Zeddini, Nader 20 2 2 2 9 11 4 11 1

Team Season

All Results

Date Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Jul 1 0 0 1 0 1 L

Sat 30 Jul 22

Venue: St Pauls Sports Ground

Fisher

0 - 1

Whitstable Town

Aug 8 3 4 1 9 7 D W D L D W W D

Sat 06 Aug 22

Venue: St Pauls Sports Ground

Fisher

0 - 0

Sutton Common Rovers

Wed 10 Aug 22

Venue: The Borough Ground

Sutton Common Rovers

0 - 1

Fisher

Sat 13 Aug 22

Venue: Martyn Grove

Hollands And Blair

1 - 1

Fisher

Tue 16 Aug 22

Venue: St Pauls Sports Ground

Fisher

0 - 1

Erith Town

Sat 20 Aug 22

Venue: St Pauls Sports Ground

Fisher

2 - 2

Sittingbourne

Tue 23 Aug 22

Venue: The Woodstock Club, ME9 8AG

Sittingbourne

0 - 1

Fisher

Sat 27 Aug 22

Venue: St Pauls Sports Ground

Fisher

3 - 2

Oakwood

Mon 29 Aug 22

Venue: St Pauls Sports Ground

Fisher

1 - 1

Holmesdale

Sep 7 2 2 3 9 9 D W L D L W L

Sat 03 Sep 22

Venue: St Pauls Sports Ground

Fisher

1 - 1

Spelthorne Sports

Tue 06 Sep 22

Venue: Spelthorne Sports Club

Spelthorne Sports

0 - 4

Fisher

Wed 14 Sep 22

Venue: Phoenix Sports FC First

Phoenix Sports

2 - 1

Fisher

Sat 17 Sep 22

Venue: Park View Road

Welling United

0 - 0

Fisher

Tue 20 Sep 22

Venue: St Pauls Sports Ground

Fisher

0 - 3

Welling United

Sat 24 Sep 22

Venue: Ladywell Arena

Forest Hill Park

0 - 2

Fisher

Tue 27 Sep 22

Venue: St Pauls Sports Ground

Fisher

1 - 3

Erith & Belvedere

Oct 6 3 1 2 13 12 W L L W W D

Sat 01 Oct 22

Venue: St Pauls Sports Ground

Fisher

4 - 2

Canterbury City

Tue 04 Oct 22

Venue: Foxbury

Stansfeld

2 - 0

Fisher

Sat 08 Oct 22

Venue: Otham Sports Ground

Bearsted

2 - 1

Fisher

Sat 22 Oct 22

Venue: Stoneham Football Complex

AFC Stoneham

2 - 2

Fisher

Tue 25 Oct 22

Venue: Foxbury

Glebe

1 - 3

Fisher

Sat 29 Oct 22

Venue: Stoneham Football Complex

AFC Stoneham

3 - 3

Fisher

Nov 5 3 0 2 12 8 L L W W W

Sat 05 Nov 22

Venue: The Woodstock Club, ME9 8AG

Canterbury City

3 - 1

Fisher

Sat 12 Nov 22

Venue: St Pauls Sports Ground

Fisher

1 - 2

Jersey Bulls

Tue 15 Nov 22

Venue: St Pauls Sports Ground

Fisher

5 - 1

Bermondsey Town

Sat 19 Nov 22

Venue: St Pauls Sports Ground

Fisher

2 - 1

K Sports

Sat 26 Nov 22

Venue: St Pauls Sports Ground

Fisher

3 - 1

Welling Town

Dec 3 1 2 0 10 6 D D W

Sat 03 Dec 22

Venue: Park View Road Stadium

Erith & Belvedere

3 - 3

Fisher

Sat 10 Dec 22

Venue: Jockey Farm

Rusthall

2 - 2

Fisher

Mon 26 Dec 22

Venue: St Pauls Sports Ground

Fisher

5 - 1

Glebe

Jan 6 4 0 2 10 9 L W W W W L

Mon 02 Jan 23

Venue: Oakley Road

Holmesdale

4 - 0

Fisher

Sat 07 Jan 23

Venue: St Pauls Sports Ground

Fisher

1 - 0

Bearsted

Tue 10 Jan 23

Venue: St Pauls Sports Ground

Fisher

3 - 2

Phoenix Sports

Sat 14 Jan 23

Venue: K Sports, Cobdown

K Sports

1 - 3

Fisher

Sat 21 Jan 23

Venue: St Pauls Sports Ground

Fisher

3 - 0

Rusthall

Tue 31 Jan 23

Venue: St Pauls Sports Ground

Fisher

0 - 2

Phoenix Sports

Feb 2 2 0 0 10 3 W W

Sat 04 Feb 23

Venue: Lower Road

Sutton Athletic

2 - 3

Fisher

Tue 07 Feb 23

Venue: St Pauls Sports Ground

Fisher

7 - 1

Stansfeld

Team Season Totals

All Results

Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Home 20 10 4 6 42 27 W W W W W W L W

Sat 30 Jul 22

Venue: St Pauls Sports Ground

Fisher

0 - 1

Whitstable Town

Sat 06 Aug 22

Venue: St Pauls Sports Ground

Fisher

0 - 0

Sutton Common Rovers

Tue 16 Aug 22

Venue: St Pauls Sports Ground

Fisher

0 - 1

Erith Town

Sat 20 Aug 22

Venue: St Pauls Sports Ground

Fisher

2 - 2

Sittingbourne

Sat 27 Aug 22

Venue: St Pauls Sports Ground

Fisher

3 - 2

Oakwood

Mon 29 Aug 22

Venue: St Pauls Sports Ground

Fisher

1 - 1

Holmesdale

Sat 03 Sep 22

Venue: St Pauls Sports Ground

Fisher

1 - 1

Spelthorne Sports

Tue 20 Sep 22

Venue: St Pauls Sports Ground

Fisher

0 - 3

Welling United

Tue 27 Sep 22

Venue: St Pauls Sports Ground

Fisher

1 - 3

Erith & Belvedere

Sat 01 Oct 22

Venue: St Pauls Sports Ground

Fisher

4 - 2

Canterbury City

Sat 12 Nov 22

Venue: St Pauls Sports Ground

Fisher

1 - 2

Jersey Bulls

Tue 15 Nov 22

Venue: St Pauls Sports Ground

Fisher

5 - 1

Bermondsey Town

Sat 19 Nov 22

Venue: St Pauls Sports Ground

Fisher

2 - 1

K Sports

Sat 26 Nov 22

Venue: St Pauls Sports Ground

Fisher

3 - 1

Welling Town

Mon 26 Dec 22

Venue: St Pauls Sports Ground

Fisher

5 - 1

Glebe

Sat 07 Jan 23

Venue: St Pauls Sports Ground

Fisher

1 - 0

Bearsted

Tue 10 Jan 23

Venue: St Pauls Sports Ground

Fisher

3 - 2

Phoenix Sports

Sat 21 Jan 23

Venue: St Pauls Sports Ground

Fisher

3 - 0

Rusthall

Tue 31 Jan 23

Venue: St Pauls Sports Ground

Fisher

0 - 2

Phoenix Sports

Tue 07 Feb 23

Venue: St Pauls Sports Ground

Fisher

7 - 1

Stansfeld

Away 18 8 5 5 31 28 W D L D D L W W

Wed 10 Aug 22

Venue: The Borough Ground

Sutton Common Rovers

0 - 1

Fisher

Sat 13 Aug 22

Venue: Martyn Grove

Hollands And Blair

1 - 1

Fisher

Tue 23 Aug 22

Venue: The Woodstock Club, ME9 8AG

Sittingbourne

0 - 1

Fisher

Tue 06 Sep 22

Venue: Spelthorne Sports Club

Spelthorne Sports

0 - 4

Fisher

Wed 14 Sep 22

Venue: Phoenix Sports FC First

Phoenix Sports

2 - 1

Fisher

Sat 17 Sep 22

Venue: Park View Road

Welling United

0 - 0

Fisher

Sat 24 Sep 22

Venue: Ladywell Arena

Forest Hill Park

0 - 2

Fisher

Tue 04 Oct 22

Venue: Foxbury

Stansfeld

2 - 0

Fisher

Sat 08 Oct 22

Venue: Otham Sports Ground

Bearsted

2 - 1

Fisher

Sat 22 Oct 22

Venue: Stoneham Football Complex

AFC Stoneham

2 - 2

Fisher

Tue 25 Oct 22

Venue: Foxbury

Glebe

1 - 3

Fisher

Sat 29 Oct 22

Venue: Stoneham Football Complex

AFC Stoneham

3 - 3

Fisher

Sat 05 Nov 22

Venue: The Woodstock Club, ME9 8AG

Canterbury City

3 - 1

Fisher

Sat 03 Dec 22

Venue: Park View Road Stadium

Erith & Belvedere

3 - 3

Fisher

Sat 10 Dec 22

Venue: Jockey Farm

Rusthall

2 - 2

Fisher

Mon 02 Jan 23

Venue: Oakley Road

Holmesdale

4 - 0

Fisher

Sat 14 Jan 23

Venue: K Sports, Cobdown

K Sports

1 - 3

Fisher

Sat 04 Feb 23

Venue: Lower Road

Sutton Athletic

2 - 3

Fisher

Overall 38 18 9 11 73 55 L W W W W L W W

Sat 30 Jul 22

Venue: St Pauls Sports Ground

Fisher

0 - 1

Whitstable Town

Sat 06 Aug 22

Venue: St Pauls Sports Ground

Fisher

0 - 0

Sutton Common Rovers

Wed 10 Aug 22

Venue: The Borough Ground

Sutton Common Rovers

0 - 1

Fisher

Sat 13 Aug 22

Venue: Martyn Grove

Hollands And Blair

1 - 1

Fisher

Tue 16 Aug 22

Venue: St Pauls Sports Ground

Fisher

0 - 1

Erith Town

Sat 20 Aug 22

Venue: St Pauls Sports Ground

Fisher

2 - 2

Sittingbourne

Tue 23 Aug 22

Venue: The Woodstock Club, ME9 8AG

Sittingbourne

0 - 1

Fisher

Sat 27 Aug 22

Venue: St Pauls Sports Ground

Fisher

3 - 2

Oakwood

Mon 29 Aug 22

Venue: St Pauls Sports Ground

Fisher

1 - 1

Holmesdale

Sat 03 Sep 22

Venue: St Pauls Sports Ground

Fisher

1 - 1

Spelthorne Sports

Tue 06 Sep 22

Venue: Spelthorne Sports Club

Spelthorne Sports

0 - 4

Fisher

Wed 14 Sep 22

Venue: Phoenix Sports FC First

Phoenix Sports

2 - 1

Fisher

Sat 17 Sep 22

Venue: Park View Road

Welling United

0 - 0

Fisher

Tue 20 Sep 22

Venue: St Pauls Sports Ground

Fisher

0 - 3

Welling United

Sat 24 Sep 22

Venue: Ladywell Arena

Forest Hill Park

0 - 2

Fisher

Tue 27 Sep 22

Venue: St Pauls Sports Ground

Fisher

1 - 3

Erith & Belvedere

Sat 01 Oct 22

Venue: St Pauls Sports Ground

Fisher

4 - 2

Canterbury City

Tue 04 Oct 22

Venue: Foxbury

Stansfeld

2 - 0

Fisher

Sat 08 Oct 22

Venue: Otham Sports Ground

Bearsted

2 - 1

Fisher

Sat 22 Oct 22

Venue: Stoneham Football Complex

AFC Stoneham

2 - 2

Fisher

Tue 25 Oct 22

Venue: Foxbury

Glebe

1 - 3

Fisher

Sat 29 Oct 22

Venue: Stoneham Football Complex

AFC Stoneham

3 - 3

Fisher

Sat 05 Nov 22

Venue: The Woodstock Club, ME9 8AG

Canterbury City

3 - 1

Fisher

Sat 12 Nov 22

Venue: St Pauls Sports Ground

Fisher

1 - 2

Jersey Bulls

Tue 15 Nov 22

Venue: St Pauls Sports Ground

Fisher

5 - 1

Bermondsey Town

Sat 19 Nov 22

Venue: St Pauls Sports Ground

Fisher

2 - 1

K Sports

Sat 26 Nov 22

Venue: St Pauls Sports Ground

Fisher

3 - 1

Welling Town

Sat 03 Dec 22

Venue: Park View Road Stadium

Erith & Belvedere

3 - 3

Fisher

Sat 10 Dec 22

Venue: Jockey Farm

Rusthall

2 - 2

Fisher

Mon 26 Dec 22

Venue: St Pauls Sports Ground

Fisher

5 - 1

Glebe

Mon 02 Jan 23

Venue: Oakley Road

Holmesdale

4 - 0

Fisher

Sat 07 Jan 23

Venue: St Pauls Sports Ground

Fisher

1 - 0

Bearsted

Tue 10 Jan 23

Venue: St Pauls Sports Ground

Fisher

3 - 2

Phoenix Sports

Sat 14 Jan 23

Venue: K Sports, Cobdown

K Sports

1 - 3

Fisher

Sat 21 Jan 23

Venue: St Pauls Sports Ground

Fisher

3 - 0

Rusthall

Tue 31 Jan 23

Venue: St Pauls Sports Ground

Fisher

0 - 2

Phoenix Sports

Sat 04 Feb 23

Venue: Lower Road

Sutton Athletic

2 - 3

Fisher

Tue 07 Feb 23

Venue: St Pauls Sports Ground

Fisher

7 - 1

Stansfeld

Players

Alli Abdullahi

Henry Ayodele Chukwuemeka Adeniran

Joseph Adewunmi

Shawn Alfred

Samuel Amedu

Eniyelayefa Amgbaduba

Tamas Daniel Amgbaduba

Dennis Asante

Ajibola Ashanike

Ryan Atkinson

Darnelle Bailey-King

Arty Benjamin

Darnel Bromfield

Billy Brown

Emmanuel Brown

Jedidiah Brown

Darnel Coker

Antony Connor

Julio Da Mata

Conor Darwish

Lewis Duberry

Fidan Fejzi

Sam Fitzgerald

Tristan Francois Vernal

Atta Gyedu

Justin Hancock

Patrick Hoy

Prince Imoru

Tobi Irefin

Foday Jaiteh

Jacob Katonia

Andres Losada Tobon

Nickal David Luzolo

Edward McDonald

Lee McKnight

Joshua Montella

Avelin Cedric Nganga

Jonathan Ogunsanya

Temiloluwa Emmanuel Olamide Oladejo

justice owusu

German Germanov Petrov

James Poole

Michael Junior Sarpong

Inesh Sumithran

Luke Thomas

Isaac Thompson

Oseman Usifoh

Michael Williams

Luke With

Nader Zeddini