Lizard Argyle First

Lizard Argyle First

Latest Results

All Results

Type Date / Time Home Team Away Team
LGE 23/04/22 15:00 Penryn Athletic 2nd 2 - 3
Lizard Argyle First
LGE 16/04/22 15:00 St Agnes Reserves 6 - 0
Lizard Argyle First
LGE 13/04/22 18:30 Lizard Argyle First 1 - 4
Helston Athletic Thirds
LGE 09/04/22 15:00 Wendron United 3rd Team 3 - 3
(HT 0-2)
Lizard Argyle First
LGE 02/04/22 15:00 Rosudgeon First 1 - 2
Lizard Argyle First
LGE 26/03/22 15:00 Lizard Argyle First 1 - 6
Mawnan First
Cup 19/03/22 14:30 RNAS Culdrose First 4 - 0
(HT 1-0)
Lizard Argyle First
LGE 12/03/22 15:00 Lizard Argyle First 2 - 2
Pendeen Rovers First
LGE 26/02/22 14:30 Lizard Argyle First 5 - 2
(HT 1-1)
Goonhavern Athletic First
LGE 19/02/22 14:30 RNAS Culdrose First 1 - 1
(HT 0-1)
Lizard Argyle First
LGE 12/02/22 14:30 Lizard Argyle First 1 - 7
Penryn Athletic 2nd
LGE 05/02/22 14:30 Godolphin Atlantic Newquay Seconds 1 - 1
(HT 1-0)
Lizard Argyle First
LGE 29/01/22 14:30 Holman Sports Club First Team 6 - 0
Lizard Argyle First
LGE 22/01/22 14:30 Mawnan First 5 - 1
Lizard Argyle First
LGE 15/01/22 14:30 Lizard Argyle First 1 - 3
Holman Sports Club First Team
LGE 26/12/21 11:00 Lizard Argyle First 2 - 1
Mullion Reserves
Cup 11/12/21 14:00 Lizard Argyle First 0 - 8
Helston Athletic Thirds
LGE 04/12/21 14:30 St Day Reserves 2 - 2
Lizard Argyle First
LGE 27/11/21 14:30 Lizard Argyle First 0 - 1
(HT 0-1)
RNAS Culdrose First
LGE 20/11/21 14:30 Mullion Reserves 2 - 1
Lizard Argyle First
LGE 13/11/21 14:30 Hayle Reserves 1 - 2
Lizard Argyle First
LGE 30/10/21 15:00 Lizard Argyle First 4 - 2
(HT 3-1)
Godolphin Atlantic Newquay Seconds
LGE 02/10/21 15:00 Goonhavern Athletic First 0 - 8
Lizard Argyle First
LGE 18/09/21 15:00 Lizard Argyle First 3 - 3
Rosudgeon First
LGE 11/09/21 15:00 Pendeen Rovers First 4 - 1
Lizard Argyle First
LGE 04/09/21 15:00 Lizard Argyle First 2 - 4
St Agnes Reserves
LGE 31/08/21 19:00 Helston Athletic Thirds 3 - 1
Lizard Argyle First
LGE 28/08/21 15:00 Lizard Argyle First 4 - 5
(HT 3-1)
Hayle Reserves
LGE 24/08/21 18:30 Lizard Argyle First 2 - 3
(HT 1-3)
Wendron United 3rd Team
LGE 21/08/21 15:00 Lizard Argyle First 0 - 1
St Day Reserves

Upcoming Fixtures

All Fixtures

There are currently no fixtures to show

To sort click on column header

Scroll left and right to view all stats

Pos Player Name Appearances Overall Goals Goals Penalties Assists Yellow Cards Red Cards Second Yellow Card Sin Bin Started Subbed On Subbed Off Bench Used Bench Unused Own Goal Conceded Captain Player Of Match
1 Bradley, Ben 12 1 12 2
2 Bray, Harry 1 1 6
3 Briar, Tashi 11 1 1 11
4 Brotherton, Alexander 2 2 2
5 Burtenshaw, Jack 1 1
6 Carey, Alex 20 3 3 6 20 1
7 Casley, Ben 1 1 1 1
8 Casley, Jack 27 6 6 10 26 1 1 3 2
9 Claydon-Johns, Kit 1 1 1 1
10 Collins, Daniel 1 1 1
11 Conway, Charlie 5 5
12 Copeman, Ashley 3 4 4 3 1 2
13 Cowie, Matthew 1 1 1
14 Dark, Harry 1 1
15 Durkin, Luke 2 2 2
16 Edwards, Jack 8 7 1 1 1
17 Ekland, Myles 1 1
18 Evans, Owen 1
19 Foad, Sam 3 3 1 2
20 Giles, Matthew 3 1 3
21 Giles, Tom 8 5 5 8
22 Hampshire, Nicholas 3 3
23 Hawkings, Tristan 26 11 11 6 26 2
24 Hearn, Joss 8 1 8 1
25 Hill, Darren 15 1 1 1 15 1 8
26 Kettle, Colin 4 1 1 4 1
27 Kew, Robert 1
28 Lawrence, Jared 6 3 6
29 Masterton, Jordan 1
30 O'Connell, Charles 1
31 Orchard, Aaron 17 2 1 1 1 1 17
32 Pollard, Craig 5 1 5 1
33 Pollard, Mark 1 1
34 Rosevear, Benjamin 15 1 1 2 15 1
35 Stuart, Bailey 3 2 2 1 3 6
36 Sykes, Dominic 12 5 5 2 12 3
37 Tattersall, Kieren 7 7 1
38 Thirlaway-price, James 23 23
39 Thirlaway, Ethan 8 1 8 7
40 Thomas Fuller, Hayden 3 1 3
41 Travis, Josh 23 4 4 5 23 1 3 1
42 Tripconey, Daniel 21 1 21
43 Tripconey, Jude 2 2 2 1 2 1
44 Turner-Scott, Louis 1 1 1
45 Tutton-Gane, Kai 2 2
46 Vaughan-Spruce, Dagan 1 1
47 Webster, Martyn 1 3 3 1 1
48 Willey, Joe 7 6 1 1 3

Team Season

All Results

Date Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Aug 4 0 0 4 7 12 L L L L

Sat 21 Aug 21

Venue: Beacon

Lizard Argyle First

0 - 1

St Day Reserves

Tue 24 Aug 21

Venue: Beacon

Lizard Argyle First

2 - 3

Wendron United 3rd Team

Sat 28 Aug 21

Venue: Beacon

Lizard Argyle First

4 - 5

Hayle Reserves

Tue 31 Aug 21

Venue: Helston Athletic Thirds

Helston Athletic Thirds

3 - 1

Lizard Argyle First

Sep 3 0 1 2 6 11 L L D

Sat 04 Sep 21

Venue: Beacon

Lizard Argyle First

2 - 4

St Agnes Reserves

Sat 11 Sep 21

Venue: BORLASE PARK

Pendeen Rovers First

4 - 1

Lizard Argyle First

Sat 18 Sep 21

Venue: Beacon

Lizard Argyle First

3 - 3

Rosudgeon First

Oct 2 2 0 0 12 2 W W

Sat 02 Oct 21

Venue: Goonhavern Athletic First

Goonhavern Athletic First

0 - 8

Lizard Argyle First

Sat 30 Oct 21

Venue: Beacon

Lizard Argyle First

4 - 2

Godolphin Atlantic Newquay Seconds

Nov 3 1 0 2 3 4 W L L

Sat 13 Nov 21

Venue: Hayle Reserves

Hayle Reserves

1 - 2

Lizard Argyle First

Sat 20 Nov 21

Venue: Mullion Reserves

Mullion Reserves

2 - 1

Lizard Argyle First

Sat 27 Nov 21

Venue: Beacon

Lizard Argyle First

0 - 1

RNAS Culdrose First

Dec 3 1 1 1 4 11 D L W

Sat 04 Dec 21

Venue: St Day Reserves

St Day Reserves

2 - 2

Lizard Argyle First

Sat 11 Dec 21

Venue: Beacon

Lizard Argyle First

0 - 8

Helston Athletic Thirds

Sun 26 Dec 21

Venue: Beacon

Lizard Argyle First

2 - 1

Mullion Reserves

Jan 3 0 0 3 2 14 L L L

Sat 15 Jan 22

Venue: Beacon

Lizard Argyle First

1 - 3

Holman Sports Club First Team

Sat 22 Jan 22

Venue: Mawnan First

Mawnan First

5 - 1

Lizard Argyle First

Sat 29 Jan 22

Venue: Holman Sports Club First Team

Holman Sports Club First Team

6 - 0

Lizard Argyle First

Feb 4 1 2 1 8 11 D L D W

Sat 05 Feb 22

Venue: Godolphin Atlantic Newquay Seconds

Godolphin Atlantic Newquay Seconds

1 - 1

Lizard Argyle First

Sat 12 Feb 22

Venue: Beacon

Lizard Argyle First

1 - 7

Penryn Athletic 2nd

Sat 19 Feb 22

Venue: Upper Sports Pavilion #2

RNAS Culdrose First

1 - 1

Lizard Argyle First

Sat 26 Feb 22

Venue: Beacon

Lizard Argyle First

5 - 2

Goonhavern Athletic First

Mar 3 0 1 2 3 12 D L L

Sat 12 Mar 22

Venue: Beacon

Lizard Argyle First

2 - 2

Pendeen Rovers First

Sat 19 Mar 22

Venue: Upper Sports Pavilion #1

RNAS Culdrose First

4 - 0

Lizard Argyle First

Sat 26 Mar 22

Venue: Beacon

Lizard Argyle First

1 - 6

Mawnan First

Apr 5 2 1 2 9 16 W D L L W

Sat 02 Apr 22

Venue: Rosudgeon First

Rosudgeon First

1 - 2

Lizard Argyle First

Sat 09 Apr 22

Venue: Wendron United 3rd Team

Wendron United 3rd Team

3 - 3

Lizard Argyle First

Wed 13 Apr 22

Venue: Beacon

Lizard Argyle First

1 - 4

Helston Athletic Thirds

Sat 16 Apr 22

Venue: St Agnes Reserves

St Agnes Reserves

6 - 0

Lizard Argyle First

Sat 23 Apr 22

Venue: Penryn Athletic 2nd

Penryn Athletic 2nd

2 - 3

Lizard Argyle First

Team Season Totals

All Results

Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Home 15 3 2 10 28 52 L W L L W D L L

Sat 21 Aug 21

Venue: Beacon

Lizard Argyle First

0 - 1

St Day Reserves

Tue 24 Aug 21

Venue: Beacon

Lizard Argyle First

2 - 3

Wendron United 3rd Team

Sat 28 Aug 21

Venue: Beacon

Lizard Argyle First

4 - 5

Hayle Reserves

Sat 04 Sep 21

Venue: Beacon

Lizard Argyle First

2 - 4

St Agnes Reserves

Sat 18 Sep 21

Venue: Beacon

Lizard Argyle First

3 - 3

Rosudgeon First

Sat 30 Oct 21

Venue: Beacon

Lizard Argyle First

4 - 2

Godolphin Atlantic Newquay Seconds

Sat 27 Nov 21

Venue: Beacon

Lizard Argyle First

0 - 1

RNAS Culdrose First

Sat 11 Dec 21

Venue: Beacon

Lizard Argyle First

0 - 8

Helston Athletic Thirds

Sun 26 Dec 21

Venue: Beacon

Lizard Argyle First

2 - 1

Mullion Reserves

Sat 15 Jan 22

Venue: Beacon

Lizard Argyle First

1 - 3

Holman Sports Club First Team

Sat 12 Feb 22

Venue: Beacon

Lizard Argyle First

1 - 7

Penryn Athletic 2nd

Sat 26 Feb 22

Venue: Beacon

Lizard Argyle First

5 - 2

Goonhavern Athletic First

Sat 12 Mar 22

Venue: Beacon

Lizard Argyle First

2 - 2

Pendeen Rovers First

Sat 26 Mar 22

Venue: Beacon

Lizard Argyle First

1 - 6

Mawnan First

Wed 13 Apr 22

Venue: Beacon

Lizard Argyle First

1 - 4

Helston Athletic Thirds

Away 15 4 4 7 26 41 L D D L W D L W

Tue 31 Aug 21

Venue: Helston Athletic Thirds

Helston Athletic Thirds

3 - 1

Lizard Argyle First

Sat 11 Sep 21

Venue: BORLASE PARK

Pendeen Rovers First

4 - 1

Lizard Argyle First

Sat 02 Oct 21

Venue: Goonhavern Athletic First

Goonhavern Athletic First

0 - 8

Lizard Argyle First

Sat 13 Nov 21

Venue: Hayle Reserves

Hayle Reserves

1 - 2

Lizard Argyle First

Sat 20 Nov 21

Venue: Mullion Reserves

Mullion Reserves

2 - 1

Lizard Argyle First

Sat 04 Dec 21

Venue: St Day Reserves

St Day Reserves

2 - 2

Lizard Argyle First

Sat 22 Jan 22

Venue: Mawnan First

Mawnan First

5 - 1

Lizard Argyle First

Sat 29 Jan 22

Venue: Holman Sports Club First Team

Holman Sports Club First Team

6 - 0

Lizard Argyle First

Sat 05 Feb 22

Venue: Godolphin Atlantic Newquay Seconds

Godolphin Atlantic Newquay Seconds

1 - 1

Lizard Argyle First

Sat 19 Feb 22

Venue: Upper Sports Pavilion #2

RNAS Culdrose First

1 - 1

Lizard Argyle First

Sat 19 Mar 22

Venue: Upper Sports Pavilion #1

RNAS Culdrose First

4 - 0

Lizard Argyle First

Sat 02 Apr 22

Venue: Rosudgeon First

Rosudgeon First

1 - 2

Lizard Argyle First

Sat 09 Apr 22

Venue: Wendron United 3rd Team

Wendron United 3rd Team

3 - 3

Lizard Argyle First

Sat 16 Apr 22

Venue: St Agnes Reserves

St Agnes Reserves

6 - 0

Lizard Argyle First

Sat 23 Apr 22

Venue: Penryn Athletic 2nd

Penryn Athletic 2nd

2 - 3

Lizard Argyle First

Overall 30 7 6 17 54 93 D L L W D L L W

Sat 21 Aug 21

Venue: Beacon

Lizard Argyle First

0 - 1

St Day Reserves

Tue 24 Aug 21

Venue: Beacon

Lizard Argyle First

2 - 3

Wendron United 3rd Team

Sat 28 Aug 21

Venue: Beacon

Lizard Argyle First

4 - 5

Hayle Reserves

Tue 31 Aug 21

Venue: Helston Athletic Thirds

Helston Athletic Thirds

3 - 1

Lizard Argyle First

Sat 04 Sep 21

Venue: Beacon

Lizard Argyle First

2 - 4

St Agnes Reserves

Sat 11 Sep 21

Venue: BORLASE PARK

Pendeen Rovers First

4 - 1

Lizard Argyle First

Sat 18 Sep 21

Venue: Beacon

Lizard Argyle First

3 - 3

Rosudgeon First

Sat 02 Oct 21

Venue: Goonhavern Athletic First

Goonhavern Athletic First

0 - 8

Lizard Argyle First

Sat 30 Oct 21

Venue: Beacon

Lizard Argyle First

4 - 2

Godolphin Atlantic Newquay Seconds

Sat 13 Nov 21

Venue: Hayle Reserves

Hayle Reserves

1 - 2

Lizard Argyle First

Sat 20 Nov 21

Venue: Mullion Reserves

Mullion Reserves

2 - 1

Lizard Argyle First

Sat 27 Nov 21

Venue: Beacon

Lizard Argyle First

0 - 1

RNAS Culdrose First

Sat 04 Dec 21

Venue: St Day Reserves

St Day Reserves

2 - 2

Lizard Argyle First

Sat 11 Dec 21

Venue: Beacon

Lizard Argyle First

0 - 8

Helston Athletic Thirds

Sun 26 Dec 21

Venue: Beacon

Lizard Argyle First

2 - 1

Mullion Reserves

Sat 15 Jan 22

Venue: Beacon

Lizard Argyle First

1 - 3

Holman Sports Club First Team

Sat 22 Jan 22

Venue: Mawnan First

Mawnan First

5 - 1

Lizard Argyle First

Sat 29 Jan 22

Venue: Holman Sports Club First Team

Holman Sports Club First Team

6 - 0

Lizard Argyle First

Sat 05 Feb 22

Venue: Godolphin Atlantic Newquay Seconds

Godolphin Atlantic Newquay Seconds

1 - 1

Lizard Argyle First

Sat 12 Feb 22

Venue: Beacon

Lizard Argyle First

1 - 7

Penryn Athletic 2nd

Sat 19 Feb 22

Venue: Upper Sports Pavilion #2

RNAS Culdrose First

1 - 1

Lizard Argyle First

Sat 26 Feb 22

Venue: Beacon

Lizard Argyle First

5 - 2

Goonhavern Athletic First

Sat 12 Mar 22

Venue: Beacon

Lizard Argyle First

2 - 2

Pendeen Rovers First

Sat 19 Mar 22

Venue: Upper Sports Pavilion #1

RNAS Culdrose First

4 - 0

Lizard Argyle First

Sat 26 Mar 22

Venue: Beacon

Lizard Argyle First

1 - 6

Mawnan First

Sat 02 Apr 22

Venue: Rosudgeon First

Rosudgeon First

1 - 2

Lizard Argyle First

Sat 09 Apr 22

Venue: Wendron United 3rd Team

Wendron United 3rd Team

3 - 3

Lizard Argyle First

Wed 13 Apr 22

Venue: Beacon

Lizard Argyle First

1 - 4

Helston Athletic Thirds

Sat 16 Apr 22

Venue: St Agnes Reserves

St Agnes Reserves

6 - 0

Lizard Argyle First

Sat 23 Apr 22

Venue: Penryn Athletic 2nd

Penryn Athletic 2nd

2 - 3

Lizard Argyle First

Players

Gary Bennett

Ben Bradley

Harry Bray

Matthew Bray

Tashi Briar

Alexander Brotherton

Jack Burtenshaw

Alex Carey

Ben Casley

Jack Casley

Edward Chilton

Kit Claydon-Johns

Daniel Collins

Peter Collins

Sean Collins

Charlie Conway

Ashley Copeman

Matthew Cowie

Harry Dark

Luke Durkin

Jack Edwards

Myles Ekland

Owen Evans

Sam Faulkner

Sam Foad

Joshua Gilbert

Ryan Gilbert

Matthew Giles

Tom Giles

Nicholas Hampshire

Tristan Hawkings

Joss Hearn

Luke Higgs

Darren Hill

Billy Jane

Colin Kettle

Robert Kew

Jared Lawrence

Jordan Masterton

Martin McBeath

Charles O'Connell

Aaron Orchard

Geraint Owens

Craig Pollard

Mark Pollard

Elliott Psaila

Liam Roberts

Benjamin Rosevear

Ben Rudd

Luke Skarparis

Christopher Strike

Bailey Stuart

Dominic Sykes

Kieren Tattersall

Ethan Thirlaway

Harry Thirlaway-Price

James Thirlaway-price

Hayden Thomas Fuller

Josh Travis

Sebastian Travis

Daniel Tripconey

Jude Tripconey

Louis Turner-Scott

Kai Tutton-Gane

Dagan Vaughan-Spruce

Jake Walters

Martyn Webster

Joe Willey

Matthew Woodsford