Newtown Rovers (S) First

Newtown Rovers (S) First

Upcoming Fixtures

All Fixtures

Type Date / Time Home Team Away Team Venue
PREM 31/10/21 10:30 Newtown Rovers VS Sunday Shrimpers THE THOMAS LORD AUDLEY SCHOOL

To sort click on column header

Scroll left and right to view all stats

Pos Player Name Appearances Overall Goals Goals Penalties Assists Yellow Cards Red Cards Second Yellow Card Sin Bin Started Subbed On Subbed Off Bench Used Bench Unused Own Goal Conceded Captain Player Of Match
1 Allison, Harry 2 2
2 Blackwell, Jordan 2 2
3 Collis, Alex 1 1
4 Cursons, William 3 1 1 2 1
5 Curtis, George 2 2
6 Dante, Peter 4 1 1 4
7 Davies, Jason 1 1 1
8 Eaton, Steve 1 2 2 1
9 Evans, Steven 3 2 1
10 Fosker, Rocha 4 3 3 4
11 Galtress, Max 4 1 3
12 Geen, Matthew 1 2 2 1
13 Gilbert, Charlie 1 1 1 1
14 Greenidge, Markel 3 3
15 Hales, Alex 2 2
16 Law, James 1 1
17 Lewis, Isaac 1 1
18 Pomphrett, David 2 2
19 Ribchester, Chris 1 1
20 Runicles, Harry 3 2 2 3
21 Runicles, Michael 4 3 1
22 Ryan, Dominic 4 4
23 Rymer, Lee 4 1 3
24 Stacey, Matthew 1 1 1 1
25 Sutton, Michael 4 4
26 Tuddenham, Ricky 3 3
27 Walmsley, Dominic 1 1 1 1
28 Watson, Harry 5 5

Team Season

All Results

Date Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Sep 3 2 0 1 8 5 W L W

Sun 05 Sep 21

Venue: THE ROYAL OAK GROUND

Sunday Shrimpers (S) First

1 - 4

Newtown Rovers (S) First

Sun 12 Sep 21

Venue: THE THOMAS LORD AUDLEY SCHOOL

Newtown Rovers (S) First

1 - 3

CO4 Ultras (S) First

Sun 26 Sep 21

Venue: THE THOMAS LORD AUDLEY SCHOOL

Newtown Rovers (S) First

3 - 1

Wormingford Wanderers Sunday

Oct 2 1 0 1 6 8 L W

Sun 03 Oct 21

Venue: MILE END SPORTS GROUND #6

Fifteen Degrees Sunday First

7 - 0

Newtown Rovers (S) First

Sun 10 Oct 21

Venue: THE THOMAS LORD AUDLEY SCHOOL

Newtown Rovers (S) First

6 - 1

Romania Athletic (S) First

Team Season Totals

All Results

Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Home 3 2 0 1 10 5 L W W

Sun 12 Sep 21

Venue: THE THOMAS LORD AUDLEY SCHOOL

Newtown Rovers (S) First

1 - 3

CO4 Ultras (S) First

Sun 26 Sep 21

Venue: THE THOMAS LORD AUDLEY SCHOOL

Newtown Rovers (S) First

3 - 1

Wormingford Wanderers Sunday

Sun 10 Oct 21

Venue: THE THOMAS LORD AUDLEY SCHOOL

Newtown Rovers (S) First

6 - 1

Romania Athletic (S) First

Away 2 1 0 1 4 8 W L

Sun 05 Sep 21

Venue: THE ROYAL OAK GROUND

Sunday Shrimpers (S) First

1 - 4

Newtown Rovers (S) First

Sun 03 Oct 21

Venue: MILE END SPORTS GROUND #6

Fifteen Degrees Sunday First

7 - 0

Newtown Rovers (S) First

Overall 5 3 0 2 14 13 W L W L W

Sun 05 Sep 21

Venue: THE ROYAL OAK GROUND

Sunday Shrimpers (S) First

1 - 4

Newtown Rovers (S) First

Sun 12 Sep 21

Venue: THE THOMAS LORD AUDLEY SCHOOL

Newtown Rovers (S) First

1 - 3

CO4 Ultras (S) First

Sun 26 Sep 21

Venue: THE THOMAS LORD AUDLEY SCHOOL

Newtown Rovers (S) First

3 - 1

Wormingford Wanderers Sunday

Sun 03 Oct 21

Venue: MILE END SPORTS GROUND #6

Fifteen Degrees Sunday First

7 - 0

Newtown Rovers (S) First

Sun 10 Oct 21

Venue: THE THOMAS LORD AUDLEY SCHOOL

Newtown Rovers (S) First

6 - 1

Romania Athletic (S) First

Players

Harry Allison

Alex Beardall

Jordan Blackwell

Luke Chapman

Alex Collis

William Cursons

George Curtis

Peter Dante

Jason Davies

Kevin Davies

Steve Eaton

Steven Evans

Rocha Fosker

Max Galtress

Matthew Geen

Charlie Gilbert

Peter Gould

Markel Greenidge

Alex Hales

Ben Hardie

Harry Knight

James Law

Isaac Lewis

David Pomphrett

Chris Ribchester

Harry Runicles

Michael Runicles

Dominic Ryan

Lee Rymer

Terry Rymer

Matthew Stacey

Michael Sutton

Ricky Tuddenham

Dominic Walmsley

Harry Watson