Evergreen FC A

Evergreen FC A

Latest Results

All Results

Type Date / Time Home Team Away Team
L 07/05/22 14:00 Evergreen FC A 1 - 3
(HT 1-2)
St Albans City Deaf YFC Saturday
L 30/04/22 14:00 Chesham United (Youth) Rangers 5 - 0
(HT 2-0)
Evergreen FC A
Cup 23/04/22 14:00 Evergreen FC A 1 - 2
(HT 0-0)
Croxley Community Reserves
L 16/04/22 14:00 Evergreen FC A 3 - 2
(HT 2-0)
Oxhey A
L 09/04/22 14:00 Hemel Hempstead Rovers A 2 - 0
(HT 2-0)
Evergreen FC A
Cup 02/04/22 14:00 Evergreen FC A 2 - 1
(HT 1-0)
Chesham United (Youth) Rangers
Cup 26/03/22 14:00 Hemel Hempstead Rovers A 7 - 1
Evergreen FC A
L 19/03/22 14:00 Croxley Green Reserves 4 - 1
(HT 1-0)
Evergreen FC A
L 12/03/22 14:00 Global AFC First 8 - 0
(HT 3-0)
Evergreen FC A
Cup 05/03/22 14:00 Oxhey A 2 - 6
(HT 1-4)
Evergreen FC A
L 12/02/22 14:00 The Grapes FC First 1 - 2
Evergreen FC A
Cup 05/02/22 14:00 Evergreen FC A 0 - 2
(HT 0-1)
Sun Sports Rovers First
L 29/01/22 14:00 Evergreen FC A 2 - 1
(HT 1-1)
Croxley Green Reserves
L 22/01/22 14:00 Evergreen FC A 2 - 5
(HT 0-2)
Sun Sports Rovers First
L 15/01/22 14:00 Evergreen FC A 8 - 3
(HT 5-1)
The Grapes FC First
O 04/12/21 14:00 Tring Town AFC Development 1 - 5
(HT 1-0)
Evergreen FC A
L 20/11/21 14:00 Evergreen FC A 0 - 1
(HT 0-0)
Global AFC First
L 06/11/21 14:00 Evergreen FC A 3 - 1
(HT 0-1)
Hemel Hempstead Rovers A
Cup 30/10/21 14:00 Evergreen FC A 3 - 1
(HT 1-0)
Oxhey A
L 16/10/21 14:00 Sun Sports Rovers First 0 - 2
(HT 0-2)
Evergreen FC A
L 09/10/21 14:00 Oxhey A 1 - 4
(HT 1-2)
Evergreen FC A
L 25/09/21 14:00 St Albans City Deaf YFC Saturday 2 - 3
(HT 2-2)
Evergreen FC A
L 18/09/21 14:00 Evergreen FC A 0 - 1
(HT 0-0)
Chesham United (Youth) Rangers

Upcoming Fixtures

All Fixtures

There are currently no fixtures to show

To sort click on column header

Scroll left and right to view all stats

Pos Player Name Appearances Overall Goals Goals Penalties Assists Yellow Cards Red Cards Second Yellow Card Sin Bin Started Subbed On Subbed Off Bench Used Bench Unused Own Goal Conceded Captain Player Of Match
1 Chaney, George 5 5
2 Chaney, Harry 4 2 2
3 Chaney, James 12 1 1 4 8
4 Craig, Jamie 1 1
5 Dimmock, Louis 18 7 7 14 4
6 Drake, Richard 10 3 7
7 Edwards, Luke 2 1 1
8 Ellis, James 17 1 1 15 2
9 Evans, Luke 18 9 9 17 1
10 fisher, harrison 5 1 1 5
11 Fuller, Jake 2 1 1
12 Gibbs, Sam 13 3 3 10 3
13 Godfrey, George 21 2 2 16 5 1
14 GODFREY, JAMES 2 2
15 Green, Keiran 23 23 1
16 Green, Matthew 17 13 4 11
17 Hardwick, Charlie 19 2 2 18 1 8
18 Huggett, Charlie 13 2 2 10 3
19 OSullivan, Liam 18 1 1 17 1
20 Page, Ben 12 7 5
21 Petagine, Jamie 9 9 1
22 Pope, Taylor 8 3 5
23 Robins, Matthew 18 1 1 13 5
24 Stockman, Jack 20 19 1
25 Stockwell, Aiden 16 10 10 16
26 Thornhill, Lorenzo 2 5 5 2
27 Thornhill, Riccardo 14 3 3 12 2 1
28 Watts, Sam 3 1 1 3
29 Wijethilaka, Charith 9 7 2

Team Season

All Results

Date Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Sep 2 1 0 1 3 3 L W

Sat 18 Sep 21

Venue: SOUTHWAY PLAYING FIELDS (EVERGREEN FC)

Evergreen FC A

0 - 1

Chesham United (Youth) Rangers

Sat 25 Sep 21

Venue: SUN POSTAL SPORTS AND SOCIAL CLUB su postal rovers

St Albans City Deaf YFC Saturday

2 - 3

Evergreen FC A

Oct 3 3 0 0 9 2 W W W

Sat 09 Oct 21

Venue: METROPOLITAN POLICE BUSHEY SPORTS CLUB

Oxhey A

1 - 4

Evergreen FC A

Sat 16 Oct 21

Venue: SUN POSTAL SPORTS AND SOCIAL CLUB su postal rovers

Sun Sports Rovers First

0 - 2

Evergreen FC A

Sat 30 Oct 21

Venue: SOUTHWAY PLAYING FIELDS (EVERGREEN FC)

Evergreen FC A

3 - 1

Oxhey A

Nov 2 1 0 1 3 2 W L

Sat 06 Nov 21

Venue: SOUTHWAY PLAYING FIELDS (EVERGREEN FC)

Evergreen FC A

3 - 1

Hemel Hempstead Rovers A

Sat 20 Nov 21

Venue: SOUTHWAY PLAYING FIELDS (EVERGREEN FC)

Evergreen FC A

0 - 1

Global AFC First

Dec 1 1 0 0 5 1 W

Sat 04 Dec 21

Venue: TRING TOWN AMATEURS FC

Tring Town AFC Development

1 - 5

Evergreen FC A

Jan 3 2 0 1 12 9 W L W

Sat 15 Jan 22

Venue: SOUTHWAY PLAYING FIELDS (EVERGREEN FC)

Evergreen FC A

8 - 3

The Grapes FC First

Sat 22 Jan 22

Venue: SOUTHWAY PLAYING FIELDS (EVERGREEN FC)

Evergreen FC A

2 - 5

Sun Sports Rovers First

Sat 29 Jan 22

Venue: SOUTHWAY PLAYING FIELDS (EVERGREEN FC)

Evergreen FC A

2 - 1

Croxley Green Reserves

Feb 2 1 0 1 2 3 L W

Sat 05 Feb 22

Venue: SOUTHWAY PLAYING FIELDS (EVERGREEN FC)

Evergreen FC A

0 - 2

Sun Sports Rovers First

Sat 12 Feb 22

Venue: HIGH STREET GREEN PLAYING FIELD 2

The Grapes FC First

1 - 2

Evergreen FC A

Mar 4 1 0 3 8 21 W L L L

Sat 05 Mar 22

Venue: METROPOLITAN POLICE BUSHEY SPORTS CLUB

Oxhey A

2 - 6

Evergreen FC A

Sat 12 Mar 22

Venue: MORRIS PLAYING FIELDS

Global AFC First

8 - 0

Evergreen FC A

Sat 19 Mar 22

Venue: BALDWINS LANE PLAYING FIELDS

Croxley Green Reserves

4 - 1

Evergreen FC A

Sat 26 Mar 22

Venue: HIGH STREET GREEN PLAYING FIELD #1

Hemel Hempstead Rovers A

7 - 1

Evergreen FC A

Apr 5 2 0 3 6 12 W L W L L

Sat 02 Apr 22

Venue: SOUTHWAY PLAYING FIELDS (EVERGREEN FC)

Evergreen FC A

2 - 1

Chesham United (Youth) Rangers

Sat 09 Apr 22

Venue: HIGH STREET GREEN PLAYING FIELD #1

Hemel Hempstead Rovers A

2 - 0

Evergreen FC A

Sat 16 Apr 22

Venue: SOUTHWAY PLAYING FIELDS (EVERGREEN FC)

Evergreen FC A

3 - 2

Oxhey A

Sat 23 Apr 22

Venue: SOUTHWAY PLAYING FIELDS (EVERGREEN FC)

Evergreen FC A

1 - 2

Croxley Community Reserves

Sat 30 Apr 22

Venue: CHILTERN HILLS ACADEMY

Chesham United (Youth) Rangers

5 - 0

Evergreen FC A

May 1 0 0 1 1 3 L

Sat 07 May 22

Venue: SOUTHWAY PLAYING FIELDS (EVERGREEN FC)

Evergreen FC A

1 - 3

St Albans City Deaf YFC Saturday

Team Season Totals

All Results

Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Home 12 6 0 6 25 23 W L W L W W L L

Sat 18 Sep 21

Venue: SOUTHWAY PLAYING FIELDS (EVERGREEN FC)

Evergreen FC A

0 - 1

Chesham United (Youth) Rangers

Sat 30 Oct 21

Venue: SOUTHWAY PLAYING FIELDS (EVERGREEN FC)

Evergreen FC A

3 - 1

Oxhey A

Sat 06 Nov 21

Venue: SOUTHWAY PLAYING FIELDS (EVERGREEN FC)

Evergreen FC A

3 - 1

Hemel Hempstead Rovers A

Sat 20 Nov 21

Venue: SOUTHWAY PLAYING FIELDS (EVERGREEN FC)

Evergreen FC A

0 - 1

Global AFC First

Sat 15 Jan 22

Venue: SOUTHWAY PLAYING FIELDS (EVERGREEN FC)

Evergreen FC A

8 - 3

The Grapes FC First

Sat 22 Jan 22

Venue: SOUTHWAY PLAYING FIELDS (EVERGREEN FC)

Evergreen FC A

2 - 5

Sun Sports Rovers First

Sat 29 Jan 22

Venue: SOUTHWAY PLAYING FIELDS (EVERGREEN FC)

Evergreen FC A

2 - 1

Croxley Green Reserves

Sat 05 Feb 22

Venue: SOUTHWAY PLAYING FIELDS (EVERGREEN FC)

Evergreen FC A

0 - 2

Sun Sports Rovers First

Sat 02 Apr 22

Venue: SOUTHWAY PLAYING FIELDS (EVERGREEN FC)

Evergreen FC A

2 - 1

Chesham United (Youth) Rangers

Sat 16 Apr 22

Venue: SOUTHWAY PLAYING FIELDS (EVERGREEN FC)

Evergreen FC A

3 - 2

Oxhey A

Sat 23 Apr 22

Venue: SOUTHWAY PLAYING FIELDS (EVERGREEN FC)

Evergreen FC A

1 - 2

Croxley Community Reserves

Sat 07 May 22

Venue: SOUTHWAY PLAYING FIELDS (EVERGREEN FC)

Evergreen FC A

1 - 3

St Albans City Deaf YFC Saturday

Away 11 6 0 5 24 33 W W W L L L L L

Sat 25 Sep 21

Venue: SUN POSTAL SPORTS AND SOCIAL CLUB su postal rovers

St Albans City Deaf YFC Saturday

2 - 3

Evergreen FC A

Sat 09 Oct 21

Venue: METROPOLITAN POLICE BUSHEY SPORTS CLUB

Oxhey A

1 - 4

Evergreen FC A

Sat 16 Oct 21

Venue: SUN POSTAL SPORTS AND SOCIAL CLUB su postal rovers

Sun Sports Rovers First

0 - 2

Evergreen FC A

Sat 04 Dec 21

Venue: TRING TOWN AMATEURS FC

Tring Town AFC Development

1 - 5

Evergreen FC A

Sat 12 Feb 22

Venue: HIGH STREET GREEN PLAYING FIELD 2

The Grapes FC First

1 - 2

Evergreen FC A

Sat 05 Mar 22

Venue: METROPOLITAN POLICE BUSHEY SPORTS CLUB

Oxhey A

2 - 6

Evergreen FC A

Sat 12 Mar 22

Venue: MORRIS PLAYING FIELDS

Global AFC First

8 - 0

Evergreen FC A

Sat 19 Mar 22

Venue: BALDWINS LANE PLAYING FIELDS

Croxley Green Reserves

4 - 1

Evergreen FC A

Sat 26 Mar 22

Venue: HIGH STREET GREEN PLAYING FIELD #1

Hemel Hempstead Rovers A

7 - 1

Evergreen FC A

Sat 09 Apr 22

Venue: HIGH STREET GREEN PLAYING FIELD #1

Hemel Hempstead Rovers A

2 - 0

Evergreen FC A

Sat 30 Apr 22

Venue: CHILTERN HILLS ACADEMY

Chesham United (Youth) Rangers

5 - 0

Evergreen FC A

Overall 23 12 0 11 49 56 L L W L W L L L

Sat 18 Sep 21

Venue: SOUTHWAY PLAYING FIELDS (EVERGREEN FC)

Evergreen FC A

0 - 1

Chesham United (Youth) Rangers

Sat 25 Sep 21

Venue: SUN POSTAL SPORTS AND SOCIAL CLUB su postal rovers

St Albans City Deaf YFC Saturday

2 - 3

Evergreen FC A

Sat 09 Oct 21

Venue: METROPOLITAN POLICE BUSHEY SPORTS CLUB

Oxhey A

1 - 4

Evergreen FC A

Sat 16 Oct 21

Venue: SUN POSTAL SPORTS AND SOCIAL CLUB su postal rovers

Sun Sports Rovers First

0 - 2

Evergreen FC A

Sat 30 Oct 21

Venue: SOUTHWAY PLAYING FIELDS (EVERGREEN FC)

Evergreen FC A

3 - 1

Oxhey A

Sat 06 Nov 21

Venue: SOUTHWAY PLAYING FIELDS (EVERGREEN FC)

Evergreen FC A

3 - 1

Hemel Hempstead Rovers A

Sat 20 Nov 21

Venue: SOUTHWAY PLAYING FIELDS (EVERGREEN FC)

Evergreen FC A

0 - 1

Global AFC First

Sat 04 Dec 21

Venue: TRING TOWN AMATEURS FC

Tring Town AFC Development

1 - 5

Evergreen FC A

Sat 15 Jan 22

Venue: SOUTHWAY PLAYING FIELDS (EVERGREEN FC)

Evergreen FC A

8 - 3

The Grapes FC First

Sat 22 Jan 22

Venue: SOUTHWAY PLAYING FIELDS (EVERGREEN FC)

Evergreen FC A

2 - 5

Sun Sports Rovers First

Sat 29 Jan 22

Venue: SOUTHWAY PLAYING FIELDS (EVERGREEN FC)

Evergreen FC A

2 - 1

Croxley Green Reserves

Sat 05 Feb 22

Venue: SOUTHWAY PLAYING FIELDS (EVERGREEN FC)

Evergreen FC A

0 - 2

Sun Sports Rovers First

Sat 12 Feb 22

Venue: HIGH STREET GREEN PLAYING FIELD 2

The Grapes FC First

1 - 2

Evergreen FC A

Sat 05 Mar 22

Venue: METROPOLITAN POLICE BUSHEY SPORTS CLUB

Oxhey A

2 - 6

Evergreen FC A

Sat 12 Mar 22

Venue: MORRIS PLAYING FIELDS

Global AFC First

8 - 0

Evergreen FC A

Sat 19 Mar 22

Venue: BALDWINS LANE PLAYING FIELDS

Croxley Green Reserves

4 - 1

Evergreen FC A

Sat 26 Mar 22

Venue: HIGH STREET GREEN PLAYING FIELD #1

Hemel Hempstead Rovers A

7 - 1

Evergreen FC A

Sat 02 Apr 22

Venue: SOUTHWAY PLAYING FIELDS (EVERGREEN FC)

Evergreen FC A

2 - 1

Chesham United (Youth) Rangers

Sat 09 Apr 22

Venue: HIGH STREET GREEN PLAYING FIELD #1

Hemel Hempstead Rovers A

2 - 0

Evergreen FC A

Sat 16 Apr 22

Venue: SOUTHWAY PLAYING FIELDS (EVERGREEN FC)

Evergreen FC A

3 - 2

Oxhey A

Sat 23 Apr 22

Venue: SOUTHWAY PLAYING FIELDS (EVERGREEN FC)

Evergreen FC A

1 - 2

Croxley Community Reserves

Sat 30 Apr 22

Venue: CHILTERN HILLS ACADEMY

Chesham United (Youth) Rangers

5 - 0

Evergreen FC A

Sat 07 May 22

Venue: SOUTHWAY PLAYING FIELDS (EVERGREEN FC)

Evergreen FC A

1 - 3

St Albans City Deaf YFC Saturday

Players

David Aston

George Chaney

Harry Chaney

James Chaney

Jamie Craig

Louis Dimmock

Richard Drake

Luke Edwards

James Ellis

Luke Evans

Sam Gibbs

George Godfrey

JAMES GODFREY

Keiran Green

Matthew Green

Philip Green

Charlie Hardwick

Charlie Huggett

Aleks Jokiel

Liam OSullivan

Ben Page

Jamie Petagine

Taylor Pope

Matthew Robins

Jack Stockman

Aiden Stockwell

Liam Studley

Lorenzo Thornhill

Riccardo Thornhill

Sam Watts

Charith Wijethilaka