Barnwood United

Barnwood United

Upcoming Fixtures

All Fixtures

Type Date / Time Home Team Away Team Venue
Div2 30/10/21 14:00 Barnwood United VS Frampton United Reserves Walls Sports & Social Club
Div2 06/11/21 14:00 Smiths Barometrics VS Barnwood United Bishops Cleeve Playing Fields
Div2 13/11/21 14:00 Barnwood United VS Bibury Walls Sports & Social Club
Div2 20/11/21 14:00 Leonard Stanley VS Barnwood United Leonard Stanley Playing Fields
Div2 27/11/21 14:00 Barnwood United VS FC Lakeside Walls Sports & Social Club
Div2 04/12/21 14:00 Viney St Swithins VS Barnwood United VINEY ST SWITHINS SPORTS & SOCIAL CLUB
Div2 11/12/21 14:00 Barnwood United VS Tewkesbury Town Walls Sports & Social Club
Div2 18/12/21 14:00 Barnwood United VS Falcons Walls Sports & Social Club
Div2 08/01/22 14:00 Barnwood United VS Staunton & Corse Walls Sports & Social Club
Div2 15/01/22 14:00 Barnwood United VS Lydbrook Athletic Walls Sports & Social Club
Div2 22/01/22 14:00 Chesterton VS Barnwood United SIDDINGTON PLAYING FIELDS
Div2 29/01/22 14:00 Barnwood United VS Stonehouse Town Reserves Walls Sports & Social Club
Div2 05/02/22 14:00 Winchcombe Town VS Barnwood United Winchcombe School Greet Road Winchcombe
Div2 12/02/22 15:00 Barnwood United VS Broadwell Amateurs Reserves Walls Sports & Social Club
Div2 19/02/22 15:00 Frampton United Reserves VS Barnwood United Bell Field
Div2 26/02/22 15:00 Barnwood United VS Smiths Barometrics Walls Sports & Social Club
Div2 05/03/22 15:00 Bibury VS Barnwood United Aldsworth Road
Div2 12/03/22 15:00 Barnwood United VS Leonard Stanley Walls Sports & Social Club
Div2 19/03/22 15:00 FC Lakeside VS Barnwood United The Pavilion, Cold Pool Lane
Div2 26/03/22 15:00 Barnwood United VS Viney St Swithins Walls Sports & Social Club
Div2 02/04/22 15:00 Kings Stanley VS Barnwood United KINGS STANLEY PLAYING FIELDS
Div2 09/04/22 15:00 Barnwood United VS Chesterton Walls Sports & Social Club

To sort click on column header

Scroll left and right to view all stats

Pos Player Name Goals Penalties Yellow Cards Red Cards Second Yellow Card Sin Bin Started Subbed On Subbed Off Bench Used Bench Unused Own Goal Conceded Captain Player Of Match Performance Rating
1 Acton, Ryan 1 6 1 1
2 Braisby, Joseph 5 3 2
3 Carter, Troy 4
4 Coward, Christopher 1 4 1 1
5 Culley, James 5
6 Dunn, Michael 1
7 Fivash, Josh 1 5 3
8 foster, tyrell 3 2 1
9 Haddow, Luis 2
10 Howells, Mike 3 1
11 Hunter, Corey 2
12 Kelly, Aidan 3
13 Leach, Jacob 1 2
14 Leftwich, Harry 5
15 Miles, Noah 6 1
16 Moore, David 1 7 1 1
17 Mortimer, Scott 4 3
18 Newman, Daniel 3 1
19 Philpotts, Joshua 1 6 1
20 Rankin-Woodhouse, Demar 3 1
21 Rankin-Woodhouse, Keenan 2 4 1
22 Robinson, Jamie 1 1 5 1
23 Rosenburg, Daniel 2 1 1
24 Sherwood, Robert 1
25 summers, jake 1
26 walker, scott 2 3
27 Woodcock, James 1

Team Season

All Results

Date Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Aug 4 0 0 4 4 18 L L L L

Wed 11 Aug 21

Venue: Walls Sports & Social Club

Barnwood United

1 - 6

Abbeymead Rovers

Sat 14 Aug 21

Venue: NORTHWAY PLAYING FIELD

Tewkesbury Town

2 - 0

Barnwood United

Sat 21 Aug 21

Venue: The Beeches, Charlton Kings

Falcons

4 - 1

Barnwood United

Sat 28 Aug 21

Venue: Walls Sports & Social Club

Barnwood United

2 - 6

Kings Stanley

Sep 3 2 0 1 5 3 W W L

Sat 04 Sep 21

Venue: Corse & Staunton Playing Fields

Staunton & Corse

1 - 2

Barnwood United

Sat 11 Sep 21

Venue: Reeds Sports Ground, Lower Lydbrook

Lydbrook Athletic

2 - 3

Barnwood United

Sat 18 Sep 21

Venue: Walls Sports & Social Club

Barnwood United

A - W

Abbeymead Rovers

Oct 2 0 2 0 3 3 D D

Sat 02 Oct 21

Venue: Oldends Lane

Stonehouse Town Reserves

1 - 1

Barnwood United

Sat 09 Oct 21

Venue: Walls Sports & Social Club

Barnwood United

2 - 2

Winchcombe Town

Team Season Totals

All Results

Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Home 4 0 1 3 5 14 L L L D

Wed 11 Aug 21

Venue: Walls Sports & Social Club

Barnwood United

1 - 6

Abbeymead Rovers

Sat 28 Aug 21

Venue: Walls Sports & Social Club

Barnwood United

2 - 6

Kings Stanley

Sat 18 Sep 21

Venue: Walls Sports & Social Club

Barnwood United

A - W

Abbeymead Rovers

Sat 09 Oct 21

Venue: Walls Sports & Social Club

Barnwood United

2 - 2

Winchcombe Town

Away 5 2 1 2 7 10 L L W W D

Sat 14 Aug 21

Venue: NORTHWAY PLAYING FIELD

Tewkesbury Town

2 - 0

Barnwood United

Sat 21 Aug 21

Venue: The Beeches, Charlton Kings

Falcons

4 - 1

Barnwood United

Sat 04 Sep 21

Venue: Corse & Staunton Playing Fields

Staunton & Corse

1 - 2

Barnwood United

Sat 11 Sep 21

Venue: Reeds Sports Ground, Lower Lydbrook

Lydbrook Athletic

2 - 3

Barnwood United

Sat 02 Oct 21

Venue: Oldends Lane

Stonehouse Town Reserves

1 - 1

Barnwood United

Overall 9 2 2 5 12 24 L L L W W L D D

Wed 11 Aug 21

Venue: Walls Sports & Social Club

Barnwood United

1 - 6

Abbeymead Rovers

Sat 14 Aug 21

Venue: NORTHWAY PLAYING FIELD

Tewkesbury Town

2 - 0

Barnwood United

Sat 21 Aug 21

Venue: The Beeches, Charlton Kings

Falcons

4 - 1

Barnwood United

Sat 28 Aug 21

Venue: Walls Sports & Social Club

Barnwood United

2 - 6

Kings Stanley

Sat 04 Sep 21

Venue: Corse & Staunton Playing Fields

Staunton & Corse

1 - 2

Barnwood United

Sat 11 Sep 21

Venue: Reeds Sports Ground, Lower Lydbrook

Lydbrook Athletic

2 - 3

Barnwood United

Sat 18 Sep 21

Venue: Walls Sports & Social Club

Barnwood United

A - W

Abbeymead Rovers

Sat 02 Oct 21

Venue: Oldends Lane

Stonehouse Town Reserves

1 - 1

Barnwood United

Sat 09 Oct 21

Venue: Walls Sports & Social Club

Barnwood United

2 - 2

Winchcombe Town

Players

Ryan Acton

Matthew Bennet

Jake Bevan

Michael Bollands

Joseph Braisby

Darren Brown

Lee Brown

Troy Carter

James Charlesworth

Robert Clark

Ben Clissold

Christopher Coward

James Culley

Michael Dunn

Ross Elliott

Josh Fivash

tyrell foster

Kyle Fowke

Chris Gibbons

Dan Graham

nathan guyll

Luis Haddow

Ross Hancock

Jordan Handley

Flynn Hargreaves

Mike Howells

Corey Hunter

Aidan Kelly

Chris Lakin

Jacob Leach

Harry Leftwich

Jameel Malek

Noah Miles

Corey Mitchell

David Moore

Scott Mortimer

Daniel Newman

dan perry

Joshua Philpotts

Demar Rankin-Woodhouse

Keenan Rankin-Woodhouse

Tom Rich

KYRAN RIDLEY

Jamie Robinson

Daniel Rosenburg

Craig Salter

Gareth Salter

Jake Saunders

Robert Sherwood

William Sherwood

jake summers

carl taylor

Phil Townson

Jamie Walker

scott walker

James Woodcock