UNICORN First

UNICORN First

Latest Results

All Results

Type Date / Time Home Team Away Team
L 30/04/22 14:00 REETH & DISTRICT ATHLETIC CLUB First 0 - 15
(HT 0-11)
UNICORN First
L 27/04/22 18:15 UNICORN First 1 - 3
(HT 0-3)
RICHMOND TOWN Reserves
L 23/04/22 14:00 UNICORN First 8 - 1
SPENNITHORNE & HARMBY First
L 20/04/22 19:00 RICHMOND MAVERICKS 1st 1 - 3
UNICORN First
L 16/04/22 14:00 UNICORN First 1 - 2
CATTERICK GARRISON F'BALL CENTRE Senior
Cup 09/04/22 13:30 CARPERBY ROVERS First 2 - 1
(HT 2-0)
UNICORN First
L 02/04/22 13:00 RICHMOND TOWN Reserves 2 - 2
(HT 0-1)
UNICORN First
Cup 31/03/22 19:30 UNICORN First 3 - 2
(AET, HT 1-2)
RICHMOND MAVERICKS 1st
L 26/03/22 14:00 HAWES UNITED First 1 - 2
(HT 0-1)
UNICORN First
Cup 19/03/22 13:30 HAWES UNITED First 3 - 3
(Pens 5-6, HT 1-2)
UNICORN First
O 12/03/22 14:00 Boro Rangers Reserves 5 - 1
(HT 3-0)
UNICORN First
L 26/02/22 14:00 CARPERBY ROVERS First 2 - 3
(HT 2-2)
UNICORN First
Cup 12/02/22 13:30 CATTERICK GARRISON F'BALL CENTRE Senior 4 - 7
(AET, HT 0-2)
UNICORN First
O 05/02/22 14:00 Nunthorpe Athletic First 1 - 1
(Pens 3-4, HT 0-0)
UNICORN First
L 22/01/22 14:00 SPENNITHORNE & HARMBY First 1 - 3
(HT 1-1)
UNICORN First
Cup 15/01/22 13:30 UNICORN First 2 - 0
(HT 2-0)
CARPERBY ROVERS First
L 08/01/22 14:00 RICHMOND MAVERICKS 1st 2 - 3
UNICORN First
L 18/12/21 14:00 UNICORN First 2 - 0
(HT 0-0)
CATTERICK GARRISON F'BALL CENTRE Senior
L 11/12/21 14:00 UNICORN First 1 - 2
(HT 0-2)
RICHMOND MAVERICKS 1st
O 04/12/21 14:00 Tockwith AFC 3 - 5
(HT 3-2)
UNICORN First
L 20/11/21 14:00 UNICORN First 2 - 1
(HT 1-1)
SPENNITHORNE & HARMBY First
L 13/11/21 14:00 UNICORN First 1 - 0
(HT 1-0)
CARPERBY ROVERS First
O 06/11/21 14:00 UNICORN First 3 - 1
(HT 2-1)
SPORTING KNAVESMIRE First
L 30/10/21 14:00 UNICORN First 2 - 4
(HT 1-2)
RICHMOND TOWN Reserves
L 23/10/21 14:00 REETH & DISTRICT ATHLETIC CLUB First 2 - 8
(HT 1-4)
UNICORN First
L 16/10/21 14:00 UNICORN First 2 - 3
(HT 1-2)
HAWES UNITED First
L 09/10/21 14:00 CARPERBY ROVERS First 1 - 3
(HT 0-0)
UNICORN First
O 02/10/21 14:00 Helperby United 3 - 4
(HT 1-2)
UNICORN First
L 25/09/21 14:00 UNICORN First 10 - 0
(HT 5-0)
REETH & DISTRICT ATHLETIC CLUB First
L 18/09/21 14:00 HAWES UNITED First 1 - 2
(HT 0-1)
UNICORN First
L 11/09/21 14:00 CATTERICK GARRISON F'BALL CENTRE Senior 1 - 3
UNICORN First
O 04/09/21 14:00 RICHMOND TOWN Reserves 1 - 2
(HT 0-2)
UNICORN First

Upcoming Fixtures

All Fixtures

There are currently no fixtures to show

To sort click on column header

Scroll left and right to view all stats

Pos Player Name Appearances Overall Goals Goals Penalties Assists Yellow Cards Red Cards Second Yellow Card Sin Bin Started Subbed On Subbed Off Bench Used Bench Unused Clean Sheet Own Goal Conceded Penalties Conceded Penalties Missed Penalties Saved Captain Player Of Match Opp Player Of Match Fouls Committed
1 Anderson, James 1 11
2 Atkinson, Rory 21 2 2 1 1 19 4 5 2 1
3 Brown, Paul 11 3 2 1 3 9 2 2 2 6 1
4 Cole, Nigel 25 4 4 1 1 24 1 2 1 1 3
5 Crowther, Ryan 18 4 10 8 3 8 6
6 Dagnall, Connor 15 10 10 5 12 4 8 3 1 1 2
7 Diamond, Daniel 7 1 1 2 5 2 5
8 Diamond, Jamie Jack 1 1 1
9 Gardner, Daniel 12 3 2 1 1 11 4 7 1 1
10 Gray, Adam 5 1 3 2 1 2 3
11 Greenslade, Luke 1 1
12 Gunn, Clark 2 1 1 1 1
13 Hamilton, Luke 29 4 4 9 1 1 29 2 1
14 Handley, Carl 29 8 8 5 28 2 9 1 2
15 Hickin, David 6 3 2 4 4
16 Hines, Andrew 1 1 1 1
17 Keegan, Thomas 25 6 5 1 7 25 1 3 1 1 3
18 Lambert, Adam 7 1 1 4 3 2 3
19 MacDonald, Steven 1 1 1
20 McFarlane, Harris 23 3 1 19 5 5 4 1
21 Middleton, Dale 5 3 2 2
22 Moohan, JAMES 30 5 3 2 1 1 30
23 Moss, Frank 1 1 1
24 Murray, Stuart 17 13 13 5 14 4 2 3 1
25 Mutch, David 29 2 1 1 1 29 3
26 Nicholson, Gary 8 1 1 1 3 7 2 5 3
27 Radford, Sean 2 1 1 1 1
28 Reeves, Liam 30 39 37 2 18 1 1 29 1 4 1 4
29 Richards, Steven 1 1
30 Sheridan, Callum 15 3 3 2 3 1 1 12 4 3 3
31 Storey, Gerard 6 1 3 3 1 3 1
32 Sweeney, Tom 30 15 13 2 21 29 4 11 1

Team Season

All Results

Date Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Sep 4 4 0 0 17 3 W W W W

Sat 04 Sep 21

Venue: FERRAND PARK

RICHMOND TOWN Reserves

1 - 2

UNICORN First

Sat 11 Sep 21

Venue: Hipswell Lodge

CATTERICK GARRISON F'BALL CENTRE Senior

1 - 3

UNICORN First

Sat 18 Sep 21

Venue: Old Station Yard, Hawes

HAWES UNITED First

1 - 2

UNICORN First

Sat 25 Sep 21

Venue: Dave Clark Arena Pitch over lane

UNICORN First

10 - 0

REETH & DISTRICT ATHLETIC CLUB First

Oct 5 3 0 2 19 13 W W L W L

Sat 02 Oct 21

Venue: Home Ground 3

Helperby United

3 - 4

UNICORN First

Sat 09 Oct 21

Venue: CARPERBY FOOTBALL FIELD (CARPERBY ROVERS FOOTBALL CLUB)

CARPERBY ROVERS First

1 - 3

UNICORN First

Sat 16 Oct 21

Venue: BROMPTON ON SWALE COMMUNITY SPORTS HALL

UNICORN First

2 - 3

HAWES UNITED First

Sat 23 Oct 21

Venue: REETH & DISTRICT COMMUNITY SPORTS CLUB LTD

REETH & DISTRICT ATHLETIC CLUB First

2 - 8

UNICORN First

Sat 30 Oct 21

Venue: BROMPTON ON SWALE COMMUNITY SPORTS HALL

UNICORN First

2 - 4

RICHMOND TOWN Reserves

Nov 3 3 0 0 6 2 W W W

Sat 06 Nov 21

Venue: BROMPTON ON SWALE COMMUNITY SPORTS HALL

UNICORN First

3 - 1

SPORTING KNAVESMIRE First

Sat 13 Nov 21

Venue: Vimy Barracks DL9 3PS

UNICORN First

1 - 0

CARPERBY ROVERS First

Sat 20 Nov 21

Venue: Vimy Barracks DL9 3PS

UNICORN First

2 - 1

SPENNITHORNE & HARMBY First

Dec 3 2 0 1 8 5 W L W

Sat 04 Dec 21

Venue: Home Ground 3

Tockwith AFC

3 - 5

UNICORN First

Sat 11 Dec 21

Venue: Vimy Barracks DL9 3PS

UNICORN First

1 - 2

RICHMOND MAVERICKS 1st

Sat 18 Dec 21

Venue: Vimy Barracks DL9 3PS

UNICORN First

2 - 0

CATTERICK GARRISON F'BALL CENTRE Senior

Jan 3 3 0 0 8 3 W W W

Sat 08 Jan 22

Venue: Dave Clark Arena Pitch over lane

RICHMOND MAVERICKS 1st

2 - 3

UNICORN First

Sat 15 Jan 22

Venue: WAVELL ROAD PLAYING FIELD

UNICORN First

2 - 0

CARPERBY ROVERS First

Sat 22 Jan 22

Venue: FERRAND PARK

SPENNITHORNE & HARMBY First

1 - 3

UNICORN First

Feb 3 3 0 0 8 7 W W W

Sat 05 Feb 22

Venue: Home Ground 3

Nunthorpe Athletic First

1 - 1

UNICORN First

Sat 12 Feb 22

Venue: Hipswell Lodge

CATTERICK GARRISON F'BALL CENTRE Senior

4 - 7

UNICORN First

Sat 26 Feb 22

Venue: CARPERBY FOOTBALL FIELD (CARPERBY ROVERS FOOTBALL CLUB)

CARPERBY ROVERS First

2 - 3

UNICORN First

Mar 4 3 0 1 8 11 L W W W

Sat 12 Mar 22

Venue: Home Ground 3

Boro Rangers Reserves

5 - 1

UNICORN First

Sat 19 Mar 22

Venue: Old Station Yard, Hawes

HAWES UNITED First

3 - 3

UNICORN First

Sat 26 Mar 22

Venue: Old Station Yard, Hawes

HAWES UNITED First

1 - 2

UNICORN First

Thu 31 Mar 22

Venue: Northallerton Town FC

UNICORN First

3 - 2

RICHMOND MAVERICKS 1st

Apr 7 3 1 3 31 11 D L L W W L W

Sat 02 Apr 22

Venue: Dave Clark Arena Pitch over lane

RICHMOND TOWN Reserves

2 - 2

UNICORN First

Sat 09 Apr 22

Venue: CARPERBY FOOTBALL FIELD (CARPERBY ROVERS FOOTBALL CLUB)

CARPERBY ROVERS First

2 - 1

UNICORN First

Sat 16 Apr 22

Venue: WAVELL ROAD PLAYING FIELD #1

UNICORN First

1 - 2

CATTERICK GARRISON F'BALL CENTRE Senior

Wed 20 Apr 22

Venue: Dave Clark Arena The Dave Clark Arena

RICHMOND MAVERICKS 1st

1 - 3

UNICORN First

Sat 23 Apr 22

Venue: WAVELL ROAD PLAYING FIELD #1

UNICORN First

8 - 1

SPENNITHORNE & HARMBY First

Wed 27 Apr 22

Venue: WAVELL ROAD PLAYING FIELD #1

UNICORN First

1 - 3

RICHMOND TOWN Reserves

Sat 30 Apr 22

Venue: REETH & DISTRICT COMMUNITY SPORTS CLUB LTD

REETH & DISTRICT ATHLETIC CLUB First

0 - 15

UNICORN First

Team Season Totals

All Results

Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Home 13 8 0 5 37 19 W L W W W L W L

Sat 25 Sep 21

Venue: Dave Clark Arena Pitch over lane

UNICORN First

10 - 0

REETH & DISTRICT ATHLETIC CLUB First

Sat 16 Oct 21

Venue: BROMPTON ON SWALE COMMUNITY SPORTS HALL

UNICORN First

2 - 3

HAWES UNITED First

Sat 30 Oct 21

Venue: BROMPTON ON SWALE COMMUNITY SPORTS HALL

UNICORN First

2 - 4

RICHMOND TOWN Reserves

Sat 06 Nov 21

Venue: BROMPTON ON SWALE COMMUNITY SPORTS HALL

UNICORN First

3 - 1

SPORTING KNAVESMIRE First

Sat 13 Nov 21

Venue: Vimy Barracks DL9 3PS

UNICORN First

1 - 0

CARPERBY ROVERS First

Sat 20 Nov 21

Venue: Vimy Barracks DL9 3PS

UNICORN First

2 - 1

SPENNITHORNE & HARMBY First

Sat 11 Dec 21

Venue: Vimy Barracks DL9 3PS

UNICORN First

1 - 2

RICHMOND MAVERICKS 1st

Sat 18 Dec 21

Venue: Vimy Barracks DL9 3PS

UNICORN First

2 - 0

CATTERICK GARRISON F'BALL CENTRE Senior

Sat 15 Jan 22

Venue: WAVELL ROAD PLAYING FIELD

UNICORN First

2 - 0

CARPERBY ROVERS First

Thu 31 Mar 22

Venue: Northallerton Town FC

UNICORN First

3 - 2

RICHMOND MAVERICKS 1st

Sat 16 Apr 22

Venue: WAVELL ROAD PLAYING FIELD #1

UNICORN First

1 - 2

CATTERICK GARRISON F'BALL CENTRE Senior

Sat 23 Apr 22

Venue: WAVELL ROAD PLAYING FIELD #1

UNICORN First

8 - 1

SPENNITHORNE & HARMBY First

Wed 27 Apr 22

Venue: WAVELL ROAD PLAYING FIELD #1

UNICORN First

1 - 3

RICHMOND TOWN Reserves

Away 19 16 1 2 68 36 W L W W D L W W

Sat 04 Sep 21

Venue: FERRAND PARK

RICHMOND TOWN Reserves

1 - 2

UNICORN First

Sat 11 Sep 21

Venue: Hipswell Lodge

CATTERICK GARRISON F'BALL CENTRE Senior

1 - 3

UNICORN First

Sat 18 Sep 21

Venue: Old Station Yard, Hawes

HAWES UNITED First

1 - 2

UNICORN First

Sat 02 Oct 21

Venue: Home Ground 3

Helperby United

3 - 4

UNICORN First

Sat 09 Oct 21

Venue: CARPERBY FOOTBALL FIELD (CARPERBY ROVERS FOOTBALL CLUB)

CARPERBY ROVERS First

1 - 3

UNICORN First

Sat 23 Oct 21

Venue: REETH & DISTRICT COMMUNITY SPORTS CLUB LTD

REETH & DISTRICT ATHLETIC CLUB First

2 - 8

UNICORN First

Sat 04 Dec 21

Venue: Home Ground 3

Tockwith AFC

3 - 5

UNICORN First

Sat 08 Jan 22

Venue: Dave Clark Arena Pitch over lane

RICHMOND MAVERICKS 1st

2 - 3

UNICORN First

Sat 22 Jan 22

Venue: FERRAND PARK

SPENNITHORNE & HARMBY First

1 - 3

UNICORN First

Sat 05 Feb 22

Venue: Home Ground 3

Nunthorpe Athletic First

1 - 1

UNICORN First

Sat 12 Feb 22

Venue: Hipswell Lodge

CATTERICK GARRISON F'BALL CENTRE Senior

4 - 7

UNICORN First

Sat 26 Feb 22

Venue: CARPERBY FOOTBALL FIELD (CARPERBY ROVERS FOOTBALL CLUB)

CARPERBY ROVERS First

2 - 3

UNICORN First

Sat 12 Mar 22

Venue: Home Ground 3

Boro Rangers Reserves

5 - 1

UNICORN First

Sat 19 Mar 22

Venue: Old Station Yard, Hawes

HAWES UNITED First

3 - 3

UNICORN First

Sat 26 Mar 22

Venue: Old Station Yard, Hawes

HAWES UNITED First

1 - 2

UNICORN First

Sat 02 Apr 22

Venue: Dave Clark Arena Pitch over lane

RICHMOND TOWN Reserves

2 - 2

UNICORN First

Sat 09 Apr 22

Venue: CARPERBY FOOTBALL FIELD (CARPERBY ROVERS FOOTBALL CLUB)

CARPERBY ROVERS First

2 - 1

UNICORN First

Wed 20 Apr 22

Venue: Dave Clark Arena The Dave Clark Arena

RICHMOND MAVERICKS 1st

1 - 3

UNICORN First

Sat 30 Apr 22

Venue: REETH & DISTRICT COMMUNITY SPORTS CLUB LTD

REETH & DISTRICT ATHLETIC CLUB First

0 - 15

UNICORN First

Overall 32 24 1 7 105 55 W D L L W W L W

Sat 04 Sep 21

Venue: FERRAND PARK

RICHMOND TOWN Reserves

1 - 2

UNICORN First

Sat 11 Sep 21

Venue: Hipswell Lodge

CATTERICK GARRISON F'BALL CENTRE Senior

1 - 3

UNICORN First

Sat 18 Sep 21

Venue: Old Station Yard, Hawes

HAWES UNITED First

1 - 2

UNICORN First

Sat 25 Sep 21

Venue: Dave Clark Arena Pitch over lane

UNICORN First

10 - 0

REETH & DISTRICT ATHLETIC CLUB First

Sat 02 Oct 21

Venue: Home Ground 3

Helperby United

3 - 4

UNICORN First

Sat 09 Oct 21

Venue: CARPERBY FOOTBALL FIELD (CARPERBY ROVERS FOOTBALL CLUB)

CARPERBY ROVERS First

1 - 3

UNICORN First

Sat 16 Oct 21

Venue: BROMPTON ON SWALE COMMUNITY SPORTS HALL

UNICORN First

2 - 3

HAWES UNITED First

Sat 23 Oct 21

Venue: REETH & DISTRICT COMMUNITY SPORTS CLUB LTD

REETH & DISTRICT ATHLETIC CLUB First

2 - 8

UNICORN First

Sat 30 Oct 21

Venue: BROMPTON ON SWALE COMMUNITY SPORTS HALL

UNICORN First

2 - 4

RICHMOND TOWN Reserves

Sat 06 Nov 21

Venue: BROMPTON ON SWALE COMMUNITY SPORTS HALL

UNICORN First

3 - 1

SPORTING KNAVESMIRE First

Sat 13 Nov 21

Venue: Vimy Barracks DL9 3PS

UNICORN First

1 - 0

CARPERBY ROVERS First

Sat 20 Nov 21

Venue: Vimy Barracks DL9 3PS

UNICORN First

2 - 1

SPENNITHORNE & HARMBY First

Sat 04 Dec 21

Venue: Home Ground 3

Tockwith AFC

3 - 5

UNICORN First

Sat 11 Dec 21

Venue: Vimy Barracks DL9 3PS

UNICORN First

1 - 2

RICHMOND MAVERICKS 1st

Sat 18 Dec 21

Venue: Vimy Barracks DL9 3PS

UNICORN First

2 - 0

CATTERICK GARRISON F'BALL CENTRE Senior

Sat 08 Jan 22

Venue: Dave Clark Arena Pitch over lane

RICHMOND MAVERICKS 1st

2 - 3

UNICORN First

Sat 15 Jan 22

Venue: WAVELL ROAD PLAYING FIELD

UNICORN First

2 - 0

CARPERBY ROVERS First

Sat 22 Jan 22

Venue: FERRAND PARK

SPENNITHORNE & HARMBY First

1 - 3

UNICORN First

Sat 05 Feb 22

Venue: Home Ground 3

Nunthorpe Athletic First

1 - 1

UNICORN First

Sat 12 Feb 22

Venue: Hipswell Lodge

CATTERICK GARRISON F'BALL CENTRE Senior

4 - 7

UNICORN First

Sat 26 Feb 22

Venue: CARPERBY FOOTBALL FIELD (CARPERBY ROVERS FOOTBALL CLUB)

CARPERBY ROVERS First

2 - 3

UNICORN First

Sat 12 Mar 22

Venue: Home Ground 3

Boro Rangers Reserves

5 - 1

UNICORN First

Sat 19 Mar 22

Venue: Old Station Yard, Hawes

HAWES UNITED First

3 - 3

UNICORN First

Sat 26 Mar 22

Venue: Old Station Yard, Hawes

HAWES UNITED First

1 - 2

UNICORN First

Thu 31 Mar 22

Venue: Northallerton Town FC

UNICORN First

3 - 2

RICHMOND MAVERICKS 1st

Sat 02 Apr 22

Venue: Dave Clark Arena Pitch over lane

RICHMOND TOWN Reserves

2 - 2

UNICORN First

Sat 09 Apr 22

Venue: CARPERBY FOOTBALL FIELD (CARPERBY ROVERS FOOTBALL CLUB)

CARPERBY ROVERS First

2 - 1

UNICORN First

Sat 16 Apr 22

Venue: WAVELL ROAD PLAYING FIELD #1

UNICORN First

1 - 2

CATTERICK GARRISON F'BALL CENTRE Senior

Wed 20 Apr 22

Venue: Dave Clark Arena The Dave Clark Arena

RICHMOND MAVERICKS 1st

1 - 3

UNICORN First

Sat 23 Apr 22

Venue: WAVELL ROAD PLAYING FIELD #1

UNICORN First

8 - 1

SPENNITHORNE & HARMBY First

Wed 27 Apr 22

Venue: WAVELL ROAD PLAYING FIELD #1

UNICORN First

1 - 3

RICHMOND TOWN Reserves

Sat 30 Apr 22

Venue: REETH & DISTRICT COMMUNITY SPORTS CLUB LTD

REETH & DISTRICT ATHLETIC CLUB First

0 - 15

UNICORN First

Players

James Anderson

Rory Atkinson

Paul Brown

Nigel Cole

Ryan Crowther

Connor Dagnall

Daniel Diamond

Daniel Gardner

Adam Gray

Luke Greenslade

Clark Gunn

Luke Hamilton

Carl Handley

David Hickin

Thomas Keegan

Shayne Ketley

Adam Lambert

Harris McFarlane

Dale Middleton

JAMES Moohan

Stuart Murray

David Mutch

Gary Nicholson

Sean Radford

Liam Reeves

Callum Sheridan

Gerard Storey

Tom Sweeney