Kinsley Boys F.C.

Kinsley Boys F.C.

Upcoming Fixtures

All Fixtures

Type Date / Time Home Team Away Team Venue
L 10/12/22 14:00 Kinsley Boys F.C. VS Sheffield Union Kinsley Timber Stadium
L 17/12/22 14:00 Thorncliffe Villa FC VS Kinsley Boys F.C. St George Park Thorncliffe
L 07/01/23 14:00 Kinsley Boys F.C. VS Athersley Recreation F.C Development Kinsley Timber Stadium
L 14/01/23 14:00 Caribbean Sports VS Kinsley Boys F.C. CARIBBEAN SPORTS CLUB
L 21/01/23 14:00 Sheffield City FC VS Kinsley Boys F.C. St. George's Park Graves
L 28/01/23 14:00 Silkstone United VS Kinsley Boys F.C. Silkstone Recreation Ground
L 04/02/23 14:00 Sheffield Union VS Kinsley Boys F.C. Norton Playing Fields #2
L 11/02/23 14:00 Kinsley Boys F.C. VS Thorncliffe Villa FC Kinsley Timber Stadium
L 18/02/23 14:00 Kinsley Boys F.C. VS South Elmsall United Services Kinsley Timber Stadium
L 25/02/23 14:00 Denaby Main VS Kinsley Boys F.C. UPVC Trade Centre Ground
L 04/03/23 15:00 Kinsley Boys F.C. VS Kiveton Park F.C. Kinsley Timber Stadium

To sort click on column header

Scroll left and right to view all stats

Pos Player Name Goals Assists Yellow Cards Red Cards Second Yellow Card Sin Bin Started Subbed On Subbed Off Bench Used Bench Unused Clean Sheet Own Goal Conceded Player Of Match
1 Benton, Cody 1 5 1 2 1
2 Bradley, Jack 1 1 1
3 Cheung, Owen 1 6 1
4 Clayton, Matthew 1
5 Coffey, Jack 2 5 2 2 2 2
6 Cotterill, Joshua 1
7 Elvidge, Matthew 2 1
8 france, jason 1
9 Glennon, Robbie 1 1
10 Gorner, Joe 7
11 Griffiths, Luke 2 12
12 Harrop, Dale 10 2 1 1
13 Henshaw, Liam 1 1
14 Ingham, Daniel 2 1
15 Jackson, Levi 1 1
16 Lodge, Ryan 1 10 1 1
17 Lumb, Jay 6 1 2
18 Miller, Daniel 1 1 8
19 Milnes, Jason 1
20 North, David 1 11 1 1
21 Ord, Jamie 2 1 1 1
22 Radford, Jamie 2 2 1
23 Rose, Kyle 1
24 Rowe, Benjamin 1 1 1 2
25 sawyer, Keiron 1 1 1
26 Sephton, Andrew 9 1
27 Simpson, Mathew 1 6 1
28 Tansley, Mark 1
29 Underwood, Liam 11 1 1
30 Whitehead, Daniel 1 1 4 2
31 Whitehead, John 2 2 2 2
32 Wilson, Owen 10 1 4 1 3

Team Season

All Results

Date Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Aug 2 1 0 1 3 6 W L

Sat 20 Aug 22

Venue: Norton Playing Fields #2

Sheffield Union

1 - 2

Kinsley Boys F.C.

Wed 31 Aug 22

Venue: Kinsley Timber Stadium

Kinsley Boys F.C.

1 - 5

Wombwell Town FC

Sep 3 1 0 2 3 7 W L L

Sat 03 Sep 22

Venue: Kinsley Timber Stadium

Kinsley Boys F.C.

2 - 1

Wombwell Main F.C. Reserves

Sat 17 Sep 22

Venue: Kinsley Timber Stadium

Kinsley Boys F.C.

0 - 2

Silkstone United

Sat 24 Sep 22

Venue: Kinsley Timber Stadium

Kinsley Boys F.C.

1 - 4

Swinton Athletic Reserves

Oct 4 1 0 3 6 21 W L L L

Sat 01 Oct 22

Venue: Wales High School

Kiveton Park F.C.

2 - 3

Kinsley Boys F.C.

Sat 08 Oct 22

Venue: Kinsley Timber Stadium

Kinsley Boys F.C.

0 - 5

Jubilee Sports

Sat 15 Oct 22

Venue: FRICKLEY COUNTRY PARK

South Elmsall United Services

8 - 2

Kinsley Boys F.C.

Sat 29 Oct 22

Venue: Kinsley Timber Stadium

Kinsley Boys F.C.

1 - 6

Sheffield City FC

Nov 3 0 0 3 4 10 L L L

Sat 05 Nov 22

Venue: Gosforth Playing Fields

AFC Dronfield

H - W

Kinsley Boys F.C.

Sat 19 Nov 22

Venue: Swinton Miners Welfare

Swinton Athletic Reserves

5 - 2

Kinsley Boys F.C.

Sat 26 Nov 22

Venue: Kinsley Timber Stadium

Kinsley Boys F.C.

2 - 5

Denaby Main

Dec 1 1 0 0 4 3 W

Sat 03 Dec 22

Venue: Wombwell Main CC

Wombwell Main F.C. Reserves

3 - 4

Kinsley Boys F.C.

Team Season Totals

All Results

Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Home 7 1 0 6 7 28 L W L L L L L

Wed 31 Aug 22

Venue: Kinsley Timber Stadium

Kinsley Boys F.C.

1 - 5

Wombwell Town FC

Sat 03 Sep 22

Venue: Kinsley Timber Stadium

Kinsley Boys F.C.

2 - 1

Wombwell Main F.C. Reserves

Sat 17 Sep 22

Venue: Kinsley Timber Stadium

Kinsley Boys F.C.

0 - 2

Silkstone United

Sat 24 Sep 22

Venue: Kinsley Timber Stadium

Kinsley Boys F.C.

1 - 4

Swinton Athletic Reserves

Sat 08 Oct 22

Venue: Kinsley Timber Stadium

Kinsley Boys F.C.

0 - 5

Jubilee Sports

Sat 29 Oct 22

Venue: Kinsley Timber Stadium

Kinsley Boys F.C.

1 - 6

Sheffield City FC

Sat 26 Nov 22

Venue: Kinsley Timber Stadium

Kinsley Boys F.C.

2 - 5

Denaby Main

Away 6 3 0 3 13 19 W W L L L W

Sat 20 Aug 22

Venue: Norton Playing Fields #2

Sheffield Union

1 - 2

Kinsley Boys F.C.

Sat 01 Oct 22

Venue: Wales High School

Kiveton Park F.C.

2 - 3

Kinsley Boys F.C.

Sat 15 Oct 22

Venue: FRICKLEY COUNTRY PARK

South Elmsall United Services

8 - 2

Kinsley Boys F.C.

Sat 05 Nov 22

Venue: Gosforth Playing Fields

AFC Dronfield

H - W

Kinsley Boys F.C.

Sat 19 Nov 22

Venue: Swinton Miners Welfare

Swinton Athletic Reserves

5 - 2

Kinsley Boys F.C.

Sat 03 Dec 22

Venue: Wombwell Main CC

Wombwell Main F.C. Reserves

3 - 4

Kinsley Boys F.C.

Overall 13 4 0 9 20 47 W L L L L L L W

Sat 20 Aug 22

Venue: Norton Playing Fields #2

Sheffield Union

1 - 2

Kinsley Boys F.C.

Wed 31 Aug 22

Venue: Kinsley Timber Stadium

Kinsley Boys F.C.

1 - 5

Wombwell Town FC

Sat 03 Sep 22

Venue: Kinsley Timber Stadium

Kinsley Boys F.C.

2 - 1

Wombwell Main F.C. Reserves

Sat 17 Sep 22

Venue: Kinsley Timber Stadium

Kinsley Boys F.C.

0 - 2

Silkstone United

Sat 24 Sep 22

Venue: Kinsley Timber Stadium

Kinsley Boys F.C.

1 - 4

Swinton Athletic Reserves

Sat 01 Oct 22

Venue: Wales High School

Kiveton Park F.C.

2 - 3

Kinsley Boys F.C.

Sat 08 Oct 22

Venue: Kinsley Timber Stadium

Kinsley Boys F.C.

0 - 5

Jubilee Sports

Sat 15 Oct 22

Venue: FRICKLEY COUNTRY PARK

South Elmsall United Services

8 - 2

Kinsley Boys F.C.

Sat 29 Oct 22

Venue: Kinsley Timber Stadium

Kinsley Boys F.C.

1 - 6

Sheffield City FC

Sat 05 Nov 22

Venue: Gosforth Playing Fields

AFC Dronfield

H - W

Kinsley Boys F.C.

Sat 19 Nov 22

Venue: Swinton Miners Welfare

Swinton Athletic Reserves

5 - 2

Kinsley Boys F.C.

Sat 26 Nov 22

Venue: Kinsley Timber Stadium

Kinsley Boys F.C.

2 - 5

Denaby Main

Sat 03 Dec 22

Venue: Wombwell Main CC

Wombwell Main F.C. Reserves

3 - 4

Kinsley Boys F.C.

Players

Nathen Adams

Jason Barker

Jay barnes

Cody Benton

Jack Bradley

Owen Cheung

Matthew Clayton

Jack Coffey

Jamie Copes

Joshua Cotterill

Lee Drinkall

Matthew Elvidge

Connor Exley

jason france

Robbie Glennon

Joe Gorner

Luke Griffiths

Salim Hamed

Dale Harrop

Liam Henshaw

Daniel Ingham

Levi Jackson

Rhys Jackson

Patrick Leach

bailey lockwood

Ryan Lodge

Jay Lumb

Logan McArthur

Daniel Miller

Jason Milnes

Liam NICHOLSON

David North

Jamie Ord

Corey Pawson

Matthew-John pudwell

Jamie Radford

Jordan Rose

Kyle Rose

Benjamin Rowe

Shaun Rycroft

Keiron sawyer

Andrew Sephton

Mathew Simpson

Jayden Sykes

Mark Tansley

Joshua Tarves

Thomas Taylor

Jordan Thompson

Liam Underwood

Spencer white

Daniel Whitehead

John Whitehead

Connor Wileman

Kieran Williams

Owen Wilson