Grays Athletic FC Sunday Reserves

Grays Athletic FC Sunday Reserves

Latest Results

All Results

Type Date / Time Home Team Away Team
MPC 22/05/22 10:30 Grays Athletic FC Sunday Reserves 1 - 5
St Clere's A
Div3 15/05/22 10:30 Stanford Royals (S) First 8 - 1
Grays Athletic FC Sunday Reserves
MPC 08/05/22 10:30 St Clere's A 6 - 1
Grays Athletic FC Sunday Reserves
MPC 24/04/22 10:30 Grays Athletic FC Sunday Reserves 0 - 2
Stanham Rangers First
Div3 17/04/22 10:30 Riverside Elite (S) Frst 2 - 2
Grays Athletic FC Sunday Reserves
MPC 10/04/22 10:30 Stanham Rangers First 3 - 1
Grays Athletic FC Sunday Reserves
D3C 30/03/22 19:30 Stanford Royals (S) First 4 - 1
Grays Athletic FC Sunday Reserves
Div3 27/03/22 10:30 South Thurrock (S) Reserves 1 - 2
Grays Athletic FC Sunday Reserves
Div3 20/03/22 10:30 Belhus Park Athletic (S) First 1 - 4
Grays Athletic FC Sunday Reserves
D3C 13/03/22 10:30 Grays Athletic FC Sunday Reserves 5 - 5
(Pens 5-4, HT 0-0)
Esperanto (S) First
Div3 06/03/22 10:30 Fobbing United (S) First 3 - 2
Grays Athletic FC Sunday Reserves
Div3 20/02/22 10:30 Grays Athletic FC Sunday Reserves 2 - 4
Esperanto (S) First
Div3 13/02/22 10:30 Jurgens Sports (S) First 9 - 0
Grays Athletic FC Sunday Reserves
Div3 06/02/22 10:30 Chadwell Rovers (S) First 0 - 2
Grays Athletic FC Sunday Reserves
TFC 30/01/22 10:30 Grays Athletic FC Sunday Reserves 3 - 4
(HT 1-1)
North Thurrock (S) A First
D3C 16/01/22 10:30 Grays Athletic FC Sunday Reserves 3 - 1
South Thurrock (S) Reserves
Div3 09/01/22 10:30 Grays Athletic FC Sunday Reserves 6 - 4
Chadwell Rovers (S) First
Div3 19/12/21 10:30 Esperanto (S) First 2 - 9
(HT 0-0)
Grays Athletic FC Sunday Reserves
TFC 12/12/21 10:30 Chadwell Rovers (S) First 3 - 5
Grays Athletic FC Sunday Reserves
Div3 05/12/21 10:30 Grays Athletic FC Sunday Reserves 0 - 2
Stanford Royals (S) First
Div3 28/11/21 10:30 Grays Athletic FC Sunday Reserves 4 - 4
Riverside Elite (S) Frst
Div3 21/11/21 10:30 Thames Wanderers (S) First 2 - 1
Grays Athletic FC Sunday Reserves
Div3 14/11/21 10:30 Grays Athletic FC Sunday Reserves 0 - 3
South Thurrock (S) Reserves
Div3 07/11/21 10:30 Grays Athletic FC Sunday Reserves 1 - 3
Belhus Park Athletic (S) First
Div3 31/10/21 10:30 Grays Athletic FC Sunday Reserves 3 - 2
Fobbing United (S) First
Div3 17/10/21 10:30 Grays Athletic FC Sunday Reserves 0 - 4
Jurgens Sports (S) First
EJT 10/10/21 10:30 Dagenham Rangers FC 8 - 2
Grays Athletic FC Sunday Reserves
Div3 03/10/21 10:30 Grays Athletic FC Sunday Reserves 6 - 3
Thames Wanderers (S) First

Upcoming Fixtures

All Fixtures

There are currently no fixtures to show

To sort click on column header

Scroll left and right to view all stats

Pos Player Name Appearances Overall Goals Goals Penalties Assists Yellow Cards Red Cards Second Yellow Card Sin Bin Started Subbed On Subbed Off Bench Used Bench Unused Own Goal Conceded Captain Player Of Match
1 Awuku, Zio 1 1 1 1 2
2 Bennett, Archie 11 11
3 Conroy, Jack 24 1 1 24
4 Conroy, Justin 23 1 1 1 23 1
5 Fabisz, Peter 22 12 2 10 1
6 Gilsenan, Ethan 25 1 25 1
7 Guerin, James 2 2 3
8 Hannan, Jim 15 1 1 11 1 4 1
9 Hannan, Lucas 19 17 1 2
10 Hannan, Scott 17 15 1 2 1
11 Hare, Charlie 3 2 1 3
12 Jeanes, Samuel 14 10 1 4
13 Lawrence, Casey 4 2 2 3
14 Laybourn-Morris, Andrew 8 1 7 1 1 3
15 Marshall, Joe 1 1 4
16 Sheridan, Jake 11 5 5 10 1
17 Smith, Jamie 20 10 2 10
18 Thomas, Ben 26 1 1 25 1 1
19 Toft, Alex 12 7 1 5 1
20 Whiley, Mitchell 24 1 1 24 1 1
21 Wright, Scott 23 22 1
22 Yeend, Alfie 23 1 1 22 1 1

Team Season

All Results

Date Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Oct 4 2 0 2 11 17 W L L W

Sun 03 Oct 21

Venue: Palmers College RM17 5TD #1

Grays Athletic FC Sunday Reserves

6 - 3

Thames Wanderers (S) First

Sun 10 Oct 21

Venue: Dagenham Rangers FC

Dagenham Rangers FC

8 - 2

Grays Athletic FC Sunday Reserves

Sun 17 Oct 21

Venue: Palmers College RM17 5TD #1

Grays Athletic FC Sunday Reserves

0 - 4

Jurgens Sports (S) First

Sun 31 Oct 21

Venue: Palmers College RM17 5TD #1

Grays Athletic FC Sunday Reserves

3 - 2

Fobbing United (S) First

Nov 4 0 1 3 6 12 L L L D

Sun 07 Nov 21

Venue: Palmers College RM17 5TD #1

Grays Athletic FC Sunday Reserves

1 - 3

Belhus Park Athletic (S) First

Sun 14 Nov 21

Venue: Palmers College RM17 5TD #1

Grays Athletic FC Sunday Reserves

0 - 3

South Thurrock (S) Reserves

Sun 21 Nov 21

Venue: Thames Rugby Club RM15 5JU P1

Thames Wanderers (S) First

2 - 1

Grays Athletic FC Sunday Reserves

Sun 28 Nov 21

Venue: Palmers College RM17 5TD #1

Grays Athletic FC Sunday Reserves

4 - 4

Riverside Elite (S) Frst

Dec 3 2 0 1 14 7 L W W

Sun 05 Dec 21

Venue: Palmers College RM17 5TD #1

Grays Athletic FC Sunday Reserves

0 - 2

Stanford Royals (S) First

Sun 12 Dec 21

Venue: Chadwell Recreation Ground #2

Chadwell Rovers (S) First

3 - 5

Grays Athletic FC Sunday Reserves

Sun 19 Dec 21

Venue: Pegasus Club, Corringham SS17 9BZ #2

Esperanto (S) First

2 - 9

Grays Athletic FC Sunday Reserves

Jan 3 2 0 1 12 9 W W L

Sun 09 Jan 22

Venue: Palmers College RM17 5TD #1

Grays Athletic FC Sunday Reserves

6 - 4

Chadwell Rovers (S) First

Sun 16 Jan 22

Venue: Palmers College RM17 5TD #1

Grays Athletic FC Sunday Reserves

3 - 1

South Thurrock (S) Reserves

Sun 30 Jan 22

Venue: Palmers College RM17 5TD #1

Grays Athletic FC Sunday Reserves

3 - 4

North Thurrock (S) A First

Feb 3 1 0 2 4 13 W L L

Sun 06 Feb 22

Venue: Chadwell Recreation Ground #2

Chadwell Rovers (S) First

0 - 2

Grays Athletic FC Sunday Reserves

Sun 13 Feb 22

Venue: William Edwards School RM16 3NJ

Jurgens Sports (S) First

9 - 0

Grays Athletic FC Sunday Reserves

Sun 20 Feb 22

Venue: Palmers College RM17 5TD #1

Grays Athletic FC Sunday Reserves

2 - 4

Esperanto (S) First

Mar 5 3 0 2 12 12 L W W W L

Sun 06 Mar 22

Venue: Mobil Field #1

Fobbing United (S) First

3 - 2

Grays Athletic FC Sunday Reserves

Sun 13 Mar 22

Venue: Palmers College RM17 5TD #1

Grays Athletic FC Sunday Reserves

5 - 5

Esperanto (S) First

Sun 20 Mar 22

Venue: Lakeside (Grass) RM16 5UZ #2

Belhus Park Athletic (S) First

1 - 4

Grays Athletic FC Sunday Reserves

Sun 27 Mar 22

Venue: Corringham Recreation Ground SS17 9BZ #2

South Thurrock (S) Reserves

1 - 2

Grays Athletic FC Sunday Reserves

Wed 30 Mar 22

Venue: Tilbury Football Club

Stanford Royals (S) First

4 - 1

Grays Athletic FC Sunday Reserves

Apr 3 0 1 2 3 7 L D L

Sun 10 Apr 22

Venue: Hassenbrook School SS17 0NS #2

Stanham Rangers First

3 - 1

Grays Athletic FC Sunday Reserves

Sun 17 Apr 22

Venue: Mobil Field #1

Riverside Elite (S) Frst

2 - 2

Grays Athletic FC Sunday Reserves

Sun 24 Apr 22

Venue: Palmers College RM17 5TD #1

Grays Athletic FC Sunday Reserves

0 - 2

Stanham Rangers First

May 3 0 0 3 3 19 L L L

Sun 08 May 22

Venue: St Clere's School SS17 0NW

St Clere's A

6 - 1

Grays Athletic FC Sunday Reserves

Sun 15 May 22

Venue: Billet Recreation Ground SS17 0AR

Stanford Royals (S) First

8 - 1

Grays Athletic FC Sunday Reserves

Sun 22 May 22

Venue: Palmers College RM17 5TD #1

Grays Athletic FC Sunday Reserves

1 - 5

St Clere's A

Team Season Totals

All Results

Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Home 14 5 1 8 32 44 L W W L L W L L

Sun 03 Oct 21

Venue: Palmers College RM17 5TD #1

Grays Athletic FC Sunday Reserves

6 - 3

Thames Wanderers (S) First

Sun 17 Oct 21

Venue: Palmers College RM17 5TD #1

Grays Athletic FC Sunday Reserves

0 - 4

Jurgens Sports (S) First

Sun 31 Oct 21

Venue: Palmers College RM17 5TD #1

Grays Athletic FC Sunday Reserves

3 - 2

Fobbing United (S) First

Sun 07 Nov 21

Venue: Palmers College RM17 5TD #1

Grays Athletic FC Sunday Reserves

1 - 3

Belhus Park Athletic (S) First

Sun 14 Nov 21

Venue: Palmers College RM17 5TD #1

Grays Athletic FC Sunday Reserves

0 - 3

South Thurrock (S) Reserves

Sun 28 Nov 21

Venue: Palmers College RM17 5TD #1

Grays Athletic FC Sunday Reserves

4 - 4

Riverside Elite (S) Frst

Sun 05 Dec 21

Venue: Palmers College RM17 5TD #1

Grays Athletic FC Sunday Reserves

0 - 2

Stanford Royals (S) First

Sun 09 Jan 22

Venue: Palmers College RM17 5TD #1

Grays Athletic FC Sunday Reserves

6 - 4

Chadwell Rovers (S) First

Sun 16 Jan 22

Venue: Palmers College RM17 5TD #1

Grays Athletic FC Sunday Reserves

3 - 1

South Thurrock (S) Reserves

Sun 30 Jan 22

Venue: Palmers College RM17 5TD #1

Grays Athletic FC Sunday Reserves

3 - 4

North Thurrock (S) A First

Sun 20 Feb 22

Venue: Palmers College RM17 5TD #1

Grays Athletic FC Sunday Reserves

2 - 4

Esperanto (S) First

Sun 13 Mar 22

Venue: Palmers College RM17 5TD #1

Grays Athletic FC Sunday Reserves

5 - 5

Esperanto (S) First

Sun 24 Apr 22

Venue: Palmers College RM17 5TD #1

Grays Athletic FC Sunday Reserves

0 - 2

Stanham Rangers First

Sun 22 May 22

Venue: Palmers College RM17 5TD #1

Grays Athletic FC Sunday Reserves

1 - 5

St Clere's A

Away 14 5 1 8 33 52 L W W L L D L L

Sun 10 Oct 21

Venue: Dagenham Rangers FC

Dagenham Rangers FC

8 - 2

Grays Athletic FC Sunday Reserves

Sun 21 Nov 21

Venue: Thames Rugby Club RM15 5JU P1

Thames Wanderers (S) First

2 - 1

Grays Athletic FC Sunday Reserves

Sun 12 Dec 21

Venue: Chadwell Recreation Ground #2

Chadwell Rovers (S) First

3 - 5

Grays Athletic FC Sunday Reserves

Sun 19 Dec 21

Venue: Pegasus Club, Corringham SS17 9BZ #2

Esperanto (S) First

2 - 9

Grays Athletic FC Sunday Reserves

Sun 06 Feb 22

Venue: Chadwell Recreation Ground #2

Chadwell Rovers (S) First

0 - 2

Grays Athletic FC Sunday Reserves

Sun 13 Feb 22

Venue: William Edwards School RM16 3NJ

Jurgens Sports (S) First

9 - 0

Grays Athletic FC Sunday Reserves

Sun 06 Mar 22

Venue: Mobil Field #1

Fobbing United (S) First

3 - 2

Grays Athletic FC Sunday Reserves

Sun 20 Mar 22

Venue: Lakeside (Grass) RM16 5UZ #2

Belhus Park Athletic (S) First

1 - 4

Grays Athletic FC Sunday Reserves

Sun 27 Mar 22

Venue: Corringham Recreation Ground SS17 9BZ #2

South Thurrock (S) Reserves

1 - 2

Grays Athletic FC Sunday Reserves

Wed 30 Mar 22

Venue: Tilbury Football Club

Stanford Royals (S) First

4 - 1

Grays Athletic FC Sunday Reserves

Sun 10 Apr 22

Venue: Hassenbrook School SS17 0NS #2

Stanham Rangers First

3 - 1

Grays Athletic FC Sunday Reserves

Sun 17 Apr 22

Venue: Mobil Field #1

Riverside Elite (S) Frst

2 - 2

Grays Athletic FC Sunday Reserves

Sun 08 May 22

Venue: St Clere's School SS17 0NW

St Clere's A

6 - 1

Grays Athletic FC Sunday Reserves

Sun 15 May 22

Venue: Billet Recreation Ground SS17 0AR

Stanford Royals (S) First

8 - 1

Grays Athletic FC Sunday Reserves

Overall 28 10 2 16 65 96 W L L D L L L L

Sun 03 Oct 21

Venue: Palmers College RM17 5TD #1

Grays Athletic FC Sunday Reserves

6 - 3

Thames Wanderers (S) First

Sun 10 Oct 21

Venue: Dagenham Rangers FC

Dagenham Rangers FC

8 - 2

Grays Athletic FC Sunday Reserves

Sun 17 Oct 21

Venue: Palmers College RM17 5TD #1

Grays Athletic FC Sunday Reserves

0 - 4

Jurgens Sports (S) First

Sun 31 Oct 21

Venue: Palmers College RM17 5TD #1

Grays Athletic FC Sunday Reserves

3 - 2

Fobbing United (S) First

Sun 07 Nov 21

Venue: Palmers College RM17 5TD #1

Grays Athletic FC Sunday Reserves

1 - 3

Belhus Park Athletic (S) First

Sun 14 Nov 21

Venue: Palmers College RM17 5TD #1

Grays Athletic FC Sunday Reserves

0 - 3

South Thurrock (S) Reserves

Sun 21 Nov 21

Venue: Thames Rugby Club RM15 5JU P1

Thames Wanderers (S) First

2 - 1

Grays Athletic FC Sunday Reserves

Sun 28 Nov 21

Venue: Palmers College RM17 5TD #1

Grays Athletic FC Sunday Reserves

4 - 4

Riverside Elite (S) Frst

Sun 05 Dec 21

Venue: Palmers College RM17 5TD #1

Grays Athletic FC Sunday Reserves

0 - 2

Stanford Royals (S) First

Sun 12 Dec 21

Venue: Chadwell Recreation Ground #2

Chadwell Rovers (S) First

3 - 5

Grays Athletic FC Sunday Reserves

Sun 19 Dec 21

Venue: Pegasus Club, Corringham SS17 9BZ #2

Esperanto (S) First

2 - 9

Grays Athletic FC Sunday Reserves

Sun 09 Jan 22

Venue: Palmers College RM17 5TD #1

Grays Athletic FC Sunday Reserves

6 - 4

Chadwell Rovers (S) First

Sun 16 Jan 22

Venue: Palmers College RM17 5TD #1

Grays Athletic FC Sunday Reserves

3 - 1

South Thurrock (S) Reserves

Sun 30 Jan 22

Venue: Palmers College RM17 5TD #1

Grays Athletic FC Sunday Reserves

3 - 4

North Thurrock (S) A First

Sun 06 Feb 22

Venue: Chadwell Recreation Ground #2

Chadwell Rovers (S) First

0 - 2

Grays Athletic FC Sunday Reserves

Sun 13 Feb 22

Venue: William Edwards School RM16 3NJ

Jurgens Sports (S) First

9 - 0

Grays Athletic FC Sunday Reserves

Sun 20 Feb 22

Venue: Palmers College RM17 5TD #1

Grays Athletic FC Sunday Reserves

2 - 4

Esperanto (S) First

Sun 06 Mar 22

Venue: Mobil Field #1

Fobbing United (S) First

3 - 2

Grays Athletic FC Sunday Reserves

Sun 13 Mar 22

Venue: Palmers College RM17 5TD #1

Grays Athletic FC Sunday Reserves

5 - 5

Esperanto (S) First

Sun 20 Mar 22

Venue: Lakeside (Grass) RM16 5UZ #2

Belhus Park Athletic (S) First

1 - 4

Grays Athletic FC Sunday Reserves

Sun 27 Mar 22

Venue: Corringham Recreation Ground SS17 9BZ #2

South Thurrock (S) Reserves

1 - 2

Grays Athletic FC Sunday Reserves

Wed 30 Mar 22

Venue: Tilbury Football Club

Stanford Royals (S) First

4 - 1

Grays Athletic FC Sunday Reserves

Sun 10 Apr 22

Venue: Hassenbrook School SS17 0NS #2

Stanham Rangers First

3 - 1

Grays Athletic FC Sunday Reserves

Sun 17 Apr 22

Venue: Mobil Field #1

Riverside Elite (S) Frst

2 - 2

Grays Athletic FC Sunday Reserves

Sun 24 Apr 22

Venue: Palmers College RM17 5TD #1

Grays Athletic FC Sunday Reserves

0 - 2

Stanham Rangers First

Sun 08 May 22

Venue: St Clere's School SS17 0NW

St Clere's A

6 - 1

Grays Athletic FC Sunday Reserves

Sun 15 May 22

Venue: Billet Recreation Ground SS17 0AR

Stanford Royals (S) First

8 - 1

Grays Athletic FC Sunday Reserves

Sun 22 May 22

Venue: Palmers College RM17 5TD #1

Grays Athletic FC Sunday Reserves

1 - 5

St Clere's A

Players

Zio Awuku

Archie Bennett

Jack Conroy

Justin Conroy

Lawrence Doherty

Peter Fabisz

Ethan Gilsenan

James Guerin

Jim Hannan

Lucas Hannan

Scott Hannan

Charlie Hare

Samuel Jeanes

Casey Lawrence

Andrew Laybourn-Morris

Joe Marshall

Jake Sheridan

Jamie Smith

Ben Thomas

Alex Toft

Mitchell Whiley

Scott Wright

Alfie Yeend