Cove

Cove

Latest Results

All Results

Type Date / Time Home Team Away Team
SUB 25/04/24 19:45 Cove H - W
Wembley Home Walkover
SUB 18/04/24 19:35 Cove 3 - 3
Hartley Wintney
S 11/04/24 19:45 Cove 5 - 1
(HT 2-1)
Westfield
S 04/04/24 19:45 Cove 4 - 2
Guildford City
S 21/03/24 19:45 Cove 3 - 2
Hampton & Richmond Borough
SUB 12/03/24 19:45 Rayners Lane 2 - 2
Cove
S 04/03/24 19:30 Guildford City 1 - 1
Cove
SUB 26/02/24 19:45 Alton 1 - 3
(HT 1-1)
Cove
S 12/02/24 19:30 Hampton & Richmond Borough 1 - 1
Cove
S 29/01/24 19:45 Westfield 2 - 2
(HT 2-2)
Cove
LC 25/01/24 19:30 Cove 0 - 3
Camberley Town
CC

Hampshire FA County Cups

Midweek U18's Floodlit Cup_2023 - 2024

11/01/24 19:30 Cove Youth U18 Allied 1 - 1
(Pens 5-6, HT 1-1)
Sholing Sholing FC u18
S 18/12/23 19:45 Frimley Green 1 - 0
Cove
S 14/12/23 19:45 Cove 3 - 1
Abbey Rangers
S 04/12/23 19:45 Walton & Hersham 5 - 0
Cove
S 30/11/23 19:45 Cove 1 - 2
Camberley Town
LC 23/11/23 19:45 Cove 1 - 1
(Pens 4-1, HT 1-0)
Alton
CC

Hampshire FA County Cups

Midweek U18's Floodlit Cup_2023 - 2024

09/11/23 19:45 Cove Youth U18 Allied 3 - 2
Fleet Spurs U18 ACYL
CC

Hampshire FA County Cups

Midweek U18's Floodlit Cup_2023 - 2024

26/10/23 19:45 Cove Youth U18 Allied 3 - 2
Basingstoke Town Youth U19
S 16/10/23 19:45 Abbey Rangers 1 - 0
Cove
S 05/10/23 19:45 Cove 0 - 2
Walton & Hersham
S 18/09/23 19:45 Camberley Town 4 - 1
Cove
S 14/09/23 19:45 Cove 1 - 1
Frimley Green
FAYC 07/09/23 19:45 Cove 1 - 5
Hungerford Town

Upcoming Fixtures

All Fixtures

There are currently no fixtures to show

To sort click on column header

Scroll left and right to view all stats

Pos Player Name Appearances Overall Goals Goals Penalties Assists Yellow Cards Red Cards Second Yellow Card Sin Bin Started Subbed On Subbed Off Bench Used Bench Unused Clean Sheet Own Goal Conceded Captain Player Of Match
1 Abbotson, Sebastian 7 1 2 5
2 Allen, Liam 2 2
3 Ayres, Noah 4 4
4 Bare, Masimba 12 1 2 11 1
5 Boughtflower, Robert 17 2 2 1 12 5
6 Bourienne-Roberts, Jacques 13 1 1 2 1 12 1
7 Chohan, Alex 17 1 1 2 12 5
8 Collacott, Harry 8 1 1 1 7 1 2
9 Cruickshank, Alexandre 9 9 9 8 1
10 Daltrey, Joshua 10 1 7 3 2
11 Evans, Kai 15 1 1 2 9 6
12 Evans, Ryan 7 1 1 1 3 4
13 Ezeasor, Farhaan 14 1 6 8
14 Fry, Archie 4 1 2 2
15 Guest, Tyla 18 2 2 5 1 17 1
16 higgs, finlay 19 1 1 18 1
17 Hobbs, Dylan 8 1 8 2
18 Jones, George 6 3 3
19 Kenny, Charlie 7 1 1 2 5
20 Konda, Jaden 3 3 3 3
21 Lowe, Vincent 1 1
22 Mcdonald, Sam 18 2 2 18 12
23 Mills, George 9 1 1 1 4 5
24 Potterton, Logan 2 2
25 Prince, Daniel 6 2 2 1 3 3
26 Sloan, ALEXANDER 2 1 1
27 Smith, Kieran 18 3 17 1
28 SWEENEY, CHARLIE 2 1 1 1
29 Walker, Larrell 12 1 1 3 8 4
30 Walker, Oliver 4 4
31 Wallace, Owen 18 17 1

Team Season

All Results

Date Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Sep 3 0 1 2 3 10 L D L

Thu 07 Sep 23

Venue: COVE FC

Cove

1 - 5

Hungerford Town

Thu 14 Sep 23

Venue: COVE FC

Cove

1 - 1

Frimley Green

Mon 18 Sep 23

Venue: Camberley Town (U18) U18 ALLIED COUNTIES

Camberley Town

4 - 1

Cove

Oct 2 0 0 2 0 3 L L

Thu 05 Oct 23

Venue: COVE FC

Cove

0 - 2

Walton & Hersham

Mon 16 Oct 23

Venue: ADDLESTONE MOOR

Abbey Rangers

1 - 0

Cove

Nov 2 1 0 1 2 3 W L

Thu 23 Nov 23

Venue: COVE FC

Cove

1 - 1

Alton

Thu 30 Nov 23

Venue: COVE FC

Cove

1 - 2

Camberley Town

Dec 3 1 0 2 3 7 L W L

Mon 04 Dec 23

Venue: Walton

Walton & Hersham

5 - 0

Cove

Thu 14 Dec 23

Venue: COVE FC

Cove

3 - 1

Abbey Rangers

Mon 18 Dec 23

Venue: Frimley Green U18 Youth

Frimley Green

1 - 0

Cove

Jan 2 0 1 1 2 5 L D

Thu 25 Jan 24

Venue: COVE FC

Cove

0 - 3

Camberley Town

Mon 29 Jan 24

Venue: Woking Park

Westfield

2 - 2

Cove

Feb 2 1 1 0 4 2 D W

Mon 12 Feb 24

Venue: Hampton & Richmond Borough FC U18 Allied

Hampton & Richmond Borough

1 - 1

Cove

Mon 26 Feb 24

Venue: ANSTEY PARK

Alton

1 - 3

Cove

Mar 3 1 2 0 6 5 D D W

Mon 04 Mar 24

Venue: GUILDFORD SPECTRUM

Guildford City

1 - 1

Cove

Tue 12 Mar 24

Venue: Rayners Lane U18

Rayners Lane

2 - 2

Cove

Thu 21 Mar 24

Venue: COVE FC

Cove

3 - 2

Hampton & Richmond Borough

Apr 4 3 1 0 12 6 W W D W

Thu 04 Apr 24

Venue: COVE FC

Cove

4 - 2

Guildford City

Thu 11 Apr 24

Venue: COVE FC

Cove

5 - 1

Westfield

Thu 18 Apr 24

Venue: COVE FC

Cove

3 - 3

Hartley Wintney

Thu 25 Apr 24

Venue: COVE FC

Cove

H - W

Wembley

Team Season Totals

All Results

Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Home 12 6 2 4 22 23 L W L W W W D W

Thu 07 Sep 23

Venue: COVE FC

Cove

1 - 5

Hungerford Town

Thu 14 Sep 23

Venue: COVE FC

Cove

1 - 1

Frimley Green

Thu 05 Oct 23

Venue: COVE FC

Cove

0 - 2

Walton & Hersham

Thu 23 Nov 23

Venue: COVE FC

Cove

1 - 1

Alton

Thu 30 Nov 23

Venue: COVE FC

Cove

1 - 2

Camberley Town

Thu 14 Dec 23

Venue: COVE FC

Cove

3 - 1

Abbey Rangers

Thu 25 Jan 24

Venue: COVE FC

Cove

0 - 3

Camberley Town

Thu 21 Mar 24

Venue: COVE FC

Cove

3 - 2

Hampton & Richmond Borough

Thu 04 Apr 24

Venue: COVE FC

Cove

4 - 2

Guildford City

Thu 11 Apr 24

Venue: COVE FC

Cove

5 - 1

Westfield

Thu 18 Apr 24

Venue: COVE FC

Cove

3 - 3

Hartley Wintney

Thu 25 Apr 24

Venue: COVE FC

Cove

H - W

Wembley

Away 9 1 4 4 10 18 L L L D D W D D

Mon 18 Sep 23

Venue: Camberley Town (U18) U18 ALLIED COUNTIES

Camberley Town

4 - 1

Cove

Mon 16 Oct 23

Venue: ADDLESTONE MOOR

Abbey Rangers

1 - 0

Cove

Mon 04 Dec 23

Venue: Walton

Walton & Hersham

5 - 0

Cove

Mon 18 Dec 23

Venue: Frimley Green U18 Youth

Frimley Green

1 - 0

Cove

Mon 29 Jan 24

Venue: Woking Park

Westfield

2 - 2

Cove

Mon 12 Feb 24

Venue: Hampton & Richmond Borough FC U18 Allied

Hampton & Richmond Borough

1 - 1

Cove

Mon 26 Feb 24

Venue: ANSTEY PARK

Alton

1 - 3

Cove

Mon 04 Mar 24

Venue: GUILDFORD SPECTRUM

Guildford City

1 - 1

Cove

Tue 12 Mar 24

Venue: Rayners Lane U18

Rayners Lane

2 - 2

Cove

Overall 21 7 6 8 32 41 W D D W W W D W

Thu 07 Sep 23

Venue: COVE FC

Cove

1 - 5

Hungerford Town

Thu 14 Sep 23

Venue: COVE FC

Cove

1 - 1

Frimley Green

Mon 18 Sep 23

Venue: Camberley Town (U18) U18 ALLIED COUNTIES

Camberley Town

4 - 1

Cove

Thu 05 Oct 23

Venue: COVE FC

Cove

0 - 2

Walton & Hersham

Mon 16 Oct 23

Venue: ADDLESTONE MOOR

Abbey Rangers

1 - 0

Cove

Thu 23 Nov 23

Venue: COVE FC

Cove

1 - 1

Alton

Thu 30 Nov 23

Venue: COVE FC

Cove

1 - 2

Camberley Town

Mon 04 Dec 23

Venue: Walton

Walton & Hersham

5 - 0

Cove

Thu 14 Dec 23

Venue: COVE FC

Cove

3 - 1

Abbey Rangers

Mon 18 Dec 23

Venue: Frimley Green U18 Youth

Frimley Green

1 - 0

Cove

Thu 25 Jan 24

Venue: COVE FC

Cove

0 - 3

Camberley Town

Mon 29 Jan 24

Venue: Woking Park

Westfield

2 - 2

Cove

Mon 12 Feb 24

Venue: Hampton & Richmond Borough FC U18 Allied

Hampton & Richmond Borough

1 - 1

Cove

Mon 26 Feb 24

Venue: ANSTEY PARK

Alton

1 - 3

Cove

Mon 04 Mar 24

Venue: GUILDFORD SPECTRUM

Guildford City

1 - 1

Cove

Tue 12 Mar 24

Venue: Rayners Lane U18

Rayners Lane

2 - 2

Cove

Thu 21 Mar 24

Venue: COVE FC

Cove

3 - 2

Hampton & Richmond Borough

Thu 04 Apr 24

Venue: COVE FC

Cove

4 - 2

Guildford City

Thu 11 Apr 24

Venue: COVE FC

Cove

5 - 1

Westfield

Thu 18 Apr 24

Venue: COVE FC

Cove

3 - 3

Hartley Wintney

Thu 25 Apr 24

Venue: COVE FC

Cove

H - W

Wembley

Players

Sebastian Abbotson

Liam Allen

Noah Ayres

Masimba Bare

Robert Boughtflower

Jacques Bourienne-Roberts

Alex Chohan

Harry Collacott

Alexandre Cruickshank

Joshua Daltrey

Kai Evans

Ryan Evans

Farhaan Ezeasor

Archie Fry

Tyla Guest

finlay higgs

Dylan Hobbs

George Jones

Charlie Kenny

Jaden Konda

Vincent Lowe

Sam Mcdonald

George Mills

Logan Potterton

Daniel Prince

ALEXANDER Sloan

Kieran Smith

CHARLIE SWEENEY

Larrell Walker

Oliver Walker

Owen Wallace

Players' names are displayed on this page to allow players to track their own stats and for player registration audit purposes completed by the league. If you have concerns about you or your child's name being displayed, please use the contact form.