Walney Island Reserves

Walney Island Reserves

Latest Results

All Results

Type Date / Time Home Team Away Team
L 30/04/22 14:00 Walney Island Reserves H - W
Croftlands Park First Home Walkover
Cup 20/04/22 18:30 Walney Island Reserves 0 - 3
Dalton United Reserves
L 16/04/22 14:00 Walney Island Reserves 2 - 1
Dalton United Reserves
Cup 09/04/22 14:00 Walney Island Reserves 1 - 1
(Pens 6-5)
Millom Reserves
L 02/04/22 14:00 Millom Reserves 4 - 1
Walney Island Reserves
L 26/03/22 14:00 Dalton United Reserves 3 - 1
Walney Island Reserves
L 19/03/22 14:00 Walney Island Reserves 3 - 1
Vickerstown Reserves
L 12/03/22 14:00 Walney Island Reserves 5 - 1
Haverigg United First
L 05/03/22 14:00 Kirkby United First 3 - 4
Walney Island Reserves
L 26/02/22 14:00 Barrow Celtic First 2 - 4
Walney Island Reserves
L 29/01/22 14:00 Walney Island Reserves 0 - 0
Swarthmoor Social First
L 22/01/22 14:00 Walney Island Reserves 5 - 1
Barrow Celtic First
L 15/01/22 14:00 Holker Old Boys AFC Reserves 4 - 1
Walney Island Reserves
L 27/11/21 14:00 Walney Island Reserves 1 - 2
Bootle AFC First
L 20/11/21 14:00 Hawcoat Park Reserves 0 - 2
Walney Island Reserves
L 13/11/21 14:00 Walney Island Reserves 2 - 2
Furness Cavaliers AFC 1st
L 06/11/21 14:00 Haverigg United First 3 - 1
Walney Island Reserves
L 23/10/21 00:00 Swarthmoor Social First 3 - 3
Walney Island Reserves
L 09/10/21 14:00 Furness Cavaliers AFC 1st 3 - 2
Walney Island Reserves
L 25/09/21 14:00 Walney Island Reserves 5 - 6
Millom Reserves
L 18/09/21 14:00 Walney Island Reserves 1 - 3
Kirkby United First
L 01/09/21 18:15 Vickerstown Reserves 2 - 2
Walney Island Reserves
L 25/08/21 06:30 Walney Island Reserves 0 - 2
Holker Old Boys AFC Reserves
L 21/08/21 14:00 Bootle AFC First 5 - 0
Walney Island Reserves
L 18/08/21 18:30 Croftlands Park First 6 - 1
Walney Island Reserves
L 14/08/21 14:00 Walney Island Reserves 1 - 1
Hawcoat Park Reserves

Upcoming Fixtures

All Fixtures

There are currently no fixtures to show

There's currently no player statistics to display

Team Season

All Results

Date Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Aug 4 0 1 3 2 14 D L L L

Sat 14 Aug 21

Venue: Tummerhill

Walney Island Reserves

1 - 1

Hawcoat Park Reserves

Wed 18 Aug 21

Venue: Glaxo

Croftlands Park First

6 - 1

Walney Island Reserves

Sat 21 Aug 21

Venue: Millholme

Bootle AFC First

5 - 0

Walney Island Reserves

Wed 25 Aug 21

Venue: Tummerhill

Walney Island Reserves

0 - 2

Holker Old Boys AFC Reserves

Sep 3 0 1 2 8 11 D L L

Wed 01 Sep 21

Venue: Park Vale

Vickerstown Reserves

2 - 2

Walney Island Reserves

Sat 18 Sep 21

Venue: Tummerhill

Walney Island Reserves

1 - 3

Kirkby United First

Sat 25 Sep 21

Venue: Tummerhill

Walney Island Reserves

5 - 6

Millom Reserves

Oct 2 0 1 1 5 6 L D

Sat 09 Oct 21

Venue: Rampside Road

Furness Cavaliers AFC 1st

3 - 2

Walney Island Reserves

Sat 23 Oct 21

Venue: Park Road

Swarthmoor Social First

3 - 3

Walney Island Reserves

Nov 4 1 1 2 6 7 L D W L

Sat 06 Nov 21

Venue: Wilson Park

Haverigg United First

3 - 1

Walney Island Reserves

Sat 13 Nov 21

Venue: Tummerhill

Walney Island Reserves

2 - 2

Furness Cavaliers AFC 1st

Sat 20 Nov 21

Venue: Hawcoat Park #2

Hawcoat Park Reserves

0 - 2

Walney Island Reserves

Sat 27 Nov 21

Venue: Tummerhill

Walney Island Reserves

1 - 2

Bootle AFC First

Jan 3 1 1 1 6 5 L W D

Sat 15 Jan 22

Venue: Rakesmoor Lane #2

Holker Old Boys AFC Reserves

4 - 1

Walney Island Reserves

Sat 22 Jan 22

Venue: Tummerhill

Walney Island Reserves

5 - 1

Barrow Celtic First

Sat 29 Jan 22

Venue: Tummerhill

Walney Island Reserves

0 - 0

Swarthmoor Social First

Feb 1 1 0 0 4 2 W

Sat 26 Feb 22

Venue: Newby Terrace

Barrow Celtic First

2 - 4

Walney Island Reserves

Mar 4 3 0 1 13 8 W W W L

Sat 05 Mar 22

Venue: Kirkby Community Centre

Kirkby United First

3 - 4

Walney Island Reserves

Sat 12 Mar 22

Venue: Tummerhill

Walney Island Reserves

5 - 1

Haverigg United First

Sat 19 Mar 22

Venue: Tummerhill

Walney Island Reserves

3 - 1

Vickerstown Reserves

Sat 26 Mar 22

Venue: Railway Meadow

Dalton United Reserves

3 - 1

Walney Island Reserves

Apr 5 3 0 2 4 9 L W W L W

Sat 02 Apr 22

Venue: Hanna Field

Millom Reserves

4 - 1

Walney Island Reserves

Sat 09 Apr 22

Venue: Tummerhill

Walney Island Reserves

1 - 1

Millom Reserves

Sat 16 Apr 22

Venue: Tummerhill

Walney Island Reserves

2 - 1

Dalton United Reserves

Wed 20 Apr 22

Venue: Tummerhill

Walney Island Reserves

0 - 3

Dalton United Reserves

Sat 30 Apr 22

Venue: Tummerhill

Walney Island Reserves

H - W

Croftlands Park First

Team Season Totals

All Results

Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Home 14 6 3 5 26 24 W D W W W W L W

Sat 14 Aug 21

Venue: Tummerhill

Walney Island Reserves

1 - 1

Hawcoat Park Reserves

Wed 25 Aug 21

Venue: Tummerhill

Walney Island Reserves

0 - 2

Holker Old Boys AFC Reserves

Sat 18 Sep 21

Venue: Tummerhill

Walney Island Reserves

1 - 3

Kirkby United First

Sat 25 Sep 21

Venue: Tummerhill

Walney Island Reserves

5 - 6

Millom Reserves

Sat 13 Nov 21

Venue: Tummerhill

Walney Island Reserves

2 - 2

Furness Cavaliers AFC 1st

Sat 27 Nov 21

Venue: Tummerhill

Walney Island Reserves

1 - 2

Bootle AFC First

Sat 22 Jan 22

Venue: Tummerhill

Walney Island Reserves

5 - 1

Barrow Celtic First

Sat 29 Jan 22

Venue: Tummerhill

Walney Island Reserves

0 - 0

Swarthmoor Social First

Sat 12 Mar 22

Venue: Tummerhill

Walney Island Reserves

5 - 1

Haverigg United First

Sat 19 Mar 22

Venue: Tummerhill

Walney Island Reserves

3 - 1

Vickerstown Reserves

Sat 09 Apr 22

Venue: Tummerhill

Walney Island Reserves

1 - 1

Millom Reserves

Sat 16 Apr 22

Venue: Tummerhill

Walney Island Reserves

2 - 1

Dalton United Reserves

Wed 20 Apr 22

Venue: Tummerhill

Walney Island Reserves

0 - 3

Dalton United Reserves

Sat 30 Apr 22

Venue: Tummerhill

Walney Island Reserves

H - W

Croftlands Park First

Away 12 3 2 7 22 38 D L W L W W L L

Wed 18 Aug 21

Venue: Glaxo

Croftlands Park First

6 - 1

Walney Island Reserves

Sat 21 Aug 21

Venue: Millholme

Bootle AFC First

5 - 0

Walney Island Reserves

Wed 01 Sep 21

Venue: Park Vale

Vickerstown Reserves

2 - 2

Walney Island Reserves

Sat 09 Oct 21

Venue: Rampside Road

Furness Cavaliers AFC 1st

3 - 2

Walney Island Reserves

Sat 23 Oct 21

Venue: Park Road

Swarthmoor Social First

3 - 3

Walney Island Reserves

Sat 06 Nov 21

Venue: Wilson Park

Haverigg United First

3 - 1

Walney Island Reserves

Sat 20 Nov 21

Venue: Hawcoat Park #2

Hawcoat Park Reserves

0 - 2

Walney Island Reserves

Sat 15 Jan 22

Venue: Rakesmoor Lane #2

Holker Old Boys AFC Reserves

4 - 1

Walney Island Reserves

Sat 26 Feb 22

Venue: Newby Terrace

Barrow Celtic First

2 - 4

Walney Island Reserves

Sat 05 Mar 22

Venue: Kirkby Community Centre

Kirkby United First

3 - 4

Walney Island Reserves

Sat 26 Mar 22

Venue: Railway Meadow

Dalton United Reserves

3 - 1

Walney Island Reserves

Sat 02 Apr 22

Venue: Hanna Field

Millom Reserves

4 - 1

Walney Island Reserves

Overall 26 9 5 12 48 62 W W L L W W L W

Sat 14 Aug 21

Venue: Tummerhill

Walney Island Reserves

1 - 1

Hawcoat Park Reserves

Wed 18 Aug 21

Venue: Glaxo

Croftlands Park First

6 - 1

Walney Island Reserves

Sat 21 Aug 21

Venue: Millholme

Bootle AFC First

5 - 0

Walney Island Reserves

Wed 25 Aug 21

Venue: Tummerhill

Walney Island Reserves

0 - 2

Holker Old Boys AFC Reserves

Wed 01 Sep 21

Venue: Park Vale

Vickerstown Reserves

2 - 2

Walney Island Reserves

Sat 18 Sep 21

Venue: Tummerhill

Walney Island Reserves

1 - 3

Kirkby United First

Sat 25 Sep 21

Venue: Tummerhill

Walney Island Reserves

5 - 6

Millom Reserves

Sat 09 Oct 21

Venue: Rampside Road

Furness Cavaliers AFC 1st

3 - 2

Walney Island Reserves

Sat 23 Oct 21

Venue: Park Road

Swarthmoor Social First

3 - 3

Walney Island Reserves

Sat 06 Nov 21

Venue: Wilson Park

Haverigg United First

3 - 1

Walney Island Reserves

Sat 13 Nov 21

Venue: Tummerhill

Walney Island Reserves

2 - 2

Furness Cavaliers AFC 1st

Sat 20 Nov 21

Venue: Hawcoat Park #2

Hawcoat Park Reserves

0 - 2

Walney Island Reserves

Sat 27 Nov 21

Venue: Tummerhill

Walney Island Reserves

1 - 2

Bootle AFC First

Sat 15 Jan 22

Venue: Rakesmoor Lane #2

Holker Old Boys AFC Reserves

4 - 1

Walney Island Reserves

Sat 22 Jan 22

Venue: Tummerhill

Walney Island Reserves

5 - 1

Barrow Celtic First

Sat 29 Jan 22

Venue: Tummerhill

Walney Island Reserves

0 - 0

Swarthmoor Social First

Sat 26 Feb 22

Venue: Newby Terrace

Barrow Celtic First

2 - 4

Walney Island Reserves

Sat 05 Mar 22

Venue: Kirkby Community Centre

Kirkby United First

3 - 4

Walney Island Reserves

Sat 12 Mar 22

Venue: Tummerhill

Walney Island Reserves

5 - 1

Haverigg United First

Sat 19 Mar 22

Venue: Tummerhill

Walney Island Reserves

3 - 1

Vickerstown Reserves

Sat 26 Mar 22

Venue: Railway Meadow

Dalton United Reserves

3 - 1

Walney Island Reserves

Sat 02 Apr 22

Venue: Hanna Field

Millom Reserves

4 - 1

Walney Island Reserves

Sat 09 Apr 22

Venue: Tummerhill

Walney Island Reserves

1 - 1

Millom Reserves

Sat 16 Apr 22

Venue: Tummerhill

Walney Island Reserves

2 - 1

Dalton United Reserves

Wed 20 Apr 22

Venue: Tummerhill

Walney Island Reserves

0 - 3

Dalton United Reserves

Sat 30 Apr 22

Venue: Tummerhill

Walney Island Reserves

H - W

Croftlands Park First

Players

Lewis Adams

Mike Adams

Daniel Allinson

lewis atkinson

Matthew Atkinson

Harrison Austin

Matthew Austin

Michael Austin

James Bailey

Will Bartlett

Simon Bassett

Nick Beach

Jordan Belcher

Elliott Bibby

isaac bibby

Ronan Bibby

Daniel Botezatu

William Boulton

Aaron Bradley

Stephen Brennan

Anthony Brown

Aaron Burns

Chris Burns

John Burns

Connor Carson

Dane Carter

Kyle Carter

Reece Carter

Jack Chorley

Sam Clayton

Ross Cottam

Ben Cronin

Callum Ducie

Steven Duddin

William Duncan

Finlay Edwards

joss edwards

Daniel Fisher

Luca Fleming

Oscar Fleming

reece fleming

Bradley Forristal

Darren Gallagher

Joshua Gay

Taylor Gill

Scott Goulding

Liam Greer

Jon Harding

Louis Harris

Joe Hayes

Carl Hill

Jonathan Hodgson

Josh Holmes

Paul Honeyman

Jordan Hughes

Joshua Huitson

Luke Johns

joshua jones

Lewis Law

Andrew Litherland

Dean Litherland

Marc Livingstone

Matt Lockley

Kurt Lord

Christopher Malone

Ashley McAllister

Matthew McBain

Stephen McCullough

Matthew McKee

Joseph McMullen

Zack Middlehurst

Fraser Miles

Jaydn Morsby

Mohamed Mostafa Soliman

Joseph Murray

bailey murrell

Taylor Newton

Robert Park

Ben Parkinson

Joseph Pearson

Matthew Pearson

Jack Peet

Robinson Potter

corbin pratt

Zak Quayle

Adam Reynolds

Connor Robinson

Stuart Rodger

evan rushton

Thomas Savage

Will Savage

George Scott

Christopher (Chris) Shaw

Hayden Skyrme

Robert Smith

Tyler Smith

Kieron Solloway

Matthew Solsby

Alastair Speed

Danny Stevens

Elliott Stockdale

Seth Storey

Frankie Stutchbury

Jake Thompson

Kyle Till

Dane Townsend

Callum Wager

Joe Walker

Stuart Walker

Zach Walker

Jake Wall

zac whitehead

Ryan Williams

Thomas Wilson

liam wood

Daniel Woodburn

Liam Wright