Chesham United (Youth) Rangers

Chesham United (Youth) Rangers

Latest Results

All Results

Type Date / Time Home Team Away Team
L 30/04/22 14:00 Chesham United (Youth) Rangers 5 - 0
(HT 2-0)
Evergreen FC A
L 16/04/22 14:00 Chesham United (Youth) Rangers H - W
St Albans City Deaf YFC Saturday Home Walkover
Cup 13/04/22 19:30 Sun Sports Rovers First 3 - 1
(HT 2-0)
Chesham United (Youth) Rangers
Cup 02/04/22 14:00 Evergreen FC A 2 - 1
(HT 1-0)
Chesham United (Youth) Rangers
Cup 19/03/22 14:00 St Albans City Deaf YFC Saturday 0 - 5
(HT 0-3)
Chesham United (Youth) Rangers
Cup 05/03/22 14:00 Chesham United (Youth) Rangers 3 - 3
(HT 2-1)
Hemel Hempstead Rovers A
Cup 26/02/22 14:00 Oxhey A 2 - 2
Chesham United (Youth) Rangers
L 19/02/22 14:00 Chesham United (Youth) Rangers 2 - 3
(HT 1-1)
The Grapes FC First
L 12/02/22 14:00 Chesham United (Youth) Rangers 1 - 3
(HT 1-1)
Sun Sports Rovers First
Cup 05/02/22 14:00 Chesham United (Youth) Rangers 3 - 2
(HT 2-1)
Hemel Hempstead Rovers A
L 22/01/22 14:00 Croxley Green Reserves 3 - 0
(HT 2-0)
Chesham United (Youth) Rangers
L 11/12/21 14:00 Chesham United (Youth) Rangers 1 - 4
(HT 0-1)
Hemel Hempstead Rovers A
L 04/12/21 14:00 Chesham United (Youth) Rangers 3 - 4
(HT 1-2)
Global AFC First
L 27/11/21 14:00 Oxhey A 3 - 2
(HT 0-1)
Chesham United (Youth) Rangers
L 13/11/21 14:00 The Grapes FC First 2 - 2
(HT 1-1)
Chesham United (Youth) Rangers
L 06/11/21 14:00 St Albans City Deaf YFC Saturday 2 - 1
(HT 0-1)
Chesham United (Youth) Rangers
L 30/10/21 14:00 Sun Sports Rovers First 0 - 2
(HT 0-1)
Chesham United (Youth) Rangers
L 23/10/21 14:00 Hemel Hempstead Rovers A 7 - 1
(HT 4-1)
Chesham United (Youth) Rangers
L 16/10/21 14:00 Chesham United (Youth) Rangers 4 - 1
(HT 2-1)
Oxhey A
L 09/10/21 14:00 Global AFC First 1 - 3
(HT 0-1)
Chesham United (Youth) Rangers
O 02/10/21 14:00 Chesham United (Youth) Rangers 5 - 0
(HT 2-0)
Tring Town AFC Development
L 25/09/21 14:00 Chesham United (Youth) Rangers 3 - 3
(HT 2-2)
Croxley Green Reserves
L 18/09/21 14:00 Evergreen FC A 0 - 1
(HT 0-0)
Chesham United (Youth) Rangers

Upcoming Fixtures

All Fixtures

There are currently no fixtures to show

To sort click on column header

Scroll left and right to view all stats

Pos Player Name Appearances Overall Goals Goals Penalties Assists Yellow Cards Red Cards Second Yellow Card Sin Bin Started Subbed On Subbed Off Bench Used Bench Unused Own Goal Conceded Captain Player Of Match
1 Ali, Mohammed 14 3 3 3 6 9 4 8 1
2 Atkins, Thomas 11 4 3 1 1 9 5 6 2
3 Aubrey, Daniel 2 1 1 1
4 Bailes-Collins, Rob 1 1
5 Barnes, Luke 1 1 1
6 Batts, Archie 8 4 3 1 1 6 3 3 2 1
7 Campbell, Luke 8 8 1 3
8 Canning, Joel 1 1
9 Coles, Antony 1 4 4 1 1
10 coles, joshua 12 1 1 9 3 5 3
11 Ellinger, Bex 15 11 4 4 4
12 Ellis-Jones, Benji 3 3 1 2
13 Evans, Ian 1 1 1 1
14 Fletcher, Lewis 6 2 2 3 4 2 3 1
15 FRANKS, LEO 1 1 1
16 Gerrard, Callum 7 2 2 1 5 2 5 2 2
17 Gorst, Zachariah 12 1 1 2 12 1 2 2
18 griffiths, dylan 7 1 7 2
19 Grimsdell, Ethan 1
20 Haggart, Harry 20 1 10 13 13 10
21 Hance, Joseph 2 1 1 1 1
22 Hayes, Josh 18 1 1 17 2 4 1 2
23 Henderson, Dylan 7 7 1
24 Hills, Thomas 2 1 1 1 1 1
25 Hughes, Dave 1
26 Hull, Matthew 9 1 1 7 2 1 2 1
27 Joslin, Andrew 1 1
28 Khan, Daniel 3 2 1 1
29 Kibble, Aaron 2 2
30 Lane, Daniel 19 2 2 3 1 19 1 7
31 Leslie-Smith, Max 13 1 1 2 9 4 4 4 1
32 Mckeown, Connor 1 1 1
33 Miller, Robin 1 1
34 Moore, Conor 11 2 2 2 1 8 4 6 3
35 Morgan, Jacob 4 4
36 Morris, Alex 7 5 2 2
37 Muddiman, George 1 1
38 Oyetunji, Israel 5 1 1 1 2 3 1 3
39 Patterson, Harry 2 1 2 1 1 1
40 Philpot, Ewan 1 1 1
41 Pisano, Giovanni 15 7 7 2 15 3 10 1
42 Simper, Denver 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
43 smare, ted 9 1 1 9
44 Stokes, Dan 11 6 5 3 5
45 Telford, Jay 8 4 3 1 5 5 4 3 1
46 Trevillion, David 10 3 7 2 7 2
47 Trevillion, Ross 1 2 1
48 Webb, Adam 8 6 2 3 2 2
49 Whiter, Sam 2 1 1 2
50 Wood, Charles 1 1
51 Woods, Harrison 7 4 4 3 4 2 4 1
52 Wood, Steven 1 1 1
53 Wright, Leon 11 2 2 7 6 5 4 1

Team Season

All Results

Date Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Sep 2 1 1 0 4 3 W D

Sat 18 Sep 21

Venue: SOUTHWAY PLAYING FIELDS (EVERGREEN FC)

Evergreen FC A

0 - 1

Chesham United (Youth) Rangers

Sat 25 Sep 21

Venue: CHILTERN HILLS ACADEMY

Chesham United (Youth) Rangers

3 - 3

Croxley Green Reserves

Oct 5 4 0 1 15 9 W W W L W

Sat 02 Oct 21

Venue: CHILTERN HILLS ACADEMY

Chesham United (Youth) Rangers

5 - 0

Tring Town AFC Development

Sat 09 Oct 21

Venue: MORRIS PLAYING FIELDS

Global AFC First

1 - 3

Chesham United (Youth) Rangers

Sat 16 Oct 21

Venue: CHILTERN HILLS ACADEMY

Chesham United (Youth) Rangers

4 - 1

Oxhey A

Sat 23 Oct 21

Venue: HIGH STREET GREEN PLAYING FIELD #1

Hemel Hempstead Rovers A

7 - 1

Chesham United (Youth) Rangers

Sat 30 Oct 21

Venue: SUN POSTAL SPORTS AND SOCIAL CLUB su postal rovers

Sun Sports Rovers First

0 - 2

Chesham United (Youth) Rangers

Nov 3 0 1 2 5 7 L D L

Sat 06 Nov 21

Venue: SUN POSTAL SPORTS AND SOCIAL CLUB su postal rovers

St Albans City Deaf YFC Saturday

2 - 1

Chesham United (Youth) Rangers

Sat 13 Nov 21

Venue: HIGH STREET GREEN PLAYING FIELD 2

The Grapes FC First

2 - 2

Chesham United (Youth) Rangers

Sat 27 Nov 21

Venue: METROPOLITAN POLICE BUSHEY SPORTS CLUB

Oxhey A

3 - 2

Chesham United (Youth) Rangers

Dec 2 0 0 2 4 8 L L

Sat 04 Dec 21

Venue: CHILTERN HILLS ACADEMY

Chesham United (Youth) Rangers

3 - 4

Global AFC First

Sat 11 Dec 21

Venue: CHILTERN HILLS ACADEMY

Chesham United (Youth) Rangers

1 - 4

Hemel Hempstead Rovers A

Jan 1 0 0 1 0 3 L

Sat 22 Jan 22

Venue: BALDWINS LANE PLAYING FIELDS

Croxley Green Reserves

3 - 0

Chesham United (Youth) Rangers

Feb 4 1 1 2 8 10 W L L D

Sat 05 Feb 22

Venue: CHILTERN HILLS ACADEMY

Chesham United (Youth) Rangers

3 - 2

Hemel Hempstead Rovers A

Sat 12 Feb 22

Venue: CHILTERN HILLS ACADEMY

Chesham United (Youth) Rangers

1 - 3

Sun Sports Rovers First

Sat 19 Feb 22

Venue: CHILTERN HILLS ACADEMY

Chesham United (Youth) Rangers

2 - 3

The Grapes FC First

Sat 26 Feb 22

Venue: METROPOLITAN POLICE BUSHEY SPORTS CLUB

Oxhey A

2 - 2

Chesham United (Youth) Rangers

Mar 2 1 1 0 8 3 D W

Sat 05 Mar 22

Venue: CHILTERN HILLS ACADEMY

Chesham United (Youth) Rangers

3 - 3

Hemel Hempstead Rovers A

Sat 19 Mar 22

Venue: SUN POSTAL SPORTS AND SOCIAL CLUB su postal rovers

St Albans City Deaf YFC Saturday

0 - 5

Chesham United (Youth) Rangers

Apr 4 2 0 2 7 5 L L W W

Sat 02 Apr 22

Venue: SOUTHWAY PLAYING FIELDS (EVERGREEN FC)

Evergreen FC A

2 - 1

Chesham United (Youth) Rangers

Wed 13 Apr 22

Venue: HEMEL HEMPSTEAD TOWN FC

Sun Sports Rovers First

3 - 1

Chesham United (Youth) Rangers

Sat 16 Apr 22

Venue: CHILTERN HILLS ACADEMY

Chesham United (Youth) Rangers

H - W

St Albans City Deaf YFC Saturday

Sat 30 Apr 22

Venue: CHILTERN HILLS ACADEMY

Chesham United (Youth) Rangers

5 - 0

Evergreen FC A

Team Season Totals

All Results

Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Home 11 5 2 4 30 23 L L W L L D W W

Sat 25 Sep 21

Venue: CHILTERN HILLS ACADEMY

Chesham United (Youth) Rangers

3 - 3

Croxley Green Reserves

Sat 02 Oct 21

Venue: CHILTERN HILLS ACADEMY

Chesham United (Youth) Rangers

5 - 0

Tring Town AFC Development

Sat 16 Oct 21

Venue: CHILTERN HILLS ACADEMY

Chesham United (Youth) Rangers

4 - 1

Oxhey A

Sat 04 Dec 21

Venue: CHILTERN HILLS ACADEMY

Chesham United (Youth) Rangers

3 - 4

Global AFC First

Sat 11 Dec 21

Venue: CHILTERN HILLS ACADEMY

Chesham United (Youth) Rangers

1 - 4

Hemel Hempstead Rovers A

Sat 05 Feb 22

Venue: CHILTERN HILLS ACADEMY

Chesham United (Youth) Rangers

3 - 2

Hemel Hempstead Rovers A

Sat 12 Feb 22

Venue: CHILTERN HILLS ACADEMY

Chesham United (Youth) Rangers

1 - 3

Sun Sports Rovers First

Sat 19 Feb 22

Venue: CHILTERN HILLS ACADEMY

Chesham United (Youth) Rangers

2 - 3

The Grapes FC First

Sat 05 Mar 22

Venue: CHILTERN HILLS ACADEMY

Chesham United (Youth) Rangers

3 - 3

Hemel Hempstead Rovers A

Sat 16 Apr 22

Venue: CHILTERN HILLS ACADEMY

Chesham United (Youth) Rangers

H - W

St Albans City Deaf YFC Saturday

Sat 30 Apr 22

Venue: CHILTERN HILLS ACADEMY

Chesham United (Youth) Rangers

5 - 0

Evergreen FC A

Away 12 4 2 6 21 25 L D L L D W L L

Sat 18 Sep 21

Venue: SOUTHWAY PLAYING FIELDS (EVERGREEN FC)

Evergreen FC A

0 - 1

Chesham United (Youth) Rangers

Sat 09 Oct 21

Venue: MORRIS PLAYING FIELDS

Global AFC First

1 - 3

Chesham United (Youth) Rangers

Sat 23 Oct 21

Venue: HIGH STREET GREEN PLAYING FIELD #1

Hemel Hempstead Rovers A

7 - 1

Chesham United (Youth) Rangers

Sat 30 Oct 21

Venue: SUN POSTAL SPORTS AND SOCIAL CLUB su postal rovers

Sun Sports Rovers First

0 - 2

Chesham United (Youth) Rangers

Sat 06 Nov 21

Venue: SUN POSTAL SPORTS AND SOCIAL CLUB su postal rovers

St Albans City Deaf YFC Saturday

2 - 1

Chesham United (Youth) Rangers

Sat 13 Nov 21

Venue: HIGH STREET GREEN PLAYING FIELD 2

The Grapes FC First

2 - 2

Chesham United (Youth) Rangers

Sat 27 Nov 21

Venue: METROPOLITAN POLICE BUSHEY SPORTS CLUB

Oxhey A

3 - 2

Chesham United (Youth) Rangers

Sat 22 Jan 22

Venue: BALDWINS LANE PLAYING FIELDS

Croxley Green Reserves

3 - 0

Chesham United (Youth) Rangers

Sat 26 Feb 22

Venue: METROPOLITAN POLICE BUSHEY SPORTS CLUB

Oxhey A

2 - 2

Chesham United (Youth) Rangers

Sat 19 Mar 22

Venue: SUN POSTAL SPORTS AND SOCIAL CLUB su postal rovers

St Albans City Deaf YFC Saturday

0 - 5

Chesham United (Youth) Rangers

Sat 02 Apr 22

Venue: SOUTHWAY PLAYING FIELDS (EVERGREEN FC)

Evergreen FC A

2 - 1

Chesham United (Youth) Rangers

Wed 13 Apr 22

Venue: HEMEL HEMPSTEAD TOWN FC

Sun Sports Rovers First

3 - 1

Chesham United (Youth) Rangers

Overall 23 9 4 10 51 48 L D D W L L W W

Sat 18 Sep 21

Venue: SOUTHWAY PLAYING FIELDS (EVERGREEN FC)

Evergreen FC A

0 - 1

Chesham United (Youth) Rangers

Sat 25 Sep 21

Venue: CHILTERN HILLS ACADEMY

Chesham United (Youth) Rangers

3 - 3

Croxley Green Reserves

Sat 02 Oct 21

Venue: CHILTERN HILLS ACADEMY

Chesham United (Youth) Rangers

5 - 0

Tring Town AFC Development

Sat 09 Oct 21

Venue: MORRIS PLAYING FIELDS

Global AFC First

1 - 3

Chesham United (Youth) Rangers

Sat 16 Oct 21

Venue: CHILTERN HILLS ACADEMY

Chesham United (Youth) Rangers

4 - 1

Oxhey A

Sat 23 Oct 21

Venue: HIGH STREET GREEN PLAYING FIELD #1

Hemel Hempstead Rovers A

7 - 1

Chesham United (Youth) Rangers

Sat 30 Oct 21

Venue: SUN POSTAL SPORTS AND SOCIAL CLUB su postal rovers

Sun Sports Rovers First

0 - 2

Chesham United (Youth) Rangers

Sat 06 Nov 21

Venue: SUN POSTAL SPORTS AND SOCIAL CLUB su postal rovers

St Albans City Deaf YFC Saturday

2 - 1

Chesham United (Youth) Rangers

Sat 13 Nov 21

Venue: HIGH STREET GREEN PLAYING FIELD 2

The Grapes FC First

2 - 2

Chesham United (Youth) Rangers

Sat 27 Nov 21

Venue: METROPOLITAN POLICE BUSHEY SPORTS CLUB

Oxhey A

3 - 2

Chesham United (Youth) Rangers

Sat 04 Dec 21

Venue: CHILTERN HILLS ACADEMY

Chesham United (Youth) Rangers

3 - 4

Global AFC First

Sat 11 Dec 21

Venue: CHILTERN HILLS ACADEMY

Chesham United (Youth) Rangers

1 - 4

Hemel Hempstead Rovers A

Sat 22 Jan 22

Venue: BALDWINS LANE PLAYING FIELDS

Croxley Green Reserves

3 - 0

Chesham United (Youth) Rangers

Sat 05 Feb 22

Venue: CHILTERN HILLS ACADEMY

Chesham United (Youth) Rangers

3 - 2

Hemel Hempstead Rovers A

Sat 12 Feb 22

Venue: CHILTERN HILLS ACADEMY

Chesham United (Youth) Rangers

1 - 3

Sun Sports Rovers First

Sat 19 Feb 22

Venue: CHILTERN HILLS ACADEMY

Chesham United (Youth) Rangers

2 - 3

The Grapes FC First

Sat 26 Feb 22

Venue: METROPOLITAN POLICE BUSHEY SPORTS CLUB

Oxhey A

2 - 2

Chesham United (Youth) Rangers

Sat 05 Mar 22

Venue: CHILTERN HILLS ACADEMY

Chesham United (Youth) Rangers

3 - 3

Hemel Hempstead Rovers A

Sat 19 Mar 22

Venue: SUN POSTAL SPORTS AND SOCIAL CLUB su postal rovers

St Albans City Deaf YFC Saturday

0 - 5

Chesham United (Youth) Rangers

Sat 02 Apr 22

Venue: SOUTHWAY PLAYING FIELDS (EVERGREEN FC)

Evergreen FC A

2 - 1

Chesham United (Youth) Rangers

Wed 13 Apr 22

Venue: HEMEL HEMPSTEAD TOWN FC

Sun Sports Rovers First

3 - 1

Chesham United (Youth) Rangers

Sat 16 Apr 22

Venue: CHILTERN HILLS ACADEMY

Chesham United (Youth) Rangers

H - W

St Albans City Deaf YFC Saturday

Sat 30 Apr 22

Venue: CHILTERN HILLS ACADEMY

Chesham United (Youth) Rangers

5 - 0

Evergreen FC A

Players

Mohammed Ali

Thomas Atkins

Daniel Aubrey

Joshua Babumba

Rob Bailes-Collins

Luke Barnes

Archie Batts

Luke Campbell

Joel Canning

joshua coles

Bradley Desborough

Kieran Doyle

Bex Ellinger

Benji Ellis-Jones

Jason Ellis-Jones

Ian Evans

Lewis Fletcher

Callum Gerrard

Zachariah Gorst

dylan griffiths

Ethan Grimsdell

Harry Haggart

Emilio Hale Crespo

Joseph Hance

Elliot Harvell

Josh Hayes

Dylan Henderson

Thomas Hills

wilfred hitchcock

Dave Hughes

Matthew Hull

Daniel Khan

Aaron Kibble

Daniel Lane

Max Leslie-Smith

William Mayne

Connor Mckeown

Robin Miller

Conor Moore

Jacob Morgan

Alex Morris

George Muddiman

Harry Patterson

Ewan Philpot

Giovanni Pisano

Warakorn Puangsri

George Ross-Roberts

Oliver Simon

Denver Simper

ted smare

Dan Stokes

Jay Telford

David Trevillion

Sam Whiter

Charles Wood

Steven Wood

Leon Wright