Fobbing United (S) First

Fobbing United (S) First

Upcoming Fixtures

All Fixtures

Type Date / Time Home Team Away Team Venue
D3C 05/02/23 10:30 Ockendon Manor (S) Reserves VS Fobbing United (S) First Chadwell Recreation Ground #1
Div3 12/02/23 10:30 Fobbing United (S) First VS Ockendon Manor (S) Reserves Mobil Field #1

To sort click on column header

Scroll left and right to view all stats

Pos Player Name Appearances Overall Goals Goals Penalties Assists Yellow Cards Red Cards Second Yellow Card Sin Bin Started Subbed On Subbed Off Bench Used Bench Unused Own Goal Conceded Captain Player Of Match
1 Adam, Callum 6 6
2 Allwood, Beau 1 1
3 Barker, Nathan 3 1 2
4 Booker, Connor 5 1 1 1 4
5 Bray, Jack 4 3 1
6 Button, Jay 2 1 1
7 Dann, Lee 3 3
8 Devonish, James 11 1 1 11
9 Devonish, Stephen 13 1 1 10 3
10 Dowson, Frankie 2 1 1 2
11 Farmer, Aron 1 1
12 Flynn, James 3 1 2 1
13 Gallagher, Jack 1 1
14 Hamilton, Andrew 4 2 2
15 Kettle, Sam 5 2 2 5
16 Leahy, John 8 8
17 Moggidge, James 12 4 4 1 11 1
18 Morgan, Daniel 10 1 1 2 8
19 Mosely, Lee 4 1 3
20 mulholland, Andrew 5 1 1 2 3
21 newman, adam 8 8
22 Parrott, Liam 10 1 1 9 1
23 Russell, Connor 13 9 9 12 1
24 Sargeant, Benjamin 10 10 1
25 Scutt, Jack 3 3
26 Simpson, Taylor 12 5 5 10 2
27 south, Liam 11 11
28 Stock, Todd 2 2
29 Waughman, Samuel 2 1 1 1 1
30 Williams, Callum 11 4 4 11
31 williams, jake 1 1
32 Witts, James 10 1 9

Team Season

All Results

Date Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Sep 2 1 0 1 5 6 W L

Sun 18 Sep 22

Venue: HARRIS ACADEMY OCKENDON

Ockendon Athletic (S) First

3 - 4

Fobbing United (S) First

Sun 25 Sep 22

Venue: Thames Rugby Club RM15 5JU P1

Thames Wanderers (S) First

3 - 1

Fobbing United (S) First

Oct 5 1 1 3 9 17 L L W L D

Sun 02 Oct 22

Venue: Mobil Field #1

Fobbing United (S) First

2 - 4

Grays Athletic FC Sunday Reserves

Sun 09 Oct 22

Venue: Mobil Field #1

Fobbing United (S) First

1 - 4

Stanham Rangers First

Sun 16 Oct 22

Venue: Mobil Field #1

Fobbing United (S) First

3 - 2

Riverside Elite (S) First

Sun 23 Oct 22

Venue: Mobil Field #1

Fobbing United (S) First

2 - 6

South East Sports (S) First

Sun 30 Oct 22

Venue: Lakeside (Grass) RM16 5UZ #2

Belhus Park Athletic (S) First

1 - 1

Fobbing United (S) First

Nov 3 1 0 2 8 8 W L L

Sun 13 Nov 22

Venue: Chadwell Recreation Ground #1

Ockendon Manor (S) Reserves

2 - 5

Fobbing United (S) First

Sun 20 Nov 22

Venue: Mobil Field #1

Fobbing United (S) First

1 - 3

Ockendon Athletic (S) First

Sun 27 Nov 22

Venue: Wyldecrest Sports Country Club #2

Esperanto (S) First

3 - 2

Fobbing United (S) First

Dec 1 1 0 0 3 1 W

Sun 04 Dec 22

Venue: Mobil Field #1

Fobbing United (S) First

3 - 1

Thames Wanderers (S) First

Jan 2 1 1 0 7 4 D W

Sun 15 Jan 23

Venue: Mobil Field #1

Fobbing United (S) First

2 - 2

Belhus Park Athletic (S) First

Sun 29 Jan 23

Venue: Mobil Field #1

Fobbing United (S) First

5 - 2

Esperanto (S) First

Team Season Totals

All Results

Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Home 8 3 1 4 19 24 L L W L L W D W

Sun 02 Oct 22

Venue: Mobil Field #1

Fobbing United (S) First

2 - 4

Grays Athletic FC Sunday Reserves

Sun 09 Oct 22

Venue: Mobil Field #1

Fobbing United (S) First

1 - 4

Stanham Rangers First

Sun 16 Oct 22

Venue: Mobil Field #1

Fobbing United (S) First

3 - 2

Riverside Elite (S) First

Sun 23 Oct 22

Venue: Mobil Field #1

Fobbing United (S) First

2 - 6

South East Sports (S) First

Sun 20 Nov 22

Venue: Mobil Field #1

Fobbing United (S) First

1 - 3

Ockendon Athletic (S) First

Sun 04 Dec 22

Venue: Mobil Field #1

Fobbing United (S) First

3 - 1

Thames Wanderers (S) First

Sun 15 Jan 23

Venue: Mobil Field #1

Fobbing United (S) First

2 - 2

Belhus Park Athletic (S) First

Sun 29 Jan 23

Venue: Mobil Field #1

Fobbing United (S) First

5 - 2

Esperanto (S) First

Away 5 2 1 2 13 12 W L D W L

Sun 18 Sep 22

Venue: HARRIS ACADEMY OCKENDON

Ockendon Athletic (S) First

3 - 4

Fobbing United (S) First

Sun 25 Sep 22

Venue: Thames Rugby Club RM15 5JU P1

Thames Wanderers (S) First

3 - 1

Fobbing United (S) First

Sun 30 Oct 22

Venue: Lakeside (Grass) RM16 5UZ #2

Belhus Park Athletic (S) First

1 - 1

Fobbing United (S) First

Sun 13 Nov 22

Venue: Chadwell Recreation Ground #1

Ockendon Manor (S) Reserves

2 - 5

Fobbing United (S) First

Sun 27 Nov 22

Venue: Wyldecrest Sports Country Club #2

Esperanto (S) First

3 - 2

Fobbing United (S) First

Overall 13 5 2 6 32 36 L D W L L W D W

Sun 18 Sep 22

Venue: HARRIS ACADEMY OCKENDON

Ockendon Athletic (S) First

3 - 4

Fobbing United (S) First

Sun 25 Sep 22

Venue: Thames Rugby Club RM15 5JU P1

Thames Wanderers (S) First

3 - 1

Fobbing United (S) First

Sun 02 Oct 22

Venue: Mobil Field #1

Fobbing United (S) First

2 - 4

Grays Athletic FC Sunday Reserves

Sun 09 Oct 22

Venue: Mobil Field #1

Fobbing United (S) First

1 - 4

Stanham Rangers First

Sun 16 Oct 22

Venue: Mobil Field #1

Fobbing United (S) First

3 - 2

Riverside Elite (S) First

Sun 23 Oct 22

Venue: Mobil Field #1

Fobbing United (S) First

2 - 6

South East Sports (S) First

Sun 30 Oct 22

Venue: Lakeside (Grass) RM16 5UZ #2

Belhus Park Athletic (S) First

1 - 1

Fobbing United (S) First

Sun 13 Nov 22

Venue: Chadwell Recreation Ground #1

Ockendon Manor (S) Reserves

2 - 5

Fobbing United (S) First

Sun 20 Nov 22

Venue: Mobil Field #1

Fobbing United (S) First

1 - 3

Ockendon Athletic (S) First

Sun 27 Nov 22

Venue: Wyldecrest Sports Country Club #2

Esperanto (S) First

3 - 2

Fobbing United (S) First

Sun 04 Dec 22

Venue: Mobil Field #1

Fobbing United (S) First

3 - 1

Thames Wanderers (S) First

Sun 15 Jan 23

Venue: Mobil Field #1

Fobbing United (S) First

2 - 2

Belhus Park Athletic (S) First

Sun 29 Jan 23

Venue: Mobil Field #1

Fobbing United (S) First

5 - 2

Esperanto (S) First

Players

Callum Adam

Beau Allwood

Ben Attersall

Nathan Barker

Connor Booker

Jack Bray

Jay Button

David Clayton

Lee Dann

James Devonish

Stephen Devonish

Frankie Dowson

Harry faint

Aron Farmer

James Flynn

Jack Gallagher

Andrew Hamilton

John Leahy

Billy lee

James Moggidge

Daniel Morgan

Lee Mosely

Andrew mulholland

adam newman

Liam Parrott

Luke Richter

Luke Rumble

Connor Russell

Benjamin Sargeant

Jack Scutt

Taylor Simpson

Liam south

Jake Stock

Todd Stock

Samuel Waughman

Callum Williams

jake williams

James Witts