Lightwater United First

Lightwater United First

To sort click on column header

Scroll left and right to view all stats

Pos Player Name Appearances Overall Goals Goals Penalties Yellow Cards Red Cards Second Yellow Card Sin Bin Started Subbed On Subbed Off Bench Used Bench Unused Own Goal Conceded Penalties Conceded Penalties Missed Penalties Saved Captain Player Of Match Performance Rating
1 Backhurst, Callum Robert 5 5
2 Barrett, Will 1 1
3 Boggan, Barry 10 1 1 3 8 2 1
4 Boggan, Cormac 6 1 6 1
5 Boggan, Thomas 1 1 1
6 Brainch, Gavin 1 1
7 Cachia, Jason 2 1 1
8 Calmanio, Daniel 1 1 1
9 Caton, Toby 1 1
10 Edmonson, Simon 10 1 10
11 Escritt, Craig 4 1 4 2
12 Fraser, Ryan 6 1 1 5 1
13 Funnell, Ryan 1 1
14 gerrans, steven 11 6 6 10 1 1
15 Gibbons, Kevin 1 1
16 Griffiths, Lewis 8 1 7 1 1
17 Griffiths, Ryan 1 1
18 Hackett, Phil 1 1
19 hill, ben 5 2 1 1 1 1 4 1
20 HILL, JOSHUA 3 2 1
21 Houghton, Sean 1 1
22 Jones, Ryan 11 1 1 3 9 2 1
23 Kleboe, Marc 5 1 1 5 5 2
24 Klein, Stuart 1 1
25 lawrence, Matthew 3 2 1
26 May, David 6 1 1 6 1
27 McLennan, Dan 5 5 1
28 Moore, Aidan 1 1
29 O'Hara, Ben 3 3
30 Page, Cameron 4 1 1 3 1
31 Pym, Michael 2 1 1 1
32 Ranger, Jordan 6 6 3 3
33 Riley, Sam 1 1
34 Robertson, Marc 6 2 4
35 Roche, Daniel 1 1
36 Roche, Paul 1 1
37 Salmond, Devon 3 1 1 1 3
38 Sebo, Josef 6 5 1 1 1 2
39 Sleet, Conrad 2 2 2 1 2
40 Smith, William 2 2
41 Teale, Adam 1 1
42 Tucker, Jake 11 3 3 1 10 1 1
43 Voice, Cameron 1 1
44 Wadlow, Jack 5 3 2
45 Witney, Hadley 4 3 1

Team Season

All Results

Date Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Sep 1 0 0 1 2 4 L

Sat 19 Sep 20

Venue: LIGHTWATER LEISURE CENTRE

Lightwater United First

2 - 4

Keens Park Rangers First

Oct 4 1 2 1 7 8 D L W D

Sat 03 Oct 20

Venue: LIGHTWATER LEISURE CENTRE

Lightwater United First

2 - 2

Ottershaw First

Sat 10 Oct 20

Venue: BADGER PARK

Hambledon First

3 - 1

Lightwater United First

Sat 17 Oct 20

Venue: LIGHTWATER LEISURE CENTRE

Lightwater United First

3 - 2

Knaphill Athletic First

Sat 24 Oct 20

Venue: LIGHTWATER LEISURE CENTRE

Lightwater United First

1 - 1

Milford & Witley First

Dec 2 0 0 2 2 7 L L

Sat 05 Dec 20

Venue: SNOXHALL FIELD

Cranleigh Firsts

3 - 1

Lightwater United First

Sat 12 Dec 20

Venue: WOKING SPORTSBOX

Sheerwater Reserves

4 - 1

Lightwater United First

Apr 4 1 0 3 6 9 L L L W

Sat 03 Apr 21

Venue: WEST END RECREATION GROUND (WOKING)

West End Village First

2 - 1

Lightwater United First

Sat 17 Apr 21

Venue: LIGHTWATER LEISURE CENTRE

Lightwater United First

1 - 5

University of Surrey First

Wed 21 Apr 21

Venue: HERSHAM FC

Hersham First

2 - 1

Lightwater United First

Sat 24 Apr 21

Venue: LIGHTWATER LEISURE CENTRE

Lightwater United First

3 - 0

Shottermill & Haslemere First

May 2 1 1 0 2 1 W D

Sat 01 May 21

Venue: COXCOMBE LANE REC GROUND

Chiddingfold First

1 - 2

Lightwater United First

Sat 08 May 21

Venue: LIGHTWATER LEISURE CENTRE

Lightwater United First

0 - 0

Manorcroft United First

Team Season Totals

All Results

Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Home 7 2 3 2 12 14 L D W D L W D

Sat 19 Sep 20

Venue: LIGHTWATER LEISURE CENTRE

Lightwater United First

2 - 4

Keens Park Rangers First

Sat 03 Oct 20

Venue: LIGHTWATER LEISURE CENTRE

Lightwater United First

2 - 2

Ottershaw First

Sat 17 Oct 20

Venue: LIGHTWATER LEISURE CENTRE

Lightwater United First

3 - 2

Knaphill Athletic First

Sat 24 Oct 20

Venue: LIGHTWATER LEISURE CENTRE

Lightwater United First

1 - 1

Milford & Witley First

Sat 17 Apr 21

Venue: LIGHTWATER LEISURE CENTRE

Lightwater United First

1 - 5

University of Surrey First

Sat 24 Apr 21

Venue: LIGHTWATER LEISURE CENTRE

Lightwater United First

3 - 0

Shottermill & Haslemere First

Sat 08 May 21

Venue: LIGHTWATER LEISURE CENTRE

Lightwater United First

0 - 0

Manorcroft United First

Away 6 1 0 5 7 15 L L L L L W

Sat 10 Oct 20

Venue: BADGER PARK

Hambledon First

3 - 1

Lightwater United First

Sat 05 Dec 20

Venue: SNOXHALL FIELD

Cranleigh Firsts

3 - 1

Lightwater United First

Sat 12 Dec 20

Venue: WOKING SPORTSBOX

Sheerwater Reserves

4 - 1

Lightwater United First

Sat 03 Apr 21

Venue: WEST END RECREATION GROUND (WOKING)

West End Village First

2 - 1

Lightwater United First

Wed 21 Apr 21

Venue: HERSHAM FC

Hersham First

2 - 1

Lightwater United First

Sat 01 May 21

Venue: COXCOMBE LANE REC GROUND

Chiddingfold First

1 - 2

Lightwater United First

Overall 13 3 3 7 19 29 L L L L L W W D

Sat 19 Sep 20

Venue: LIGHTWATER LEISURE CENTRE

Lightwater United First

2 - 4

Keens Park Rangers First

Sat 03 Oct 20

Venue: LIGHTWATER LEISURE CENTRE

Lightwater United First

2 - 2

Ottershaw First

Sat 10 Oct 20

Venue: BADGER PARK

Hambledon First

3 - 1

Lightwater United First

Sat 17 Oct 20

Venue: LIGHTWATER LEISURE CENTRE

Lightwater United First

3 - 2

Knaphill Athletic First

Sat 24 Oct 20

Venue: LIGHTWATER LEISURE CENTRE

Lightwater United First

1 - 1

Milford & Witley First

Sat 05 Dec 20

Venue: SNOXHALL FIELD

Cranleigh Firsts

3 - 1

Lightwater United First

Sat 12 Dec 20

Venue: WOKING SPORTSBOX

Sheerwater Reserves

4 - 1

Lightwater United First

Sat 03 Apr 21

Venue: WEST END RECREATION GROUND (WOKING)

West End Village First

2 - 1

Lightwater United First

Sat 17 Apr 21

Venue: LIGHTWATER LEISURE CENTRE

Lightwater United First

1 - 5

University of Surrey First

Wed 21 Apr 21

Venue: HERSHAM FC

Hersham First

2 - 1

Lightwater United First

Sat 24 Apr 21

Venue: LIGHTWATER LEISURE CENTRE

Lightwater United First

3 - 0

Shottermill & Haslemere First

Sat 01 May 21

Venue: COXCOMBE LANE REC GROUND

Chiddingfold First

1 - 2

Lightwater United First

Sat 08 May 21

Venue: LIGHTWATER LEISURE CENTRE

Lightwater United First

0 - 0

Manorcroft United First

Players

Callum Robert Backhurst

Josh Baker

Will Barrett

Barry Boggan

Cormac Boggan

Thomas Boggan

Mark Bone

Gavin Brainch

Ben Bryant

Jason Cachia

Daniel Calmanio

Dean Calvert

Toby Caton

Terry Crowdle

Robert Cruickshank

Dan Ebsworth

James Edmonds

Simon Edmonson

Matthew Eldred

Craig Escritt

Dan Findlay

Oliver Fox

Ryan Fraser

Ryan Funnell

steven gerrans

Kevin Gibbons

Jordan Goddard

Lewis Griffiths

Ryan Griffiths

Wayne Griffiths

Phil Hackett

Willem Hamilton

Matthew Hazlett

Jack Higgins

ben hill

JOSHUA HILL

Karl Holbrough

Sean Houghton

Paris Hutt

Ryan Jones

Barry Kenna

Neil Kingston

Marc Kleboe

Stuart Klein

Matthew lawrence

Ciaron Lyons

Daniel Lyons

Tim Lyons

Matthew Mammana

David May

Dan McLennan

Aidan Moore

Anthony Muir

Ben O'Hara

Cameron Page

Jack Patrick

Brandon Plumb

Andrew Pym

Michael Pym

Jordan Ranger

Bradley Richardson

Marc Robertson

Daniel Roche

Paul Roche

David Rogers

Devon Salmond

Josef Sebo

Conrad Sleet

William Smith

Ben Spennewyn

Mark Taylor

Adam Teale

James Treherne

Jake Tucker

Cameron Voice

Jack Wadlow

Hadley Witney