Division Two

League Table

Full Table detail

Pos Team P W D L F A GD PTS
1 Elmswell Athletic F.C. First (Sun) 22 18 1 3 61 20 41 55
2 Godolphin FC 22 14 2 6 74 37 37 44
3 Baltic United F.C. First 22 11 4 7 54 54 0 37
4 Lark Rovers F.C. Rovers 22 10 4 8 56 46 10 34
5 Moreton Hall Youth F.C. 96 21 9 6 6 63 43 20 33
6 Stoke by Clare F.C. First 22 9 3 10 50 53 -3 30
7 Eastbury Eagles F.C. First (Sun) 22 8 6 8 40 49 -9 30
8 Bury Bowl F.C. First 22 8 5 9 55 54 1 29
9 Cockfield United F.C. First (Sun) 21 9 2 10 33 42 -9 29
10 Bardwell Sport F.C. First (Sun) 22 6 4 12 37 64 -27 22
11 Lakenheath F.C. (Sundays) First 22 4 7 11 42 52 -10 19
12 Breda F.C. First 22 1 4 17 21 72 -51 7

Latest

See All Fixtures

There are no upcoming fixtures to display

See All Fixtures

There are no postponed or cancelled fixtures to display

Recent Form

DWWWWW

Sun 03 Apr 22

Venue: BRITISH SUGAR SPORTS & SOCIAL CLUB

Eastbury Eagles F.C. First (Sun)

0 - 3

Baltic United F.C. First

Sun 17 Apr 22

Venue: QUEEN ELIZABETH II FIELD (BARDWELL)

Bardwell Sport F.C. First (Sun)

0 - 1

Baltic United F.C. First

Sun 24 Apr 22

Venue: COUNTY UPPER SCHOOL

Lark Rovers F.C. Rovers

1 - 2

Baltic United F.C. First

Thu 28 Apr 22

Venue: Great Green

Cockfield United F.C. First (Sun)

0 - 4

Baltic United F.C. First

Sun 01 May 22

Venue: PAKENHAM PLAYING FIELD

Baltic United F.C. First

3 - 2

Elmswell Athletic F.C. First (Sun)

Recent Form

LDLLLL

Sun 13 Mar 22

Venue: QUEEN ELIZABETH II FIELD (BARDWELL)

Bardwell Sport F.C. First (Sun)

0 - 0

Eastbury Eagles F.C. First (Sun)

Sun 20 Mar 22

Venue: QUEEN ELIZABETH II FIELD (BARDWELL)

Bardwell Sport F.C. First (Sun)

0 - 3

Godolphin FC

Sun 27 Mar 22

Venue: QUEEN ELIZABETH II FIELD (BARDWELL)

Bardwell Sport F.C. First (Sun)

0 - 3

Elmswell Athletic F.C. First (Sun)

Sun 10 Apr 22

Venue: Great Green

Cockfield United F.C. First (Sun)

2 - 1

Bardwell Sport F.C. First (Sun)

Sun 17 Apr 22

Venue: QUEEN ELIZABETH II FIELD (BARDWELL)

Bardwell Sport F.C. First (Sun)

0 - 1

Baltic United F.C. First

Recent Form

LLLLLL

Sun 06 Feb 22

Venue: QUEEN ELIZABETH II FIELD (BARDWELL)

Bardwell Sport F.C. First (Sun)

2 - 0

Breda F.C. First

Sun 20 Feb 22

Venue: OAKES ROAD PLAYING FIELD

Breda F.C. First

1 - 2

Baltic United F.C. First

Sun 27 Feb 22

Venue: Great Green

Cockfield United F.C. First (Sun)

1 - 0

Breda F.C. First

Sun 13 Mar 22

Venue: GREAT BARTON PLAYING FIELD

Moreton Hall Youth F.C. 96

6 - 1

Breda F.C. First

Sun 20 Mar 22

Venue: ELMSWELL PLAYING FIELDS

Elmswell Athletic F.C. First (Sun)

3 - 0

Breda F.C. First

Recent Form

LLLLLD

Sun 27 Feb 22

Venue: MORETON HALL PREPARATORY SCHOOL

Bury Bowl F.C. First

0 - 2

Elmswell Athletic F.C. First (Sun)

Sun 20 Mar 22

Venue: MORETON HALL PREPARATORY SCHOOL

Bury Bowl F.C. First

2 - 3

Stoke by Clare F.C. First

Sun 03 Apr 22

Venue: MORETON HALL PREPARATORY SCHOOL

Bury Bowl F.C. First

1 - 2

Lakenheath F.C. (Sundays) First

Sun 10 Apr 22

Venue: MORETON HALL PREPARATORY SCHOOL

Bury Bowl F.C. First

2 - 3

Eastbury Eagles F.C. First (Sun)

Thu 21 Apr 22

Venue: MORETON HALL PREPARATORY SCHOOL

Bury Bowl F.C. First

2 - 2

Moreton Hall Youth F.C. 96

Recent Form

WWLWLL

Sun 27 Mar 22

Venue: Great Green

Cockfield United F.C. First (Sun)

3 - 1

Lark Rovers F.C. Rovers

Sun 03 Apr 22

Venue: Great Green

Cockfield United F.C. First (Sun)

0 - 1

Elmswell Athletic F.C. First (Sun)

Sun 10 Apr 22

Venue: Great Green

Cockfield United F.C. First (Sun)

2 - 1

Bardwell Sport F.C. First (Sun)

Sun 17 Apr 22

Venue: Great Green

Cockfield United F.C. First (Sun)

A - W

Moreton Hall Youth F.C. 96

Thu 28 Apr 22

Venue: Great Green

Cockfield United F.C. First (Sun)

0 - 4

Baltic United F.C. First

Recent Form

DWDDLW

Sun 06 Mar 22

Venue: BRITISH SUGAR SPORTS & SOCIAL CLUB

Eastbury Eagles F.C. First (Sun)

3 - 2

Elmswell Athletic F.C. First (Sun)

Sun 13 Mar 22

Venue: QUEEN ELIZABETH II FIELD (BARDWELL)

Bardwell Sport F.C. First (Sun)

0 - 0

Eastbury Eagles F.C. First (Sun)

Sun 20 Mar 22

Venue: PAKENHAM PLAYING FIELD

Baltic United F.C. First

3 - 3

Eastbury Eagles F.C. First (Sun)

Sun 03 Apr 22

Venue: BRITISH SUGAR SPORTS & SOCIAL CLUB

Eastbury Eagles F.C. First (Sun)

0 - 3

Baltic United F.C. First

Sun 10 Apr 22

Venue: MORETON HALL PREPARATORY SCHOOL

Bury Bowl F.C. First

2 - 3

Eastbury Eagles F.C. First (Sun)

Recent Form

LWWWWL

Sun 13 Mar 22

Venue: ELMSWELL PLAYING FIELDS

Elmswell Athletic F.C. First (Sun)

3 - 2

Godolphin FC

Sun 20 Mar 22

Venue: ELMSWELL PLAYING FIELDS

Elmswell Athletic F.C. First (Sun)

3 - 0

Breda F.C. First

Sun 27 Mar 22

Venue: QUEEN ELIZABETH II FIELD (BARDWELL)

Bardwell Sport F.C. First (Sun)

0 - 3

Elmswell Athletic F.C. First (Sun)

Sun 03 Apr 22

Venue: Great Green

Cockfield United F.C. First (Sun)

0 - 1

Elmswell Athletic F.C. First (Sun)

Sun 01 May 22

Venue: PAKENHAM PLAYING FIELD

Baltic United F.C. First

3 - 2

Elmswell Athletic F.C. First (Sun)

Recent Form

WWWLWW

Sun 06 Feb 22

Venue: Godolphin

Godolphin FC

5 - 2

Stoke by Clare F.C. First

Sun 06 Mar 22

Venue: Godolphin

Godolphin FC

2 - 0

Bardwell Sport F.C. First (Sun)

Sun 13 Mar 22

Venue: ELMSWELL PLAYING FIELDS

Elmswell Athletic F.C. First (Sun)

3 - 2

Godolphin FC

Sun 20 Mar 22

Venue: QUEEN ELIZABETH II FIELD (BARDWELL)

Bardwell Sport F.C. First (Sun)

0 - 3

Godolphin FC

Sun 24 Apr 22

Venue: HARDWICK HEATH Pitch 2

Lakenheath F.C. (Sundays) First

0 - 1

Godolphin FC

Recent Form

DLDWLD

Sun 20 Mar 22

Venue: Great Green

Cockfield United F.C. First (Sun)

3 - 1

Lakenheath F.C. (Sundays) First

Sun 27 Mar 22

Venue: HARDWICK HEATH Pitch 2

Lakenheath F.C. (Sundays) First

3 - 3

Baltic United F.C. First

Sun 03 Apr 22

Venue: MORETON HALL PREPARATORY SCHOOL

Bury Bowl F.C. First

1 - 2

Lakenheath F.C. (Sundays) First

Sun 24 Apr 22

Venue: HARDWICK HEATH Pitch 2

Lakenheath F.C. (Sundays) First

0 - 1

Godolphin FC

Thu 28 Apr 22

Venue: HARDWICK HEATH Pitch 2

Lakenheath F.C. (Sundays) First

1 - 1

Moreton Hall Youth F.C. 96

Recent Form

WLLLLL

Sun 06 Feb 22

Venue: COUNTY UPPER SCHOOL

Lark Rovers F.C. Rovers

1 - 4

Eastbury Eagles F.C. First (Sun)

Sun 13 Feb 22

Venue: GREAT BARTON PLAYING FIELD

Moreton Hall Youth F.C. 96

4 - 2

Lark Rovers F.C. Rovers

Sun 20 Feb 22

Venue: COUNTY UPPER SCHOOL

Lark Rovers F.C. Rovers

2 - 3

Elmswell Athletic F.C. First (Sun)

Sun 27 Mar 22

Venue: Great Green

Cockfield United F.C. First (Sun)

3 - 1

Lark Rovers F.C. Rovers

Sun 24 Apr 22

Venue: COUNTY UPPER SCHOOL

Lark Rovers F.C. Rovers

1 - 2

Baltic United F.C. First

Recent Form

WLDWDD

Sun 03 Apr 22

Venue: GREAT BARTON PLAYING FIELD

Moreton Hall Youth F.C. 96

1 - 2

Stoke by Clare F.C. First

Sun 10 Apr 22

Venue: CHURCH LANE PLAYING FIELD

Stoke by Clare F.C. First

4 - 4

Moreton Hall Youth F.C. 96

Sun 17 Apr 22

Venue: Great Green

Cockfield United F.C. First (Sun)

A - W

Moreton Hall Youth F.C. 96

Thu 21 Apr 22

Venue: MORETON HALL PREPARATORY SCHOOL

Bury Bowl F.C. First

2 - 2

Moreton Hall Youth F.C. 96

Thu 28 Apr 22

Venue: HARDWICK HEATH Pitch 2

Lakenheath F.C. (Sundays) First

1 - 1

Moreton Hall Youth F.C. 96

Recent Form

WDLWWD

Sun 06 Mar 22

Venue: HARDWICK HEATH Pitch 2

Lakenheath F.C. (Sundays) First

2 - 2

Stoke by Clare F.C. First

Sun 13 Mar 22

Venue: Great Green

Cockfield United F.C. First (Sun)

1 - 0

Stoke by Clare F.C. First

Sun 20 Mar 22

Venue: MORETON HALL PREPARATORY SCHOOL

Bury Bowl F.C. First

2 - 3

Stoke by Clare F.C. First

Sun 03 Apr 22

Venue: GREAT BARTON PLAYING FIELD

Moreton Hall Youth F.C. 96

1 - 2

Stoke by Clare F.C. First

Sun 10 Apr 22

Venue: CHURCH LANE PLAYING FIELD

Stoke by Clare F.C. First

4 - 4

Moreton Hall Youth F.C. 96