Division 2

League Table

Full Table detail

Pos Team P W D L F A GD PTS
1 Rothwell 10 7 1 2 40 10 30 22
2 Ripon City 10 7 1 2 37 10 27 22
3 Howden Clough 11 6 2 3 33 33 0 20
4 Huddersfield LH 10 5 2 3 24 12 12 17
5 Thackley 10 5 2 3 16 14 2 17
6 Kellingley Welfare 9 4 2 3 22 16 6 14
7 Salts 9 3 1 5 14 27 -13 10
8 Horbury Town 6 2 3 1 11 7 4 9
9 Beeston St Anthony Reserves 7 3 0 4 19 24 -5 9
10 Overthorpe Sports Club 8 3 0 5 14 22 -8 9
11 Sherburn White Rose 9 2 0 7 6 38 -32 6
12 Tingley Athletic 8 1 2 5 10 22 -12 5
13 Leeds Modernians 7 0 2 5 11 22 -11 2

Latest

See All Results

WYLT 26/11/22 East End Park WMC Reserves 0 - 7 Beeston St Anthony Reserves
D2 26/11/22 Howden Clough 1 - 1 Huddersfield LH
D2 26/11/22 Kellingley Welfare P - P Ripon City
D2 26/11/22 Overthorpe Sports Club 3 - 2 Leeds Modernians
D2 26/11/22 Sherburn White Rose 3 - 2 Salts
D2 26/11/22 Thackley 0 - 4 Rothwell Juniors
LDDC 19/11/22 Beeston St Anthony Reserves 2 - 1 Leeds City Res
WDFA 19/11/22 Horbury Town P - P Royston Cross FC
D2 19/11/22 Howden Clough 4 - 5
(HT 3-3)
Tingley Athletic
HUFA 19/11/22 Huddersfield LH 0 - 5 Berry Brow
D2 19/11/22 Kellingley Welfare P - P Overthorpe Sports Club
D2 19/11/22 Leeds Modernians P - P Rothwell Juniors
D2 19/11/22 Ripon City 7 - 0
(HT 3-0)
Sherburn White Rose
WYLC 12/11/22 Headingley 5 - 0 Horbury Town
D2 12/11/22 Kellingley Welfare 2 - 4 Howden Clough
D2 12/11/22 Overthorpe Sports Club 2 - 1 Huddersfield LH
WYLC 12/11/22 Oxenhope Recreation 3 - 1 Thackley
D2 12/11/22 Sherburn White Rose 0 - 5 Rothwell Juniors
WYLC 12/11/22 Tingley Athletic 1 - 3 Harrogate Railway Athletic
CC

West Riding CFA County Cups

County FA Challenge Trophy (Open Age Male)

05/11/22 Athletico FC Bradford Reserves 1 - 3 Thackley FC Thackley AFC Reserves
CC

West Riding CFA County Cups

County FA Challenge Trophy (Open Age Male)

05/11/22 Beeston St Anthony Reserves 10 - 0 Malt Shovel (Selby) Reserves
CC

West Riding CFA County Cups

County FA Challenge Cup (Open Age Male)

05/11/22 Britannia Sports First 2 - 1 Horbury Town Reserves
CC

West Riding CFA County Cups

County FA Challenge Cup (Open Age Male)

05/11/22 Featherstone Colliery First 1 - 1
(Pens 5-4)
Leeds Modernians First
CC

West Riding CFA County Cups

County FA Challenge Trophy (Open Age Male)

05/11/22 Howden Clough First 3 - 2 Fairbank United Open Age
D2 05/11/22 Huddersfield LH 2 - 0 Kellingley Welfare
D2 05/11/22 Overthorpe Sports Club 1 - 3 Rothwell Juniors
CC

West Riding CFA County Cups

County FA Challenge Cup (Open Age Male)

05/11/22 Ripon City First 2 - 1
(HT 2-1)
Altofts First
CC

West Riding CFA County Cups

County FA Challenge Trophy (Open Age Male)

05/11/22 Salts First 1 - 1
(Pens 4-2)
Savile United FC Saturday
CC

West Riding CFA County Cups

County FA Challenge Cup (Open Age Male)

05/11/22 Sherburn White Rose First 0 - 3 Ealandians First
CC

West Riding CFA County Cups

County FA Challenge Trophy (Open Age Male)

05/11/22 Tingley Athletic FC 1st 0 - 3 Old Club FC First
WYLC 29/10/22 Field 6 - 1 Salts
D2 29/10/22 Huddersfield LH 5 - 0 Sherburn White Rose
D2 29/10/22 Leeds Modernians 0 - 0 Thackley
WYLC 29/10/22 Ripon City 0 - 1
(HT 0-1)
Silsden AFC WY
D2 29/10/22 Rothwell Juniors 7 - 0 Howden Clough

See All Fixtures

HWWC 15/10/22 Fieldhead Hospital VS Howden Clough
HWWC 15/10/22 Overthorpe Sports Club VS Littletown
D2 19/11/22 Salts VS Thackley
CC

West Riding CFA County Cups

County FA Challenge Trophy (Open Age Male)

03/12/22 Brighouse Athletic Men VS Beeston St Anthony Reserves
CC

West Riding CFA County Cups

County FA Challenge Cup (Open Age Male)

03/12/22 Club Thorne CIC VS Ripon City First
D2 03/12/22 Horbury Town VS Tingley Athletic
D2 03/12/22 Huddersfield LH VS Leeds Modernians
CC

West Riding CFA County Cups

County FA Challenge Trophy (Open Age Male)

03/12/22 Rolls Reserves VS Howden Clough First
WYLC 03/12/22 Rothwell Juniors VS Hall Green United
CC

West Riding CFA County Cups

County FA Challenge Trophy (Open Age Male)

03/12/22 Ryburn United Academy I VS Thackley FC Thackley AFC Reserves
CC

West Riding CFA County Cups

County FA Challenge Trophy (Open Age Male)

03/12/22 Salts First VS Altofts Reserves
D2 03/12/22 Sherburn White Rose VS Overthorpe Sports Club
D2 10/12/22 Beeston St Anthony Reserves VS Kellingley Welfare
D2 10/12/22 Overthorpe Sports Club VS Horbury Town
D2 10/12/22 Rothwell Juniors VS Ripon City
D2 10/12/22 Sherburn White Rose VS Huddersfield LH
D2 10/12/22 Thackley VS Leeds Modernians
D2 10/12/22 Tingley Athletic VS Salts

Recent Form

WWWLLL

Sat 03 Sep 22

Venue: Malorie Park Drive

Ripon City

1 - 2

Beeston St Anthony Reserves

Sat 24 Sep 22

Venue: St Anthonys Road

Beeston St Anthony Reserves

4 - 1

Tingley Athletic

Sat 01 Oct 22

Venue: Slazengers Sports Complex

Horbury Town

3 - 1

Beeston St Anthony Reserves

Sat 08 Oct 22

Venue: Thackley FC Thackley AFC Reserves

Thackley

2 - 0

Beeston St Anthony Reserves

Sat 22 Oct 22

Venue: Rothwell FC

Rothwell Juniors

9 - 4

Beeston St Anthony Reserves

Recent Form

WDDDWL

Sat 20 Aug 22

Venue: Rothwell FC

Rothwell Juniors

0 - 0

Horbury Town

Sat 03 Sep 22

Venue: Salts Sports Ground

Salts

1 - 1

Horbury Town

Sat 17 Sep 22

Venue: Slazengers Sports Complex

Horbury Town

2 - 2

Kellingley Welfare

Sat 01 Oct 22

Venue: Slazengers Sports Complex

Horbury Town

3 - 1

Beeston St Anthony Reserves

Sat 22 Oct 22

Venue: Thackley FC Thackley AFC Reserves

Thackley

3 - 1

Horbury Town

LAST: WYLC - 12/11/22 14:00

Headingley

5

Horbury Town

0

NEXT: D2 - 03/12/22 14:00

Horbury Town

Tingley Athletic

VS

Recent Form

LWLWLD

Sat 22 Oct 22

Venue: Batley Sports & Tennis Centre

Howden Clough

7 - 3

Leeds Modernians

Sat 29 Oct 22

Venue: Rothwell FC

Rothwell Juniors

7 - 0

Howden Clough

Sat 12 Nov 22

Venue: Kellingley (Knottingley) Social Centre

Kellingley Welfare

2 - 4

Howden Clough

Sat 19 Nov 22

Venue: Batley Sports & Tennis Centre

Howden Clough

4 - 5

Tingley Athletic

Sat 26 Nov 22

Venue: Batley Sports & Tennis Centre

Howden Clough

1 - 1

Huddersfield LH

LAST: D2 - 26/11/22 14:00

Howden Clough

1

Huddersfield LH

1

NEXT: HWWC - 15/10/22 14:00

Fieldhead Hospital

Howden Clough

VS

Recent Form

LWWWLD

Sat 22 Oct 22

Venue: Casson Avenue #1

Tingley Athletic

1 - 3

Huddersfield LH

Sat 29 Oct 22

Venue: Huddersfield YM Sports Ground

Huddersfield LH

5 - 0

Sherburn White Rose

Sat 05 Nov 22

Venue: Huddersfield YM Sports Ground

Huddersfield LH

2 - 0

Kellingley Welfare

Sat 12 Nov 22

Venue: Overthorpe Sports Club First

Overthorpe Sports Club

2 - 1

Huddersfield LH

Sat 26 Nov 22

Venue: Batley Sports & Tennis Centre

Howden Clough

1 - 1

Huddersfield LH

Recent Form

LDWWLL

Sat 17 Sep 22

Venue: Slazengers Sports Complex

Horbury Town

2 - 2

Kellingley Welfare

Sat 08 Oct 22

Venue: Kellingley (Knottingley) Social Centre

Kellingley Welfare

4 - 2

Huddersfield LH

Sat 22 Oct 22

Venue: Kellingley (Knottingley) Social Centre

Kellingley Welfare

6 - 1

Salts

Sat 05 Nov 22

Venue: Huddersfield YM Sports Ground

Huddersfield LH

2 - 0

Kellingley Welfare

Sat 12 Nov 22

Venue: Kellingley (Knottingley) Social Centre

Kellingley Welfare

2 - 4

Howden Clough

Recent Form

LDLLDL

Sat 03 Sep 22

Venue: Cookridge Lane

Leeds Modernians

0 - 0

Tingley Athletic

Sat 08 Oct 22

Venue: Finkle Hill

Sherburn White Rose

3 - 2

Leeds Modernians

Sat 22 Oct 22

Venue: Batley Sports & Tennis Centre

Howden Clough

7 - 3

Leeds Modernians

Sat 29 Oct 22

Venue: Cookridge Lane

Leeds Modernians

0 - 0

Thackley

Sat 26 Nov 22

Venue: Overthorpe Sports Club First

Overthorpe Sports Club

3 - 2

Leeds Modernians

NEXT: D2 - 03/12/22 14:00

Huddersfield LH

Leeds Modernians

VS

SUSPENSIONS

Sherlock

Recent Form

LLLLWW

Sat 08 Oct 22

Venue: Salts Sports Ground

Salts

4 - 3

Overthorpe Sports Club

Sat 22 Oct 22

Venue: Overthorpe Sports Club First

Overthorpe Sports Club

1 - 2

Ripon City

Sat 05 Nov 22

Venue: Overthorpe Sports Club First

Overthorpe Sports Club

1 - 3

Rothwell Juniors

Sat 12 Nov 22

Venue: Overthorpe Sports Club First

Overthorpe Sports Club

2 - 1

Huddersfield LH

Sat 26 Nov 22

Venue: Overthorpe Sports Club First

Overthorpe Sports Club

3 - 2

Leeds Modernians

Recent Form

DWWWWW

Sat 24 Sep 22

Venue: Thackley FC Thackley AFC Reserves

Thackley

2 - 3

Ripon City

Sat 01 Oct 22

Venue: Malorie Park Drive

Ripon City

6 - 0

Salts

Sat 08 Oct 22

Venue: Batley Sports & Tennis Centre

Howden Clough

1 - 7

Ripon City

Sat 22 Oct 22

Venue: Overthorpe Sports Club First

Overthorpe Sports Club

1 - 2

Ripon City

Sat 19 Nov 22

Venue: Malorie Park Drive

Ripon City

7 - 0

Sherburn White Rose

LAST: D2 - 19/11/22 14:00

Ripon City

7

Sherburn White Rose

0

NEXT: D2 - 10/12/22 14:00

Rothwell

Ripon City

VS

Recent Form

WWWWWW

Sat 22 Oct 22

Venue: Rothwell FC

Rothwell Juniors

9 - 4

Beeston St Anthony Reserves

Sat 29 Oct 22

Venue: Rothwell FC

Rothwell Juniors

7 - 0

Howden Clough

Sat 05 Nov 22

Venue: Overthorpe Sports Club First

Overthorpe Sports Club

1 - 3

Rothwell Juniors

Sat 12 Nov 22

Venue: Finkle Hill

Sherburn White Rose

0 - 5

Rothwell Juniors

Sat 26 Nov 22

Venue: Thackley FC Thackley AFC Reserves

Thackley

0 - 4

Rothwell Juniors

LAST: D2 - 26/11/22 14:00

Thackley

0

Rothwell

4

NEXT: WYLC - 03/12/22 14:00

Rothwell

Hall Green United

VS

SUSPENSIONS

Lynch, Moon

Recent Form

DLWWLL

Sat 01 Oct 22

Venue: Malorie Park Drive

Ripon City

6 - 0

Salts

Sat 08 Oct 22

Venue: Salts Sports Ground

Salts

4 - 3

Overthorpe Sports Club

Sat 15 Oct 22

Venue: Salts Sports Ground

Salts

1 - 0

Tingley Athletic

Sat 22 Oct 22

Venue: Kellingley (Knottingley) Social Centre

Kellingley Welfare

6 - 1

Salts

Sat 26 Nov 22

Venue: Finkle Hill

Sherburn White Rose

3 - 2

Salts

LAST: D2 - 26/11/22 14:00

Sherburn White Rose

3

Salts

2

NEXT: D2 - 19/11/22 14:00

Salts

Thackley

VS

Recent Form

LWLLLW

Sat 08 Oct 22

Venue: Finkle Hill

Sherburn White Rose

3 - 2

Leeds Modernians

Sat 29 Oct 22

Venue: Huddersfield YM Sports Ground

Huddersfield LH

5 - 0

Sherburn White Rose

Sat 12 Nov 22

Venue: Finkle Hill

Sherburn White Rose

0 - 5

Rothwell Juniors

Sat 19 Nov 22

Venue: Malorie Park Drive

Ripon City

7 - 0

Sherburn White Rose

Sat 26 Nov 22

Venue: Finkle Hill

Sherburn White Rose

3 - 2

Salts

LAST: D2 - 26/11/22 14:00

Sherburn White Rose

3

Salts

2

SUSPENSIONS

Richards

Recent Form

LDWWDL

Sat 01 Oct 22

Venue: Batley Sports & Tennis Centre

Howden Clough

2 - 2

Thackley

Sat 08 Oct 22

Venue: Thackley FC Thackley AFC Reserves

Thackley

2 - 0

Beeston St Anthony Reserves

Sat 22 Oct 22

Venue: Thackley FC Thackley AFC Reserves

Thackley

3 - 1

Horbury Town

Sat 29 Oct 22

Venue: Cookridge Lane

Leeds Modernians

0 - 0

Thackley

Sat 26 Nov 22

Venue: Thackley FC Thackley AFC Reserves

Thackley

0 - 4

Rothwell Juniors

LAST: D2 - 26/11/22 14:00

Thackley

0

Rothwell

4

NEXT: D2 - 19/11/22 14:00

Salts

Thackley

VS

Recent Form

DLLLLW

Sat 24 Sep 22

Venue: St Anthonys Road

Beeston St Anthony Reserves

4 - 1

Tingley Athletic

Sat 08 Oct 22

Venue: Casson Avenue #1

Tingley Athletic

0 - 5

Rothwell Juniors

Sat 15 Oct 22

Venue: Salts Sports Ground

Salts

1 - 0

Tingley Athletic

Sat 22 Oct 22

Venue: Casson Avenue #1

Tingley Athletic

1 - 3

Huddersfield LH

Sat 19 Nov 22

Venue: Batley Sports & Tennis Centre

Howden Clough

4 - 5

Tingley Athletic

LAST: D2 - 19/11/22 14:00

Howden Clough

4

Tingley Athletic

5

NEXT: D2 - 03/12/22 14:00

Horbury Town

Tingley Athletic

VS

Suspended Players

Name From To Matches Division Team Reason
Danny Barnes 16/07/22 179 Division 2 Kellingley Welfare E3 (e) Improper conduct against a match official
Tom Brown 08/10/22 1 Division 2 Huddersfield LH S5- Denies an obvious goal-scoring opportunity
Tom Brown 08/10/22 1 Division 2 Huddersfield LH S5- Denies an obvious goal-scoring opportunity
Martin Firth 26/03/22 4 Division 2 Overthorpe Sports Club S2-Violent Conduct
Martin Firth 27/11/21 1 Division 2 Overthorpe Sports Club S7-Receives a second yellow in the same match
James Heeley 12/11/22 03/12/22 3 Division 2 Overthorpe Sports Club S1 - Serious Foul Play
Joseph Lynch 18/04/22 3 Division 2 Rothwell Juniors E3(c) Improper Conduct against match official
James Moon 11/05/22 3 Division 2 Rothwell Juniors S2-Violent Conduct
Paul Pyke 22/10/22 3 Division 2 Huddersfield LH S1 - Serious Foul Play
Paul Pyke 22/10/22 3 Division 2 Huddersfield LH S1 - Serious Foul Play
Jordan Richards 19/11/22 1 Division 2 Sherburn White Rose S7-Receives a second yellow in the same match
Oliver Sherlock 25/11/22 5 Division 2 Leeds Modernians E3(h) - Improper Conduct
Ryan Turner 12/11/22 03/12/22 3 Division 2 Overthorpe Sports Club S2-Violent Conduct
Joe Wood 04/10/22 1 Division 2 Beeston St Anthony Reserves C1-Unsporting behaviour