Division Two

League Table

Full Table detail

Pos Team P W D L GD PTS
1 Manchester Corinthians 23 20 0 3 77 60
2 Horwich R.M.I. First 20 17 1 2 39 52
3 De La Salle First 23 17 1 5 34 52
4 Astley & Tyldesley J.F.C. (Saturday) 1st 23 12 2 9 0 38
5 Warrington Rylands FC Res 24 12 1 11 12 36 *
6 Tottington United 1st Team 21 11 2 8 31 35
7 Eccles United Football Club 1st Team 23 11 2 10 5 35
8 Leigh Genesis Adult Football Club First 23 11 0 12 11 33
9 Little Lever Sports Club (Seniors) First 21 9 3 9 9 30
10 Glossop North End Community Club 24 9 0 15 -28 27
11 Macclesfield FC Reserves 21 8 1 12 -4 25
12 Milton First 21 9 1 11 -5 24 *
13 Hollinwood F.C. First 26 7 2 17 -46 23
14 Wilmslow Albion First Team 18 6 0 12 -8 18
15 Cavaliers FC 1st 23 0 0 23 -127 -1 *
* adjustment made

Latest

See All Results

D2 20/04/24 De La Salle First 3 - 1 Glossop North End Community Club
D2 20/04/24 Hollinwood F.C. First 2 - 5 Tottington United 1st Team
D2 20/04/24 Horwich R.M.I. First H - W Cavaliers FC 1st
D2 20/04/24 Manchester Corinthians 2 - 0 Astley & Tyldesley J.F.C. (Saturday) 1st
D2 18/04/24 Wilmslow Albion First Team H - W Cavaliers FC 1st
D2 17/04/24 Eccles United Football Club 1st Team 1 - 2 Horwich R.M.I. First
D2 16/04/24 Cavaliers FC 1st 1 - 8
(HT 0-3)
Wilmslow Albion First Team
D2 16/04/24 De La Salle First 4 - 0 Hollinwood F.C. First
D2 16/04/24 Manchester Corinthians 4 - 1 Glossop North End Community Club
Mid Week Fixture - DO NOT MOVE
D2 16/04/24 Warrington Rylands FC Res 8 - 2 Little Lever Sports Club (Seniors) First
D2 13/04/24 Cavaliers FC 1st 0 - 3
(HT 0-1)
Leigh Genesis Adult Football Club First
D2 13/04/24 De La Salle First 5 - 3 Warrington Rylands FC Res
D2 13/04/24 Glossop North End Community Club 3 - 2 Milton First
Glossop Community Sports Hub, Cemetery Road , Glossop , SK13 7QG
D2 13/04/24 Little Lever Sports Club (Seniors) First 5 - 5 Hollinwood F.C. First
D2 13/04/24 Macclesfield FC Reserves 1 - 4 Manchester Corinthians
D2 06/04/24 Cavaliers FC 1st A - W Tottington United 1st Team
D2 06/04/24 Eccles United Football Club 1st Team 1 - 2 Manchester Corinthians
D2 06/04/24 Hollinwood F.C. First 1 - 5 Horwich R.M.I. First
D2 06/04/24 Leigh Genesis Adult Football Club First 3 - 1 Warrington Rylands FC Res
D2 06/04/24 Little Lever Sports Club (Seniors) First 1 - 3 De La Salle First
D2 06/04/24 Macclesfield FC Reserves 3 - 2 Wilmslow Albion First Team
D2 02/04/24 Macclesfield FC Reserves 1 - 1 De La Salle First
De La Salle in County Cup
D2 30/03/24 Cavaliers FC 1st 0 - 9
(HT 0-4)
Glossop North End Community Club
D2 30/03/24 De La Salle First 2 - 4 Horwich R.M.I. First
D2 30/03/24 Eccles United Football Club 1st Team 4 - 1 Macclesfield FC Reserves
D2 30/03/24 Manchester Corinthians H - W Leigh Genesis Adult Football Club First
D2 30/03/24 Tottington United 1st Team 3 - 1 Astley & Tyldesley J.F.C. (Saturday) 1st
D2 30/03/24 Warrington Rylands FC Res 6 - 1 Milton First
Cardinal Newman High School, 20 Bridgewater Avenue, Warrington WA4 1RX
D2 30/03/24 Wilmslow Albion First Team 2 - 3 Hollinwood F.C. First
Fallibroome Academy, Priory Lane, Macclesfield, SK10 4AF
CC

Derbyshire FA County Cups

Junior Cup North

26/03/24 Tintwistle Athletic Reserves 2 - 0 Glossop North End Community Club Glossop

See All Fixtures

CC

Manchester FA County Cups

Manchester FA Saturday Amateur Cup_2023 - 2024

15/03/24 Manchester Corinthians Manchester Corint VS De La Salle First
D2 23/04/24 Macclesfield FC Reserves VS Milton First
D2 24/04/24 Astley & Tyldesley J.F.C. (Saturday) 1st VS Horwich R.M.I. First
D2 24/04/24 Eccles United Football Club 1st Team VS Leigh Genesis Adult Football Club First
D2 25/04/24 Tottington United 1st Team VS Macclesfield FC Reserves
Radcliffe Borough FC Ground
D2 27/04/24 Astley & Tyldesley J.F.C. (Saturday) 1st VS Glossop North End Community Club
MT 27/04/24 Bolton Lads & Girls Club BLGC First Team VS Manchester Corinthians
D2 27/04/24 Cavaliers FC 1st VS Eccles United Football Club 1st Team
D2 27/04/24 De La Salle First VS Leigh Genesis Adult Football Club First
D2 27/04/24 Horwich R.M.I. First VS Warrington Rylands FC Res
D2 27/04/24 Macclesfield FC Reserves VS Tottington United 1st Team
D2 27/04/24 Wilmslow Albion First Team VS Little Lever Sports Club (Seniors) First
D2 30/04/24 Astley & Tyldesley J.F.C. (Saturday) 1st VS Manchester Corinthians
D2 30/04/24 Cavaliers FC 1st VS De La Salle First
D2 01/05/24 Eccles United Football Club 1st Team VS Wilmslow Albion First Team
D2 02/05/24 Hollinwood F.C. First VS Cavaliers FC 1st
D2 04/05/24 Astley & Tyldesley J.F.C. (Saturday) 1st VS Leigh Genesis Adult Football Club First
D2 04/05/24 De La Salle First VS Wilmslow Albion First Team
D2 04/05/24 Eccles United Football Club 1st Team VS Cavaliers FC 1st
D2 04/05/24 Little Lever Sports Club (Seniors) First VS Manchester Corinthians
D2 04/05/24 Milton First VS Macclesfield FC Reserves
D2 04/05/24 Tottington United 1st Team VS Glossop North End Community Club
D2 07/05/24 De La Salle First VS Manchester Corinthians
Corinthians in Murray Trophy
D2 07/05/24 Wilmslow Albion First Team VS Leigh Genesis Adult Football Club First
D2 08/05/24 Eccles United Football Club 1st Team VS Warrington Rylands FC Res
D2 08/05/24 Little Lever Sports Club (Seniors) First VS Horwich R.M.I. First
D2 09/05/24 Tottington United 1st Team VS Milton First
D2 11/05/24 Astley & Tyldesley J.F.C. (Saturday) 1st VS Macclesfield FC Reserves
D2 11/05/24 Horwich R.M.I. First VS Tottington United 1st Team
D2 11/05/24 Little Lever Sports Club (Seniors) First VS Glossop North End Community Club
D2 11/05/24 Wilmslow Albion First Team VS Milton First
D2 14/05/24 Horwich R.M.I. First VS Leigh Genesis Adult Football Club First
Horwich in Open Trophy
D2 14/05/24 Milton First VS Warrington Rylands FC Res
D2 15/05/24 Manchester Corinthians VS Wilmslow Albion First Team
D2 18/05/24 Cavaliers FC 1st VS Milton First
D2 18/05/24 Glossop North End Community Club VS Horwich R.M.I. First
Glossop Community Sports Hub, Cemetery Road , Glossop , SK13 7QG
D2 18/05/24 Macclesfield FC Reserves VS Little Lever Sports Club (Seniors) First
D2 18/05/24 Tottington United 1st Team VS De La Salle First
D2 18/05/24 Wilmslow Albion First Team VS Manchester Corinthians
Manchester Corinithians in Murray Cup
D2 21/05/24 Tottington United 1st Team VS Little Lever Sports Club (Seniors) First

See All Fixtures

There are no postponed or cancelled fixtures to display

Recent Form

WLWLLL

Sat 09 Mar 24

Venue: GIN PIT PLAYING FIELDS Main Pitch

Astley & Tyldesley J.F.C. (Saturday) 1st

2 - 4

Tottington United 1st Team

Sat 16 Mar 24

Venue: GIN PIT PLAYING FIELDS Main Pitch

Astley & Tyldesley J.F.C. (Saturday) 1st

2 - 0

Wilmslow Albion First Team

Sat 23 Mar 24

Venue: LEIGH SPORTS VILLAGE ARENA Main Pitch 3G

Leigh Genesis Adult Football Club First

3 - 1

Astley & Tyldesley J.F.C. (Saturday) 1st

Sat 30 Mar 24

Venue: Abraham Moss Community School (3G)

Tottington United 1st Team

3 - 1

Astley & Tyldesley J.F.C. (Saturday) 1st

Sat 20 Apr 24

Venue: FAILSWORTH GYM AND SPORTS CENTRE 3G Pitch

Manchester Corinthians

2 - 0

Astley & Tyldesley J.F.C. (Saturday) 1st

Recent Form

LLLLLL

Sat 06 Apr 24

Venue: WILLIAM SCHOLES PLAYING FIELDS

Cavaliers FC 1st

A - W

Tottington United 1st Team

Sat 13 Apr 24

Venue: WILLIAM SCHOLES PLAYING FIELDS

Cavaliers FC 1st

0 - 3

Leigh Genesis Adult Football Club First

Tue 16 Apr 24

Venue: WILLIAM SCHOLES PLAYING FIELDS

Cavaliers FC 1st

1 - 8

Wilmslow Albion First Team

Thu 18 Apr 24

Venue: OAKWOOD FARM

Wilmslow Albion First Team

H - W

Cavaliers FC 1st

Sat 20 Apr 24

Venue: HILTON COMMUNITY CENTRE PLAYING FIELDS Grass Pitch 2

Horwich R.M.I. First

H - W

Cavaliers FC 1st

Recent Form

LDWWWW

Tue 02 Apr 24

Venue: MACCLESFIELD FOOTBALL CLUB

Macclesfield FC Reserves

1 - 1

De La Salle First

Sat 06 Apr 24

Venue: LITTLE LEVER SPORTS CLUB

Little Lever Sports Club (Seniors) First

1 - 3

De La Salle First

Sat 13 Apr 24

Venue: SALFORD SPORTS VILLAGE Main Pitch 3G

De La Salle First

5 - 3

Warrington Rylands FC Res

Tue 16 Apr 24

Venue: SALFORD SPORTS VILLAGE Main Pitch 3G

De La Salle First

4 - 0

Hollinwood F.C. First

Sat 20 Apr 24

Venue: SALFORD SPORTS VILLAGE Main Pitch 3G

De La Salle First

3 - 1

Glossop North End Community Club

Recent Form

LWDWLL

Sat 09 Mar 24

Venue: RYLANDS RECREATION CLUB

Warrington Rylands FC Res

1 - 4

Eccles United Football Club 1st Team

Sat 23 Mar 24

Venue: SALFORD CITY ROOSTERS ARLFC

Eccles United Football Club 1st Team

2 - 2

Milton First

Sat 30 Mar 24

Venue: SALFORD CITY ROOSTERS ARLFC

Eccles United Football Club 1st Team

4 - 1

Macclesfield FC Reserves

Sat 06 Apr 24

Venue: SALFORD CITY ROOSTERS ARLFC

Eccles United Football Club 1st Team

1 - 2

Manchester Corinthians

Wed 17 Apr 24

Venue: SALFORD CITY ROOSTERS ARLFC

Eccles United Football Club 1st Team

1 - 2

Horwich R.M.I. First

Recent Form

LWWWLL

Sat 23 Mar 24

Venue: GLOSSOPDALE SCHOOL

Glossop North End Community Club

2 - 1

Hollinwood F.C. First

Sat 30 Mar 24

Venue: WILLIAM SCHOLES PLAYING FIELDS

Cavaliers FC 1st

0 - 9

Glossop North End Community Club

Sat 13 Apr 24

Venue: GLOSSOPDALE SCHOOL

Glossop North End Community Club

3 - 2

Milton First

Tue 16 Apr 24

Venue: FAILSWORTH GYM AND SPORTS CENTRE 3G Pitch

Manchester Corinthians

4 - 1

Glossop North End Community Club

Sat 20 Apr 24

Venue: SALFORD SPORTS VILLAGE Main Pitch 3G

De La Salle First

3 - 1

Glossop North End Community Club

Recent Form

LWLDLL

Sat 30 Mar 24

Venue: OAKWOOD FARM

Wilmslow Albion First Team

2 - 3

Hollinwood F.C. First

Sat 06 Apr 24

Venue: OASIS ACADEMY OLDHAM Main Pitch 3G

Hollinwood F.C. First

1 - 5

Horwich R.M.I. First

Sat 13 Apr 24

Venue: LITTLE LEVER SPORTS CLUB

Little Lever Sports Club (Seniors) First

5 - 5

Hollinwood F.C. First

Tue 16 Apr 24

Venue: SALFORD SPORTS VILLAGE Main Pitch 3G

De La Salle First

4 - 0

Hollinwood F.C. First

Sat 20 Apr 24

Venue: OASIS ACADEMY OLDHAM Main Pitch 3G

Hollinwood F.C. First

2 - 5

Tottington United 1st Team

Recent Form

WWWWWW

Sat 16 Mar 24

Venue: HILTON COMMUNITY CENTRE PLAYING FIELDS Main Grass Pitch

Horwich R.M.I. First

5 - 0

Glossop North End Community Club

Sat 30 Mar 24

Venue: SALFORD SPORTS VILLAGE Main Pitch 3G

De La Salle First

2 - 4

Horwich R.M.I. First

Sat 06 Apr 24

Venue: OASIS ACADEMY OLDHAM Main Pitch 3G

Hollinwood F.C. First

1 - 5

Horwich R.M.I. First

Wed 17 Apr 24

Venue: SALFORD CITY ROOSTERS ARLFC

Eccles United Football Club 1st Team

1 - 2

Horwich R.M.I. First

Sat 20 Apr 24

Venue: HILTON COMMUNITY CENTRE PLAYING FIELDS Grass Pitch 2

Horwich R.M.I. First

H - W

Cavaliers FC 1st

Recent Form

WWWLWW

Sat 16 Mar 24

Venue: OASIS ACADEMY OLDHAM Main Pitch 3G

Hollinwood F.C. First

1 - 3

Leigh Genesis Adult Football Club First

Sat 23 Mar 24

Venue: LEIGH SPORTS VILLAGE ARENA Main Pitch 3G

Leigh Genesis Adult Football Club First

3 - 1

Astley & Tyldesley J.F.C. (Saturday) 1st

Sat 30 Mar 24

Venue: FAILSWORTH GYM AND SPORTS CENTRE 3G Pitch

Manchester Corinthians

H - W

Leigh Genesis Adult Football Club First

Sat 06 Apr 24

Venue: LEIGH SPORTS VILLAGE ARENA Main Pitch 3G

Leigh Genesis Adult Football Club First

3 - 1

Warrington Rylands FC Res

Sat 13 Apr 24

Venue: WILLIAM SCHOLES PLAYING FIELDS

Cavaliers FC 1st

0 - 3

Leigh Genesis Adult Football Club First

Recent Form

LLWLDL

Sat 09 Mar 24

Venue: HEYWOOD SPORTS VILLAGE Main Pitch 3G

Milton First

6 - 0

Little Lever Sports Club (Seniors) First

Sat 16 Mar 24

Venue: LITTLE LEVER SPORTS CLUB

Little Lever Sports Club (Seniors) First

H - W

Warrington Rylands FC Res

Sat 06 Apr 24

Venue: LITTLE LEVER SPORTS CLUB

Little Lever Sports Club (Seniors) First

1 - 3

De La Salle First

Sat 13 Apr 24

Venue: LITTLE LEVER SPORTS CLUB

Little Lever Sports Club (Seniors) First

5 - 5

Hollinwood F.C. First

Tue 16 Apr 24

Venue: RYLANDS RECREATION CLUB

Warrington Rylands FC Res

8 - 2

Little Lever Sports Club (Seniors) First

Recent Form

LWLDWL

Sat 16 Mar 24

Venue: WILLIAM SCHOLES PLAYING FIELDS

Cavaliers FC 1st

3 - 4

Macclesfield FC Reserves

Sat 30 Mar 24

Venue: SALFORD CITY ROOSTERS ARLFC

Eccles United Football Club 1st Team

4 - 1

Macclesfield FC Reserves

Tue 02 Apr 24

Venue: MACCLESFIELD FOOTBALL CLUB

Macclesfield FC Reserves

1 - 1

De La Salle First

Sat 06 Apr 24

Venue: MACCLESFIELD FOOTBALL CLUB

Macclesfield FC Reserves

3 - 2

Wilmslow Albion First Team

Sat 13 Apr 24

Venue: MACCLESFIELD FOOTBALL CLUB

Macclesfield FC Reserves

1 - 4

Manchester Corinthians

Recent Form

WWWWWW

Sat 30 Mar 24

Venue: FAILSWORTH GYM AND SPORTS CENTRE 3G Pitch

Manchester Corinthians

H - W

Leigh Genesis Adult Football Club First

Sat 06 Apr 24

Venue: SALFORD CITY ROOSTERS ARLFC

Eccles United Football Club 1st Team

1 - 2

Manchester Corinthians

Sat 13 Apr 24

Venue: MACCLESFIELD FOOTBALL CLUB

Macclesfield FC Reserves

1 - 4

Manchester Corinthians

Tue 16 Apr 24

Venue: FAILSWORTH GYM AND SPORTS CENTRE 3G Pitch

Manchester Corinthians

4 - 1

Glossop North End Community Club

Sat 20 Apr 24

Venue: FAILSWORTH GYM AND SPORTS CENTRE 3G Pitch

Manchester Corinthians

2 - 0

Astley & Tyldesley J.F.C. (Saturday) 1st

Recent Form

LWWDLL

Sat 24 Feb 24

Venue: HEYWOOD SPORTS VILLAGE Main Pitch 3G

Milton First

3 - 0

Eccles United Football Club 1st Team

Sat 09 Mar 24

Venue: HEYWOOD SPORTS VILLAGE Main Pitch 3G

Milton First

6 - 0

Little Lever Sports Club (Seniors) First

Sat 23 Mar 24

Venue: SALFORD CITY ROOSTERS ARLFC

Eccles United Football Club 1st Team

2 - 2

Milton First

Sat 30 Mar 24

Venue: RYLANDS RECREATION CLUB

Warrington Rylands FC Res

6 - 1

Milton First

Sat 13 Apr 24

Venue: GLOSSOPDALE SCHOOL

Glossop North End Community Club

3 - 2

Milton First

Recent Form

LWWWWW

Sat 02 Mar 24

Venue: SALFORD SPORTS VILLAGE Main Pitch 3G

De La Salle First

2 - 4

Tottington United 1st Team

Sat 09 Mar 24

Venue: GIN PIT PLAYING FIELDS Main Pitch

Astley & Tyldesley J.F.C. (Saturday) 1st

2 - 4

Tottington United 1st Team

Sat 30 Mar 24

Venue: Abraham Moss Community School (3G)

Tottington United 1st Team

3 - 1

Astley & Tyldesley J.F.C. (Saturday) 1st

Sat 06 Apr 24

Venue: WILLIAM SCHOLES PLAYING FIELDS

Cavaliers FC 1st

A - W

Tottington United 1st Team

Sat 20 Apr 24

Venue: OASIS ACADEMY OLDHAM Main Pitch 3G

Hollinwood F.C. First

2 - 5

Tottington United 1st Team

Recent Form

LWWLLW

Sat 23 Mar 24

Venue: RYLANDS RECREATION CLUB

Warrington Rylands FC Res

7 - 0

Cavaliers FC 1st

Sat 30 Mar 24

Venue: RYLANDS RECREATION CLUB

Warrington Rylands FC Res

6 - 1

Milton First

Sat 06 Apr 24

Venue: LEIGH SPORTS VILLAGE ARENA Main Pitch 3G

Leigh Genesis Adult Football Club First

3 - 1

Warrington Rylands FC Res

Sat 13 Apr 24

Venue: SALFORD SPORTS VILLAGE Main Pitch 3G

De La Salle First

5 - 3

Warrington Rylands FC Res

Tue 16 Apr 24

Venue: RYLANDS RECREATION CLUB

Warrington Rylands FC Res

8 - 2

Little Lever Sports Club (Seniors) First

Recent Form

LLLLWW

Sat 16 Mar 24

Venue: GIN PIT PLAYING FIELDS Main Pitch

Astley & Tyldesley J.F.C. (Saturday) 1st

2 - 0

Wilmslow Albion First Team

Sat 30 Mar 24

Venue: OAKWOOD FARM

Wilmslow Albion First Team

2 - 3

Hollinwood F.C. First

Sat 06 Apr 24

Venue: MACCLESFIELD FOOTBALL CLUB

Macclesfield FC Reserves

3 - 2

Wilmslow Albion First Team

Tue 16 Apr 24

Venue: WILLIAM SCHOLES PLAYING FIELDS

Cavaliers FC 1st

1 - 8

Wilmslow Albion First Team

Thu 18 Apr 24

Venue: OAKWOOD FARM

Wilmslow Albion First Team

H - W

Cavaliers FC 1st