Herts County League Div 3

League Table

Full Table detail

Pos Team P W D L GD PTS
1 Hemel Hempstead Rovers First 5 5 0 0 31 15
2 Bedmond United First 4 4 0 0 19 12
3 Mill End Sports First 5 4 0 1 12 12
4 Hinton Reserves 5 4 0 1 9 12
5 Buntingford Town Reserves 5 3 2 0 5 11
6 Harpenden Rovers First 4 3 0 1 -1 9
7 Bovingdon A 5 2 2 1 3 8
8 Hadley Saturday Veterans 5 2 1 2 -6 7
9 Little Heath Saturday First 3 2 0 1 8 6
10 Oxhey Jets Vets 2 1 0 1 -1 3
11 Sarratt Reserves 3 1 0 2 -4 3
12 Hatfield Town Reserves 5 0 1 4 -11 1
13 Tring Corinthians AFC Reserves 4 0 1 3 -12 1
14 Lemsford Reserves 6 0 1 5 -20 1
15 Oxhey Reserves 1 0 0 1 -1 0
16 Chorleywood Common First 3 0 0 3 -4 0
17 Evergreen Reserves 5 0 0 5 -27 0

Latest

See All Results

Cup 18/09/21 Bedmond United First 6 - 2 Hadley Saturday Veterans
Cup 18/09/21 Bovingdon A 1 - 4 Hatfield Town Reserves
Cup 18/09/21 Chipperfield Corinthians Reserves 9 - 1 Sarratt Reserves
Cup 18/09/21 Chorleywood Common First 3 - 6 Bushey Rangers Saturday First
Cup 18/09/21 Evergreen Reserves 1 - 6 Aldenham FC Reserves
L 18/09/21 Hinton Reserves 8 - 0 Lemsford Reserves
Cup 18/09/21 Oxhey Reserves 0 - 8 Little Heath Saturday First
Cup 18/09/21 Stanmore Jafferys Football Club FC 4 - 2 Harpenden Rovers First
L 11/09/21 Bedmond United First 7 - 0 Lemsford Reserves
L 11/09/21 Bovingdon A 3 - 2 Oxhey Reserves
L 11/09/21 Chorleywood Common First 5 - 6 Harpenden Rovers First
L 11/09/21 Evergreen Reserves 1 - 3 Hinton Reserves
L 11/09/21 Hadley Saturday Veterans 0 - 4 Hemel Hempstead Rovers First
L 11/09/21 Little Heath Saturday First 1 - 2
(HT 1-1)
Oxhey Jets Vets
L 11/09/21 Mill End Sports First 4 - 1 Hatfield Town Reserves
L 11/09/21 Tring Corinthians AFC Reserves 1 - 2 Buntingford Town Reserves
Cup 09/09/21 Harefield United RESERVES 3 - 4 Mill End Sports First
L 04/09/21 Bovingdon A 3 - 3 Lemsford Reserves
L 04/09/21 Chorleywood Common First 0 - 2
(HT 0-2)
Buntingford Town Reserves
L 04/09/21 Evergreen Reserves 0 - 10 Hemel Hempstead Rovers First
L 04/09/21 Hatfield Town Reserves 1 - 1 Hadley Saturday Veterans
L 04/09/21 Hinton Reserves 1 - 7 Little Heath Saturday First
L 04/09/21 Mill End Sports First 2 - 0
(HT 1-0)
Tring Corinthians AFC Reserves
L 28/08/21 Bovingdon A 2 - 3 Hadley Saturday Veterans
L 28/08/21 Buntingford Town Reserves 0 - 0 Tring Corinthians AFC Reserves
L 28/08/21 Harpenden Rovers First 4 - 3 Evergreen Reserves
L 28/08/21 Hatfield Town Reserves 1 - 5 Hemel Hempstead Rovers First
L 28/08/21 Little Heath Saturday First 4 - 1 Lemsford Reserves
L 28/08/21 Mill End Sports First 0 - 1 Hinton Reserves
L 28/08/21 Sarratt Reserves 0 - 3 Bedmond United First

Recent Form

WWWW

Sat 14 Aug 21

Venue: Bedmond United First

Bedmond United First

8 - 0

Evergreen Reserves

Sat 21 Aug 21

Venue: Birchwood Leisure Centre

Hatfield Town Reserves

2 - 3

Bedmond United First

Sat 28 Aug 21

Venue: King George V PF (Sarratt)

Sarratt Reserves

0 - 3

Bedmond United First

Sat 11 Sep 21

Venue: TOMS LANE

Bedmond United First

7 - 0

Lemsford Reserves

Recent Form

WDLDW

Sat 14 Aug 21

Venue: Bovingdon A

Bovingdon A

3 - 0

Hatfield Town Reserves

Sat 21 Aug 21

Venue: The Bury

Buntingford Town Reserves

2 - 2

Bovingdon A

Sat 28 Aug 21

Venue: Bovingdon A

Bovingdon A

2 - 3

Hadley Saturday Veterans

Sat 04 Sep 21

Venue: Green Lane Pitch 2

Bovingdon A

3 - 3

Lemsford Reserves

Sat 11 Sep 21

Venue: Bovingdon A

Bovingdon A

3 - 2

Oxhey Reserves

LAST: Cup: - 18/09/21 15:00

Bovingdon A

Bovingdon A

1
Hatfield Town Reserves

Hatfield Town Reserves

4

Recent Form

WDDWW

Sat 14 Aug 21

Venue: Oxhey Jets Vets

Oxhey Jets Vets

1 - 3

Buntingford Town Reserves

Sat 21 Aug 21

Venue: The Bury

Buntingford Town Reserves

2 - 2

Bovingdon A

Sat 28 Aug 21

Venue: The Bury

Buntingford Town Reserves

0 - 0

Tring Corinthians AFC Reserves

Sat 04 Sep 21

Venue: Chorleywood Common First

Chorleywood Common First

0 - 2

Buntingford Town Reserves

Sat 11 Sep 21

Venue: Tring Corinthians AFC Reserves

Tring Corinthians AFC Reserves

1 - 2

Buntingford Town Reserves

Recent Form

LLL

Sat 21 Aug 21

Venue: Chorleywood Common First

Chorleywood Common First

2 - 3

Sarratt Reserves

Sat 04 Sep 21

Venue: Chorleywood Common First

Chorleywood Common First

0 - 2

Buntingford Town Reserves

Sat 11 Sep 21

Venue: Chorleywood Common First

Chorleywood Common First

5 - 6

Harpenden Rovers First

Recent Form

LLLLL

Sat 14 Aug 21

Venue: Bedmond United First

Bedmond United First

8 - 0

Evergreen Reserves

Sat 21 Aug 21

Venue: Southway

Mill End Sports First

6 - 0

Evergreen Reserves

Sat 28 Aug 21

Venue: Acres Corner Pitch 2

Harpenden Rovers First

4 - 3

Evergreen Reserves

Sat 04 Sep 21

Venue: Southway

Evergreen Reserves

0 - 10

Hemel Hempstead Rovers First

Sat 11 Sep 21

Venue: Southway

Evergreen Reserves

1 - 3

Hinton Reserves

Recent Form

LWWDL

Sat 14 Aug 21

Venue: Hemel Hempstead Rovers First

Hemel Hempstead Rovers First

4 - 0

Hadley Saturday Veterans

Sat 21 Aug 21

Venue: Lemsford Village Hall

Lemsford Reserves

1 - 2

Hadley Saturday Veterans

Sat 28 Aug 21

Venue: Bovingdon A

Bovingdon A

2 - 3

Hadley Saturday Veterans

Sat 04 Sep 21

Venue: Birchwood Leisure Centre

Hatfield Town Reserves

1 - 1

Hadley Saturday Veterans

Sat 11 Sep 21

Venue: HADLEY FC

Hadley Saturday Veterans

0 - 4

Hemel Hempstead Rovers First

Recent Form

WLWW

Sat 14 Aug 21

Venue: Acres Corner Pitch 2

Harpenden Rovers First

2 - 1

Lemsford Reserves

Sat 21 Aug 21

Venue: Oaklands College Pitch 3

Hinton Reserves

4 - 0

Harpenden Rovers First

Sat 28 Aug 21

Venue: Acres Corner Pitch 2

Harpenden Rovers First

4 - 3

Evergreen Reserves

Sat 11 Sep 21

Venue: Chorleywood Common First

Chorleywood Common First

5 - 6

Harpenden Rovers First

Recent Form

LLLDL

Sat 14 Aug 21

Venue: Bovingdon A

Bovingdon A

3 - 0

Hatfield Town Reserves

Sat 21 Aug 21

Venue: Birchwood Leisure Centre

Hatfield Town Reserves

2 - 3

Bedmond United First

Sat 28 Aug 21

Venue: Birchwood Leisure Centre

Hatfield Town Reserves

1 - 5

Hemel Hempstead Rovers First

Sat 04 Sep 21

Venue: Birchwood Leisure Centre

Hatfield Town Reserves

1 - 1

Hadley Saturday Veterans

Sat 11 Sep 21

Venue: Mill End Sports Mill End Sports FC

Mill End Sports First

4 - 1

Hatfield Town Reserves

Recent Form

WWWWW

Sat 14 Aug 21

Venue: Hemel Hempstead Rovers First

Hemel Hempstead Rovers First

4 - 0

Hadley Saturday Veterans

Sat 21 Aug 21

Venue: Tring Corinthians AFC Reserves

Tring Corinthians AFC Reserves

0 - 9

Hemel Hempstead Rovers First

Sat 28 Aug 21

Venue: Birchwood Leisure Centre

Hatfield Town Reserves

1 - 5

Hemel Hempstead Rovers First

Sat 04 Sep 21

Venue: Southway

Evergreen Reserves

0 - 10

Hemel Hempstead Rovers First

Sat 11 Sep 21

Venue: HADLEY FC

Hadley Saturday Veterans

0 - 4

Hemel Hempstead Rovers First

Recent Form

WWLWW

Sat 21 Aug 21

Venue: Oaklands College Pitch 3

Hinton Reserves

4 - 0

Harpenden Rovers First

Sat 28 Aug 21

Venue: Mill End Sports Mill End Sports FC

Mill End Sports First

0 - 1

Hinton Reserves

Sat 04 Sep 21

Venue: Oaklands College Pitch 1

Hinton Reserves

1 - 7

Little Heath Saturday First

Sat 11 Sep 21

Venue: Southway

Evergreen Reserves

1 - 3

Hinton Reserves

Sat 18 Sep 21

Venue: Hinton Reserves

Hinton Reserves

8 - 0

Lemsford Reserves

Recent Form

LLLDLL

Sat 21 Aug 21

Venue: Lemsford Village Hall

Lemsford Reserves

1 - 2

Hadley Saturday Veterans

Sat 28 Aug 21

Venue: Little Heath Saturday First

Little Heath Saturday First

4 - 1

Lemsford Reserves

Sat 04 Sep 21

Venue: Green Lane Pitch 2

Bovingdon A

3 - 3

Lemsford Reserves

Sat 11 Sep 21

Venue: TOMS LANE

Bedmond United First

7 - 0

Lemsford Reserves

Sat 18 Sep 21

Venue: Hinton Reserves

Hinton Reserves

8 - 0

Lemsford Reserves

Recent Form

WWL

Sat 28 Aug 21

Venue: Little Heath Saturday First

Little Heath Saturday First

4 - 1

Lemsford Reserves

Sat 04 Sep 21

Venue: Oaklands College Pitch 1

Hinton Reserves

1 - 7

Little Heath Saturday First

Sat 11 Sep 21

Venue: Little Heath Saturday First

Little Heath Saturday First

1 - 2

Oxhey Jets Vets

Recent Form

WWLWW

Sat 14 Aug 21

Venue: Mill End Sports Mill End Sports FC

Mill End Sports First

2 - 0

Sarratt Reserves

Sat 21 Aug 21

Venue: Southway

Mill End Sports First

6 - 0

Evergreen Reserves

Sat 28 Aug 21

Venue: Mill End Sports Mill End Sports FC

Mill End Sports First

0 - 1

Hinton Reserves

Sat 04 Sep 21

Venue: Mill End Sports Mill End Sports FC

Mill End Sports First

2 - 0

Tring Corinthians AFC Reserves

Sat 11 Sep 21

Venue: Mill End Sports Mill End Sports FC

Mill End Sports First

4 - 1

Hatfield Town Reserves

Recent Form

LW

Sat 14 Aug 21

Venue: Oxhey Jets Vets

Oxhey Jets Vets

1 - 3

Buntingford Town Reserves

Sat 11 Sep 21

Venue: Little Heath Saturday First

Little Heath Saturday First

1 - 2

Oxhey Jets Vets

Recent Form

L

Sat 11 Sep 21

Venue: Bovingdon A

Bovingdon A

3 - 2

Oxhey Reserves

Recent Form

LWL

Sat 14 Aug 21

Venue: Mill End Sports Mill End Sports FC

Mill End Sports First

2 - 0

Sarratt Reserves

Sat 21 Aug 21

Venue: Chorleywood Common First

Chorleywood Common First

2 - 3

Sarratt Reserves

Sat 28 Aug 21

Venue: King George V PF (Sarratt)

Sarratt Reserves

0 - 3

Bedmond United First

Recent Form

LDLL

Sat 21 Aug 21

Venue: Tring Corinthians AFC Reserves

Tring Corinthians AFC Reserves

0 - 9

Hemel Hempstead Rovers First

Sat 28 Aug 21

Venue: The Bury

Buntingford Town Reserves

0 - 0

Tring Corinthians AFC Reserves

Sat 04 Sep 21

Venue: Mill End Sports Mill End Sports FC

Mill End Sports First

2 - 0

Tring Corinthians AFC Reserves

Sat 11 Sep 21

Venue: Tring Corinthians AFC Reserves

Tring Corinthians AFC Reserves

1 - 2

Buntingford Town Reserves