LWC Drinks Cornwall Combination League

League Table

Full Table detail

Pos Team P W D L F A GD PTS
1 Hayle Reserves 7 5 1 1 32 15 17 16
2 Penryn Athletic 2nd 6 5 1 0 28 12 16 16
3 Helston Athletic Thirds 6 5 0 1 22 13 9 15
4 Mawnan First 6 4 0 2 29 9 20 12
5 Mullion Reserves 4 3 1 0 10 5 5 10
6 Pendeen Rovers First 6 3 1 2 14 13 1 10
7 Wendron United 3rd Team 7 3 1 3 17 17 0 10
8 Rosudgeon First 6 3 1 2 14 14 0 10
9 St Agnes Reserves 4 2 0 2 11 10 1 6
10 St Day Reserves 7 1 1 5 11 30 -19 4
11 Holman Sports Club First Team 4 1 0 3 11 13 -2 3
12 RNAS Culdrose First 4 1 0 3 6 21 -15 3
13 Godolphin Atlantic Newquay Seconds 5 0 1 4 7 23 -16 1
14 Goonhavern Athletic First 2 0 0 2 1 8 -7 0
15 Lizard Argyle First 6 0 0 6 10 20 -10 0

Latest

See All Results

Cup 25/09/21 Mawnan First H - W Illogan Rbl Reserves
LGE 14/09/21 Hayle Reserves 2 - 2 Pendeen Rovers First
LGE 14/09/21 Penryn Athletic 2nd 7 - 3 RNAS Culdrose First
LGE 14/09/21 Wendron United 3rd Team 2 - 2
(HT 1-1)
St Day Reserves
LGE 11/09/21 Hayle Reserves 3 - 1
(HT 3-1)
Godolphin Atlantic Newquay Seconds
LGE 11/09/21 Mawnan First 6 - 0 Goonhavern Athletic First
LGE 11/09/21 Mullion Reserves 2 - 1 St Day Reserves
LGE 11/09/21 Pendeen Rovers First 4 - 1 Lizard Argyle First
LGE 11/09/21 RNAS Culdrose First 0 - 7 Helston Athletic Thirds
LGE 11/09/21 Rosudgeon First 1 - 1 Penryn Athletic 2nd
LGE 11/09/21 St Agnes Reserves 1 - 2
(HT 1-0)
Wendron United 3rd Team
LGE 07/09/21 Godolphin Atlantic Newquay Seconds 3 - 7
(HT 2-3)
Holman Sports Club First Team
LGE 07/09/21 Hayle Reserves 6 - 1
(HT 2-0)
RNAS Culdrose First
LGE 07/09/21 Penryn Athletic 2nd 7 - 2 St Day Reserves
LGE 07/09/21 Wendron United 3rd Team 0 - 3
(HT 0-2)
Helston Athletic Thirds
LGE 04/09/21 Lizard Argyle First 2 - 4 St Agnes Reserves
LGE 04/09/21 Mawnan First 9 - 1 St Day Reserves
LGE 04/09/21 Mullion Reserves 4 - 1 Hayle Reserves
LGE 04/09/21 Pendeen Rovers First 3 - 2 Holman Sports Club First Team
LGE 04/09/21 RNAS Culdrose First 2 - 1
(HT 1-0)
Goonhavern Athletic First
LGE 04/09/21 Wendron United 3rd Team 4 - 6
(HT 0-3)
Penryn Athletic 2nd
LGE 03/09/21 Rosudgeon First 0 - 3 Helston Athletic Thirds
LGE 31/08/21 Godolphin Atlantic Newquay Seconds 0 - 6
(HT 0-1)
Mawnan First
LGE 31/08/21 Hayle Reserves 5 - 0 Rosudgeon First
LGE 31/08/21 Helston Athletic Thirds 3 - 1 Lizard Argyle First
LGE 31/08/21 Penryn Athletic 2nd 4 - 0 Pendeen Rovers First
LGE 31/08/21 St Agnes Reserves 5 - 2 Holman Sports Club First Team
LGE 31/08/21 Wendron United 3rd Team 1 - 2
(HT 1-1)
Mullion Reserves
LGE 28/08/21 Lizard Argyle First 4 - 5
(HT 3-1)
Hayle Reserves
LGE 28/08/21 Pendeen Rovers First 3 - 1 St Day Reserves
LGE 28/08/21 Wendron United 3rd Team 5 - 1
(HT 1-1)
Godolphin Atlantic Newquay Seconds

See All Fixtures

LGE 18/09/21 Godolphin Atlantic Newquay Seconds VS Helston Athletic Thirds
LGE 18/09/21 Lizard Argyle First VS Rosudgeon First
LGE 18/09/21 Penryn Athletic 2nd VS Goonhavern Athletic First
LGE 18/09/21 RNAS Culdrose First VS St Agnes Reserves
LGE 18/09/21 St Day Reserves VS Mawnan First
LGE 18/09/21 Wendron United 3rd Team VS Hayle Reserves
LGE 21/09/21 Helston Athletic Thirds VS RNAS Culdrose First
Cup 25/09/21 Goonhavern Athletic First VS St Day Reserves
Cup 25/09/21 Hayle Reserves VS Penryn Athletic 2nd
Cup 25/09/21 Pendeen Rovers First VS St Agnes Reserves
LGE 28/09/21 Helston Athletic Thirds VS St Day Reserves
LGE 28/09/21 Godolphin Atlantic Newquay Seconds VS Wendron United 3rd Team
LGE 28/09/21 Hayle Reserves VS Penryn Athletic 2nd
LGE 02/10/21 Goonhavern Athletic First VS Lizard Argyle First
LGE 02/10/21 Helston Athletic Thirds VS Holman Sports Club First Team
LGE 02/10/21 Mullion Reserves VS Wendron United 3rd Team
LGE 02/10/21 Pendeen Rovers First VS Mawnan First
LGE 02/10/21 Penryn Athletic 2nd VS Hayle Reserves
LGE 02/10/21 Rosudgeon First VS RNAS Culdrose First
LGE 09/10/21 Goonhavern Athletic First VS Mullion Reserves
LGE 09/10/21 Hayle Reserves VS St Agnes Reserves
LGE 09/10/21 Holman Sports Club First Team VS Helston Athletic Thirds
LGE 09/10/21 Pendeen Rovers First VS Wendron United 3rd Team
LGE 09/10/21 Penryn Athletic 2nd VS Godolphin Atlantic Newquay Seconds
LGE 09/10/21 RNAS Culdrose First VS St Day Reserves
LGE 09/10/21 Rosudgeon First VS Lizard Argyle First
LGE 12/10/21 Helston Athletic Thirds VS St Agnes Reserves

Recent Form

DLLLL

Sat 21 Aug 21

Venue: Godolphin Atlantic Newquay Seconds

Godolphin Atlantic Newquay Seconds

2 - 2

Mullion Reserves

Sat 28 Aug 21

Venue: Wendron United 3rd Team

Wendron United 3rd Team

5 - 1

Godolphin Atlantic Newquay Seconds

Tue 31 Aug 21

Venue: Godolphin Atlantic Newquay Seconds

Godolphin Atlantic Newquay Seconds

0 - 6

Mawnan First

Tue 07 Sep 21

Venue: Godolphin Atlantic Newquay Seconds

Godolphin Atlantic Newquay Seconds

3 - 7

Holman Sports Club First Team

Sat 11 Sep 21

Venue: Hayle Reserves

Hayle Reserves

3 - 1

Godolphin Atlantic Newquay Seconds

Recent Form

LL

Sat 04 Sep 21

Venue: Upper Sports Pavilion #2

RNAS Culdrose First

2 - 1

Goonhavern Athletic First

Sat 11 Sep 21

Venue: Mawnan First

Mawnan First

6 - 0

Goonhavern Athletic First

Recent Form

WWLWWD

Tue 31 Aug 21

Venue: Hayle Reserves

Hayle Reserves

5 - 0

Rosudgeon First

Sat 04 Sep 21

Venue: Mullion Reserves

Mullion Reserves

4 - 1

Hayle Reserves

Tue 07 Sep 21

Venue: Hayle Reserves

Hayle Reserves

6 - 1

RNAS Culdrose First

Sat 11 Sep 21

Venue: Hayle Reserves

Hayle Reserves

3 - 1

Godolphin Atlantic Newquay Seconds

Tue 14 Sep 21

Venue: Hayle Reserves

Hayle Reserves

2 - 2

Pendeen Rovers First

Recent Form

WLWWWW

Tue 24 Aug 21

Venue: Hayle Reserves

Hayle Reserves

10 - 3

Helston Athletic Thirds

Tue 31 Aug 21

Venue: Helston Athletic Thirds

Helston Athletic Thirds

3 - 1

Lizard Argyle First

Fri 03 Sep 21

Venue: Rosudgeon First

Rosudgeon First

0 - 3

Helston Athletic Thirds

Tue 07 Sep 21

Venue: Wendron United 3rd Team

Wendron United 3rd Team

0 - 3

Helston Athletic Thirds

Sat 11 Sep 21

Venue: Upper Sports Pavilion #2

RNAS Culdrose First

0 - 7

Helston Athletic Thirds

Recent Form

LLLW

Fri 20 Aug 21

Venue: Rosudgeon First

Rosudgeon First

2 - 0

Holman Sports Club First Team

Tue 31 Aug 21

Venue: St Agnes Reserves

St Agnes Reserves

5 - 2

Holman Sports Club First Team

Sat 04 Sep 21

Venue: BORLASE PARK

Pendeen Rovers First

3 - 2

Holman Sports Club First Team

Tue 07 Sep 21

Venue: Godolphin Atlantic Newquay Seconds

Godolphin Atlantic Newquay Seconds

3 - 7

Holman Sports Club First Team

Recent Form

LLLLLL

Tue 24 Aug 21

Venue: Beacon

Lizard Argyle First

2 - 3

Wendron United 3rd Team

Sat 28 Aug 21

Venue: Beacon

Lizard Argyle First

4 - 5

Hayle Reserves

Tue 31 Aug 21

Venue: Helston Athletic Thirds

Helston Athletic Thirds

3 - 1

Lizard Argyle First

Sat 04 Sep 21

Venue: Beacon

Lizard Argyle First

2 - 4

St Agnes Reserves

Sat 11 Sep 21

Venue: BORLASE PARK

Pendeen Rovers First

4 - 1

Lizard Argyle First

Recent Form

WLLWWW

Tue 24 Aug 21

Venue: Penryn Athletic 2nd

Penryn Athletic 2nd

3 - 2

Mawnan First

Fri 27 Aug 21

Venue: Rosudgeon First

Rosudgeon First

4 - 2

Mawnan First

Tue 31 Aug 21

Venue: Godolphin Atlantic Newquay Seconds

Godolphin Atlantic Newquay Seconds

0 - 6

Mawnan First

Sat 04 Sep 21

Venue: Mawnan First

Mawnan First

9 - 1

St Day Reserves

Sat 11 Sep 21

Venue: Mawnan First

Mawnan First

6 - 0

Goonhavern Athletic First

LAST: Cup: - 25/09/21 14:30

Mawnan First

H

Illogan Rbl Reserves

W

NEXT: LGE - 18/09/21 15:00

St Day Reserves

Mawnan First

VS

Recent Form

DWWW

Sat 21 Aug 21

Venue: Godolphin Atlantic Newquay Seconds

Godolphin Atlantic Newquay Seconds

2 - 2

Mullion Reserves

Tue 31 Aug 21

Venue: Wendron United 3rd Team

Wendron United 3rd Team

1 - 2

Mullion Reserves

Sat 04 Sep 21

Venue: Mullion Reserves

Mullion Reserves

4 - 1

Hayle Reserves

Sat 11 Sep 21

Venue: Mullion Reserves

Mullion Reserves

2 - 1

St Day Reserves

Recent Form

LWLWWD

Sat 28 Aug 21

Venue: BORLASE PARK

Pendeen Rovers First

3 - 1

St Day Reserves

Tue 31 Aug 21

Venue: Penryn Athletic 2nd

Penryn Athletic 2nd

4 - 0

Pendeen Rovers First

Sat 04 Sep 21

Venue: BORLASE PARK

Pendeen Rovers First

3 - 2

Holman Sports Club First Team

Sat 11 Sep 21

Venue: BORLASE PARK

Pendeen Rovers First

4 - 1

Lizard Argyle First

Tue 14 Sep 21

Venue: Hayle Reserves

Hayle Reserves

2 - 2

Pendeen Rovers First

Recent Form

WWWWDW

Tue 31 Aug 21

Venue: Penryn Athletic 2nd

Penryn Athletic 2nd

4 - 0

Pendeen Rovers First

Sat 04 Sep 21

Venue: Wendron United 3rd Team

Wendron United 3rd Team

4 - 6

Penryn Athletic 2nd

Tue 07 Sep 21

Venue: Penryn Athletic 2nd

Penryn Athletic 2nd

7 - 2

St Day Reserves

Sat 11 Sep 21

Venue: Rosudgeon First

Rosudgeon First

1 - 1

Penryn Athletic 2nd

Tue 14 Sep 21

Venue: Penryn Athletic 2nd

Penryn Athletic 2nd

7 - 3

RNAS Culdrose First

Recent Form

WLLL

Sat 04 Sep 21

Venue: Upper Sports Pavilion #2

RNAS Culdrose First

2 - 1

Goonhavern Athletic First

Tue 07 Sep 21

Venue: Hayle Reserves

Hayle Reserves

6 - 1

RNAS Culdrose First

Sat 11 Sep 21

Venue: Upper Sports Pavilion #2

RNAS Culdrose First

0 - 7

Helston Athletic Thirds

Tue 14 Sep 21

Venue: Penryn Athletic 2nd

Penryn Athletic 2nd

7 - 3

RNAS Culdrose First

Recent Form

WWWLLD

Tue 24 Aug 21

Venue: Rosudgeon First

Rosudgeon First

7 - 3

St Day Reserves

Fri 27 Aug 21

Venue: Rosudgeon First

Rosudgeon First

4 - 2

Mawnan First

Tue 31 Aug 21

Venue: Hayle Reserves

Hayle Reserves

5 - 0

Rosudgeon First

Fri 03 Sep 21

Venue: Rosudgeon First

Rosudgeon First

0 - 3

Helston Athletic Thirds

Sat 11 Sep 21

Venue: Rosudgeon First

Rosudgeon First

1 - 1

Penryn Athletic 2nd

Recent Form

LWWL

Sat 21 Aug 21

Venue: St Agnes Reserves

St Agnes Reserves

1 - 4

Mawnan First

Tue 31 Aug 21

Venue: St Agnes Reserves

St Agnes Reserves

5 - 2

Holman Sports Club First Team

Sat 04 Sep 21

Venue: Beacon

Lizard Argyle First

2 - 4

St Agnes Reserves

Sat 11 Sep 21

Venue: St Agnes Reserves

St Agnes Reserves

1 - 2

Wendron United 3rd Team

Recent Form

LLLLLD

Sat 28 Aug 21

Venue: BORLASE PARK

Pendeen Rovers First

3 - 1

St Day Reserves

Sat 04 Sep 21

Venue: Mawnan First

Mawnan First

9 - 1

St Day Reserves

Tue 07 Sep 21

Venue: Penryn Athletic 2nd

Penryn Athletic 2nd

7 - 2

St Day Reserves

Sat 11 Sep 21

Venue: Mullion Reserves

Mullion Reserves

2 - 1

St Day Reserves

Tue 14 Sep 21

Venue: Wendron United 3rd Team

Wendron United 3rd Team

2 - 2

St Day Reserves

NEXT: LGE - 18/09/21 15:00

St Day Reserves

Mawnan First

VS

Recent Form

WLLLWD

Tue 31 Aug 21

Venue: Wendron United 3rd Team

Wendron United 3rd Team

1 - 2

Mullion Reserves

Sat 04 Sep 21

Venue: Wendron United 3rd Team

Wendron United 3rd Team

4 - 6

Penryn Athletic 2nd

Tue 07 Sep 21

Venue: Wendron United 3rd Team

Wendron United 3rd Team

0 - 3

Helston Athletic Thirds

Sat 11 Sep 21

Venue: St Agnes Reserves

St Agnes Reserves

1 - 2

Wendron United 3rd Team

Tue 14 Sep 21

Venue: Wendron United 3rd Team

Wendron United 3rd Team

2 - 2

St Day Reserves