Premier

League Table

Full Table detail

Pos Team P W D L F A GD PTS
1 Knaresborough Town 15 9 3 3 33 19 14 30
2 Shelley 14 8 3 3 28 19 9 27
3 Silsden AFC WY 13 8 2 3 34 18 16 26
4 Carlton Athletic 11 7 1 3 29 17 12 22
5 Beeston St Anthony 12 6 4 2 21 13 8 22
6 Huddersfield Amateur 14 5 6 3 30 21 9 21
7 Robin Hood Athletic 10 6 2 2 29 17 12 20
8 Hall Green United 10 5 2 3 18 12 6 17
9 Pool 11 5 0 6 17 26 -9 15
10 Gomersal & Cleckheaton 10 4 2 4 20 18 2 14
11 Hunslet 13 4 1 8 16 36 -20 13
12 Horsforth St. Margarets 10 4 0 6 20 22 -2 12
13 Kirk Deighton Rangers 14 3 2 9 18 43 -25 11
14 Otley Town 13 3 0 10 20 28 -8 9
15 Headingley 11 2 2 7 14 26 -12 8
16 Rawdon Old Boys 13 1 4 8 11 23 -12 7

Latest

See All Results

CC

West Riding CFA County Cups

County FA Challenge Cup (Open Age Male)

03/12/22 Beeston St Anthony First 6 - 0 Field First
CC

West Riding CFA County Cups

County FA Challenge Cup (Open Age Male)

03/12/22 Berry Brow First 4 - 2 Silsden AFC WY
CC

West Riding CFA County Cups

County FA Challenge Cup (Open Age Male)

03/12/22 Calder 76 First 0 - 6
(HT 0-1)
Horsforth St. Margarets FC Saturday A
CC

West Riding CFA County Cups

County FA Challenge Cup (Open Age Male)

03/12/22 Carlton Athletic First 4 - 0 Fryston FC (Sat) Fryston FC
CC

West Riding CFA County Cups

County FA Challenge Cup (Open Age Male)

03/12/22 Ealandians First 2 - 3 Gomersal & Cleckheaton First
Prem 03/12/22 Headingley 1 - 1 Knaresborough Town
Prem 03/12/22 Huddersfield Amateur 8 - 2 Hunslet Club
Prem 03/12/22 Otley Town 0 - 1 Shelley
Prem 03/12/22 Pool 2 - 0 Robin Hood Athletic
Prem 03/12/22 Rawdon Old Boys 0 - 0 Kirk Deighton Rangers
WYLC 03/12/22 Rothwell Juniors 3 - 5
(HT 2-1)
Hall Green United
Prem 26/11/22 Beeston St Anthony 1 - 1 Shelley
Prem 26/11/22 Hall Green United P - P Horsforth St. Margarets
Prem 26/11/22 Huddersfield Amateur 3 - 2
(HT 0-2)
Otley Town
Prem 26/11/22 Hunslet Club 3 - 1 Gomersal & Cleckheaton
Prem 26/11/22 Kirk Deighton Rangers 2 - 4 Silsden AFC WY
Prem 26/11/22 Knaresborough Town 3 - 4 Carlton Athletic
Prem 26/11/22 Pool 2 - 1 Headingley
Prem 26/11/22 Robin Hood Athletic 2 - 1
(HT 0-1)
Rawdon Old Boys
WHFA 19/11/22 Baildon Trinity Athletic P - P Pool
LDCC 19/11/22 Carlton Athletic P - P Leeds City
Prem 19/11/22 Gomersal & Cleckheaton 2 - 2 Huddersfield Amateur
Prem 19/11/22 Hall Green United 3 - 0
(HT 2-0)
Headingley
Prem 19/11/22 Kirk Deighton Rangers 3 - 1 Hunslet Club
LDCC 19/11/22 Leeds Medics & Dentists 2 - 5 Beeston St Anthony
Prem 19/11/22 Otley Town 0 - 2 Knaresborough Town
WHFA 19/11/22 Rawdon Old Boys P - P Horsforth St Margarets D
HUFA 19/11/22 Shelley 5 - 1 Diggle
Prem 19/11/22 Silsden AFC WY 1 - 3 Robin Hood Athletic
Prem 12/11/22 Beeston St Anthony 1 - 1 Huddersfield Amateur
WYLC 12/11/22 Headingley 5 - 0 Horbury Town
Prem 12/11/22 Hunslet Club 2 - 1 Carlton Athletic
Prem 12/11/22 Kirk Deighton Rangers 3 - 1 Pool
Prem 12/11/22 Knaresborough Town 3 - 2 Gomersal & Cleckheaton
WYLC 12/11/22 Old Centralians 0 - 1 Rawdon Old Boys
WDFA 12/11/22 Ossett FC 0 - 11 Hall Green United
Prem 12/11/22 Robin Hood Athletic 9 - 4 Otley Town
CC

Sheffield & Hallamshire FA County Cups

Association Saturday Challenge Cup

12/11/22 Royston Ring O'Bells 1st 2 - 5 Shelley First
Prem 12/11/22 Shelley P - P Silsden AFC WY

Recent Form

DWWLDD

Sat 15 Oct 22

Venue: Manse Lane

Knaresborough Town

0 - 2

Beeston St Anthony

Sat 22 Oct 22

Venue: St Anthonys Road

Beeston St Anthony

2 - 0

Horsforth St. Margarets

Sat 05 Nov 22

Venue: Old Showground

Otley Town

3 - 0

Beeston St Anthony

Sat 12 Nov 22

Venue: St Anthonys Road

Beeston St Anthony

1 - 1

Huddersfield Amateur

Sat 26 Nov 22

Venue: St Anthonys Road

Beeston St Anthony

1 - 1

Shelley

LAST: Prem - 26/11/22 14:00

Beeston St Anthony

1

Shelley

1

SUSPENSIONS

Wood

Recent Form

WDWWLW

Sat 08 Oct 22

Venue: Silsden AFC WY

Silsden AFC WY

2 - 2

Carlton Athletic

Sat 15 Oct 22

Venue: Carlton Cricket Club

Carlton Athletic

3 - 0

Kirk Deighton Rangers

Sat 22 Oct 22

Venue: Hanson Field

Rawdon Old Boys

0 - 2

Carlton Athletic

Sat 12 Nov 22

Venue: The Hunslet Club

Hunslet Club

2 - 1

Carlton Athletic

Sat 26 Nov 22

Venue: Manse Lane

Knaresborough Town

3 - 4

Carlton Athletic

LAST: Prem - 26/11/22 14:00

Knaresborough Town

3

Carlton Athletic

4

NEXT: Prem - 10/12/22 14:00

Carlton Athletic

Robin Hood Athletic

VS

Recent Form

WDLLDL

Sat 08 Oct 22

Venue: St Anthonys Road

Beeston St Anthony

1 - 1

Gomersal & Cleckheaton

Sat 22 Oct 22

Venue: Old Showground

Otley Town

3 - 0

Gomersal & Cleckheaton

Sat 12 Nov 22

Venue: Manse Lane

Knaresborough Town

3 - 2

Gomersal & Cleckheaton

Sat 19 Nov 22

Venue: East Bierley Recreation Ground

Gomersal & Cleckheaton

2 - 2

Huddersfield Amateur

Sat 26 Nov 22

Venue: The Hunslet Club

Hunslet Club

3 - 1

Gomersal & Cleckheaton

LAST: Prem - 26/11/22 14:00

Hunslet

3

Gomersal & Cleckheaton

1

NEXT: WYLC - 10/12/22 14:00

Hunslet

Gomersal & Cleckheaton

VS

SUSPENSIONS

Smith

Recent Form

DWWDWW

Sat 24 Sep 22

Venue: Crigglestone Sports Club

Hall Green United

3 - 0

Silsden AFC WY

Sat 01 Oct 22

Venue: Storthes Hall

Shelley

2 - 3

Hall Green United

Sat 22 Oct 22

Venue: Barr Field

Kirk Deighton Rangers

2 - 2

Hall Green United

Sat 05 Nov 22

Venue: Hanson Field

Rawdon Old Boys

0 - 2

Hall Green United

Sat 19 Nov 22

Venue: Crigglestone Sports Club

Hall Green United

3 - 0

Headingley

LAST: WYLC - 03/12/22 14:00

Rothwell

3

Hall Green United

5

NEXT: Prem - 10/12/22 14:00

Hall Green United

Knaresborough Town

VS

SUSPENSIONS

Pickup

Recent Form

WWDLLD

Sat 22 Oct 22

Venue: The Hunslet Club

Hunslet Club

1 - 2

Headingley

Sat 29 Oct 22

Venue: Weetwood Playing Fields

Headingley

2 - 2

Rawdon Old Boys

Sat 19 Nov 22

Venue: Crigglestone Sports Club

Hall Green United

3 - 0

Headingley

Sat 26 Nov 22

Venue: Arthington Lane,

Pool

2 - 1

Headingley

Sat 03 Dec 22

Venue: Weetwood Playing Fields

Headingley

1 - 1

Knaresborough Town

LAST: Prem - 03/12/22 14:00

Headingley

1

Knaresborough Town

1

NEXT: WYLC - 10/12/22 14:00

Rawdon Old Boys

Headingley

VS

Recent Form

LLLWLL

Sat 24 Sep 22

Venue: Woodhouse Grove School

Horsforth St. Margarets

3 - 5

Robin Hood Athletic

Sat 01 Oct 22

Venue: Woodhouse Grove School

Horsforth St. Margarets

0 - 3

Silsden AFC WY

Sat 08 Oct 22

Venue: Woodhouse Grove School

Horsforth St. Margarets

4 - 0

Pool

Sat 15 Oct 22

Venue: Woodhouse Grove School

Horsforth St. Margarets

0 - 2

Headingley

Sat 22 Oct 22

Venue: St Anthonys Road

Beeston St Anthony

2 - 0

Horsforth St. Margarets

Recent Form

DDDDWW

Sat 29 Oct 22

Venue: Old Earth

Huddersfield Amateur

1 - 1

Shelley

Sat 12 Nov 22

Venue: St Anthonys Road

Beeston St Anthony

1 - 1

Huddersfield Amateur

Sat 19 Nov 22

Venue: East Bierley Recreation Ground

Gomersal & Cleckheaton

2 - 2

Huddersfield Amateur

Sat 26 Nov 22

Venue: Old Earth

Huddersfield Amateur

3 - 2

Otley Town

Sat 03 Dec 22

Venue: Old Earth

Huddersfield Amateur

8 - 2

Hunslet Club

LAST: Prem - 03/12/22 14:00

Huddersfield Amateur

8

Hunslet

2

Recent Form

LLWLWL

Sat 22 Oct 22

Venue: The Hunslet Club

Hunslet Club

1 - 2

Headingley

Sat 12 Nov 22

Venue: The Hunslet Club

Hunslet Club

2 - 1

Carlton Athletic

Sat 19 Nov 22

Venue: Barr Field

Kirk Deighton Rangers

3 - 1

Hunslet Club

Sat 26 Nov 22

Venue: The Hunslet Club

Hunslet Club

3 - 1

Gomersal & Cleckheaton

Sat 03 Dec 22

Venue: Old Earth

Huddersfield Amateur

8 - 2

Hunslet Club

LAST: Prem - 03/12/22 14:00

Huddersfield Amateur

8

Hunslet

2

NEXT: WYLC - 10/12/22 14:00

Hunslet

Gomersal & Cleckheaton

VS

Recent Form

DLWWLD

Sat 05 Nov 22

Venue: Storthes Hall

Shelley

7 - 2

Kirk Deighton Rangers

Sat 12 Nov 22

Venue: Barr Field

Kirk Deighton Rangers

3 - 1

Pool

Sat 19 Nov 22

Venue: Barr Field

Kirk Deighton Rangers

3 - 1

Hunslet Club

Sat 26 Nov 22

Venue: Barr Field

Kirk Deighton Rangers

2 - 4

Silsden AFC WY

Sat 03 Dec 22

Venue: Hanson Field

Rawdon Old Boys

0 - 0

Kirk Deighton Rangers

Recent Form

LWWWLD

Sat 22 Oct 22

Venue: Manse Lane

Knaresborough Town

1 - 0

Silsden AFC WY

Sat 12 Nov 22

Venue: Manse Lane

Knaresborough Town

3 - 2

Gomersal & Cleckheaton

Sat 19 Nov 22

Venue: Old Showground

Otley Town

0 - 2

Knaresborough Town

Sat 26 Nov 22

Venue: Manse Lane

Knaresborough Town

3 - 4

Carlton Athletic

Sat 03 Dec 22

Venue: Weetwood Playing Fields

Headingley

1 - 1

Knaresborough Town

Recent Form

WWLLLL

Sat 05 Nov 22

Venue: Old Showground

Otley Town

3 - 0

Beeston St Anthony

Sat 12 Nov 22

Venue: Coach & Horses

Robin Hood Athletic

9 - 4

Otley Town

Sat 19 Nov 22

Venue: Old Showground

Otley Town

0 - 2

Knaresborough Town

Sat 26 Nov 22

Venue: Old Earth

Huddersfield Amateur

3 - 2

Otley Town

Sat 03 Dec 22

Venue: Old Showground

Otley Town

0 - 1

Shelley

LAST: Prem - 03/12/22 14:00

Otley Town

0

Shelley

1

NEXT: WHFA - 15/10/22 00:00

Baildon Trinity Athletic

Otley Town

VS

Recent Form

LLWLWW

Sat 08 Oct 22

Venue: Woodhouse Grove School

Horsforth St. Margarets

4 - 0

Pool

Sat 22 Oct 22

Venue: Arthington Lane,

Pool

3 - 0

Shelley

Sat 12 Nov 22

Venue: Barr Field

Kirk Deighton Rangers

3 - 1

Pool

Sat 26 Nov 22

Venue: Arthington Lane,

Pool

2 - 1

Headingley

Sat 03 Dec 22

Venue: Arthington Lane,

Pool

2 - 0

Robin Hood Athletic

LAST: Prem - 03/12/22 14:00

Pool

2

Robin Hood Athletic

0

NEXT: Prem - 10/12/22 14:00

Pool

Horsforth St. Margarets

VS

Recent Form

LLDLLD

Sat 22 Oct 22

Venue: Hanson Field

Rawdon Old Boys

0 - 2

Carlton Athletic

Sat 29 Oct 22

Venue: Weetwood Playing Fields

Headingley

2 - 2

Rawdon Old Boys

Sat 05 Nov 22

Venue: Hanson Field

Rawdon Old Boys

0 - 2

Hall Green United

Sat 26 Nov 22

Venue: Coach & Horses

Robin Hood Athletic

2 - 1

Rawdon Old Boys

Sat 03 Dec 22

Venue: Hanson Field

Rawdon Old Boys

0 - 0

Kirk Deighton Rangers

NEXT: WYLC - 10/12/22 14:00

Rawdon Old Boys

Headingley

VS

SUSPENSIONS

Whitfield

Recent Form

DDWWWL

Sat 22 Oct 22

Venue: Coach & Horses

Robin Hood Athletic

0 - 0

Huddersfield Amateur

Sat 12 Nov 22

Venue: Coach & Horses

Robin Hood Athletic

9 - 4

Otley Town

Sat 19 Nov 22

Venue: Silsden AFC WY

Silsden AFC WY

1 - 3

Robin Hood Athletic

Sat 26 Nov 22

Venue: Coach & Horses

Robin Hood Athletic

2 - 1

Rawdon Old Boys

Sat 03 Dec 22

Venue: Arthington Lane,

Pool

2 - 0

Robin Hood Athletic

LAST: Prem - 03/12/22 14:00

Pool

2

Robin Hood Athletic

0

NEXT: Prem - 10/12/22 14:00

Carlton Athletic

Robin Hood Athletic

VS

Recent Form

WLDWDW

Sat 22 Oct 22

Venue: Arthington Lane,

Pool

3 - 0

Shelley

Sat 29 Oct 22

Venue: Old Earth

Huddersfield Amateur

1 - 1

Shelley

Sat 05 Nov 22

Venue: Storthes Hall

Shelley

7 - 2

Kirk Deighton Rangers

Sat 26 Nov 22

Venue: St Anthonys Road

Beeston St Anthony

1 - 1

Shelley

Sat 03 Dec 22

Venue: Old Showground

Otley Town

0 - 1

Shelley

LAST: Prem - 03/12/22 14:00

Otley Town

0

Shelley

1

NEXT: HUFA - 17/12/22 14:00

Shelley

Linthwaite Athletic

VS

Recent Form

WDWLLW

Sat 08 Oct 22

Venue: Silsden AFC WY

Silsden AFC WY

2 - 2

Carlton Athletic

Sat 15 Oct 22

Venue: The Hunslet Club

Hunslet Club

0 - 9

Silsden AFC WY

Sat 22 Oct 22

Venue: Manse Lane

Knaresborough Town

1 - 0

Silsden AFC WY

Sat 19 Nov 22

Venue: Silsden AFC WY

Silsden AFC WY

1 - 3

Robin Hood Athletic

Sat 26 Nov 22

Venue: Barr Field

Kirk Deighton Rangers

2 - 4

Silsden AFC WY

LAST: Prem - 26/11/22 14:00

Kirk Deighton Rangers

2

Silsden AFC WY

4

NEXT: WYLC - 10/12/22 14:00

Silsden AFC WY

Wetherby Athletic

VS

SUSPENSIONS

Brown, Erangey

Suspended Players

Name From To Matches Division Team Reason
Jonas Badibalowa 12/11/22 3 Premier Hunslet Club S2-Violent Conduct
Jonas Badibalowa 12/11/22 10/12/22 3 Premier Hunslet Club S2-Violent Conduct
Antony Brown 26/03/22 3 Premier Silsden AFC WY S2-Violent Conduct
Danny Edwards 15/11/22 1 Premier Knaresborough Town C1-Unsporting behaviour
Connor Erangey 11/05/22 3 Premier Silsden AFC WY S1 - Serious Foul Play
Samuel Leach 19/11/22 17/12/22 3 Premier Hunslet Club S2-Violent Conduct
Ryan Pickup 19/11/22 10/12/22 3 Premier Hall Green United S2-Violent Conduct
Carl Robinson 27/11/22 3 Premier Knaresborough Town S2-Violent Conduct
Jacob Rose 09/03/22 3 Premier Knaresborough Town S1 - Serious Foul Play
Ben Smith 19/11/22 10/12/22 4 Premier Gomersal & Cleckheaton S1 - Serious Foul Play
Adam Whitfield 29/10/22 1 Premier Rawdon Old Boys S7 -Receives a second yellow card in same match
Joe Wood 04/10/22 1 Premier Beeston St Anthony C1-Unsporting behaviour