Application to join Competition
Details for entry into the Competition for Season 2011-12
03/04/11
Hit Counter: 1,219,694
Pos | Team | P | W | D | L | GD | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Rainworth Rangers | 28 | 24 | 1 | 3 | 101 | 73 |
2 | Eaton Hall College | 28 | 21 | 1 | 6 | 72 | 64 |
3 | A S Plant | 28 | 19 | 4 | 5 | 53 | 61 |
4 | Pinxton Rangers Old Boys | 28 | 18 | 2 | 8 | 40 | 56 |
5 | Tibshelf Community II | 28 | 18 | 1 | 9 | 29 | 55 |
6 | Southwell St Marys III | 28 | 17 | 2 | 9 | 22 | 53 |
7 | Sherwood Colliery II | 28 | 16 | 4 | 8 | 35 | 52 |
8 | Nottingham United III | 28 | 11 | 6 | 11 | 17 | 39 |
9 | Town Mill | 28 | 10 | 3 | 15 | -18 | 33 |
10 | Old Bemrosians | 28 | 9 | 3 | 16 | -30 | 30 |
11 | Chilwell Villa | 28 | 9 | 2 | 17 | -48 | 29 |
12 | Ravenshead | 28 | 8 | 3 | 17 | -50 | 27 |
13 | Cambridge Knights | 28 | 6 | 1 | 21 | -75 | 19 |
14 | Nottinghamshire IV | 28 | 4 | 4 | 20 | -57 | 16 |
15 | Gedling Town United | 28 | 1 | 1 | 26 | -91 | 4 |
L | 07/05/11 | Nottingham United III |
10 - 1
(HT 10-0) |
Nottinghamshire IV | ||
NU III: Josh Jackman 5, Gregg Davis 2 Notts: Nick Hodgkinson | ||||||
L | 07/05/11 | Old Bemrosians | 7 - 5 | Ravenshead | ||
Bems: James Wilson 3, Ryan Lawson 2, Brad Richardson 2 | ||||||
L | 07/05/11 | Rainworth Rangers |
7 - 2
(HT 2-1) |
Cambridge Knights | ||
RR: Gavin Smith 3, Thomas Laing 2, Pat Durkin, Dan Shipman | ||||||
L | 07/05/11 | Tibshelf Community II | 14 - 4 | Chilwell Villa | ||
L | 07/05/11 | Town Mill |
1 - 2
(HT 0-2) |
A S Plant | ||
TM: Scott Cowlinshaw, Plant:: Ian Burrell. Lee Dixon | ||||||
L | 05/05/11 | A S Plant | 4 - 3 | Chilwell Villa | ||
Plant: Gareth Mason, Ian Burrell, Tristan Burrell, Sean Bullock | ||||||
L | 05/05/11 | Nottinghamshire IV | 3 - 0 | Gedling Town United | ||
Nick Hodgkinson netted all thee goals | ||||||
L | 05/05/11 | Rainworth Rangers | 7 - 1 | Old Bemrosians | ||
RR:Mick Lambert,KyleSargent,Gavin Smith 2,Pat Durkin,Tom Laing 2 | ||||||
L | 05/05/11 | Ravenshead |
0 - 3
(HT 0-0) |
Eaton Hall College | ||
L | 05/05/11 | Tibshelf Community II | 6 - 1 | Town Mill | ||
L | 03/05/11 | Chilwell Villa | 6 - 5 | Nottinghamshire IV | ||
Nick Hodgkinson scored four goals for Notts | ||||||
L | 30/04/11 | A S Plant | 1 - 6 | Rainworth Rangers | ||
Plant: Lee Dixon RR: Tom Laing 3, Kyle Sargent 2, Gavin Smith | ||||||
L | 30/04/11 | Cambridge Knights | 1 - 6 | Nottingham United III | ||
CK:TJackson NU:S Kallin 3,R Keaton, M Underwood, R Rosser | ||||||
L | 30/04/11 | Gedling Town United | 1 - 2 | Town Mill | ||
L | 30/04/11 | Pinxton Rangers Old Boys | 8 - 3 | Nottinghamshire IV | ||
L | 30/04/11 | Ravenshead |
1 - 7
(HT 0-2) |
Tibshelf Community II | ||
Adam Martin netted Ravenshead's consolation | ||||||
L | 30/04/11 | Sherwood Colliery II |
4 - 3
(HT 1-3) |
Eaton Hall College | ||
SC: Ryan Lilliman 2, Dave Bullock 2 | ||||||
L | 30/04/11 | Southwell St Marys III | 1 - 0 | Old Bemrosians | ||
Jake Bradder hit the winner | ||||||
L | 28/04/11 | Gedling Town United | 1 - 4 | A S Plant | ||
L | 28/04/11 | Nottingham United III | 1 - 2 | Rainworth Rangers | ||
RRgoals: Kyle Sargent, Thomas Laing | ||||||
L | 28/04/11 | Nottinghamshire IV | 4 - 0 | Chilwell Villa | ||
Goals: Nick Hodgkinson 3, Paul Mott | ||||||
L | 28/04/11 | Southwell St Marys III | 1 - 2 | Sherwood Colliery II | ||
L | 28/04/11 | Tibshelf Community II | 10 - 0 | Cambridge Knights | ||
Lew Robinson scored 4 goals | ||||||
L | 27/04/11 | Pinxton Rangers Old Boys | 4 - 1 | Eaton Hall College | ||
L | 23/04/11 | Cambridge Knights |
1 - 4
(HT 0-2) |
Ravenshead | ||
Ravenshead: Adam Martin 2, Ross Hardwick, Anthony Heckford | ||||||
L | 23/04/11 | Chilwell Villa | 1 - 4 | Tibshelf Community II | ||
Charlie Nash scored Villa's consolation | ||||||
L | 23/04/11 | Old Bemrosians | 3 - 3 | A S Plant | ||
Bems: James Lawson 2, Brad Richardson | ||||||
L | 23/04/11 | Rainworth Rangers | 5 - 2 | Nottingham United III | ||
RR: Thomas Laing 3, Kyle Sargent, Calum Lucas | ||||||
L | 23/04/11 | Sherwood Colliery II | 2 - 1 | Pinxton Rangers Old Boys | ||
SCII: Ryan Lilliman, Mike Parker | ||||||
L | 23/04/11 | Southwell St Marys III | 3 - 6 | Eaton Hall College | ||
SSM: Ollie Watson, Mike Gilbert, Sam Gibson | ||||||
L | 23/04/11 | Town Mill | 5 - 2 | Gedling Town United | ||
TM: Tom Hind 2, Jake Bennett 2, Anton Briggs | ||||||
Cup | 21/04/11 | A S Plant |
3 - 2
(AET, HT 1-0) |
Rainworth Rangers | ||
AS: Richard Dixon,Tristan Burrell 2 R.R: Thomas Laing,George Evans | ||||||
L | 21/04/11 | Chilwell Villa | 2 - 1 | Gedling Town United | ||
Villa: Steven Winsbury, Charlie Marsh | ||||||
L | 21/04/11 | Pinxton Rangers Old Boys | 4 - 1 | Nottingham United III | ||
L | 21/04/11 | Ravenshead | 2 - 2 | Town Mill | ||
Ravenshead: Lee Pinner, Calum Disley | ||||||
L | 21/04/11 | Southwell St Marys III | 3 - 1 | Nottinghamshire IV | ||
SSM: Mike Gibbert 2, Gary Locker | ||||||
L | 16/04/11 | A S Plant |
3 - 3
(HT 1-2) |
Town Mill | ||
Plant: Liam Malloney, Richard Dixon 2 | ||||||
L | 16/04/11 | Cambridge Knights |
0 - 3
(HT 0-3) |
Rainworth Rangers | ||
Goals: Thomas Laing 2, Calum Lucas | ||||||
L | 16/04/11 | Eaton Hall College | 8 - 0 | Ravenshead | ||
EH:Dave Heaver3, Ian keeling2, Aron Brown,Liam Gabbitas,Luke Brierley | ||||||
L | 16/04/11 | Gedling Town United | 1 - 2 | Chilwell Villa | ||
GT: Luke Howarth, CV: Chris Rossiter, Chris Tyers | ||||||
L | 16/04/11 | Nottingham United III |
5 - 2
(HT 3-0) |
Pinxton Rangers Old Boys | ||
NU: Ben Booth 2, Sean Canning, Roger Rosa, Andy Blaney | ||||||
L | 16/04/11 | Nottinghamshire IV | 1 - 2 | Southwell St Marys III | ||
Nathan Tomlinson consolation goal for Notts | ||||||
L | 16/04/11 | Old Bemrosians | 1 - 3 | Tibshelf Community II | ||
L | 14/04/11 | A S Plant |
3 - 1
(HT 2-1) |
Southwell St Marys III | ||
Plant: Richard Dixon, Loz Foster | ||||||
L | 14/04/11 | Nottinghamshire IV | 2 - 6 | Town Mill | ||
Notts: Nick Hodgkinson 2, T Mill: Christian Dennett 4 | ||||||
L | 14/04/11 | Rainworth Rangers |
5 - 1
(HT 3-0) |
Chilwell Villa | ||
RR: Thomas Laing 4, Luke Whitmore | ||||||
L | 14/04/11 | Tibshelf Community II | 3 - 7 | Pinxton Rangers Old Boys |
Recent Form
LAST: - 07/05/11 14:30
Town Mill
A S Plant
Recent Form
LAST: - 07/05/11 14:30
Rainworth Rangers
Cambridge Knights
Recent Form
LAST: - 07/05/11 14:30
Tibshelf Community II
Chilwell Villa
Recent Form
LAST: - 05/05/11 18:00
Ravenshead
Eaton Hall College
Recent Form
LAST: - 05/05/11 18:00
Nottinghamshire IV
Gedling Town United
Recent Form
LAST: - 07/05/11 14:30
Nottingham United III
Nottinghamshire IV
Recent Form
LAST: - 07/05/11 14:30
Nottingham United III
Nottinghamshire IV
Recent Form
LAST: - 07/05/11 14:30
Old Bemrosians
Ravenshead
Recent Form
LAST: - 30/04/11 14:30
Pinxton Rangers Old Boys
Nottinghamshire IV
Recent Form
LAST: - 07/05/11 14:30
Rainworth Rangers
Cambridge Knights
Recent Form
LAST: - 07/05/11 14:30
Old Bemrosians
Ravenshead
Recent Form
LAST: - 30/04/11 14:30
Sherwood Colliery II
Eaton Hall College
Recent Form
LAST: - 30/04/11 14:30
Southwell St Marys III
Old Bemrosians
Recent Form
LAST: - 07/05/11 14:30
Tibshelf Community II
Chilwell Villa
Recent Form
LAST: - 07/05/11 14:30
Town Mill
A S Plant