CWFL Olympic Trophies Championship

League Table

Full Table detail

Pos Team P W D L GD PTS
1 Groves FC MKS 11 10 1 0 44 31
2 Helsby FC III 11 7 1 3 19 22
3 Christleton FC 13 6 3 4 24 21
4 Great Sutton FC 11 6 2 3 16 20
5 Port Sunlight Nomads FC 12 5 2 5 6 17
6 FC Duddon United 11 5 1 5 0 16
7 Shaftesbury Youth FC Reserves 10 4 3 3 13 15
8 Hoole Rovers FC 10 4 3 3 -6 15
9 Winsford Saxons FC 10 4 2 4 1 14
10 Chester Nomads FC IV 10 3 1 6 4 10
11 Orange Athletic Chester FC 12 2 1 9 -48 7
12 Rossmore Rangers FC 11 0 0 11 -73 0

Latest

Recent Form

WLLLDW

Sat 09 Oct 21

Venue: Garrison Ground #1

Chester Nomads 4th Team

4 - 6

Helsby Third

Sat 16 Oct 21

Venue: Chester University 5G Pitch

Hoole Rovers First

3 - 2

Chester Nomads 4th Team

Sat 06 Nov 21

Venue: Garrison Ground #1

Chester Nomads 4th Team

3 - 5

Winsford Saxons First

Sat 13 Nov 21

Venue: Garrison Ground #1

Chester Nomads 4th Team

2 - 2

Orange Athletic Chester FC First

Sat 27 Nov 21

Venue: Memorial Ground Prenton

Shaftesbury Youth Club SHAFTES RESERVE

A - W

Chester Nomads 4th Team

Recent Form

LWDWLW

Sat 23 Oct 21

Venue: Little Heath

Christleton FC (CWFL) First

8 - 0

Rossmore Rangers FC Open Aged

Sat 30 Oct 21

Venue: Little Heath

Christleton FC (CWFL) First

4 - 4

Port Sunlight Nomads FC PSNFC

Sat 06 Nov 21

Venue: Christleton

Christleton FC (CWFL) First

5 - 0

FC Duddon United FCDU

Sat 13 Nov 21

Venue: Helsby Sports Club

Helsby Third

3 - 0

Christleton FC (CWFL) First

Sat 27 Nov 21

Venue: Little Heath

Christleton FC (CWFL) First

5 - 0

Winsford Saxons First

Recent Form

LDWWLL

Sat 02 Oct 21

Venue: Duddon Village Hall

FC Duddon United FCDU

1 - 1

Great Sutton FC Open Age Saturday

Sat 16 Oct 21

Venue: Ship Street Frodsham #1

Orange Athletic Chester FC First

1 - 2

FC Duddon United FCDU

Sat 30 Oct 21

Venue: Helsby Sports Club

Helsby Third

2 - 4

FC Duddon United FCDU

Sat 06 Nov 21

Venue: Christleton

Christleton FC (CWFL) First

5 - 0

FC Duddon United FCDU

Sat 13 Nov 21

Venue: Duddon Village Hall

FC Duddon United FCDU

1 - 3

Port Sunlight Nomads FC PSNFC

Recent Form

WDWWWL

Sat 02 Oct 21

Venue: Duddon Village Hall

FC Duddon United FCDU

1 - 1

Great Sutton FC Open Age Saturday

Sat 09 Oct 21

Venue: Levers

Port Sunlight Nomads FC PSNFC

0 - 4

Great Sutton FC Open Age Saturday

Sat 16 Oct 21

Venue: Little Heath

Christleton FC (CWFL) First

1 - 2

Great Sutton FC Open Age Saturday

Sat 30 Oct 21

Venue: Netherpool Road #2

Rossmore Rangers FC Open Aged

1 - 13

Great Sutton FC Open Age Saturday

Sat 06 Nov 21

Venue: Netherpool Road #2

Great Sutton FC Open Age Saturday

0 - 3

Groves F.C. MKS

Recent Form

WWDWWW

Sat 09 Oct 21

Venue: Little Heath

Christleton FC (CWFL) First

2 - 5

Groves F.C. MKS

Sat 16 Oct 21

Venue: Knights Grange Sports Complex

Winsford Saxons First

2 - 2

Groves F.C. MKS

Sat 30 Oct 21

Venue: Memorial Ground Prenton

Shaftesbury Youth Club SHAFTES RESERVE

0 - 3

Groves F.C. MKS

Sat 06 Nov 21

Venue: Netherpool Road #2

Great Sutton FC Open Age Saturday

0 - 3

Groves F.C. MKS

Sat 13 Nov 21

Venue: Groves Sports Club

Groves F.C. MKS

5 - 0

Winsford Saxons First

Recent Form

LWWLWW

Sat 02 Oct 21

Venue: Helsby Sports Club

Helsby Third

7 - 0

Orange Athletic Chester FC First

Sat 09 Oct 21

Venue: Garrison Ground #1

Chester Nomads 4th Team

4 - 6

Helsby Third

Sat 30 Oct 21

Venue: Helsby Sports Club

Helsby Third

2 - 4

FC Duddon United FCDU

Sat 06 Nov 21

Venue: Chester University 5G Pitch

Hoole Rovers First

2 - 6

Helsby Third

Sat 13 Nov 21

Venue: Helsby Sports Club

Helsby Third

3 - 0

Christleton FC (CWFL) First

Recent Form

DWWWLW

Sat 16 Oct 21

Venue: Chester University 5G Pitch

Hoole Rovers First

3 - 2

Chester Nomads 4th Team

Sat 23 Oct 21

Venue: Chester University 5G Pitch

Hoole Rovers First

9 - 2

Orange Athletic Chester FC First

Sat 30 Oct 21

Venue: Knights Grange Sports Complex

Winsford Saxons First

0 - 1

Hoole Rovers First

Sat 06 Nov 21

Venue: Chester University 5G Pitch

Hoole Rovers First

2 - 6

Helsby Third

Sat 27 Nov 21

Venue: Chester University 5G Pitch

Hoole Rovers First

H - W

Port Sunlight Nomads FC PSNFC

Recent Form

LLLLDW

Sat 02 Oct 21

Venue: Helsby Sports Club

Helsby Third

7 - 0

Orange Athletic Chester FC First

Sat 16 Oct 21

Venue: Ship Street Frodsham #1

Orange Athletic Chester FC First

1 - 2

FC Duddon United FCDU

Sat 23 Oct 21

Venue: Chester University 5G Pitch

Hoole Rovers First

9 - 2

Orange Athletic Chester FC First

Sat 13 Nov 21

Venue: Garrison Ground #1

Chester Nomads 4th Team

2 - 2

Orange Athletic Chester FC First

Sat 27 Nov 21

Venue: Ship Street Frodsham #1

Orange Athletic Chester FC First

8 - 5

Rossmore Rangers FC Open Aged

Recent Form

LLDDWL

Sat 09 Oct 21

Venue: Levers

Port Sunlight Nomads FC PSNFC

0 - 4

Great Sutton FC Open Age Saturday

Sat 23 Oct 21

Venue: Levers

Port Sunlight Nomads FC PSNFC

2 - 2

Shaftesbury Youth Club SHAFTES RESERVE

Sat 30 Oct 21

Venue: Little Heath

Christleton FC (CWFL) First

4 - 4

Port Sunlight Nomads FC PSNFC

Sat 13 Nov 21

Venue: Duddon Village Hall

FC Duddon United FCDU

1 - 3

Port Sunlight Nomads FC PSNFC

Sat 27 Nov 21

Venue: Chester University 5G Pitch

Hoole Rovers First

H - W

Port Sunlight Nomads FC PSNFC

Recent Form

LLLLLL

Sat 25 Sep 21

Venue: Levers

Port Sunlight Nomads FC PSNFC

4 - 0

Rossmore Rangers FC Open Aged

Sat 16 Oct 21

Venue: Memorial Ground Prenton

Shaftesbury Youth Club SHAFTES RESERVE

9 - 1

Rossmore Rangers FC Open Aged

Sat 23 Oct 21

Venue: Little Heath

Christleton FC (CWFL) First

8 - 0

Rossmore Rangers FC Open Aged

Sat 30 Oct 21

Venue: Netherpool Road #2

Rossmore Rangers FC Open Aged

1 - 13

Great Sutton FC Open Age Saturday

Sat 27 Nov 21

Venue: Ship Street Frodsham #1

Orange Athletic Chester FC First

8 - 5

Rossmore Rangers FC Open Aged

Recent Form

WDWDLL

Sat 09 Oct 21

Venue: Memorial Ground Prenton

Shaftesbury Youth Club SHAFTES RESERVE

1 - 1

Hoole Rovers First

Sat 16 Oct 21

Venue: Memorial Ground Prenton

Shaftesbury Youth Club SHAFTES RESERVE

9 - 1

Rossmore Rangers FC Open Aged

Sat 23 Oct 21

Venue: Levers

Port Sunlight Nomads FC PSNFC

2 - 2

Shaftesbury Youth Club SHAFTES RESERVE

Sat 30 Oct 21

Venue: Memorial Ground Prenton

Shaftesbury Youth Club SHAFTES RESERVE

0 - 3

Groves F.C. MKS

Sat 27 Nov 21

Venue: Memorial Ground Prenton

Shaftesbury Youth Club SHAFTES RESERVE

A - W

Chester Nomads 4th Team

Recent Form

LDLWLL

Sat 16 Oct 21

Venue: Knights Grange Sports Complex

Winsford Saxons First

2 - 2

Groves F.C. MKS

Sat 30 Oct 21

Venue: Knights Grange Sports Complex

Winsford Saxons First

0 - 1

Hoole Rovers First

Sat 06 Nov 21

Venue: Garrison Ground #1

Chester Nomads 4th Team

3 - 5

Winsford Saxons First

Sat 13 Nov 21

Venue: Groves Sports Club

Groves F.C. MKS

5 - 0

Winsford Saxons First

Sat 27 Nov 21

Venue: Little Heath

Christleton FC (CWFL) First

5 - 0

Winsford Saxons First