NORTH DIVISION

League Table

Full Table detail

Pos Team P W D L F A GD PTS
1 Longwell Green Sports 10 7 0 3 32 14 18 21
2 Brislington 5 5 0 0 13 2 11 15
3 Hengrove Athletic 5 4 0 1 13 9 4 12
4 AEK Boco 7 3 1 3 18 14 4 10
5 Bishop Sutton 8 3 0 5 15 20 -5 9
6 Bristol Telephones 7 2 0 5 8 24 -16 6
7 Oldland Abbotonians 8 1 2 5 6 15 -9 5
8 Almondsbury 4 0 1 3 6 13 -7 1

Latest

Recent Form

DWLLWW

Tue 10 Oct 23

Venue: Bristol Telephones Bristol Telephones U1

Bristol Telephones

1 - 4

AEK Boco

Mon 30 Oct 23

Venue: Longwell Green Sports U18

Longwell Green Sports

3 - 2

AEK Boco

Wed 22 Nov 23

Venue: AEK Boco Boys U18

AEK Boco

1 - 2

Hengrove Athletic

Wed 29 Nov 23

Venue: AEK Boco Boys U18

AEK Boco

4 - 1

Bristol Telephones

Thu 11 Jan 24

Venue: Hengrove Athletic U18 FC

Hengrove Athletic

1 - 3

AEK Boco

LAST: Cup: - 30/01/24 19:30

Welton Rovers

Welton Rovers

5
AEK Boco

AEK Boco

2

NEXT: - 13/03/24 19:30

AEK Boco

AEK Boco

Oldland Abbotonians

Oldland Abbotonians

VS

Recent Form

LDLL

Wed 27 Sep 23

Venue: Almondsbury U18 Floodlight League

Almondsbury

1 - 3

Brislington

Mon 23 Oct 23

Venue: Almondsbury U18 Floodlight League

Almondsbury

1 - 1

Oldland Abbotonians

Wed 22 Nov 23

Venue: Almondsbury U18 Floodlight League

Almondsbury

1 - 5

Longwell Green Sports

Mon 08 Jan 24

Venue: Longwell Green Sports U18

Longwell Green Sports

4 - 3

Almondsbury

Recent Form

LLLWWL

Mon 16 Oct 23

Venue: Oldland Abbotonians U18 Oldland Abbotoni

Oldland Abbotonians

2 - 0

Bishop Sutton

Wed 29 Nov 23

Venue: Brislington Brislington FC U18s

Brislington

3 - 0

Bishop Sutton

Thu 25 Jan 24

Venue: Bishop Sutton

Bishop Sutton

2 - 0

Oldland Abbotonians

Thu 01 Feb 24

Venue: Bristol Telephones Bristol Telephones U1

Bristol Telephones

1 - 4

Bishop Sutton

Mon 12 Feb 24

Venue: Longwell Green Sports U18

Longwell Green Sports

4 - 1

Bishop Sutton

Recent Form

WWWWW

Wed 27 Sep 23

Venue: Almondsbury U18 Floodlight League

Almondsbury

1 - 3

Brislington

Wed 29 Nov 23

Venue: Brislington Brislington FC U18s

Brislington

3 - 0

Bishop Sutton

Mon 15 Jan 24

Venue: Oldland Abbotonians U18 Oldland Abbotoni

Oldland Abbotonians

0 - 1

Brislington

Wed 31 Jan 24

Venue: Brislington Brislington FC U18s

Brislington

4 - 0

Oldland Abbotonians

Mon 05 Feb 24

Venue: Longwell Green Sports U18

Longwell Green Sports

1 - 2

Brislington

LAST: Cup: - 20/02/24 19:30

Bishops Lydeard

0
Brislington

Brislington

0

Recent Form

WLLLLL

Tue 10 Oct 23

Venue: Bristol Telephones Bristol Telephones U1

Bristol Telephones

1 - 4

AEK Boco

Tue 17 Oct 23

Venue: Bristol Telephones Bristol Telephones U1

Bristol Telephones

0 - 7

Longwell Green Sports

Wed 29 Nov 23

Venue: AEK Boco Boys U18

AEK Boco

4 - 1

Bristol Telephones

Mon 29 Jan 24

Venue: Longwell Green Sports U18

Longwell Green Sports

3 - 0

Bristol Telephones

Thu 01 Feb 24

Venue: Bristol Telephones Bristol Telephones U1

Bristol Telephones

1 - 4

Bishop Sutton

Recent Form

WWWWL

Thu 14 Sep 23

Venue: Hengrove Athletic U18 FC

Hengrove Athletic

1 - 0

Longwell Green Sports

Thu 12 Oct 23

Venue: Bishop Sutton

Bishop Sutton

3 - 5

Hengrove Athletic

Mon 06 Nov 23

Venue: Longwell Green Sports U18

Longwell Green Sports

2 - 4

Hengrove Athletic

Wed 22 Nov 23

Venue: AEK Boco Boys U18

AEK Boco

1 - 2

Hengrove Athletic

Thu 11 Jan 24

Venue: Hengrove Athletic U18 FC

Hengrove Athletic

1 - 3

AEK Boco

Recent Form

LWWWLW

Wed 22 Nov 23

Venue: Almondsbury U18 Floodlight League

Almondsbury

1 - 5

Longwell Green Sports

Mon 08 Jan 24

Venue: Longwell Green Sports U18

Longwell Green Sports

4 - 3

Almondsbury

Mon 29 Jan 24

Venue: Longwell Green Sports U18

Longwell Green Sports

3 - 0

Bristol Telephones

Mon 05 Feb 24

Venue: Longwell Green Sports U18

Longwell Green Sports

1 - 2

Brislington

Mon 12 Feb 24

Venue: Longwell Green Sports U18

Longwell Green Sports

4 - 1

Bishop Sutton

NEXT: Cup: - 04/03/24 19:30

Longwell Green Sports

Longwell Green Sports

Hallen

Hallen

VS

Recent Form

LWDLLL

Mon 16 Oct 23

Venue: Oldland Abbotonians U18 Oldland Abbotoni

Oldland Abbotonians

2 - 0

Bishop Sutton

Mon 23 Oct 23

Venue: Almondsbury U18 Floodlight League

Almondsbury

1 - 1

Oldland Abbotonians

Mon 15 Jan 24

Venue: Oldland Abbotonians U18 Oldland Abbotoni

Oldland Abbotonians

0 - 1

Brislington

Thu 25 Jan 24

Venue: Bishop Sutton

Bishop Sutton

2 - 0

Oldland Abbotonians

Wed 31 Jan 24

Venue: Brislington Brislington FC U18s

Brislington

4 - 0

Oldland Abbotonians

Suspended Players

Name From To Matches Division Team Reason
Luca Cozens 02/10/23 2 NORTH DIVISION Oldland Abbotonians S6 - Using offensive, insulting or abusive language and/or gestures