CWFL Queensferry Sports Premier Division

League Table

Full Table detail

Pos Team P W D L GD PTS
1 Unitor AFC 13 12 0 1 43 36
2 Blacon Youth Club FC Reserves 14 11 1 2 25 34
3 Waggon & Horses FC 13 9 2 2 24 29
4 Higher Bebington Kelma FC 13 9 1 3 22 28
5 Hooton FC 12 8 1 3 21 25
6 Runcorn Sports FC III 13 5 0 8 -11 15
7 Shaftesbury Youth FC 13 4 2 7 -7 14
8 Black Horse FC 12 4 2 6 -8 14
9 Hoole Rangers FC 12 4 1 7 -10 13
10 Helsby FC II 10 4 0 6 -7 12
11 Cestrian Alex FC 13 3 1 9 -30 10
12 Chester Nomads FC III 10 2 1 7 -11 7
13 Neston Nomads FC Reserves 11 2 0 9 -21 6
14 Upton JFC Youth 11 2 0 9 -30 6

Latest

See All Results

L 27/11/21 Black Horse FC Open Age 1 - 5 Blacon Youth Club Reserves
L 27/11/21 Chester Nomads 3rd Team 0 - 3
(HT 0-1)
Shaftesbury Youth Club Shaftes F.C.
L 27/11/21 Hooton FC First 1 - 3
(HT 1-1)
Higher Bebington Kelma FC First
L 27/11/21 Neston Nomads Reserves 4 - 2 Cestrian Alex First
O 27/11/21 Unitor AFC UNI 5 - 0 Ormskirk FC
Northern Cup Competition
O 27/11/21 Upton JFC (Chester) Upton JFC Youth / Re 4 - 2 Vulcan FC Res
Northern Cup Competition
O 20/11/21 Blacon Youth Club Reserves 2 - 1 Waggon & Horses FC Waggon
CDFA Challenge Cup
O 20/11/21 Cestrian Alex First 4 - 0 Chester Nomads 4th Team
CDFA Challenge Cup
L 20/11/21 Higher Bebington Kelma FC First 5 - 2
(HT 3-2)
Black Horse FC Open Age
O 20/11/21 Malpas FC 1 - 5 Chester Nomads 3rd Team
CDFA Challenge Cup
L 20/11/21 Neston Nomads Reserves 0 - 4 Hooton FC First
O 20/11/21 Newton Athletic FC 16 - 1 Hoole Rangers FC First
CDFA Challenge Cup
L 20/11/21 Shaftesbury Youth Club Shaftes F.C. 0 - 3 Unitor AFC UNI
O 20/11/21 WCL Chester Nomads II 3 - 0 Helsby Second
CDFA Challenge Cup
L 13/11/21 Cestrian Alex First 4 - 4 Waggon & Horses FC Waggon
L 13/11/21 Chester Nomads 3rd Team 1 - 1 Hoole Rangers FC First
L 13/11/21 Helsby Second 3 - 4 Blacon Youth Club Reserves
L 13/11/21 Higher Bebington Kelma FC First 2 - 0
(HT 1-0)
Neston Nomads Reserves
L 13/11/21 Runcorn Sports Thirds 4 - 1 Upton JFC (Chester) Upton JFC Youth / Re
L 13/11/21 Shaftesbury Youth Club Shaftes F.C. 2 - 2
(HT 0-1)
Black Horse FC Open Age
L 13/11/21 Unitor AFC UNI 2 - 0 Hooton FC First
L 06/11/21 Blacon Youth Club Reserves 4 - 1 Runcorn Sports Thirds
L 06/11/21 Cestrian Alex First 3 - 4 Helsby Second
L 06/11/21 Hoole Rangers FC First 1 - 4
(HT 1-2)
Higher Bebington Kelma FC First
L 06/11/21 Neston Nomads Reserves 1 - 2
(HT 0-0)
Black Horse FC Open Age
L 06/11/21 Shaftesbury Youth Club Shaftes F.C. 1 - 5 Hooton FC First
L 06/11/21 Upton JFC (Chester) Upton JFC Youth / Re 1 - 11 Unitor AFC UNI
L 06/11/21 Waggon & Horses FC Waggon 4 - 1 Chester Nomads 3rd Team

Recent Form

WLWDLL

Sat 30 Oct 21

Venue: Ridgewood Park

Black Horse FC Open Age

2 - 5

Waggon & Horses FC Waggon

Sat 06 Nov 21

Venue: Neston Rec

Neston Nomads Reserves

1 - 2

Black Horse FC Open Age

Sat 13 Nov 21

Venue: Memorial Ground Prenton

Shaftesbury Youth Club Shaftes F.C.

2 - 2

Black Horse FC Open Age

Sat 20 Nov 21

Venue: Levers Pitch 1 Changing Rooms 7&8

Higher Bebington Kelma FC First

5 - 2

Black Horse FC Open Age

Sat 27 Nov 21

Venue: Ridgewood Park

Black Horse FC Open Age

1 - 5

Blacon Youth Club Reserves

Recent Form

WWLWWW

Sat 16 Oct 21

Venue: KINGSWAY SPORTS PITCHES

Hoole Rangers FC First

2 - 3

Blacon Youth Club Reserves

Sat 30 Oct 21

Venue: Cairns Crescent

Blacon Youth Club Reserves

3 - 4

Hooton FC First

Sat 06 Nov 21

Venue: Cairns Crescent

Blacon Youth Club Reserves

4 - 1

Runcorn Sports Thirds

Sat 13 Nov 21

Venue: Helsby Sports Club

Helsby Second

3 - 4

Blacon Youth Club Reserves

Sat 27 Nov 21

Venue: Ridgewood Park

Black Horse FC Open Age

1 - 5

Blacon Youth Club Reserves

Recent Form

LLWLDL

Sat 16 Oct 21

Venue: County Offices Pavillion

Cestrian Alex First

0 - 7

Higher Bebington Kelma FC First

Sat 30 Oct 21

Venue: County Offices Pavillion

Upton JFC (Chester) Upton JFC Youth / Re

1 - 2

Cestrian Alex First

Sat 06 Nov 21

Venue: County Offices Pavillion

Cestrian Alex First

3 - 4

Helsby Second

Sat 13 Nov 21

Venue: County Offices Pavillion

Cestrian Alex First

4 - 4

Waggon & Horses FC Waggon

Sat 27 Nov 21

Venue: Neston Rec

Neston Nomads Reserves

4 - 2

Cestrian Alex First

Recent Form

LLWLDL

Sat 16 Oct 21

Venue: Garrison Ground #1

Chester Nomads 3rd Team

0 - 2

Black Horse FC Open Age

Sat 30 Oct 21

Venue: Levers Pitch 1 Changing Rooms 7&8

Higher Bebington Kelma FC First

1 - 2

Chester Nomads 3rd Team

Sat 06 Nov 21

Venue: Queen Elizabeth Playing Fields Blacon

Waggon & Horses FC Waggon

4 - 1

Chester Nomads 3rd Team

Sat 13 Nov 21

Venue: Garrison Ground #1

Chester Nomads 3rd Team

1 - 1

Hoole Rangers FC First

Sat 27 Nov 21

Venue: Garrison Ground #1

Chester Nomads 3rd Team

0 - 3

Shaftesbury Youth Club Shaftes F.C.

Recent Form

LWWLWL

Sat 09 Oct 21

Venue: Helsby Sports Club

Helsby Second

4 - 1

Hoole Rangers FC First

Sat 16 Oct 21

Venue: Helsby Sports Club

Helsby Second

4 - 2

Upton JFC (Chester) Upton JFC Youth / Re

Sat 23 Oct 21

Venue: Helsby Sports Club

Helsby Second

1 - 5

Hooton FC First

Sat 06 Nov 21

Venue: County Offices Pavillion

Cestrian Alex First

3 - 4

Helsby Second

Sat 13 Nov 21

Venue: Helsby Sports Club

Helsby Second

3 - 4

Blacon Youth Club Reserves

Recent Form

WLWWWW

Sat 30 Oct 21

Venue: Levers Pitch 1 Changing Rooms 7&8

Higher Bebington Kelma FC First

1 - 2

Chester Nomads 3rd Team

Sat 06 Nov 21

Venue: Chester University 5G Pitch

Hoole Rangers FC First

1 - 4

Higher Bebington Kelma FC First

Sat 13 Nov 21

Venue: Levers Pitch 1 Changing Rooms 7&8

Higher Bebington Kelma FC First

2 - 0

Neston Nomads Reserves

Sat 20 Nov 21

Venue: Levers Pitch 1 Changing Rooms 7&8

Higher Bebington Kelma FC First

5 - 2

Black Horse FC Open Age

Sat 27 Nov 21

Venue: Vauxhalls 3G

Hooton FC First

1 - 3

Higher Bebington Kelma FC First

Recent Form

WLLLLD

Sat 09 Oct 21

Venue: Helsby Sports Club

Helsby Second

4 - 1

Hoole Rangers FC First

Sat 16 Oct 21

Venue: KINGSWAY SPORTS PITCHES

Hoole Rangers FC First

2 - 3

Blacon Youth Club Reserves

Sat 30 Oct 21

Venue: KINGSWAY SPORTS PITCHES

Hoole Rangers FC First

1 - 7

Unitor AFC UNI

Sat 06 Nov 21

Venue: Chester University 5G Pitch

Hoole Rangers FC First

1 - 4

Higher Bebington Kelma FC First

Sat 13 Nov 21

Venue: Garrison Ground #1

Chester Nomads 3rd Team

1 - 1

Hoole Rangers FC First

Recent Form

WWWLWL

Sat 30 Oct 21

Venue: Cairns Crescent

Blacon Youth Club Reserves

3 - 4

Hooton FC First

Sat 06 Nov 21

Venue: Memorial Ground Prenton

Shaftesbury Youth Club Shaftes F.C.

1 - 5

Hooton FC First

Sat 13 Nov 21

Venue: Levers Pitch 5 Changing Rooms 3&4

Unitor AFC UNI

2 - 0

Hooton FC First

Sat 20 Nov 21

Venue: Neston Rec

Neston Nomads Reserves

0 - 4

Hooton FC First

Sat 27 Nov 21

Venue: Vauxhalls 3G

Hooton FC First

1 - 3

Higher Bebington Kelma FC First

Recent Form

WLLLLW

Sat 16 Oct 21

Venue: Neston Rec

Neston Nomads Reserves

1 - 2

Shaftesbury Youth Club Shaftes F.C.

Sat 06 Nov 21

Venue: Neston Rec

Neston Nomads Reserves

1 - 2

Black Horse FC Open Age

Sat 13 Nov 21

Venue: Levers Pitch 1 Changing Rooms 7&8

Higher Bebington Kelma FC First

2 - 0

Neston Nomads Reserves

Sat 20 Nov 21

Venue: Neston Rec

Neston Nomads Reserves

0 - 4

Hooton FC First

Sat 27 Nov 21

Venue: Neston Rec

Neston Nomads Reserves

4 - 2

Cestrian Alex First

Recent Form

LLLLLW

Sat 09 Oct 21

Venue: Levers Pitch 5 Changing Rooms 3&4

Unitor AFC UNI

4 - 1

Runcorn Sports Thirds

Sat 16 Oct 21

Venue: RUNCORN HEATH PLAYING FIELDS

Runcorn Sports Thirds

0 - 4

Hooton FC First

Sat 30 Oct 21

Venue: Memorial Ground Prenton

Shaftesbury Youth Club Shaftes F.C.

2 - 1

Runcorn Sports Thirds

Sat 06 Nov 21

Venue: Cairns Crescent

Blacon Youth Club Reserves

4 - 1

Runcorn Sports Thirds

Sat 13 Nov 21

Venue: RUNCORN HEATH PLAYING FIELDS

Runcorn Sports Thirds

4 - 1

Upton JFC (Chester) Upton JFC Youth / Re

Recent Form

LWLDLW

Sat 30 Oct 21

Venue: Memorial Ground Prenton

Shaftesbury Youth Club Shaftes F.C.

2 - 1

Runcorn Sports Thirds

Sat 06 Nov 21

Venue: Memorial Ground Prenton

Shaftesbury Youth Club Shaftes F.C.

1 - 5

Hooton FC First

Sat 13 Nov 21

Venue: Memorial Ground Prenton

Shaftesbury Youth Club Shaftes F.C.

2 - 2

Black Horse FC Open Age

Sat 20 Nov 21

Venue: Memorial Ground Prenton

Shaftesbury Youth Club Shaftes F.C.

0 - 3

Unitor AFC UNI

Sat 27 Nov 21

Venue: Garrison Ground #1

Chester Nomads 3rd Team

0 - 3

Shaftesbury Youth Club Shaftes F.C.

Recent Form

WLWWWW

Sat 16 Oct 21

Venue: Levers Pitch 5 Changing Rooms 3&4

Unitor AFC UNI

3 - 5

Waggon & Horses FC Waggon

Sat 30 Oct 21

Venue: KINGSWAY SPORTS PITCHES

Hoole Rangers FC First

1 - 7

Unitor AFC UNI

Sat 06 Nov 21

Venue: County Offices Pavillion

Upton JFC (Chester) Upton JFC Youth / Re

1 - 11

Unitor AFC UNI

Sat 13 Nov 21

Venue: Levers Pitch 5 Changing Rooms 3&4

Unitor AFC UNI

2 - 0

Hooton FC First

Sat 20 Nov 21

Venue: Memorial Ground Prenton

Shaftesbury Youth Club Shaftes F.C.

0 - 3

Unitor AFC UNI

LAST: - 27/11/21 14:00

Unitor AFC

5

Ormskirk FC

0

NEXT: - 04/12/21 14:00

Unitor AFC

Cestrian Alex FC

Cestrian Alex FC

VS

Recent Form

LLLLLL

Sat 09 Oct 21

Venue: Levers Pitch 1 Changing Rooms 7&8

Higher Bebington Kelma FC First

3 - 2

Upton JFC (Chester) Upton JFC Youth / Re

Sat 16 Oct 21

Venue: Helsby Sports Club

Helsby Second

4 - 2

Upton JFC (Chester) Upton JFC Youth / Re

Sat 30 Oct 21

Venue: County Offices Pavillion

Upton JFC (Chester) Upton JFC Youth / Re

1 - 2

Cestrian Alex First

Sat 06 Nov 21

Venue: County Offices Pavillion

Upton JFC (Chester) Upton JFC Youth / Re

1 - 11

Unitor AFC UNI

Sat 13 Nov 21

Venue: RUNCORN HEATH PLAYING FIELDS

Runcorn Sports Thirds

4 - 1

Upton JFC (Chester) Upton JFC Youth / Re

Recent Form

WLWWWD

Sat 09 Oct 21

Venue: Cairns Crescent

Blacon Youth Club Reserves

4 - 1

Waggon & Horses FC Waggon

Sat 16 Oct 21

Venue: Levers Pitch 5 Changing Rooms 3&4

Unitor AFC UNI

3 - 5

Waggon & Horses FC Waggon

Sat 30 Oct 21

Venue: Ridgewood Park

Black Horse FC Open Age

2 - 5

Waggon & Horses FC Waggon

Sat 06 Nov 21

Venue: Queen Elizabeth Playing Fields Blacon

Waggon & Horses FC Waggon

4 - 1

Chester Nomads 3rd Team

Sat 13 Nov 21

Venue: County Offices Pavillion

Cestrian Alex First

4 - 4

Waggon & Horses FC Waggon