Division 4

League Table

Full Table detail

Pos Team P W D L GD PTS
1 Welwyn Pegasus U23 9 6 1 2 17 19
2 Evergreen FC A 10 6 1 3 14 19
3 Bengeo Trinity First 10 6 1 3 9 19
4 Stanmore Jafferys Football Club FC 8 5 2 1 9 17
5 Oxhey Jets Development 11 5 2 4 5 17
6 Chipperfield Corinthians Thirds 10 5 2 3 -2 17
7 Global AFC First 9 4 3 2 5 15
8 Hemel Hempstead Rovers Reserves 11 5 0 6 2 15
9 Rio Rovers FC Saturday 9 3 4 2 1 13
10 Sun Sports Reserves 9 4 1 4 -5 13
11 Letchworth Garden City Eagles U21 9 4 0 5 -4 12
12 Croxley Green Reserves 10 3 2 5 4 11
13 Chesham United (Youth) Rangers 11 3 1 7 -19 10
14 Ware Sports FC Reserves 8 3 0 5 -5 9
15 Knebworth Reserves 11 2 3 6 -15 9
16 Oxhey Reserves 9 1 1 7 -16 4

Latest

See All Results

BCC 03/12/22 Bedmond FC First 3 - 3
(Pens 3-2, HT 1-3)
Bushey Rangers Saturday First
L 03/12/22 Bengeo Trinity First 2 - 2 Oxhey Jets Development
CHC 03/12/22 Broxbourne Badgers First 2 - 3
(HT 1-2)
Welwyn Pegasus U23
L 03/12/22 Chipperfield Corinthians Thirds 3 - 2 Knebworth Reserves
BCC 03/12/22 Evergreen FC A 3 - 4
(HT 2-1)
Oxhey First
L 03/12/22 Global AFC First 3 - 2
(HT 2-1)
Ware Sports FC Reserves
CHC 03/12/22 Little Heath Saturday First H - W Letchworth Garden City Eagles U21
L 03/12/22 Rio Rovers FC Saturday H - W Hemel Hempstead Rovers Reserves
L 03/12/22 Stanmore Jafferys Football Club FC 3 - 1 Croxley Green Reserves
CHC 03/12/22 Sun Sports Reserves 2 - 1 Chipperfield Corinthians Reserves
CHC 03/12/22 Westmill First H - W Oxhey Reserves
L 26/11/22 Chesham United (Youth) Rangers 4 - 1
(HT 2-0)
Oxhey Reserves
L 26/11/22 Evergreen FC A 3 - 4 Stanmore Jafferys Football Club FC
L 26/11/22 Hemel Hempstead Rovers Reserves 2 - 1
(HT 1-0)
Sun Sports Reserves
L 26/11/22 Knebworth Reserves 1 - 4
(HT 0-2)
Bengeo Trinity First
L 26/11/22 Oxhey Jets Development 2 - 0 Croxley Green Reserves
L 26/11/22 Rio Rovers FC Saturday 2 - 2
(HT 1-1)
Global AFC First
L 26/11/22 Ware Sports FC Reserves 2 - 4 Letchworth Garden City Eagles U21
L 26/11/22 Welwyn Pegasus U23 6 - 0
(HT 4-0)
Chipperfield Corinthians Thirds
CC

Hertfordshire FA County Cups

Herts Saturday Junior Cup

19/11/22 Allenburys Sports First 3 - 2
(HT 1-1)
Chipperfield Corinthians Thirds
L 19/11/22 Chesham United (Youth) Rangers 0 - 5
(HT 0-0)
Letchworth Garden City Eagles U21
CC

Hertfordshire FA County Cups

Herts Saturday Junior Cup

19/11/22 Croxley Green First 4 - 1 Bengeo Trinity First
CC

Hertfordshire FA County Cups

Herts Saturday Junior Cup

19/11/22 Elizabeth Allen Old Boys Reserves 1 - 2 Croxley Green Reserves
CC

Hertfordshire FA County Cups

Herts Saturday Junior Cup

19/11/22 Hadley Saturday Veterans 4 - 0 Ware Sports FC Reserves
CC

Hertfordshire FA County Cups

Herts Saturday Junior Cup

19/11/22 Knebworth Reserves 0 - 3 Elizabeth Allen Old Boys First
CC

Hertfordshire FA County Cups

Herts Saturday Junior Cup

19/11/22 Mangrove First A - W Oxhey Jets Development
L 19/11/22 Oxhey Jets Development 1 - 0
(HT 1-0)
Evergreen FC A
L 19/11/22 Oxhey Reserves 0 - 2 Sun Sports Reserves
CC

Hertfordshire FA County Cups

Herts Saturday Junior Cup

19/11/22 St Albans Romans First 1 - 5 Hemel Hempstead Rovers Reserves
CC

Hertfordshire FA County Cups

Herts Saturday Junior Cup

19/11/22 Stevenage Borough Community FC Reserves A - W Rio Rovers FC Saturday
CC

Hertfordshire FA County Cups

Herts Saturday Junior Cup

19/11/22 Ware Trinity First H - W Global AFC First
CC

Hertfordshire FA County Cups

Herts Saturday Junior Cup

19/11/22 Welwyn Pegasus U23 1 - 3
(HT 0-3)
Chorleywood Common First
L 12/11/22 Chipperfield Corinthians Thirds 6 - 3
(HT 5-1)
Bengeo Trinity First
L 12/11/22 Knebworth Reserves 2 - 0 Letchworth Garden City Eagles U21
L 12/11/22 Oxhey Reserves 0 - 4 Oxhey Jets Development
L 12/11/22 Rio Rovers FC Saturday 3 - 1
(HT 0-0)
Chesham United (Youth) Rangers
L 12/11/22 Stanmore Jafferys Football Club FC 4 - 0 Hemel Hempstead Rovers Reserves
L 12/11/22 Sun Sports Reserves 2 - 4
(HT 2-4)
Evergreen FC A
L 12/11/22 Welwyn Pegasus U23 1 - 2 Croxley Green Reserves
L 05/11/22 Bengeo Trinity First 3 - 2 Stanmore Jafferys Football Club FC
L 05/11/22 Chipperfield Corinthians Thirds 5 - 2 Ware Sports FC Reserves
L 05/11/22 Evergreen FC A 7 - 0
(HT 5-0)
Chesham United (Youth) Rangers
L 05/11/22 Global AFC First 1 - 1
(HT 1-0)
Knebworth Reserves

Recent Form

WWWLWD

Sat 29 Oct 22

Venue: BENGEO SPORTS GROUND

Bengeo Trinity First

4 - 1

Welwyn Pegasus U23

Sat 05 Nov 22

Venue: BENGEO SPORTS GROUND

Bengeo Trinity First

3 - 2

Stanmore Jafferys Football Club FC

Sat 12 Nov 22

Venue: ST CLEMENT DANES SCHOOL

Chipperfield Corinthians Thirds

6 - 3

Bengeo Trinity First

Sat 26 Nov 22

Venue: KNEBWORTH RECREATION GROUND

Knebworth Reserves

1 - 4

Bengeo Trinity First

Sat 03 Dec 22

Venue: BENGEO SPORTS GROUND

Bengeo Trinity First

2 - 2

Oxhey Jets Development

Recent Form

LLLLLW

Sat 29 Oct 22

Venue: WODSON PARK SPORTS CENTRE

Ware Sports FC Reserves

6 - 2

Chesham United (Youth) Rangers

Sat 05 Nov 22

Venue: SOUTHWAY PLAYING FIELDS (EVERGREEN FC) Pitch 2

Evergreen FC A

7 - 0

Chesham United (Youth) Rangers

Sat 12 Nov 22

Venue: SUN POSTAL SPORTS AND SOCIAL CLUB pitch 3

Rio Rovers FC Saturday

3 - 1

Chesham United (Youth) Rangers

Sat 19 Nov 22

Venue: CHILTERN HILLS ACADEMY

Chesham United (Youth) Rangers

0 - 5

Letchworth Garden City Eagles U21

Sat 26 Nov 22

Venue: CHILTERN HILLS ACADEMY

Chesham United (Youth) Rangers

4 - 1

Oxhey Reserves

Recent Form

WLWWLW

Sat 29 Oct 22

Venue: ST CLEMENT DANES SCHOOL

Chipperfield Corinthians Thirds

4 - 6

Evergreen FC A

Sat 05 Nov 22

Venue: ST CLEMENT DANES SCHOOL

Chipperfield Corinthians Thirds

5 - 2

Ware Sports FC Reserves

Sat 12 Nov 22

Venue: ST CLEMENT DANES SCHOOL

Chipperfield Corinthians Thirds

6 - 3

Bengeo Trinity First

Sat 26 Nov 22

Venue: SAMUEL RYDER ACADEMY

Welwyn Pegasus U23

6 - 0

Chipperfield Corinthians Thirds

Sat 03 Dec 22

Venue: ST CLEMENT DANES SCHOOL

Chipperfield Corinthians Thirds

3 - 2

Knebworth Reserves

Recent Form

LWDWLL

Sat 29 Oct 22

Venue: CROXLEY DANES SCHOOL

Croxley Green Reserves

9 - 3

Knebworth Reserves

Sat 05 Nov 22

Venue: SUN POSTAL SPORTS AND SOCIAL CLUB Pitch 2

Rio Rovers FC Saturday

3 - 3

Croxley Green Reserves

Sat 12 Nov 22

Venue: SAMUEL RYDER ACADEMY

Welwyn Pegasus U23

1 - 2

Croxley Green Reserves

Sat 26 Nov 22

Venue: OXHEY JETS FOOTBALL CLUB

Oxhey Jets Development

2 - 0

Croxley Green Reserves

Sat 03 Dec 22

Venue: SUN POSTAL SPORTS AND SOCIAL CLUB Pitch 2

Stanmore Jafferys Football Club FC

3 - 1

Croxley Green Reserves

Recent Form

DWWWLL

Sat 29 Oct 22

Venue: ST CLEMENT DANES SCHOOL

Chipperfield Corinthians Thirds

4 - 6

Evergreen FC A

Sat 05 Nov 22

Venue: SOUTHWAY PLAYING FIELDS (EVERGREEN FC) Pitch 2

Evergreen FC A

7 - 0

Chesham United (Youth) Rangers

Sat 12 Nov 22

Venue: SUN POSTAL SPORTS AND SOCIAL CLUB Pitch 2

Sun Sports Reserves

2 - 4

Evergreen FC A

Sat 19 Nov 22

Venue: OXHEY JETS FOOTBALL CLUB

Oxhey Jets Development

1 - 0

Evergreen FC A

Sat 26 Nov 22

Venue: SOUTHWAY PLAYING FIELDS (EVERGREEN FC) Pitch 2

Evergreen FC A

3 - 4

Stanmore Jafferys Football Club FC

Recent Form

LLWDDW

Sat 15 Oct 22

Venue: CHIPPERFIELD CORINTHIANS FC

Chipperfield Corinthians Thirds

3 - 2

Global AFC First

Sat 29 Oct 22

Venue: MORRIS PLAYING FIELDS

Global AFC First

7 - 1

Hemel Hempstead Rovers Reserves

Sat 05 Nov 22

Venue: MORRIS PLAYING FIELDS

Global AFC First

1 - 1

Knebworth Reserves

Sat 26 Nov 22

Venue: SUN POSTAL SPORTS AND SOCIAL CLUB #1

Rio Rovers FC Saturday

2 - 2

Global AFC First

Sat 03 Dec 22

Venue: MORRIS PLAYING FIELDS

Global AFC First

3 - 2

Ware Sports FC Reserves

Recent Form

WLLLWL

Sat 29 Oct 22

Venue: MORRIS PLAYING FIELDS

Global AFC First

7 - 1

Hemel Hempstead Rovers Reserves

Sat 05 Nov 22

Venue: OXHEY JETS FOOTBALL CLUB

Oxhey Jets Development

2 - 1

Hemel Hempstead Rovers Reserves

Sat 12 Nov 22

Venue: SUN POSTAL SPORTS AND SOCIAL CLUB #1

Stanmore Jafferys Football Club FC

4 - 0

Hemel Hempstead Rovers Reserves

Sat 26 Nov 22

Venue: REITH FIELDS

Hemel Hempstead Rovers Reserves

2 - 1

Sun Sports Reserves

Sat 03 Dec 22

Venue: SUN POSTAL SPORTS AND SOCIAL CLUB pitch 3

Rio Rovers FC Saturday

H - W

Hemel Hempstead Rovers Reserves

Recent Form

DLDWLL

Sat 29 Oct 22

Venue: CROXLEY DANES SCHOOL

Croxley Green Reserves

9 - 3

Knebworth Reserves

Sat 05 Nov 22

Venue: MORRIS PLAYING FIELDS

Global AFC First

1 - 1

Knebworth Reserves

Sat 12 Nov 22

Venue: KNEBWORTH RECREATION GROUND

Knebworth Reserves

2 - 0

Letchworth Garden City Eagles U21

Sat 26 Nov 22

Venue: KNEBWORTH RECREATION GROUND

Knebworth Reserves

1 - 4

Bengeo Trinity First

Sat 03 Dec 22

Venue: ST CLEMENT DANES SCHOOL

Chipperfield Corinthians Thirds

3 - 2

Knebworth Reserves

Recent Form

LWWLWW

Sat 29 Oct 22

Venue: PIXMORE PLAYING FIELDS

Letchworth Garden City Eagles U21

3 - 1

Oxhey Jets Development

Sat 05 Nov 22

Venue: PIXMORE PLAYING FIELDS

Letchworth Garden City Eagles U21

3 - 1

Oxhey Reserves

Sat 12 Nov 22

Venue: KNEBWORTH RECREATION GROUND

Knebworth Reserves

2 - 0

Letchworth Garden City Eagles U21

Sat 19 Nov 22

Venue: CHILTERN HILLS ACADEMY

Chesham United (Youth) Rangers

0 - 5

Letchworth Garden City Eagles U21

Sat 26 Nov 22

Venue: WODSON PARK SPORTS CENTRE

Ware Sports FC Reserves

2 - 4

Letchworth Garden City Eagles U21

Recent Form

LWWWWD

Sat 05 Nov 22

Venue: OXHEY JETS FOOTBALL CLUB

Oxhey Jets Development

2 - 1

Hemel Hempstead Rovers Reserves

Sat 12 Nov 22

Venue: METROPOLITAN POLICE BUSHEY SPORTS CLUB

Oxhey Reserves

0 - 4

Oxhey Jets Development

Sat 19 Nov 22

Venue: OXHEY JETS FOOTBALL CLUB

Oxhey Jets Development

1 - 0

Evergreen FC A

Sat 26 Nov 22

Venue: OXHEY JETS FOOTBALL CLUB

Oxhey Jets Development

2 - 0

Croxley Green Reserves

Sat 03 Dec 22

Venue: BENGEO SPORTS GROUND

Bengeo Trinity First

2 - 2

Oxhey Jets Development

Recent Form

LLLLLL

Sat 29 Oct 22

Venue: SUN POSTAL SPORTS AND SOCIAL CLUB pitch 3

Stanmore Jafferys Football Club FC

3 - 1

Oxhey Reserves

Sat 05 Nov 22

Venue: PIXMORE PLAYING FIELDS

Letchworth Garden City Eagles U21

3 - 1

Oxhey Reserves

Sat 12 Nov 22

Venue: METROPOLITAN POLICE BUSHEY SPORTS CLUB

Oxhey Reserves

0 - 4

Oxhey Jets Development

Sat 19 Nov 22

Venue: METROPOLITAN POLICE BUSHEY SPORTS CLUB

Oxhey Reserves

0 - 2

Sun Sports Reserves

Sat 26 Nov 22

Venue: CHILTERN HILLS ACADEMY

Chesham United (Youth) Rangers

4 - 1

Oxhey Reserves

Recent Form

LDDWDW

Sat 29 Oct 22

Venue: SUN POSTAL SPORTS AND SOCIAL CLUB Pitch 2

Rio Rovers FC Saturday

6 - 6

Sun Sports Reserves

Sat 05 Nov 22

Venue: SUN POSTAL SPORTS AND SOCIAL CLUB Pitch 2

Rio Rovers FC Saturday

3 - 3

Croxley Green Reserves

Sat 12 Nov 22

Venue: SUN POSTAL SPORTS AND SOCIAL CLUB pitch 3

Rio Rovers FC Saturday

3 - 1

Chesham United (Youth) Rangers

Sat 26 Nov 22

Venue: SUN POSTAL SPORTS AND SOCIAL CLUB #1

Rio Rovers FC Saturday

2 - 2

Global AFC First

Sat 03 Dec 22

Venue: SUN POSTAL SPORTS AND SOCIAL CLUB pitch 3

Rio Rovers FC Saturday

H - W

Hemel Hempstead Rovers Reserves

Recent Form

DWLWWW

Sat 29 Oct 22

Venue: SUN POSTAL SPORTS AND SOCIAL CLUB pitch 3

Stanmore Jafferys Football Club FC

3 - 1

Oxhey Reserves

Sat 05 Nov 22

Venue: BENGEO SPORTS GROUND

Bengeo Trinity First

3 - 2

Stanmore Jafferys Football Club FC

Sat 12 Nov 22

Venue: SUN POSTAL SPORTS AND SOCIAL CLUB #1

Stanmore Jafferys Football Club FC

4 - 0

Hemel Hempstead Rovers Reserves

Sat 26 Nov 22

Venue: SOUTHWAY PLAYING FIELDS (EVERGREEN FC) Pitch 2

Evergreen FC A

3 - 4

Stanmore Jafferys Football Club FC

Sat 03 Dec 22

Venue: SUN POSTAL SPORTS AND SOCIAL CLUB Pitch 2

Stanmore Jafferys Football Club FC

3 - 1

Croxley Green Reserves

Recent Form

WDLLWL

Sat 29 Oct 22

Venue: SUN POSTAL SPORTS AND SOCIAL CLUB Pitch 2

Rio Rovers FC Saturday

6 - 6

Sun Sports Reserves

Sat 05 Nov 22

Venue: SUN POSTAL SPORTS AND SOCIAL CLUB #1

Sun Sports Reserves

1 - 4

Welwyn Pegasus U23

Sat 12 Nov 22

Venue: SUN POSTAL SPORTS AND SOCIAL CLUB Pitch 2

Sun Sports Reserves

2 - 4

Evergreen FC A

Sat 19 Nov 22

Venue: METROPOLITAN POLICE BUSHEY SPORTS CLUB

Oxhey Reserves

0 - 2

Sun Sports Reserves

Sat 26 Nov 22

Venue: REITH FIELDS

Hemel Hempstead Rovers Reserves

2 - 1

Sun Sports Reserves

Recent Form

LLWLLL

Sat 22 Oct 22

Venue: WODSON PARK SPORTS CENTRE

Ware Sports FC Reserves

0 - 3

Hemel Hempstead Rovers Reserves

Sat 29 Oct 22

Venue: WODSON PARK SPORTS CENTRE

Ware Sports FC Reserves

6 - 2

Chesham United (Youth) Rangers

Sat 05 Nov 22

Venue: ST CLEMENT DANES SCHOOL

Chipperfield Corinthians Thirds

5 - 2

Ware Sports FC Reserves

Sat 26 Nov 22

Venue: WODSON PARK SPORTS CENTRE

Ware Sports FC Reserves

2 - 4

Letchworth Garden City Eagles U21

Sat 03 Dec 22

Venue: MORRIS PLAYING FIELDS

Global AFC First

3 - 2

Ware Sports FC Reserves

Recent Form

WWLWLW

Sat 22 Oct 22

Venue: PIXMORE PLAYING FIELDS

Letchworth Garden City Eagles U21

1 - 3

Welwyn Pegasus U23

Sat 29 Oct 22

Venue: BENGEO SPORTS GROUND

Bengeo Trinity First

4 - 1

Welwyn Pegasus U23

Sat 05 Nov 22

Venue: SUN POSTAL SPORTS AND SOCIAL CLUB #1

Sun Sports Reserves

1 - 4

Welwyn Pegasus U23

Sat 12 Nov 22

Venue: SAMUEL RYDER ACADEMY

Welwyn Pegasus U23

1 - 2

Croxley Green Reserves

Sat 26 Nov 22

Venue: SAMUEL RYDER ACADEMY

Welwyn Pegasus U23

6 - 0

Chipperfield Corinthians Thirds