LWC Drinks Cornwall Combination League

League Table

Full Table detail

Pos Team P W D L F A GD PTS
1 Helston Athletic Thirds 28 22 4 2 115 35 80 70
2 Penryn Athletic 2nd 28 19 6 3 122 54 68 65 *
3 Mawnan First 28 20 3 5 123 42 81 63
4 Mullion Reserves 27 15 5 7 60 46 14 53 *
5 St Day Reserves 28 14 4 10 79 71 8 46
6 Pendeen Rovers First 28 13 6 9 76 58 18 45
7 St Agnes Reserves 28 14 1 13 68 84 -16 43
8 Rosudgeon First 28 12 2 14 65 64 1 38
9 Wendron United 3rd Team 28 11 5 12 77 62 15 38
10 Hayle Reserves 27 11 3 13 71 84 -13 33 *
11 Holman Sports Club First Team 28 9 0 19 61 100 -39 27
12 Lizard Argyle First 28 7 6 15 54 81 -27 27
13 Goonhavern Athletic First 28 6 3 19 37 86 -49 21
14 RNAS Culdrose First 28 5 4 19 33 106 -73 19
15 Godolphin Atlantic Newquay Seconds 28 3 4 21 38 106 -68 12 *
* adjustment made

Latest

See All Results

LGE 14/05/22 Holman Sports Club First Team 3 - 5 Hayle Reserves
LGE 14/05/22 Mullion Reserves 4 - 6 St Agnes Reserves
Cup 14/05/22 Pendeen Rovers First 0 - 2 St Day Reserves
LGE 14/05/22 RNAS Culdrose First 0 - 4
(HT 0-2)
Godolphin Atlantic Newquay Seconds
LGE 10/05/22 Holman Sports Club First Team 2 - 4 Penryn Athletic 2nd
LGE 10/05/22 Mullion Reserves 2 - 0
(HT 2-0)
RNAS Culdrose First
LGE 10/05/22 St Agnes Reserves 3 - 1 Goonhavern Athletic First
LGE 07/05/22 Pendeen Rovers First 1 - 2 Hayle Reserves
LGE 06/05/22 St Agnes Reserves 1 - 3 Mullion Reserves
LGE 03/05/22 Mullion Reserves 2 - 1 Helston Athletic Thirds
LGE 03/05/22 Penryn Athletic 2nd 8 - 5 Hayle Reserves
Cup 01/05/22 Godolphin Atlantic Newquay Seconds 0 - 4
(HT 0-3)
St Day Reserves
LGE 30/04/22 RNAS Culdrose First 0 - 11
(HT 0-7)
Mawnan First
LGE 30/04/22 St Agnes Reserves 2 - 7 Pendeen Rovers First
LGE 30/04/22 Wendron United 3rd Team 6 - 3
(HT 2-2)
Holman Sports Club First Team
Cup 27/04/22 Pendeen Rovers First 4 - 0
(HT 0-0)
RNAS Culdrose First
LGE 26/04/22 Mullion Reserves H - W Holman Sports Club First Team
LGE 26/04/22 St Agnes Reserves 3 - 1 Hayle Reserves
LGE 26/04/22 Wendron United 3rd Team 7 - 0
(HT 2-0)
Rosudgeon First
LGE 23/04/22 Penryn Athletic 2nd 2 - 3 Lizard Argyle First
LGE 23/04/22 St Agnes Reserves 4 - 3 Godolphin Atlantic Newquay Seconds
LGE 23/04/22 St Day Reserves 4 - 4 Pendeen Rovers First
LGE 23/04/22 Wendron United 3rd Team 2 - 3
(HT 0-1)
Mawnan First
LGE 21/04/22 Helston Athletic Thirds 7 - 1 Hayle Reserves
LGE 20/04/22 Mullion Reserves 3 - 2 Rosudgeon First
LGE 19/04/22 Helston Athletic Thirds 8 - 0 Godolphin Atlantic Newquay Seconds
LGE 19/04/22 St Day Reserves 6 - 2 St Agnes Reserves
Cup 17/04/22 Penryn Athletic 2nd 0 - 1 Helston Athletic Thirds

See All Fixtures

There are no postponed or cancelled fixtures to display

Recent Form

LLDLLW

Sat 09 Apr 22

Venue: Mawnan First

Mawnan First

2 - 0

Godolphin Atlantic Newquay Seconds

Tue 12 Apr 22

Venue: Godolphin Atlantic Newquay Seconds

Godolphin Atlantic Newquay Seconds

2 - 2

Penryn Athletic 2nd

Tue 19 Apr 22

Venue: Helston Athletic Thirds

Helston Athletic Thirds

8 - 0

Godolphin Atlantic Newquay Seconds

Sat 23 Apr 22

Venue: St Agnes Reserves

St Agnes Reserves

4 - 3

Godolphin Atlantic Newquay Seconds

Sat 14 May 22

Venue: Upper Sports Pavilion #2

RNAS Culdrose First

0 - 4

Godolphin Atlantic Newquay Seconds

Recent Form

DLLDLL

Sat 02 Apr 22

Venue: Goonhavern Athletic First

Goonhavern Athletic First

0 - 4

Mawnan First

Tue 05 Apr 22

Venue: Goonhavern Athletic First

Goonhavern Athletic First

1 - 2

Hayle Reserves

Sat 09 Apr 22

Venue: Goonhavern Athletic First

Goonhavern Athletic First

2 - 2

St Agnes Reserves

Tue 12 Apr 22

Venue: Goonhavern Athletic First

Goonhavern Athletic First

2 - 3

St Day Reserves

Tue 10 May 22

Venue: St Agnes Reserves

St Agnes Reserves

3 - 1

Goonhavern Athletic First

Recent Form

DLLLWW

Thu 21 Apr 22

Venue: Helston Athletic Thirds

Helston Athletic Thirds

7 - 1

Hayle Reserves

Tue 26 Apr 22

Venue: St Agnes Reserves

St Agnes Reserves

3 - 1

Hayle Reserves

Tue 03 May 22

Venue: Penryn Athletic 2nd

Penryn Athletic 2nd

8 - 5

Hayle Reserves

Sat 07 May 22

Venue: BORLASE PARK

Pendeen Rovers First

1 - 2

Hayle Reserves

Sat 14 May 22

Venue: Hayle Reserves

Holman Sports Club First Team

3 - 5

Hayle Reserves

Recent Form

WWWWWL

Tue 29 Mar 22

Venue: Helston Athletic Thirds

Helston Athletic Thirds

4 - 1

Mawnan First

Wed 13 Apr 22

Venue: Beacon

Lizard Argyle First

1 - 4

Helston Athletic Thirds

Tue 19 Apr 22

Venue: Helston Athletic Thirds

Helston Athletic Thirds

8 - 0

Godolphin Atlantic Newquay Seconds

Thu 21 Apr 22

Venue: Helston Athletic Thirds

Helston Athletic Thirds

7 - 1

Hayle Reserves

Tue 03 May 22

Venue: Mullion Reserves

Mullion Reserves

2 - 1

Helston Athletic Thirds

Recent Form

LLLLLL

Tue 12 Apr 22

Venue: Mawnan First

Mawnan First

6 - 0

Holman Sports Club First Team

Tue 26 Apr 22

Venue: Mullion Reserves

Mullion Reserves

H - W

Holman Sports Club First Team

Sat 30 Apr 22

Venue: Wendron United 3rd Team

Wendron United 3rd Team

6 - 3

Holman Sports Club First Team

Tue 10 May 22

Venue: Kernick Park

Holman Sports Club First Team

2 - 4

Penryn Athletic 2nd

Sat 14 May 22

Venue: Hayle Reserves

Holman Sports Club First Team

3 - 5

Hayle Reserves

Recent Form

LWDLLW

Sat 02 Apr 22

Venue: Rosudgeon First

Rosudgeon First

1 - 2

Lizard Argyle First

Sat 09 Apr 22

Venue: Wendron United 3rd Team

Wendron United 3rd Team

3 - 3

Lizard Argyle First

Wed 13 Apr 22

Venue: Beacon

Lizard Argyle First

1 - 4

Helston Athletic Thirds

Sat 16 Apr 22

Venue: St Agnes Reserves

St Agnes Reserves

6 - 0

Lizard Argyle First

Sat 23 Apr 22

Venue: Penryn Athletic 2nd

Penryn Athletic 2nd

2 - 3

Lizard Argyle First

Recent Form

WWWDWW

Sat 09 Apr 22

Venue: Mawnan First

Mawnan First

2 - 0

Godolphin Atlantic Newquay Seconds

Tue 12 Apr 22

Venue: Mawnan First

Mawnan First

6 - 0

Holman Sports Club First Team

Sat 16 Apr 22

Venue: Mawnan First

Mawnan First

3 - 3

Pendeen Rovers First

Sat 23 Apr 22

Venue: Wendron United 3rd Team

Wendron United 3rd Team

2 - 3

Mawnan First

Sat 30 Apr 22

Venue: Upper Sports Pavilion #2

RNAS Culdrose First

0 - 11

Mawnan First

LAST: LGE - 30/04/22 15:00

RNAS Culdrose First

0

Mawnan First

11

Recent Form

WWWWWL

Tue 26 Apr 22

Venue: Mullion Reserves

Mullion Reserves

H - W

Holman Sports Club First Team

Tue 03 May 22

Venue: Mullion Reserves

Mullion Reserves

2 - 1

Helston Athletic Thirds

Fri 06 May 22

Venue: St Agnes Reserves

St Agnes Reserves

1 - 3

Mullion Reserves

Tue 10 May 22

Venue: Mullion Reserves

Mullion Reserves

2 - 0

RNAS Culdrose First

Sat 14 May 22

Venue: Mullion Reserves

Mullion Reserves

4 - 6

St Agnes Reserves

LAST: LGE - 14/05/22 15:00

Mullion Reserves

4

St Agnes Reserves

6

Recent Form

WWDDWL

Tue 05 Apr 22

Venue: Rosudgeon First

Rosudgeon First

1 - 2

Pendeen Rovers First

Sat 16 Apr 22

Venue: Mawnan First

Mawnan First

3 - 3

Pendeen Rovers First

Sat 23 Apr 22

Venue: St Day Reserves

St Day Reserves

4 - 4

Pendeen Rovers First

Sat 30 Apr 22

Venue: St Agnes Reserves

St Agnes Reserves

2 - 7

Pendeen Rovers First

Sat 07 May 22

Venue: BORLASE PARK

Pendeen Rovers First

1 - 2

Hayle Reserves

LAST: Cup: - 14/05/22 14:30

Pendeen Rovers First

0

St Day Reserves

2

Recent Form

WDDLWW

Sat 09 Apr 22

Venue: Mullion Reserves

Mullion Reserves

2 - 2

Penryn Athletic 2nd

Tue 12 Apr 22

Venue: Godolphin Atlantic Newquay Seconds

Godolphin Atlantic Newquay Seconds

2 - 2

Penryn Athletic 2nd

Sat 23 Apr 22

Venue: Penryn Athletic 2nd

Penryn Athletic 2nd

2 - 3

Lizard Argyle First

Tue 03 May 22

Venue: Penryn Athletic 2nd

Penryn Athletic 2nd

8 - 5

Hayle Reserves

Tue 10 May 22

Venue: Kernick Park

Holman Sports Club First Team

2 - 4

Penryn Athletic 2nd

Recent Form

DLLLLL

Sat 02 Apr 22

Venue: St Day Reserves

St Day Reserves

7 - 4

RNAS Culdrose First

Tue 05 Apr 22

Venue: St Agnes Reserves

St Agnes Reserves

4 - 2

RNAS Culdrose First

Sat 30 Apr 22

Venue: Upper Sports Pavilion #2

RNAS Culdrose First

0 - 11

Mawnan First

Tue 10 May 22

Venue: Mullion Reserves

Mullion Reserves

2 - 0

RNAS Culdrose First

Sat 14 May 22

Venue: Upper Sports Pavilion #2

RNAS Culdrose First

0 - 4

Godolphin Atlantic Newquay Seconds

Recent Form

LLLWLL

Sat 02 Apr 22

Venue: Rosudgeon First

Rosudgeon First

1 - 2

Lizard Argyle First

Tue 05 Apr 22

Venue: Rosudgeon First

Rosudgeon First

1 - 2

Pendeen Rovers First

Wed 13 Apr 22

Venue: Rosudgeon First

Rosudgeon First

3 - 1

Hayle Reserves

Wed 20 Apr 22

Venue: Mullion Reserves

Mullion Reserves

3 - 2

Rosudgeon First

Tue 26 Apr 22

Venue: Wendron United 3rd Team

Wendron United 3rd Team

7 - 0

Rosudgeon First

Recent Form

WWLLWW

Tue 26 Apr 22

Venue: St Agnes Reserves

St Agnes Reserves

3 - 1

Hayle Reserves

Sat 30 Apr 22

Venue: St Agnes Reserves

St Agnes Reserves

2 - 7

Pendeen Rovers First

Fri 06 May 22

Venue: St Agnes Reserves

St Agnes Reserves

1 - 3

Mullion Reserves

Tue 10 May 22

Venue: St Agnes Reserves

St Agnes Reserves

3 - 1

Goonhavern Athletic First

Sat 14 May 22

Venue: Mullion Reserves

Mullion Reserves

4 - 6

St Agnes Reserves

LAST: LGE - 14/05/22 15:00

Mullion Reserves

4

St Agnes Reserves

6

Recent Form

WWWWWD

Sat 09 Apr 22

Venue: St Day Reserves

St Day Reserves

6 - 1

Hayle Reserves

Tue 12 Apr 22

Venue: Goonhavern Athletic First

Goonhavern Athletic First

2 - 3

St Day Reserves

Sat 16 Apr 22

Venue: St Day Reserves

St Day Reserves

1 - 0

Mullion Reserves

Tue 19 Apr 22

Venue: St Day Reserves

St Day Reserves

6 - 2

St Agnes Reserves

Sat 23 Apr 22

Venue: St Day Reserves

St Day Reserves

4 - 4

Pendeen Rovers First

LAST: Cup: - 14/05/22 14:30

Pendeen Rovers First

0

St Day Reserves

2

Recent Form

LDDLWW

Sat 09 Apr 22

Venue: Wendron United 3rd Team

Wendron United 3rd Team

3 - 3

Lizard Argyle First

Sat 16 Apr 22

Venue: Hayle Reserves

Hayle Reserves

2 - 2

Wendron United 3rd Team

Sat 23 Apr 22

Venue: Wendron United 3rd Team

Wendron United 3rd Team

2 - 3

Mawnan First

Tue 26 Apr 22

Venue: Wendron United 3rd Team

Wendron United 3rd Team

7 - 0

Rosudgeon First

Sat 30 Apr 22

Venue: Wendron United 3rd Team

Wendron United 3rd Team

6 - 3

Holman Sports Club First Team