Premier Division

League Table

Full Table detail

Pos Team P W D L GD PTS
1 FC United of Yate 9 8 0 1 19 24
2 Bristol Academia 8 5 1 2 24 16
3 The Robins FC 6 5 0 1 7 15
4 Sportsman 8 3 1 4 0 10
5 Cutters Friday Sunday 8 2 0 6 -23 6
6 Galenicals 9 0 0 9 -27 0

Latest

Recent Form

WWDWWL

Sun 24 Oct 21

Venue: Netham Recreation Ground #2

Bristol Academia

3 - 0

FC United of Yate

Sun 07 Nov 21

Venue: Netham Recreation Ground #2

Bristol Academia

1 - 1

Sportsman

Sun 21 Nov 21

Venue: Coombe Dingle Sports Complex

Galenicals

1 - 7

Bristol Academia

Sun 19 Dec 21

Venue: Netham Recreation Ground #2

Bristol Academia

6 - 3

Cutters Friday Sunday

Sun 16 Jan 22

Venue: Imperial Ground

The Robins FC

4 - 2

Bristol Academia

LAST: Prem - 16/01/22 10:30

The Robins FC

4

Bristol Academia

2

NEXT: Prem - 23/01/22 10:30

Sportsman

Bristol Academia

VS

Recent Form

LLWLWL

Sun 07 Nov 21

Venue: Sunnyside Playing Field

FC United of Yate

6 - 0

Cutters Friday Sunday

Sun 14 Nov 21

Venue: Coombe Dingle Sports Complex

Galenicals

1 - 3

Cutters Friday Sunday

Sun 21 Nov 21

Venue: Cutters Friday FC #1

Cutters Friday Sunday

3 - 5

The Robins FC

Sun 12 Dec 21

Venue: BAWA #1

Sportsman

3 - 5

Cutters Friday Sunday

Sun 19 Dec 21

Venue: Netham Recreation Ground #2

Bristol Academia

6 - 3

Cutters Friday Sunday

NEXT: Prem - 23/01/22 10:30

Cutters Friday Sunday

Galenicals

VS

LATEST: Prem - Postponed

Cutters Friday Sunday

Sportsman

VS

Recent Form

WWLWWW

Sun 17 Oct 21

Venue: Sunnyside Playing Field

FC United of Yate

3 - 2

Sportsman

Sun 24 Oct 21

Venue: Netham Recreation Ground #2

Bristol Academia

3 - 0

FC United of Yate

Sun 07 Nov 21

Venue: Sunnyside Playing Field

FC United of Yate

6 - 0

Cutters Friday Sunday

Sun 21 Nov 21

Venue: BAWA #1

Sportsman

2 - 3

FC United of Yate

Sun 28 Nov 21

Venue: Sunnyside Playing Field

Galenicals

3 - 6

FC United of Yate

LAST: GFAP - 16/01/22 10:30

SWYD United

4

FC United of Yate

2

NEXT: Prem - 23/01/22 10:30

FC United of Yate

The Robins FC

VS

Recent Form

LLLLLL

Sun 07 Nov 21

Venue: Coombe Dingle Sports Complex

Galenicals

2 - 5

The Robins FC

Sun 14 Nov 21

Venue: Coombe Dingle Sports Complex

Galenicals

1 - 3

Cutters Friday Sunday

Sun 21 Nov 21

Venue: Coombe Dingle Sports Complex

Galenicals

1 - 7

Bristol Academia

Sun 28 Nov 21

Venue: Sunnyside Playing Field

Galenicals

3 - 6

FC United of Yate

Sun 05 Dec 21

Venue: Imperial Ground

The Robins FC

H - W

Galenicals

LAST: Prem - 05/12/21 10:30

The Robins FC

H

Galenicals

W

NEXT: Prem - 23/01/22 10:30

Cutters Friday Sunday

Galenicals

VS

Recent Form

WLWDLL

Sun 17 Oct 21

Venue: Sunnyside Playing Field

FC United of Yate

3 - 2

Sportsman

Sun 24 Oct 21

Venue: Coombe Dingle Sports Complex

Galenicals

3 - 5

Sportsman

Sun 07 Nov 21

Venue: Netham Recreation Ground #2

Bristol Academia

1 - 1

Sportsman

Sun 21 Nov 21

Venue: BAWA #1

Sportsman

2 - 3

FC United of Yate

Sun 12 Dec 21

Venue: BAWA #1

Sportsman

3 - 5

Cutters Friday Sunday

LAST: Prem - 12/12/21 10:30

Sportsman

3

Cutters Friday Sunday

5

NEXT: Prem - 23/01/22 10:30

Sportsman

Bristol Academia

VS

LATEST: Prem - Postponed

Cutters Friday Sunday

Sportsman

VS

Recent Form

WLWWWW

Sun 19 Sep 21

Venue: Imperial Ground

The Robins FC

2 - 4

Sportsman

Sun 07 Nov 21

Venue: Coombe Dingle Sports Complex

Galenicals

2 - 5

The Robins FC

Sun 21 Nov 21

Venue: Cutters Friday FC #1

Cutters Friday Sunday

3 - 5

The Robins FC

Sun 05 Dec 21

Venue: Imperial Ground

The Robins FC

H - W

Galenicals

Sun 16 Jan 22

Venue: Imperial Ground

The Robins FC

4 - 2

Bristol Academia

LAST: Prem - 16/01/22 10:30

The Robins FC

4

Bristol Academia

2

NEXT: Prem - 23/01/22 10:30

FC United of Yate

The Robins FC

VS

Suspended Players

Name From To Matches Division Team Reason
George Marsh 01/09/21 Premier Division 3 Lions sine die due to incident when playing for Black Castle 2019/20