Premier

League Table

Full Table detail

Pos Team P W D L GD PTS
1 Bickerstaffe First Team 13 9 0 4 14 27
2 Southport & Ainsdale Amateurs First team 12 8 0 4 8 24
3 Newburgh Harrock United First 11 7 2 2 19 23
4 Preston Wanderers First 9 6 2 1 13 17 *
5 Standish St. Wilfrids First 13 4 3 6 7 15
6 Eccleston & Heskin (Seniors) First 10 4 3 3 5 15
7 Walmer Bridge First 12 4 3 5 -6 15
8 Anchorsholme First Team 12 3 3 6 -13 12
9 Marsh United First 8 3 2 3 2 11
10 Trimpell & Bare Rangers First 9 2 2 5 -13 8
11 Shevington First 11 1 4 6 -13 7
12 Ribchester Rovers First 10 1 2 7 -23 5
* adjustment made

Latest

See All Fixtures

GHC 28/01/23 Eccleston & Heskin (Seniors) First VS New Longton Rovers (Seniors) First
GHC 28/01/23 Highgrove First VS Walmer Bridge First
GHC 28/01/23 Marsh United First VS Bickerstaffe First Team
GHC 28/01/23 Newburgh Harrock United First VS Burscough Dynamo First
CC

Lancashire FA County Cups

Lancashire FA Amateur Cup

28/01/23 Feniscowles & Pleasington F.C. First VS Standish St. Wilfrids First
CC

Lancashire FA County Cups

Lancashire FA Amateur Cup

28/01/23 Preston Wanderers First VS Cube FC First Team
PREM 28/01/23 Shevington First VS Southport & Ainsdale Amateurs First team
CC

Lancashire FA County Cups

Lancashire FA Amateur Cup

28/01/23 Sir Tom Finney FC Adult Male Saturday VS Trimpell & Bare Rangers First
PREM 04/02/23 Marsh United First VS Ribchester Rovers First
PREM 04/02/23 Newburgh Harrock United First VS Walmer Bridge First
PREM 04/02/23 Preston Wanderers First VS Anchorsholme First Team
PREM 04/02/23 Southport & Ainsdale Amateurs First team VS Bickerstaffe First Team
PREM 04/02/23 Trimpell & Bare Rangers First VS Eccleston & Heskin (Seniors) First
PREM 11/02/23 Preston Wanderers First VS Trimpell & Bare Rangers First
PREM 11/02/23 Ribchester Rovers First VS Bickerstaffe First Team
PREM 11/02/23 Shevington First VS Anchorsholme First Team
PREM 11/02/23 Walmer Bridge First VS Marsh United First
PREM 18/02/23 Bickerstaffe First Team VS Preston Wanderers First
PREM 18/02/23 Ribchester Rovers First VS Marsh United First
PREM 18/02/23 Shevington First VS Eccleston & Heskin (Seniors) First
PREM 18/02/23 Southport & Ainsdale Amateurs First team VS Newburgh Harrock United First
PREM 18/02/23 Walmer Bridge First VS Standish St. Wilfrids First

See All Fixtures

PREM 05/11/22 Walmer Bridge First Preston Wanderers First
Postponed
PREM 19/11/22 Marsh United First Anchorsholme First Team
Postponed
PREM 19/11/22 Ribchester Rovers First Eccleston & Heskin (Seniors) First
Postponed
PREM 26/11/22 Preston Wanderers First Bickerstaffe First Team
Cancelled
PREM 26/11/22 Ribchester Rovers First Shevington First
Postponed
PREM 03/12/22 Southport & Ainsdale Amateurs First team Preston Wanderers First
Cancelled
PREM 10/12/22 Newburgh Harrock United First Southport & Ainsdale Amateurs First team
Postponed
PREM 10/12/22 Standish St. Wilfrids First Walmer Bridge First
Postponed
PREM 07/01/23 Marsh United First Southport & Ainsdale Amateurs First team
Postponed
PREM 07/01/23 Standish St. Wilfrids First Eccleston & Heskin (Seniors) First
Postponed
PREM 07/01/23 Trimpell & Bare Rangers First Preston Wanderers First
Postponed
PREM 21/01/23 Eccleston & Heskin (Seniors) First Shevington First
Cancelled
PREM 21/01/23 Newburgh Harrock United First Preston Wanderers First
Cancelled
PREM 21/01/23 Trimpell & Bare Rangers First Ribchester Rovers First
Cancelled
PREM 21/01/23 Walmer Bridge First Anchorsholme First Team
Cancelled
GHC 28/01/23 Preston Wanderers First Southport & Ainsdale Amateurs First team
Cancelled
GHC 28/01/23 Richmond First Trimpell & Bare Rangers First
Cancelled
GHC 28/01/23 Shevington First Standish St. Wilfrids First
Cancelled
PREM 28/01/23 Anchorsholme First Team Marsh United First
Postponed
PREM 28/01/23 Newburgh Harrock United First Eccleston & Heskin (Seniors) First
Cancelled

Recent Form

WLLDWD

Sat 29 Oct 22

Venue: THE CONVENT PLAYING FIELDS

Standish St. Wilfrids First

4 - 1

Anchorsholme First Team

Sat 05 Nov 22

Venue: Newburgh Sports Ground

Newburgh Harrock United First

3 - 1

Anchorsholme First Team

Sat 12 Nov 22

Venue: POOLFOOT FARM SPORTS AND LEISURE COMPLEX

Anchorsholme First Team

1 - 1

Walmer Bridge First

Sat 03 Dec 22

Venue: POOLFOOT FARM SPORTS AND LEISURE COMPLEX

Anchorsholme First Team

3 - 1

Standish St. Wilfrids First

Sat 07 Jan 23

Venue: POOLFOOT FARM SPORTS AND LEISURE COMPLEX

Anchorsholme First Team

1 - 1

Shevington First

Recent Form

LWWWWL

Sat 22 Oct 22

Venue: Bickerstaffe Sports Ground

Bickerstaffe First Team

3 - 0

Walmer Bridge First

Sat 29 Oct 22

Venue: Bickerstaffe Sports Ground

Bickerstaffe First Team

2 - 1

Eccleston & Heskin (Seniors) First

Sat 05 Nov 22

Venue: Bickerstaffe Sports Ground

Bickerstaffe First Team

6 - 0

Trimpell & Bare Rangers First

Sat 19 Nov 22

Venue: Trimpell Sports & Social Club

Trimpell & Bare Rangers First

1 - 3

Bickerstaffe First Team

Sat 07 Jan 23

Venue: Bickerstaffe Sports Ground

Bickerstaffe First Team

0 - 3

Ribchester Rovers First

Recent Form

WWDLLW

Sat 08 Oct 22

Venue: Penwortham Priory Academy

Walmer Bridge First

0 - 2

Eccleston & Heskin (Seniors) First

Sat 15 Oct 22

Venue: Jubilee Playing Fields. Eccleston 1

Eccleston & Heskin (Seniors) First

2 - 2

Ribchester Rovers First

Sat 22 Oct 22

Venue: Jubilee Playing Fields. Eccleston 1

Eccleston & Heskin (Seniors) First

2 - 4

Newburgh Harrock United First

Sat 29 Oct 22

Venue: Bickerstaffe Sports Ground

Bickerstaffe First Team

2 - 1

Eccleston & Heskin (Seniors) First

Sat 12 Nov 22

Venue: AINSDALE SPORTS CLUB

Southport & Ainsdale Amateurs First team

2 - 4

Eccleston & Heskin (Seniors) First

Recent Form

DWLLLW

Sat 03 Sep 22

Venue: Coronation Field

Marsh United First

3 - 2

Standish St. Wilfrids First

Sat 01 Oct 22

Venue: Coronation Field

Marsh United First

1 - 4

Bickerstaffe First Team

Sat 15 Oct 22

Venue: Newburgh Sports Ground

Newburgh Harrock United First

4 - 3

Marsh United First

Sat 29 Oct 22

Venue: Coronation Field

Marsh United First

1 - 2

Walmer Bridge First

Sat 12 Nov 22

Venue: Coronation Field

Marsh United First

5 - 2

Trimpell & Bare Rangers First

Recent Form

WWWWWD

Sat 22 Oct 22

Venue: Jubilee Playing Fields. Eccleston 1

Eccleston & Heskin (Seniors) First

2 - 4

Newburgh Harrock United First

Sat 05 Nov 22

Venue: Newburgh Sports Ground

Newburgh Harrock United First

3 - 1

Anchorsholme First Team

Sat 12 Nov 22

Venue: Newburgh Sports Ground

Newburgh Harrock United First

8 - 1

Ribchester Rovers First

Sat 03 Dec 22

Venue: Vicarage Lane

Shevington First

0 - 4

Newburgh Harrock United First

Sat 07 Jan 23

Venue: Penwortham Priory Academy

Walmer Bridge First

1 - 1

Newburgh Harrock United First

Recent Form

DWWLWD

Sat 03 Sep 22

Venue: SAMLESBURY SPORTS & SOCIAL CLUB (CANBERRA CLUB & FITNESS CENTRE)

Preston Wanderers First

5 - 1

Ribchester Rovers First

Tue 06 Sep 22

Venue: SAMLESBURY SPORTS & SOCIAL CLUB (CANBERRA CLUB & FITNESS CENTRE)

Preston Wanderers First

6 - 5

Standish St. Wilfrids First

Sat 08 Oct 22

Venue: POOLFOOT FARM SPORTS AND LEISURE COMPLEX

Anchorsholme First Team

3 - 2

Preston Wanderers First

Sat 15 Oct 22

Venue: SAMLESBURY SPORTS & SOCIAL CLUB (CANBERRA CLUB & FITNESS CENTRE)

Preston Wanderers First

4 - 0

Shevington First

Sat 12 Nov 22

Venue: THE CONVENT PLAYING FIELDS

Standish St. Wilfrids First

2 - 2

Preston Wanderers First

Recent Form

LLDDLW

Sat 08 Oct 22

Venue: Ribchester Playing Fields

Ribchester Rovers First

1 - 4

Newburgh Harrock United First

Sat 15 Oct 22

Venue: Jubilee Playing Fields. Eccleston 1

Eccleston & Heskin (Seniors) First

2 - 2

Ribchester Rovers First

Sat 05 Nov 22

Venue: Vicarage Lane

Shevington First

2 - 2

Ribchester Rovers First

Sat 12 Nov 22

Venue: Newburgh Sports Ground

Newburgh Harrock United First

8 - 1

Ribchester Rovers First

Sat 07 Jan 23

Venue: Bickerstaffe Sports Ground

Bickerstaffe First Team

0 - 3

Ribchester Rovers First

Recent Form

DLLDLD

Sat 08 Oct 22

Venue: AINSDALE SPORTS CLUB

Southport & Ainsdale Amateurs First team

4 - 3

Shevington First

Sat 15 Oct 22

Venue: SAMLESBURY SPORTS & SOCIAL CLUB (CANBERRA CLUB & FITNESS CENTRE)

Preston Wanderers First

4 - 0

Shevington First

Sat 05 Nov 22

Venue: Vicarage Lane

Shevington First

2 - 2

Ribchester Rovers First

Sat 03 Dec 22

Venue: Vicarage Lane

Shevington First

0 - 4

Newburgh Harrock United First

Sat 07 Jan 23

Venue: POOLFOOT FARM SPORTS AND LEISURE COMPLEX

Anchorsholme First Team

1 - 1

Shevington First

Recent Form

WWWLWW

Sat 08 Oct 22

Venue: AINSDALE SPORTS CLUB

Southport & Ainsdale Amateurs First team

4 - 3

Shevington First

Sat 15 Oct 22

Venue: Trimpell Sports & Social Club

Trimpell & Bare Rangers First

2 - 4

Southport & Ainsdale Amateurs First team

Sat 12 Nov 22

Venue: AINSDALE SPORTS CLUB

Southport & Ainsdale Amateurs First team

2 - 4

Eccleston & Heskin (Seniors) First

Sat 19 Nov 22

Venue: AINSDALE SPORTS CLUB

Southport & Ainsdale Amateurs First team

1 - 0

Standish St. Wilfrids First

Sat 26 Nov 22

Venue: AINSDALE SPORTS CLUB

Southport & Ainsdale Amateurs First team

4 - 1

Walmer Bridge First

Recent Form

DDWDLL

Sat 08 Oct 22

Venue: Trimpell Sports & Social Club

Trimpell & Bare Rangers First

2 - 2

Standish St. Wilfrids First

Sat 29 Oct 22

Venue: THE CONVENT PLAYING FIELDS

Standish St. Wilfrids First

4 - 1

Anchorsholme First Team

Sat 12 Nov 22

Venue: THE CONVENT PLAYING FIELDS

Standish St. Wilfrids First

2 - 2

Preston Wanderers First

Sat 19 Nov 22

Venue: AINSDALE SPORTS CLUB

Southport & Ainsdale Amateurs First team

1 - 0

Standish St. Wilfrids First

Sat 03 Dec 22

Venue: POOLFOOT FARM SPORTS AND LEISURE COMPLEX

Anchorsholme First Team

3 - 1

Standish St. Wilfrids First

Recent Form

WDLLLL

Sat 08 Oct 22

Venue: Trimpell Sports & Social Club

Trimpell & Bare Rangers First

2 - 2

Standish St. Wilfrids First

Sat 15 Oct 22

Venue: Trimpell Sports & Social Club

Trimpell & Bare Rangers First

2 - 4

Southport & Ainsdale Amateurs First team

Sat 05 Nov 22

Venue: Bickerstaffe Sports Ground

Bickerstaffe First Team

6 - 0

Trimpell & Bare Rangers First

Sat 12 Nov 22

Venue: Coronation Field

Marsh United First

5 - 2

Trimpell & Bare Rangers First

Sat 19 Nov 22

Venue: Trimpell Sports & Social Club

Trimpell & Bare Rangers First

1 - 3

Bickerstaffe First Team

Recent Form

LLWDLD

Sat 22 Oct 22

Venue: Bickerstaffe Sports Ground

Bickerstaffe First Team

3 - 0

Walmer Bridge First

Sat 29 Oct 22

Venue: Coronation Field

Marsh United First

1 - 2

Walmer Bridge First

Sat 12 Nov 22

Venue: POOLFOOT FARM SPORTS AND LEISURE COMPLEX

Anchorsholme First Team

1 - 1

Walmer Bridge First

Sat 26 Nov 22

Venue: AINSDALE SPORTS CLUB

Southport & Ainsdale Amateurs First team

4 - 1

Walmer Bridge First

Sat 07 Jan 23

Venue: Penwortham Priory Academy

Walmer Bridge First

1 - 1

Newburgh Harrock United First