League News

View all league news

Division 2

League Table

Full Table detail

Pos Team P W D L GD PTS
1 Britannia Sports First 7 5 1 1 13 16
2 Kirkheaton Rovers First 8 5 0 3 16 15
3 Dalton Dynamoes Firsts 7 5 0 2 5 15
4 Lepton Highlanders H&D Team 8 4 1 3 2 13
5 Kirkburton First 7 3 3 1 7 12
6 Cumberworth First 6 3 2 1 2 11
7 Huddersfield LH AFC Reserves 6 3 1 2 1 10
8 AFC Lindley First 8 2 2 4 -1 8
9 Netherton First 7 1 4 2 4 7
10 Holme Valley Academicals First 7 2 0 5 -11 6
11 Almondbury Woolpack First 7 1 2 4 -11 5
12 Marsh United First 6 0 0 6 -27 0

Latest

See All Results

SFAJ 16/10/21 Athersley Recreational FC 3 - 1 Kirkburton First
HFAC 16/10/21 Deighton First 1 - 1
(Pens 5-4, HT 1-1)
Dalton Dynamoes Firsts
HFAC 16/10/21 Golcar United Reserves 4 - 1 Holme Valley Academicals First
Div2 16/10/21 Huddersfield LH AFC Reserves P - P Almondbury Woolpack First
Div2 16/10/21 Kirkheaton Rovers First 5 - 0 Lepton Highlanders H&D Team
HFAC 16/10/21 Marsh United First 1 - 2 Cumberworth First
HFAC 16/10/21 Mount First 0 - 7
(HT 0-2)
AFC Lindley First
HFAC 16/10/21 Newsome First 1 - 4 Britannia Sports First
Div2 09/10/21 Almondbury Woolpack First 1 - 7
(HT 1-2)
Kirkburton First
Div2 09/10/21 Cumberworth First 2 - 1 AFC Lindley First
Div2 09/10/21 Dalton Dynamoes Firsts 4 - 3 Netherton First
Div2 09/10/21 Holme Valley Academicals First 1 - 6 Britannia Sports First
Div2 09/10/21 Huddersfield LH AFC Reserves 4 - 3 Lepton Highlanders H&D Team
Div2 09/10/21 Marsh United First 0 - 7 Kirkheaton Rovers First
WRCT 02/10/21 Britannia Sports First 3 - 1 Pollington
Div2 02/10/21 Dalton Dynamoes Firsts 2 - 3 AFC Lindley First
WRCT 02/10/21 Holme Valley Academicals First 7 - 1 Ossett FC
WRCT 02/10/21 Huddersfield LH AFC Reserves H - W Sutton
Div2 02/10/21 Kirkburton First 5 - 4 Kirkheaton Rovers First
Div2 02/10/21 Lepton Highlanders H&D Team 3 - 4
(HT 2-1)
Almondbury Woolpack First
WRCT 02/10/21 Netherton First 4 - 4
(Pens 6-5)
Marsh United First
Div2 25/09/21 AFC Lindley First 3 - 3
(HT 3-0)
Netherton First
Div2 25/09/21 Cumberworth First 2 - 2
(HT 1-1)
Almondbury Woolpack First
Div2 25/09/21 Dalton Dynamoes Firsts 1 - 2 Britannia Sports First
Div2 25/09/21 Kirkburton First 2 - 3 Holme Valley Academicals First
Div2 25/09/21 Kirkheaton Rovers First 4 - 1 Huddersfield LH AFC Reserves
Div2 25/09/21 Lepton Highlanders H&D Team 4 - 2 Marsh United First
Div2 18/09/21 Britannia Sports First 4 - 1 Huddersfield LH AFC Reserves

See All Fixtures

Div2 23/10/21 Almondbury Woolpack First VS Dalton Dynamoes Firsts
Div2 23/10/21 Britannia Sports First VS AFC Lindley First
Div2 23/10/21 Holme Valley Academicals First VS Lepton Highlanders H&D Team
Div2 23/10/21 Huddersfield LH AFC Reserves VS Cumberworth First
Div2 23/10/21 Kirkheaton Rovers First VS Kirkburton First
Div2 23/10/21 Netherton First VS Marsh United First
Div2 30/10/21 AFC Lindley First VS Holme Valley Academicals First
Div2 30/10/21 Almondbury Woolpack First VS Marsh United First
Div2 30/10/21 Britannia Sports First VS Dalton Dynamoes Firsts
Div2 30/10/21 Cumberworth First VS Netherton First
Div2 30/10/21 Kirkburton First VS Huddersfield LH AFC Reserves
Div2 30/10/21 Lepton Highlanders H&D Team VS Kirkheaton Rovers First
WRCT 06/11/21 East End Park WMC VS Britannia Sports First
WRCT 06/11/21 Holme Valley Academicals First VS Horsforth St Margarets (B)
WRCT 06/11/21 Huddersfield LH AFC Reserves VS Beeston St Anthony
WRCT 06/11/21 Tyersal VS Netherton First
BCup 13/11/21 Britannia Sports First VS Fothergill & Whittles First
BCup 13/11/21 Cumberworth First VS Shepley F.C. First
BCup 13/11/21 Holme Valley Academicals First VS Almondbury Woolpack First
BCup 13/11/21 Kirkburton First VS Netherton First
BCup 13/11/21 Lepton Highlanders H&D Team VS Newsome First
BCup 13/11/21 Marsh United First VS Kirkheaton Rovers First
BCup 13/11/21 Scholes A.F.C. First VS Huddersfield LH AFC Reserves
HFAC 20/11/21 Diggle First VS Britannia Sports First
HFAC 20/11/21 Heywood Irish Centre First VS AFC Lindley First
HFAC 20/11/21 Kirkburton First VS Skelmanthorpe A.F.C. First

See All Fixtures

Div2 24/08/21 Kirkheaton Rovers First Dalton Dynamoes Firsts
Postponed - Pitch unavailable
Div2 04/09/21 Lepton Highlanders H&D Team Huddersfield LH AFC Reserves
Postponed - Lepton Highlanders and Huddersfield LH AFC pitches not available.
Div2 04/09/21 Marsh United First Almondbury Woolpack First
Postponed
Div2 16/10/21 Huddersfield LH AFC Reserves Almondbury Woolpack First
Postponed

Recent Form

LLWDWL

Sat 11 Sep 21

Venue: CELANDINE AVENUE RECREATION GROUND

AFC Lindley First

1 - 2

Britannia Sports First

Sat 18 Sep 21

Venue: BANKFIELD REC

Kirkheaton Rovers First

1 - 3

AFC Lindley First

Sat 25 Sep 21

Venue: CELANDINE AVENUE RECREATION GROUND

AFC Lindley First

3 - 3

Netherton First

Sat 02 Oct 21

Venue: LEEDS ROAD SPORTS COMPLEX #2

Dalton Dynamoes Firsts

2 - 3

AFC Lindley First

Sat 09 Oct 21

Venue: CROWN FIELDS #1

Cumberworth First

2 - 1

AFC Lindley First

LAST: HFAC - 16/10/21 14:00

Mount First

0
AFC Lindley First

AFC Lindley First

7

NEWS

Recent Form

LDLDWL

Sat 11 Sep 21

Venue: ALMONDBURY REC

Almondbury Woolpack First

2 - 2

Huddersfield LH AFC Reserves

Sat 18 Sep 21

Venue: SANDS RECREATION GROUND #1

Holme Valley Academicals First

5 - 4

Almondbury Woolpack First

Sat 25 Sep 21

Venue: CROWN FIELDS #1

Cumberworth First

2 - 2

Almondbury Woolpack First

Sat 02 Oct 21

Venue: LEPTON HIGHLANDERS SPORTS & SOCIAL CLUB #1

Lepton Highlanders H&D Team

3 - 4

Almondbury Woolpack First

Sat 09 Oct 21

Venue: ALMONDBURY REC

Almondbury Woolpack First

1 - 7

Kirkburton First

Recent Form

LDWWWW

Sat 04 Sep 21

Venue: PADDOCK CRICKET & BOWLS CLUB

Britannia Sports First

1 - 1

Netherton First

Sat 11 Sep 21

Venue: CELANDINE AVENUE RECREATION GROUND

AFC Lindley First

1 - 2

Britannia Sports First

Sat 18 Sep 21

Venue: PADDOCK CRICKET & BOWLS CLUB

Britannia Sports First

4 - 1

Huddersfield LH AFC Reserves

Sat 25 Sep 21

Venue: LEEDS ROAD SPORTS COMPLEX #2

Dalton Dynamoes Firsts

1 - 2

Britannia Sports First

Sat 09 Oct 21

Venue: SANDS RECREATION GROUND #1

Holme Valley Academicals First

1 - 6

Britannia Sports First

Recent Form

WDWLDW

Tue 31 Aug 21

Venue: GREGORY PLAYING FIELDS

Kirkburton First

1 - 1

Cumberworth First

Sat 04 Sep 21

Venue: CROWN FIELDS #1

Cumberworth First

3 - 1

Kirkheaton Rovers First

Sat 11 Sep 21

Venue: CROWN FIELDS #1

Cumberworth First

1 - 3

Dalton Dynamoes Firsts

Sat 25 Sep 21

Venue: CROWN FIELDS #1

Cumberworth First

2 - 2

Almondbury Woolpack First

Sat 09 Oct 21

Venue: CROWN FIELDS #1

Cumberworth First

2 - 1

AFC Lindley First

Recent Form

WWWLLW

Sat 11 Sep 21

Venue: CROWN FIELDS #1

Cumberworth First

1 - 3

Dalton Dynamoes Firsts

Sat 18 Sep 21

Venue: LIGHTENFIELD LANE RECREATION GROUND

Netherton First

2 - 3

Dalton Dynamoes Firsts

Sat 25 Sep 21

Venue: LEEDS ROAD SPORTS COMPLEX #2

Dalton Dynamoes Firsts

1 - 2

Britannia Sports First

Sat 02 Oct 21

Venue: LEEDS ROAD SPORTS COMPLEX #2

Dalton Dynamoes Firsts

2 - 3

AFC Lindley First

Sat 09 Oct 21

Venue: LEEDS ROAD SPORTS COMPLEX #2

Dalton Dynamoes Firsts

4 - 3

Netherton First

Recent Form

LLLWWL

Sat 04 Sep 21

Venue: STANDIFORTH RECREATION GROUND (DALTON PLAYING FIELDS) #1

Dalton Dynamoes Firsts

H - W

Holme Valley Academicals First

Fri 10 Sep 21

Venue: LEPTON HIGHLANDERS SPORTS & SOCIAL CLUB #1

Lepton Highlanders H&D Team

4 - 3

Holme Valley Academicals First

Sat 18 Sep 21

Venue: SANDS RECREATION GROUND #1

Holme Valley Academicals First

5 - 4

Almondbury Woolpack First

Sat 25 Sep 21

Venue: GREGORY PLAYING FIELDS

Kirkburton First

2 - 3

Holme Valley Academicals First

Sat 09 Oct 21

Venue: SANDS RECREATION GROUND #1

Holme Valley Academicals First

1 - 6

Britannia Sports First

Recent Form

WWDLLW

Tue 31 Aug 21

Venue: CELANDINE AVENUE RECREATION GROUND

AFC Lindley First

2 - 3

Huddersfield LH AFC Reserves

Sat 11 Sep 21

Venue: ALMONDBURY REC

Almondbury Woolpack First

2 - 2

Huddersfield LH AFC Reserves

Sat 18 Sep 21

Venue: PADDOCK CRICKET & BOWLS CLUB

Britannia Sports First

4 - 1

Huddersfield LH AFC Reserves

Sat 25 Sep 21

Venue: BANKFIELD REC

Kirkheaton Rovers First

4 - 1

Huddersfield LH AFC Reserves

Sat 09 Oct 21

Venue: HUDDERSFIELD YMCA SPORTS & SOCIAL CLUB

Huddersfield LH AFC Reserves

4 - 3

Lepton Highlanders H&D Team

Recent Form

DWDLWW

Sat 04 Sep 21

Venue: CELANDINE AVENUE RECREATION GROUND

AFC Lindley First

2 - 3

Kirkburton First

Sat 11 Sep 21

Venue: GREGORY PLAYING FIELDS

Kirkburton First

3 - 3

Netherton First

Sat 25 Sep 21

Venue: GREGORY PLAYING FIELDS

Kirkburton First

2 - 3

Holme Valley Academicals First

Sat 02 Oct 21

Venue: GREGORY PLAYING FIELDS

Kirkburton First

5 - 4

Kirkheaton Rovers First

Sat 09 Oct 21

Venue: ALMONDBURY REC

Almondbury Woolpack First

1 - 7

Kirkburton First

Recent Form

WLWLWW

Sat 18 Sep 21

Venue: BANKFIELD REC

Kirkheaton Rovers First

1 - 3

AFC Lindley First

Sat 25 Sep 21

Venue: BANKFIELD REC

Kirkheaton Rovers First

4 - 1

Huddersfield LH AFC Reserves

Sat 02 Oct 21

Venue: GREGORY PLAYING FIELDS

Kirkburton First

5 - 4

Kirkheaton Rovers First

Sat 09 Oct 21

Venue: HUDDERSFIELD NEW COLLEGE #2

Marsh United First

0 - 7

Kirkheaton Rovers First

Sat 16 Oct 21

Venue: BANKFIELD REC

Kirkheaton Rovers First

5 - 0

Lepton Highlanders H&D Team

Recent Form

WWWLLL

Sat 18 Sep 21

Venue: HUDDERSFIELD NEW COLLEGE #2

Marsh United First

1 - 6

Lepton Highlanders H&D Team

Sat 25 Sep 21

Venue: LEPTON HIGHLANDERS SPORTS & SOCIAL CLUB #1

Lepton Highlanders H&D Team

4 - 2

Marsh United First

Sat 02 Oct 21

Venue: LEPTON HIGHLANDERS SPORTS & SOCIAL CLUB #1

Lepton Highlanders H&D Team

3 - 4

Almondbury Woolpack First

Sat 09 Oct 21

Venue: HUDDERSFIELD YMCA SPORTS & SOCIAL CLUB

Huddersfield LH AFC Reserves

4 - 3

Lepton Highlanders H&D Team

Sat 16 Oct 21

Venue: BANKFIELD REC

Kirkheaton Rovers First

5 - 0

Lepton Highlanders H&D Team

Recent Form

LLLLLL

Tue 31 Aug 21

Venue: HUDDERSFIELD NEW COLLEGE #2

Marsh United First

1 - 4

Dalton Dynamoes Firsts

Sat 11 Sep 21

Venue: BANKFIELD REC

Kirkheaton Rovers First

7 - 2

Marsh United First

Sat 18 Sep 21

Venue: HUDDERSFIELD NEW COLLEGE #2

Marsh United First

1 - 6

Lepton Highlanders H&D Team

Sat 25 Sep 21

Venue: LEPTON HIGHLANDERS SPORTS & SOCIAL CLUB #1

Lepton Highlanders H&D Team

4 - 2

Marsh United First

Sat 09 Oct 21

Venue: HUDDERSFIELD NEW COLLEGE #2

Marsh United First

0 - 7

Kirkheaton Rovers First

LAST: HFAC - 16/10/21 14:00

Marsh United First

1
Cumberworth First

Cumberworth First

2

NEXT: Div2 - 23/10/21 14:15

Netherton First

Netherton First

Marsh United First

VS

Recent Form

WDDLDL

Sat 04 Sep 21

Venue: PADDOCK CRICKET & BOWLS CLUB

Britannia Sports First

1 - 1

Netherton First

Sat 11 Sep 21

Venue: GREGORY PLAYING FIELDS

Kirkburton First

3 - 3

Netherton First

Sat 18 Sep 21

Venue: LIGHTENFIELD LANE RECREATION GROUND

Netherton First

2 - 3

Dalton Dynamoes Firsts

Sat 25 Sep 21

Venue: CELANDINE AVENUE RECREATION GROUND

AFC Lindley First

3 - 3

Netherton First

Sat 09 Oct 21

Venue: LEEDS ROAD SPORTS COMPLEX #2

Dalton Dynamoes Firsts

4 - 3

Netherton First